Miami International Regatta
- Mar 7, 2009
- sprint
- Miami Marine Stadium
- Miami, FL (USA)
- Hosted By: Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc.
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, March 7, 2009 | |||||
1 | Mens HS Varsity 1x | 12 |
|||
2 | Womens HS Freshman/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
3 | Mens HS 1x Fresh Novice | 9 |
|||
4 | Womens HS Varsity 1x | 9 |
|||
5 | Mens HS JV 4+ | 12 |
|||
6 | Mens Open 1x MSTR/A | 4 |
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Sonberg
|
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (C) |
R. Rodriguez
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Masters 1x 40-49 | 2 |
|||
8 | Mens HS Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters 1x 50-59 | 6 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Sztancsa
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
16.9 (53)
|
||||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
18.2 (54)
|
||||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Lill
|
19.6 (55)
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
15.6 (52)
|
||||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (C) |
T. Allen
|
16.9 (53)
|
|||
10 | Mens Masters 1x 60+ | 1 |
|||
11 | Womens HS Novice 8+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
|||
13 | Mens HS Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
14 | Womens HS Varsity 2x | 9 |
|||
15 | Mens HS Varsity 2- | 6 |
|||
16 | Mens Open 4+ | 3 |
|||
17 | Womens Masters 1x | 4 |
|||
18 | Mens HS Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
19 | Womens HS Freshman 8+ | 4 |
|||
20 | Mens HS Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
21 | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
|||
22 | Womens HS JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
23 | Womens HS Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
24 | Womens HS Fresh/Novice 4+ | 15 |
|||
25 | Mens HS Varsity 2x | 8 |
|||
26 | Womens Fresh/Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
27 | Mens HS Fresh/ Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
28 | Womens HS Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
29 | Mens HS Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
30 | Womens HS Varsity 2- | 5 |
|||
31 | Mens HS Fresh/ Novice 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters 2x | 3 |
|||
33 | Mixed Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
34 | Womens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
35 | Womens HS Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
36 | Mixed Masters 4x | 3 |
|||
37 | Womens Masters 4+ | 2 |
|||
38 | Mens HS Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
39 | Womens HS JV 4+ | 8 |
|||
40 | Mens HS 3rd 8+ | 4 |
|||
41 | Womens HS Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters 8+ | 4 |
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hart/B. Stieger/J. Bell/J. Gunter/R. Gaglio/D. Wadsworth/J. Heneghan/R. Griffith/N. Liu (Cox)
|
14.6 (54)
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Touzard/C. Middleton/D. Wood/F. Tavara/S. Ponce/B. Rabonovic/J. Romanach/G. Fields/B. West (Cox)
|
0.0 (0)
|
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
0.7 (33)
|
||||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
15.7 (55)
|
||||
43 | Womens HS 3rd 8+ | 3 |
|||
44 | Mixed Masters 2x | 8 |
|||
45 | Mens HS JV 8+ | 4 |
|||
46 | Womens HS Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
47 | Mens Eight Grade 4+ | 7 |
|||
48 | Mens HS Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
49 | Mens Masters 4x | 2 |
|||
Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A) |
C. Sanchez/Y. Cabrera/Y. Vazquez/M. Alonso
|
1.0 (34)
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
12.5 (52)
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change