Head of the Fish
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 30, 2004 | |||||
1a | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 13 |
||
1b | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 23 |
||
1c | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 22 |
||
1d | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 10 |
||
1e | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 10 |
||
1f | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 8 |
||
1g | 8:00 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 5 |
||
1h | 8:00 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 1 |
||
20a | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
||
20b | 8:45 AM | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
||
2a | 8:54 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 33 |
||
2b | 8:54 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 40 |
||
3a | 9:24 AM | Womens Youth Fresh 8+ | 7 |
||
3b | 9:24 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 23 |
||
4a | 9:41 AM | Womens Open/Champ 4+ | 46 |
||
4b | 9:41 AM | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 11 |
||
18a | 10:15 AM | Mens Scholastic 2x | 9 |
||
18b | 10:15 AM | Womens Scholastic 2x | 13 |
||
5a | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 1x | 23 |
||
5b | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 1x | 16 |
||
5c | 10:20 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 18 |
||
5d | 10:20 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 7 |
||
5e | 10:20 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 10 |
||
5f | 10:20 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 13 |
||
5g | 10:20 AM | Mens Alden 1x | 0 |
||
5h | 10:20 AM | Womens Alden 1x | 2 |
||
5i | 10:20 AM | Mens Recreational 1x | 9 |
||
5j | 10:20 AM | Womens Recreational 1x | 10 |
||
6a | 11:16 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 41 |
||
7a | 11:51 AM | Mens Open/Champ 4+ | 38 |
||
Amherst College Alumni Rowing Association (A) |
B. Clark/C. Clark/D. Clark/E. Clark/A. Clark (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia College Crew (A) |
S. Bruen/J. Ochtyun/J. McComb/S. Horning/A. Lonkey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Mackintosh/R. Gagne/D. Kurtz/T. Robb/J. Moffat (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkson University Crew Club (A) |
M. Aiken/S. Horrocks/J. Alstadt/K. Monahan/P. Barnhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Connecticut College (A) |
A. Rehnberg/T. Kunhardt/R. Jose/O. Cooney/J. Scata (Cox)
|
|
|||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
J. Watson/A. Shrady/J. Ostreicher/N. Horowitz/J. Muller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
A. Farkas/B. Crowley/D. Greer/P. Anderson/S. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgetown University (A) |
N. Kress/M. Monbouquette/C. Armstrong/J. Desrochers/N. Hoagland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hofstra University Crew (A) |
C. Mare/K. Lovejoy/J. Roy/R. Eberle/K. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
J. Hafer/M. Ronayne/K. Moss/T. Malet/T. Dunne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhattan College (A) |
S. Nugent/R. Rinelli/R. Varriale/M. Walker/C. Bergonzo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Massachusetts Maritime Academy (A) |
T. Hammell/D. Saunders/R. Snelgrove/K. Gifford/M. Gallerani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Middlebury College Crew (A) |
M. Griswold/D. Wood/N. DAstolfo/S. Hurt/B. Adams (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (A) |
C. Leahy/M. Morando/L. Begley/M. Slanovich/A. Teitel (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (A) |
J. Kohl-Riggs/P. Worth/J. Weber/A. Mironenko/T. Lassiter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oswego State Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Peter Jay Sharp Rowing Club (A) |
A. Meredith/D. Rutkowski/B. King/M. Russ/J. Sherman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Warner/J. Tauzel/D. Heath/F. Gannon/L. Berger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Skidmore College Crew (A) |
N. Coleman/K. Ellsworth/A. Harold/T. Lu/A. Mercep (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sharkey/D. Smith/T. Cuevas/B. Franco/D. Peters (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Albany Crew (A) |
D. Miller/E. Ross/J. Morgan/R. Magee/E. DErrico (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
M. Shaugnessy/J. Andersen/R. Banks/T. Cotreau/C. ODonnell (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (A) |
W. Carpenter/R. Josselyn/J. Balaban/B. Glowacki/B. McDonald (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
T. Morley/B. Comly/R. Tigh/S. Rose/M. Naples (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
P. Dunbar/L. Carroll/A. Crawford/N. Couraud/E. Rankin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (A) |
P. Clements/R. Dunfee/A. Chang/B. OLoughlin/C. Corvetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Amherst College Alumni Rowing Association (B) |
B. Murphy/C. Murphy/D. Murphy/E. Murphy/A. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Geneseo Crew Club (B) |
J. Armenia/J. Noworyta/M. Eisenstein/C. Chaszutko/J. Callaham (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York Maritime College Crew (B) |
C. Dotterer/T. Rivas/K. Heath/M. Ellis/K. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
New York University Crew (B) |
S. Shema/A. Dominguez/A. Patel/M. Baramante/A. Prutu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oswego State Crew Club (B) |
|
||||
St. Lawrence University Rowing Club (B) |
J. Shea/K. Wright/M. Wieneke/K. Matefy/R. Rubin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (B) |
D. Snowdon/D. Van der Poll/N. Krok/G. Young/L. Bou (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rhode Island Rowing Club (B) |
C. Brown/G. Larson/S. Bradford/Z. Marchetti/A. Mercer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (B) |
N. Contardo/A. Rosinski/E. Fernandez/J. Heppler/M. Murray (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (B) |
J. Brittin/S. Kelleher/R. Maddox/K. Johanson/M. Daniel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Williams College (C) |
Z. Brewer/V. Igbinedion/A. Pocius/J. Stone/R. Outman (Cox)
|
|
|||
7b | 11:51 AM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 7 |
||
8a | 12:24 PM | Mens Youth Fresh 8+ | 7 |
||
8b | 12:24 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
9a | 12:41 PM | Mens Open 2x | 15 |
||
9b | 12:41 PM | Womens Open 2x | 7 |
||
9c | 12:41 PM | Mixed 2x | 22 |
||
9d | 12:41 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 18 |
||
9e | 12:41 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
10a | 1:19 PM | Womens Youth 8+ | 48 |
||
11a | 1:46 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 37 |
||
12a | 2:07 PM | Mens Open 4x | 11 |
||
12b | 2:07 PM | Womens Open 4x | 13 |
||
12c | 2:07 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
12d | 2:07 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
13a | 2:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 32 |
||
14a | 2:46 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 42 |
||
14b | 2:46 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 48 |
||
19a | 3:15 PM | Mens Scholastic 4x | 2 |
||
19b | 3:15 PM | Womens Scholastic 4x | 4 |
||
15a | 3:26 PM | Mens Open/Champ 8+ | 21 |
||
15b | 3:26 PM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 1 |
||
15c | 3:26 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 12 |
||
16a | 3:46 PM | Womens Open/Champ 8+ | 31 |
||
16b | 3:46 PM | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 7 |
||
16c | 3:46 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
17a | 5:05 PM | Mixed 8+ | 37 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change