Michigan High School & Jr Rowing Championship
- May 23, 2009
- sprint
- Stony Creek Metropark
- Shelby Township, MI (USA)
- Hosted By: Friends of Detroit Rowing
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, May 23, 2009 | |||||
1 | Womens 1x | 9 |
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
N. Small
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
|
||||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
M. Jachim
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
C. Cerulla
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (B) |
A. Baydoun
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
A. Calo
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (B) |
C. Uecker-Herman
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (B) |
S. Mimnaugh
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (C) |
E. Samu
|
|
|||
2 | Mens 1x | 7 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
E. Centala
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
C. Watt
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
B. Stavola
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
D. Rosa
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
J. Galloway
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
A. Martin
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
4 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Womens 2- | 7 |
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
K. Gibbs/A. Keil
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
S. Mussey/Y. Mirza
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Sanford/M. Fragel
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
S. Romatowski/C. Cerulla
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
C. Mousouleas/A. Sexton
|
|
|||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (B) |
B. Martin/B. Reyes
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (B) |
A. Nagy/S. Mimnaugh
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
7 | Womens JV 8+ | 5 |
|||
8 | Mens JV 4+ | 10 |
|||
9 | Womens 4x | 3 |
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
N. Small/A. Cook/B. Campbell/A. Baydoun
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
S. Mimnaugh/S. Romatowski/A. Nagy/C. Cerulla
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
S. Pisarzewski/C. Mousouleas/M. Pantanella/A. Sexton
|
|
|||
10 | Mens 2x | 9 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
S. Papoulis/Y. Papoulis
|
|
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
G. Hassan/J. Lee
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
|
||||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
F. West/K. Barnhart
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
B. Stavola/J. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
R. Volgyi/R. Tietz
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
T. Carlson/S. Sieracki
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
J. Marok/A. Kolomitz
|
|
|||
Theodore Roosevelt High School (A) |
B. Cooper/P. Wallace
|
|
|||
11 | Womens Novice 8+ | 5 |
|||
12 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
13 | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
14 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
15 | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
16 | Mens Novice 8+ | 6 |
|||
17 | Mens 4x | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens 2x | 9 |
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
N. Small/A. Baydoun
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Calo/A. DeClercq
|
|
|||
Grand Rapids Crew (A) |
M. Jachim/C. Uecker-Herman
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
S. Romatowski/C. Cerulla
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
T. Piatowski/S. Bales
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
S. Pisarzewski/M. Pantanella
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
S. Schmutz/M. Albano
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
K. Kowalski/S. Doute
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (B) |
A. Nagy/E. Samu
|
|
|||
19 | Womens JV 4+ | 10 |
|||
20 | Mens 2- | 4 |
|||
Crestwood High School Rowing (A) |
R. Cabello/C. Watt
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
B. Stavola/J. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
Z. Nuttall/D. Rosa
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
L. Pulver/L. Burris
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Novice 4+ | 12 |
|||
22 | Mens JV 8+ | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
A. Preston/S. Lortz/E. Meyers/A. Lyell/P. Schenk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cranbrook Kingswood Crew Club (A) |
E. Liebman/T. Adler/L. Stolzenfeld/K. Allan/R. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
K. Raymond/B. Klick/L. Maher/A. Moot/E. McGarry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
C. Miller/G. Eder/R. Senn/M. Mendelow/C. Erba (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mt.Carmel High School (A) |
S. Mimnaugh/A. Nagy/S. Romatowski/C. Cerulla/E. Samu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (A) |
J. Tietz/C. Holcomb/A. Sexton/C. Mousouleas/L. Barnes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
L. Madsen/S. Sawicki/R. Snyder/L. Rohde/S. Tefft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverview Community High School (B) |
H. Levack/M. Pantanella/C. Malo/J. Cichowlas/B. Krohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (B) |
K. Torres/B. McDonnell/R. Alberta/C. Johnson/M. Saelens (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change