4th Manny Flick / Horvat Series

  • Hosted By Philadelphia Scholastics Rowing Assoc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 17, 2005
35 Girls Gig/Novice 1x
7
13 Boys Gig/Novice 1x
9
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
R. Goldstein
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
S. Zegalia
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
R. Driscoll
 
    The Haverford School (A)
C. Dellaporta
 
    The Shipley School (A)
D. Renneisen
 
    Upattinas Open Community School and Educational Re (A)
C. Friedan
 
    La Salle College High School (B)
P. McGann
 
    La Salle College High School (C)
M. Curley
 
    La Salle College High School (D)
P. Babnew
 
41 Girls Novice 2x
3
19 Boys Novice 2x
4
31 Girls Novice/Frosh 4+
7
9 Boys Novice/Frosh 4+
10
23 Girls Novice 8+
12
1 Boys Novice 8+
14
30 Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+
0
8 Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+
4
36 Girls JV 1x
1
14 Boys JV 1x
4
    La Salle College High School (A)
J. Barker
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. Snyder
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
B. Long
 
    The Haverford School (A)
N. Gallagher
 
42 Girls JV 2x
3
20 Boys JV 2x
6
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
G. Meyer/B. Severi
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
C. Scott/M. Staunton
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
R. Watson/C. Jablonski
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
J. Murano/S. Brady
 
    The Haverford School (A)
M. Grier/M. Butcher
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
W. Dunkel/S. Hesser
 
38 Girls Novice 4x
5
16 Boys Novice 4x
11
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
G. Klotzbach/D. Jakiela/D. Porter/J. Lichman
 
    Friends Select School (A)
B. Wiggins/J. Otwell/M. Droot/E. Schmidt
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
A. Divalerio/M. Rawlings/M. Borgerson/M. Mcmanus
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
D. Loftus/G. Carr/M. Leposki/J. Lees
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
S. Franklin/K. Powell/J. Ricci/P. Miller
 
    The Haverford School (A)
M. Schuritzel/C. Beatty/R. Mueller/H. Ong
 
    The Shipley School (A)
A. Lerman/D. DeGrasio/S. Petro/J. Hannaway
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
K. Pepin/T. McElwee/P. Dalton/E. Nalbone
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
C. Cosgrove/R. Scott/M. Bennedetto/B. Hanna
 
    Roman Catholic High School (B)
R. Loftus/R. Loftus/J. Loftus/K. Hughes
 
    The Haverford School (B)
M. Tufano/M. Eckert/P. Blair/T. Williams
 
24 Girls Freshman 8+
10
2 Boys Freshman 8+
11
32 Girls JV 4+
13
10 Boys JV 4+
17
39 Girls JV 4x
5
17 Boys JV 4x
4
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. McKinley/J. Ge/B. Ortiz/J. Apathy
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Lindborg/R. Dougherty/B. Nasca/P. Glowa
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
D. Bratton/P. Cameron/B. McManus/M. Whitman
 
    The Shipley School (A)
M. Katin/a. Delconte/C. Warzel/D. Costanza
 
25 Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+
0
3 Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+
3
27 Girls JV 8+
9
5 Boys JV 8+
7
44 Girls Ltwt 2x
6
22 Boys Ltwt 2x
6
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
C. LaMont/M. Wartman
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Hurley/B. Mcgeehin
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
D. Jasper/M. Cute
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
C. Pittman/W. Rhoda
 
    The Haverford School (A)
R. Alling/I. Petrie
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
B. Valenti/J. Selin
 
34 Girls Ltwt 4+
8
12 Boys Ltwt 4+
12
29 Girls Ltwt 8+
6
7 Boys Ltwt 8+
4
26 Girls 2nd 8+
7
4 Boys 2nd 8+
4
37 Girls Varsity 1x
2
15 Boys Varsity 1x
6
43 Girls Varsity 2x
4
21 Boys Varsity 2x
3
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
A. Martin/M. Madonna
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
A. Klotz/D. Bayard
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
M. Sciblo/T. Bennet
 
33 Girls Varsity 4+
8
11 Boys Varsity 4+
11
40 Girls Varsity 4x
5
18 Boys Varsity 4x
4
28 Girls Varsity 8+
9
6 Boys Varsity 8+
11
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change