4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 17, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 17, 2005 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 7 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 9 |
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
R. Goldstein
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
S. Zegalia
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Driscoll
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Dellaporta
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
D. Renneisen
|
|
|||
Upattinas Open Community School and Educational Re (A) |
C. Friedan
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (B) |
P. McGann
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (C) |
M. Curley
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (D) |
P. Babnew
|
|
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 3 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 7 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 10 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 12 |
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 14 |
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 1 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 4 |
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
J. Barker
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
J. Snyder
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
B. Long
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
N. Gallagher
|
|
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 3 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 6 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Meyer/B. Severi
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School (A) |
C. Scott/M. Staunton
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
R. Watson/C. Jablonski
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Murano/S. Brady
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Grier/M. Butcher
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
W. Dunkel/S. Hesser
|
|
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
G. Klotzbach/D. Jakiela/D. Porter/J. Lichman
|
|
|||
Friends Select School (A) |
B. Wiggins/J. Otwell/M. Droot/E. Schmidt
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Divalerio/M. Rawlings/M. Borgerson/M. Mcmanus
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Loftus/G. Carr/M. Leposki/J. Lees
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Franklin/K. Powell/J. Ricci/P. Miller
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
M. Schuritzel/C. Beatty/R. Mueller/H. Ong
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
A. Lerman/D. DeGrasio/S. Petro/J. Hannaway
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (B) |
K. Pepin/T. McElwee/P. Dalton/E. Nalbone
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
C. Cosgrove/R. Scott/M. Bennedetto/B. Hanna
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (B) |
R. Loftus/R. Loftus/J. Loftus/K. Hughes
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (B) |
M. Tufano/M. Eckert/P. Blair/T. Williams
|
|
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 10 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 11 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 13 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 17 |
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 4 |
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
A. McKinley/J. Ge/B. Ortiz/J. Apathy
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
C. Lindborg/R. Dougherty/B. Nasca/P. Glowa
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Bratton/P. Cameron/B. McManus/M. Whitman
|
|
|||
The Shipley School (A) |
M. Katin/a. Delconte/C. Warzel/D. Costanza
|
|
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 9 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 7 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club (A) |
C. LaMont/M. Wartman
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Hurley/B. Mcgeehin
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
D. Jasper/M. Cute
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
C. Pittman/W. Rhoda
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
R. Alling/I. Petrie
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (B) |
B. Valenti/J. Selin
|
|
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 8 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 7 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 4 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 2 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 6 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 4 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 3 |
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
A. Martin/M. Madonna
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
A. Klotz/D. Bayard
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. Sciblo/T. Bennet
|
|
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 8 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 11 |
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 5 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 4 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 9 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 11 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change