Head of the Fish
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 30, 2004 | |||||
1a | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (27-39) | 13 |
||
1b | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (40-49) | 23 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
W. Donegan
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
D. Huard
|
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
C. King
|
|
|||
Black Fly Scullers |
T. Paul
|
|
|||
Lincoln Sculls |
J. Cotter
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) |
B. Peaker
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) |
T. Haines
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) |
K. Madinger
|
|
|||
Mohawk River Boat Club |
D. Chernoff
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
E. Watne
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club |
S. Davies
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
D. Gray
|
|
|||
Putney School |
J. Holland
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
T. Stellato
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Frizzera
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. |
B. McMahon
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. |
R. Klein
|
|
|||
Thousand Island Rowing Club |
T. Weldon
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Rogers
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Lewis
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club |
B. Hannon
|
|
|||
1c | 8:00 AM | Mens Masters 1x (50-59) | 22 |
||
Aqueduct Rowing Club |
S. Kast
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Mackintosh
|
|
|||
Connecticut College |
R. Ricci
|
|
|||
Hartford Barge Club |
R. Thomas
|
|
|||
Highland Rowing of NH |
J. Strickland
|
|
|||
London Rowing Club (ON) |
J. Dwyer
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association |
M. Griffin
|
|
|||
Mohawk River Boat Club |
R. Cecil
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
F. Kahr
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
P. Wilhelm
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Washburn
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing |
J. Wright
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
B. Plage
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers |
P. Flory
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club |
R. Bettigole
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Center, Inc. |
D. Powers
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. |
N. Fanning
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing |
L. Weiser
|
|
|||
Stonington Sculls |
T. Sanford
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Tarrant
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Wolski
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association |
R. Neville
|
|
|||
1d | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (27-39) | 10 |
||
1e | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (40-49) | 10 |
||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
S. Boyd
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
E. Kennelly
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. |
H. Power
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
M. Kreuger
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club |
A. Rosentstock
|
|
|||
Mohawk River Boat Club |
L. Skibo
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
B. Tarrant
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
K. Tolcser
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. |
M. Guthrie
|
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club |
L. Godfrey
|
|
|||
1f | 8:00 AM | Womens Masters 1x (50-59) | 8 |
||
1g | 8:00 AM | Mens Veteran 1x | 5 |
||
1h | 8:00 AM | Womens Veteran 1x | 1 |
||
20a | 8:45 AM | Mens Open 2- | 5 |
||
20b | 8:45 AM | Womens Open 2- | 4 |
||
2a | 8:54 AM | Mens Novice 4+ | 33 |
||
2b | 8:54 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 40 |
||
3a | 9:24 AM | Womens Youth Fresh 8+ | 7 |
||
3b | 9:24 AM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 23 |
||
4a | 9:41 AM | Womens Open/Champ 4+ | 46 |
||
4b | 9:41 AM | Womens Lightweight 4+ | 11 |
||
18a | 10:15 AM | Mens Scholastic 2x | 9 |
||
18b | 10:15 AM | Womens Scholastic 2x | 13 |
||
5a | 10:20 AM | Mens Open 1x | 23 |
||
5b | 10:20 AM | Womens Open 1x | 16 |
||
5c | 10:20 AM | Mens Novice 1x | 18 |
||
5d | 10:20 AM | Womens Novice 1x | 7 |
||
5e | 10:20 AM | Mens Youth 1x | 10 |
||
5f | 10:20 AM | Womens Youth 1x | 13 |
||
5g | 10:20 AM | Mens Alden 1x | 0 |
||
5h | 10:20 AM | Womens Alden 1x | 2 |
||
5i | 10:20 AM | Mens Recreational 1x | 9 |
||
5j | 10:20 AM | Womens Recreational 1x | 10 |
||
6a | 11:16 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 41 |
||
7a | 11:51 AM | Mens Open/Champ 4+ | 38 |
||
7b | 11:51 AM | Mens Lightweight 4+ | 7 |
||
8a | 12:24 PM | Mens Youth Fresh 8+ | 7 |
||
8b | 12:24 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
9a | 12:41 PM | Mens Open 2x | 15 |
||
9b | 12:41 PM | Womens Open 2x | 7 |
||
9c | 12:41 PM | Mixed 2x | 22 |
||
9d | 12:41 PM | Mens Masters 2x | 18 |
||
Albany Medical College Rowing Club |
J. Zehnder/B. Walsh
|
3.2 (33)
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
R. Folkman/W. Donegan
|
0.0 (27)
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
S. Milne/C. Thomas
|
2.0 (32)
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
S. Allan/M. Macloed
|
5.6 (35)
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
D. Wuebbolt/D. Pace
|
10.5 (38)
|
|||
Berkshire Sculling Association, Inc. (BRASS) |
J. Tunnicliffe/C. King
|
22.1 (43)
|
|||
Boucherville RC |
A. Rochon/E. Therrien
|
12.4 (39)
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club |
J. Grant/T. Darling
|
19.7 (42)
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club |
P. Baresel/P. Mason
|
31.4 (46)
|
|||
Hartford Barge Club |
D. Kimball/R. Bush
|
45.8 (50)
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club |
A. Sherman/W. Beery
|
0.0 (28)
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association |
J. Rogers/M. Griffin
|
24.9 (44)
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club |
A. Washburn/D. Gorriaran
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. |
A. Frizzera/K. Borchardt
|
28.1 (45)
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC |
P. Green/M. Pettee
|
225.9 (78)
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing |
P. Verardi/B. Maslac
|
54.3 (52)
|
|||
Thousand Island Rowing Club |
T. Weldon/C. Henry
|
31.4 (46)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Lindner/P. Fuery
|
119.0 (64)
|
|||
9e | 12:41 PM | Womens Masters 2x | 9 |
||
10a | 1:19 PM | Womens Youth 8+ | 48 |
||
11a | 1:46 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 37 |
||
12a | 2:07 PM | Mens Open 4x | 11 |
||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
S. Allan/M. Macloed/F. Bonnell/J. Cooper
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Grant/T. Darling/J. Pierce/J. Manson
|
|
|||
Greenwich Rowing Club (A) |
W. Canaday/H. Pohl/D. Wassall/J. Cole
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
A. Rochon/E. Therrien/S. Shinder/M. Cendamo
|
|
|||
Peter Jay Sharp Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hughes/A. Meredith/M. Russ/M. Ward
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. McLoughlin/J. Tauzel/F. Gannon/D. Heath
|
|
|||
Saratoga Springs Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Onderdonk/R. Klein/C. Grasso/B. McMahon
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
S. Batchelor/D. Silveira/S. DuRoss/P. Smokestoomuch
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (B) |
C. Thomas/S. Milne/K. Gangbar/L. Marshall
|
|
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (C) |
D. Pace/D. Wuebbolt/D. Milner/A. Cherwanka
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (C) |
J. Barr/D. Wakulich/J. Reynolds/M. Lostrocco
|
|
|||
12b | 2:07 PM | Womens Open 4x | 13 |
||
12c | 2:07 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 5 |
||
12d | 2:07 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 13 |
||
13a | 2:30 PM | Mens Novice 8+ | 32 |
||
14a | 2:46 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 42 |
||
14b | 2:46 PM | Womens Youth 4+ | 48 |
||
19a | 3:15 PM | Mens Scholastic 4x | 2 |
||
19b | 3:15 PM | Womens Scholastic 4x | 4 |
||
15a | 3:26 PM | Mens Open/Champ 8+ | 21 |
||
15b | 3:26 PM | Mens Lightweight 8+ | 1 |
||
15c | 3:26 PM | Mens Masters 8+ | 12 |
||
16a | 3:46 PM | Womens Open/Champ 8+ | 31 |
||
16b | 3:46 PM | Womens Lightweight 8+ | 7 |
||
16c | 3:46 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
17a | 5:05 PM | Mixed 8+ | 37 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change