Head of the Rock
- Oct 11, 2009
- head
- Rock River
- Rockford, IL (USA)
- Hosted By: Rockford YMCA Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 11, 2009 | |||||
1 | A Mens Open 2- | 14 |
|||
2 | B Mens Masters 2- (27+) | 0 |
|||
3 | B Mens Masters 2- (37+) | 0 |
|||
4 | B Mens Masters 2- (48+) | 0 |
|||
5 | B Mens Masters 2- (60+) | 1 |
|||
6 | C Womens Open 2- | 23 |
|||
7 | D Womens Masters 2- (27+) | 0 |
|||
8 | D Womens Masters 2- (37+) | 0 |
|||
9 | D Womens Masters 2- (48+) | 1 |
|||
10 | D Womens Masters 2- (60+) | 0 |
|||
11 | E Mens Open Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
12 | F Womens Open Novice 1x | 2 |
|||
13 | G Mens Masters 1x (27+) | 1 |
|||
14 | G Mens Masters 1x (37+) | 6 |
|||
15 | G Mens Masters 1x (48+) | 7 |
|||
16 | G Mens Masters 1x (60+) | 7 |
|||
17 | H Womens Masters 1x (27+) | 0 |
|||
18 | H Womens Masters 1x (37+) | 1 |
|||
19 | H Womens Masters 1x (48+) | 6 |
|||
20 | H Womens Masters 1x (60+) | 1 |
|||
21 | J Womens Open 1x | 5 |
|||
22 | K Womens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
23 | L Womens Open Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
Augustana College (A) |
E. Kitterman/G. Ritter-Jenkins/H. Maloney/L. Yeider/E. Timmons (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
T. Marquardt-Thomas/K. Lynch/A. von Below/J. Sotis/M. Butler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
K. Stuckemeyer/K. Priban/N. Arndt/S. Glenn/L. Ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (A) |
J. Howell/K. Becker/S. Sobek/I. Addington-White/M. Gibson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
A. Trull/R. Owens/K. Rost/J. Welborn/E. Korol (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
E. Straaton/M. Tatosian/M. Fischer/E. Weaver/C. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Austin/M. BERNARDO/E. Cahill/A. Campbell/M. Maloney (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
W. Wagner/K. Vogel/T. Kajok/G. Westerman/S. Rosenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
S. Comay/A. Herr/M. Kelly/A. Lavanger/L. Cox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
B. Pnacek/H. Hamblin/R. Hemsing/L. Ross/A. Fenske (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Juniors (B) |
I. Kaeser/K. Meyer/L. Manley/E. Armani/M. Read (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (B) |
P. Burgeson/A. Gavin/K. Akiti/M. Linn/L. Brandt (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | M Mens Collegiate Novice 4+ | 14 |
|||
25 | N Mens Open Novice 4+ | 11 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
S. Wallace/M. Mccrumb/N. Gunther/G. Olsen/J. Power (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
J. Lappin/N. Martin/M. Loebel/G. Brown/L. Ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
N. Wine/M. Silva/H. Chen/A. Pajor/K. Price (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
J. Dipko/P. Booth/P. Shields/C. Coffing/E. Korol (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
T. Murphy/C. Denton/M. Mayer/M. Hebard/J. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
W. Wong/M. Schumaker/M. Rowen/E. Hansen/M. Creighton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
A. Izek/B. Leach/J. Revord/M. Seidel/J. Castle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
K. Dollhopf/R. Kooi/A. Smith/P. Voorhies/A. Bollwahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (B) |
D. Makula/R. Laughlin/D. Iaconetti/B. Dockate/S. Triplett (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
K. Hander/M. Gotta/K. Burke/S. Ringel/J. Sussman (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (C) |
K. Foley/J. Josellis/J. Nye/K. Smith/G. Kochman (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | P Mens Jr 8+ | 16 |
|||
27 | R Mens Open 4+ | 17 |
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
J. Seligman/S. Curcio/S. Lobdell/P. Son/A. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drummoyne Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hourigan/S. McGlynn/T. McCann/A. Boesch/A. De Vos (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Fox/C. Waters/K. Dollhopf/C. McDanagh/L. Gruber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Cernohous/R. Wanerman/J. Cihla/J. Blount/S. Allen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Neumann/B. Boquist/P. Turney/M. Smith/K. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
P. Ronald/M. Kirbitz/H. Moore/J. Krzemien/K. Rodriguez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
J. Malcolm/M. Mens/B. Mueller/J. Evans/A. Abdel-Azim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jablonic/R. Howe/B. Thiesse/P. Johnson/J. Blum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
C. Glesing/B. Wheatley/T. Grewe/J. Katz/J. Linsenmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Rajkovich/P. Frazel/M. Connelly/S. Frith/B. Hansen (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Kansas Crew (A) |
N. Likens/B. Evans/J. Coffman/P. Barone/A. Long (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
R. Freeman/K. Salvesen/I. Gilbertson/S. Kazmierczak/J. Lambe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
B. Schnittman/M. Teisenga/M. Sugiyama/R. Keim/A. Leversee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (B) |
J. Mitchell/B. Dougherty/D. Jutkus/D. Rohan/M. Shacter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Skelding/S. Egan/C. Skelding/J. Reidy/W. DiRe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (C) |
A. Graver/D. Smith/J. Darnell/J. Schrader/A. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (C) |
S. Chambers/J. Kovanda/A. White/G. Mills/L. Keiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | S Mens Collegiate 4+ | 19 |
|||
29 | T Womens Jr 4+ | 21 |
|||
30 | U Mixed Open 8+ | 20 |
|||
31 | V Womens Masters 4+ (27+) | 0 |
|||
32 | V Womens Masters 4+ (37+) | 2 |
|||
33 | V Womens Masters 4+ (48+) | 2 |
|||
34 | V Womens Masters 4+ (60+) | 0 |
|||
35 | W Mens Masters 4+ (27+) | 2 |
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
J. Pruitt/C. Wu/L. Hoersten/R. Maus/L. Ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drummoyne Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hourigan/S. McGlynn/T. McCann/A. Boesch/A. De Vos (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | W Mens Masters 4+ (37+) | 2 |
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
J. Sanders/P. Engert/B. Mataya/B. Calvert/A. Chacon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mendota Rowing Club (A) |
A. Gunther/A. Boquist/B. Kurst/M. Leahy/E. Korol (Cox)
|
|
|||
37 | W Mens Masters 4+ (48+) | 2 |
|||
38 | W Mens Masters 4+ (60+) | 1 |
|||
39 | X Mens Open 2x | 11 |
|||
40 | Y Mixed Open 4x | 4 |
|||
41 | Z Womens Collegiate 4+ | 25 |
|||
42 | AA Womens Open 4+ | 11 |
|||
43 | BB Mens Open Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
44 | CC Womens Open Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
45 | DD Womens Open 2x | 6 |
|||
46 | EE Mens Masters 2x (27+) | 0 |
|||
47 | EE Mens Masters 2x (37+) | 0 |
|||
48 | EE Mens Masters 2x (48+) | 6 |
|||
49 | EE Mens Masters 2x (60+) | 0 |
|||
50 | FF Womens Masters 2x (27+) | 0 |
|||
51 | FF Womens Masters 2x (37+) | 1 |
|||
52 | FF Womens Masters 2x (48+) | 3 |
|||
53 | FF Womens Masters 2x (60+) | 0 |
|||
54 | GG Womens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
55 | HH Womens Open Novice 8+ | 13 |
|||
56 | JJ Mens Open 4x | 3 |
|||
57 | KK Mens Collegiate Novice 8+ | 15 |
|||
58 | LL Mens Open Novice 8+ | 10 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
A. Hayhurst/C. Morrow/S. Wallace/P. Calgaro/W. Hoppe/S. Hill/M. Baum/G. Starck/J. Power (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
A. Ouweleen/J. Rooth/E. Koehler/R. Newman/T. Schaefer/A. Nicodemus/C. Coyle/J. Kim/M. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
J. Lappin/R. Laughlin/M. Loebel/N. Martin/D. Iaconetti/G. Brown/R. Nunez/B. Dockate/L. Ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (A) |
W. Nawrocki/M. Kendle/M. Muller/C. Braasch/W. Yorath/K. Williams/A. Johnson/L. Silva Dantas/E. Knorps (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
K. Hander/M. Gotta/T. Murphy/C. Denton/K. Burke/M. Mayer/J. Figura/M. Hebard/J. Cook (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saint Ignatius Chicago Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Christy/P. Engel/W. Hrabak/A. Isaacson/L. Manglano/L. MCCLURE/J. Mularczyk/B. Cesak/R. Sheehy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Twin Cities Youth Rowing Club (A) |
D. Goodman/A. Izek/R. Lindfors/J. Castle/J. Reader/C. Ruud/J. Villavicencio/M. Seidel/A. Cater (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola Academy Rowing Association (B) |
T. Zahn/B. Jeon/M. Hirsh/E. Fox/A. Rodriguez/A. Anderson/D. Hayes/K. Hussain/T. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
K. Foley/J. Josellis/J. Nye/K. Smith/E. Coletto/A. Rocklin/C. Harris/T. Johnson/J. Sussman (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (C) |
J. Breen/T. Hebard/B. Hill/T. Weeks/W. Young/S. Ringel/B. Gustafson/D. McGee/A. Cottingham (Cox)
|
|
|||
59 | MM Mixed Masters 4+ (27+) | 2 |
|||
60 | MM Mixed Masters 4+ (37+) | 3 |
|||
61 | MM Mixed Masters 4+ (48+) | 1 |
|||
62 | MM Mixed Masters 4+ (60+) | 0 |
|||
63 | NN Mens Jr 4+ | 18 |
|||
64 | PP Womens Jr 8+ | 21 |
|||
65 | RR Mens Open 1x | 11 |
|||
66 | SS Mens Masters 4x (27+) | 0 |
|||
67 | SS Mens Masters 4x (37+) | 0 |
|||
68 | SS Mens Masters 4x (48+) | 1 |
|||
69 | SS Mens Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
|||
70 | TT Womens Masters 4x (27+) | 0 |
|||
71 | TT Womens Masters 4x (37+) | 0 |
|||
72 | TT Womens Masters 4x (48+) | 0 |
|||
73 | TT Womens Masters 4x (60+) | 0 |
|||
74 | WW Mixed Open 4+ | 14 |
|||
75 | XX Mens Open Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
76 | YA Womens Masters 8+ (27+) | 0 |
|||
77 | YA Womens Masters 8+ (37+) | 2 |
|||
78 | YA Womens Masters 8+ (48+) | 2 |
|||
79 | YA Womens Masters 8+ (60+) | 0 |
|||
80 | YY Womens Open Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
|||
81 | YZ Mens Masters 8+ (27+) | 1 |
|||
82 | YZ Mens Masters 8+ (37+) | 0 |
|||
83 | YZ Mens Masters 8+ (48+) | 2 |
|||
84 | YZ Mens Masters 8+ (60+) | 0 |
|||
85 | ZA Mens Open 8+ | 10 |
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
J. Seligman/S. Curcio/J. Sanders/M. Check/B. Mataya/B. Calvert/S. Lobdell/P. Son/L. Ferreira (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Neumann/M. Smith/P. Turney/B. Boquist/R. Freeman/S. Kazmierczak/I. Gilbertson/J. Karney/K. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
S. LaTulip/J. Chemello/M. Kirbitz/P. Ronald/C. Boll/W. Tennant/J. Morningstar/J. Siddall/G. Han (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (A) |
W. Roberts/S. Levin/W. Kiersey/N. Alter/R. McCormick/A. Thompson/S. Hersh/H. Gibson/P. O'Hara (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
K. Smisek/B. Deml/D. Koshevy/S. Kern/E. Rudd/M. Quayat/P. Johnson/J. Dundon/G. Dolski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Peninsula Community Rowing Club Inc./ Northern Michigan University (A) |
D. Straka/K. Bonser/S. Jasonwicz/R. Kooi/K. Dollhopf/B. Brownell/R. Overby/Z. Bartel/A. Bollwahn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
K. Salvesen/D. Smith/A. Graver/J. Schrader/J. Darnell/M. French/R. Klein/W. Fuhrman/J. Lambe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
P. Chang/M. Sugiyama/J. Krzemien/P. Pannuto/J. Huebschman/C. Oliver/R. Clemente/A. Wade/C. Melkvik (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (B) |
J. Russell/M. Sorensen/A. Stone/C. McLane/K. Bradley/J. Fawcett/D. Egan/B. Falanga/D. McGee (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Trier High School Rowing (C) |
A. Thompson/J. Mann/F. Pfaff/J. Noyes/J. Rabjohns/Z. Pinaire/F. Alexander/H. Lee/Q. Pelletier (Cox)
|
|
|||
86 | ZB Mens Collegiate 8+ | 21 |
|||
87 | ZC Womens Open 4x | 4 |
|||
88 | ZD Mens Rec 1x | 1 |
|||
89 | ZE Womens Rec 1x | 1 |
|||
90 | ZF Mixed Open 2x | 4 |
|||
91 | ZG Mixed Masters 2x (27+) | 0 |
|||
92 | ZG Mixed Masters 2x (37+) | 3 |
|||
93 | ZG Mixed Masters 2x (48+) | 3 |
|||
94 | ZG Mixed Masters 2x (60+) | 1 |
|||
95 | ZH Womens Open 8+ | 11 |
|||
96 | ZZ Womens Collegiate 8+ | 25 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change