Head of the Fish
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 30, 2004 | |||||
1a | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 13 |
||
1b | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 23 |
||
1c | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 22 |
||
1d | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 10 |
||
1e | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 10 |
||
1f | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 8 |
||
1g | 8:00 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 5 |
||
1h | 8:00 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 1 |
||
20a | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
||
20b | 8:45 AM | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
||
2a | 8:54 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 33 |
||
2b | 8:54 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 40 |
||
3a | 9:24 AM | Womens Youth Fresh 8+ | 7 |
||
3b | 9:24 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 23 |
||
4a | 9:41 AM | Womens Open/Champ 4+ | 46 |
||
Amherst College Alumni Rowing Association (A) |
B. Silver/C. Silver/D. Silver/E. Silver/A. Silver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Aqueduct Rowing Club (A) |
S. Saddoughi/A. Costanzo/K. Kast/M. Theriault/T. Gifford (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
A. Tiano/J. Tang/M. Zheng/J. Luk/V. Grochowalski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brockville Rowing Club (A) |
A. MacKeigan/K. Kelly/K. Gaskin/L. Belanger/P. Laforty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia College Crew (A) |
S. Skavis/J. Jones/E. Harned/R. Phillips/L. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
J. Wankewycz/K. Klipfel/V. Kratz/E. Levine/K. Horstman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut College (A) |
J. Bianco/L. Schulz/B. Seymour/C. Cooper-Vince/M. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
K. Wentz/C. Meehan/E. Green/M. Kauffman/S. Wrinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
L. Ozimek/L. Bibby/A. Ege/M. Gross/A. Helie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
H. Dunham/D. Solorzano/H. Chevalley/A. Subacz/J. Kellett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
K. Vergo/M. Roe/E. Earley/M. Lynch/C. Bergonzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
R. Wegelin/M. Campbell/V. Klima/R. McCormick/E. Pysh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
R. Hollewijn/M. Heller/L. Nazarian/E. Chatelain/O. Bailey (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
M. Byrum/J. Falman/M. Kendall/P. Taraz/A. Prutu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oswego State Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Russell Sage College (A) |
E. Kariolis/J. Borchert/S. Strong/S. Broderick/R. Wheeler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarah Lawrence College (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
H. Evans/A. Thompson/L. Sullivan/J. Gaynor/B. Dorman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
A. Buck/J. Boulais/C. Dunn/L. E mercer/M. Reily (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern New Hampshire University (A) |
E. Ferguli/C. Nelson/C. Ciappini/S. Belida/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Bittman/V. Soron/E. Watering/A. Cuthbertson/K. Lavell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Carlson/C. Isdell/H. Mason/R. Lokey/E. Pimentel (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Derryfield School Crew (A) |
N. Morrison/A. Kutz/B. DeBold/J. Grimm/M. Marciniak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
I. Linton-Stabell/E. Sheehan/L. Palladino/C. Marchand/E. Yelmini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
D. Johnston/C. Lyth/L. Humphrey/E. Nash/J. Capozzoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
S. Kisil/K. Spoto/C. Blum/T. Celestini/S. Briggs (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
F. Harkins/K. Berger/M. Stewart/E. Maskrey/K. Ferraro (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A) |
A. VanRensburg/L. Sumners/M. Brainard/G. Beattie/D. Dorion (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
B. Parke/J. Preston/S. Clafferty/M. Lareau/D. Bradley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
A. Wattley/L. Rothlisberger/A. Katzen/C. Skudder/R. Outman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (B) |
|
||||
Connecticut College (B) |
H. Garrison-Botsfo/T. Dietrich/L. Hiendlmayr/E. Honstein/E. Weisman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (B) |
E. Schwartz/L. Ward/G. Curtis/B. Granum/S. Walsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (B) |
J. Pepperman/J. Eridon/A. Kieran/L. Vogel/P. Ilbeigi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oswego State Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
Skidmore College Crew (B) |
A. Mercep/A. Stoddard/C. Kelly/K. Affleck/L. Westfall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern New Hampshire University (B) |
E. Smith/K. Cohen/E. Johnson/K. Culver/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B) |
E. Mc Roberts/F. Yust/D. Ashline/V. Harvey/D. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
J. Cancelliere/K. Murray/A. Haduch/B. Lamothe/K. McCarthy (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (B) |
N. Pugliese/K. Hansen/M. Schwach/D. Knighton/A. Potts (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (B) |
K. Boyce/F. Klein/J. Dicke/T. Guinan/A. Monson (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (B) |
E. Schiffmann/M. Melick/K. MacPherson/E. Nicolai/C. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (B) |
N. Matell/M. Robinson/E. Haydu/K. Sortum/K. Randall (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (C) |
C. Hazey/K. Vossler/J. Olsen/K. Bender/C. Logue (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (C) |
A. Crudele/L. Berky/A. Weir/E. Cheston/C. Corvetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
4b | 9:41 AM | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 11 |
||
18a | 10:15 AM | Mens Scholastic 2x | 9 |
||
18b | 10:15 AM | Womens Scholastic 2x | 13 |
||
5a | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 1x | 23 |
||
5b | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 1x | 16 |
||
5c | 10:20 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 18 |
||
5d | 10:20 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 7 |
||
5e | 10:20 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 10 |
||
5f | 10:20 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 13 |
||
5g | 10:20 AM | Mens Alden 1x | 0 |
||
5h | 10:20 AM | Womens Alden 1x | 2 |
||
5i | 10:20 AM | Mens Recreational 1x | 9 |
||
5j | 10:20 AM | Womens Recreational 1x | 10 |
||
6a | 11:16 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 41 |
||
7a | 11:51 AM | Mens Open/Champ 4+ | 38 |
||
7b | 11:51 AM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 7 |
||
8a | 12:24 PM | Mens Youth Fresh 8+ | 7 |
||
8b | 12:24 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
9a | 12:41 PM | Mens Open 2x | 15 |
||
9b | 12:41 PM | Womens Open 2x | 7 |
||
9c | 12:41 PM | Mixed 2x | 22 |
||
9d | 12:41 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 18 |
||
9e | 12:41 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
10a | 1:19 PM | Womens Youth 8+ | 48 |
||
11a | 1:46 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 37 |
||
12a | 2:07 PM | Mens Open 4x | 11 |
||
12b | 2:07 PM | Womens Open 4x | 13 |
||
12c | 2:07 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
12d | 2:07 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
13a | 2:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 32 |
||
14a | 2:46 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 42 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
S. Farquhar/A. Moorehead/S. Donaldson/A. Nowakowski/M. ONeill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Binghamton Rowing (A) |
K. Santa Teresa/E. Wright/N. Clarke/A. Simpson/E. Bezal (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia College Crew (A) |
R. Phillips/E. Harned/K. Marcotte/M. Lake/T. Sorensen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Munster/J. Vakshoorzadeh/S. Freyer/K. Warthen/E. Marsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
J. Kimpton/L. Rhoda/K. Ferrero/J. Strough/K. Hanley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut College (A) |
A. Harris/S. Bayer/K. Conway/A. Manning/A. Millen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dawson College (A) |
|
||||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
L. Card/K. Rhein/S. Graf/K. Gerhardt/S. Baresel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
C. Walsh/E. Bigos/D. Hanna/K. Mancini/S. Rival (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
|
||||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
C. von der Osten/A. Schwartz/M. Peralta/B. Cornelious/B. Ackerson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
S. Luehrman/M. Lifson/A. Curtis/V. Chatikavanij
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
L. Ash/N. Rosario/K. Haeselin/V. Nye/K. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Niagara University (A) |
L. Ebersole/S. Pinelli/B. Robinson/H. Gargano/K. Robinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwood School (A) |
A. Amstutz/A. Blondeau/M. Koberle/K. Roy/K. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oswego State Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
D. Orlando/M. Dikkers/J. Carmody/J. Pinder
|
|
|||
Sarah Lawrence College (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Johannesen/C. Burns/C. Helmer/K. Johannese/L. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
K. Retenski/J. Samph/I. Shalmiyera/L. Sterman/N. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Southern New Hampshire University (A) |
E. Johnson/M. Jones/A. Jones/J. Moro/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springfield College Crew Club (A) |
A. Ferrell/C. Quinn/A. Morris/C. Brayfield/C. Quellet (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Palmer/A. Dudley/E. Peterson/M. Marois/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. OBrien/B. Moro/A. Magnan/E. Gallegon/C. Beccarelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Allen/I. Williams/C. Rousseau/L. Ladouceur/A. Nissen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
E. Hoops/J. Grunch/A. Witty/K. Maynes/P. Shepanzyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
C. Byrnes/D. Bryant/N. Cyr/M. Pavletic/M. Devendorf (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Women's Crew (A) |
R. Ryan/K. Metzler/J. Medeiros/C. Bender/A. Coughlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
M. Diamond/K. Hubbard/M. Glynn/S. OBrien/M. Naples (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilkes University Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Williams College (A) |
J. Campbell/K. Quayle/N. Kadimik/B. Nourse/A. Steele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Connecticut College (B) |
A. Ridgway/V. Hallowell/C. Smith/E. Greenman/C. Schanker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dawson College (B) |
|
||||
Newburgh Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
Sarah Lawrence College (B) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B) |
A. Syse/C. Hannigan/J. Parsons/E. Parsons/S. Nichols (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (B) |
D. Broadwell/J. Harclerode/N. Kobel/K. Leonard/K. Lim (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
B. Grafstrom/K. Kosinski/C. Lyons/A. Rubino/M. McLaren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (B) |
J. Gimian/E. Greenberger/L. Hong/T. Kim/J. Bees (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarah Lawrence College (C) |
|
||||
14b | 2:46 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 48 |
||
19a | 3:15 PM | Mens Scholastic 4x | 2 |
||
19b | 3:15 PM | Womens Scholastic 4x | 4 |
||
15a | 3:26 PM | Mens Open/Champ 8+ | 21 |
||
15b | 3:26 PM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 1 |
||
15c | 3:26 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 12 |
||
16a | 3:46 PM | Womens Open/Champ 8+ | 31 |
||
16b | 3:46 PM | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 7 |
||
16c | 3:46 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
17a | 5:05 PM | Mixed 8+ | 37 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change