Stotesbury Cup Regatta
- May 15, 2009 To May 16, 2009
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 15, 2009 | |||||
1 | Adaptive 2x | 0 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman Eight | 40 |
|||
3 | Girls Freshman Eight | 42 |
|||
4 | Girls Junior Double | 26 |
|||
5 | Boys Junior Double | 21 |
|||
6 | Boys Junior Four | 57 |
|||
7 | Girls Junior Four | 66 |
|||
Absegami High School |
A. Viscusi/A. Weber/E. Holaday/K. Pitre/J. Fiola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Allderdice High School Crew Team |
|
||||
Archbishop Prendergast High School |
|
||||
Baldwin School Crew |
S. Fader/A. Evans/M. Jacobson/A. Kontra/M. Johnson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Belleville High School |
l. lorenz/c. vreeland/n. marte/m. sprague/o. boldero (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Ireton High School Crew Club |
K. Aust/C. Baxter/C. Burgin/L. Ramey/M. Milani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Academy Crew |
C. McMahon/E. Palmieri/J. Tatham/R. Litvin/F. Nestande (Cox)
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club |
|
||||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. |
|
||||
Combined Cathedral Crews Rowing Club, Inc |
|
||||
Concord High School |
|
||||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
A. Morgan/D. Amin/S. Morris/A. Germana/K. McHale (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Episcopal High School -Virginia |
A. Williams/C. Simon/J. Choi/A. Goddin/F. Ainsworth (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Fairfax High School Crew |
K. Schultz/S. Gentry/C. LaRoche/M. Castaneda/B. McCrave (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Forest Park Crew |
C. Robbins/C. Gately/M. Frey/A. Bond/N. Rosado (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Germantown Academy Crew Club |
W. Ott/S. DiGeorge/B. Boehringer/L. Even/M. Chodakewitz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Gloucester Rowing Association |
L. Marshall/E. Letchworth/D. Kruger/K. Bridges/K. Rondeau (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Great Bridge Crew Club |
|
||||
Haddonfield Crew Club |
e. fuhrmeister/M. Flores/B. Boyer/R. McAuley/A. Tsuda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School |
|
||||
Holton-Arms School |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School |
D. Anderson/S. Young/R. Lawn/M. Allen/J. Perkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School |
A. Tieman/K. Getz/M. Rienzo/S. Larkin/J. Leek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hylton Crew Boosters Club, Inc. |
|
||||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. |
|
||||
Kearny High School |
A. Nee/M. Bifulco/F. Lois/K. McGonigal/S. Hart (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) |
A. Goff/F. Loeb/D. Meekins/J. Straus/E. Segal (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School |
A. Zebrowski/M. Geist/A. Hack/C. Mezes/M. Berryman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew |
|
||||
Merion Mercy Academy |
S. Romano/K. Comerer/M. Kurtz/E. Dunne/S. Pescatore (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Montclair High School |
E. Klein/A. Waters/A. Seaman/E. McDonald/J. Sandor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
|
||||
North Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H.S. |
|
||||
North Catholic High School |
K. Carson/J. Miller/H. Sullivan/E. Opperman/J. Witsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nutley High School Crew |
S. Ford/C. Bradley/S. Wehmeyer/K. Gervasi/J. Nastasi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) |
|
||||
Peddie School |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School |
J. Tomasko/C. McCabe/M. Wilks/O. Williams/M. Veltre (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club |
L. Bereznak/M. Connolly/E. Miller/K. Mancuso/K. Flail (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roland Park Country School |
|
||||
Sacred Heart Academy - Bryn Mawr |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School |
C. Blackington/K. O'Connell/A. Mihuta/C. Brown/R. Backens (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School |
|
||||
South County Crew Club |
A. Patterson/N. Medler/K. Matthews/K. Olson/W. Gutcher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Springside School |
V. Walsh/S. Soto-Reyes/R. Chasar/M. Colina/L. Chisholm (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew |
A. Bardonaro/S. Soper/C. Erickson/A. Khoury/Q. Murphy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Pauls School for Girls |
A. Woessner/L. Woessner/E. Cousino/C. Hale/M. Rosasco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Cross |
M. O'Connell/A. O'Brien/M. Haaga/B. Noronha/N. Isola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA |
J. Marinchak/A. SMITH/L. Fabius/K. Howlin/M. Chen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hewitt School |
J. Zak/C. Neely/S. Reid-lewis/C. Redden/A. Levit (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Hun School |
F. Wynn/K. Piel/E. O'Connor/Z. Zabor/D. Caputo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School |
|
||||
The Shipley School |
|
||||
Upper Merion High School |
L. Turner/C. Moll/B. Spence/D. Stevens/L. Poche (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vineland High School |
S. Koering/M. Tapia/J. Nunziato/M. Guadarrama/P. Kaspar (Cox)/
|
|
|||
W.T. Woodson Crew Boosters Association |
N. Nicely/K. Plummer/E. Qualliotine/F. Raff/E. Fisher (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
P. Kirkham/M. Speer/E. Merrick/A. Bandeian/A. Radack (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc |
N. Kim/E. Cooke/J. Deutsch/N. Smith/J. Serrano-Val (Cox)/
|
|
|||
West Potomac Crew Boosters |
R. Martin/M. Xie/H. Murphy/M. Nakayama/Z. Crews (Cox)
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
E. Couch/C. Tallman/K. Janitschek/K. Mitchell/E. Shevlin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
8 | Boys Freshman 4x | 11 |
|||
9 | Girls Freshman 4x | 12 |
|||
10 | Girls Ltwt Double | 12 |
|||
11 | Boys Ltwt Double | 19 |
|||
12 | Girls Junior Eight | 36 |
|||
Absegami High School |
B. O'Brien/B. Pfeifer/A. Mauroff/K. Bird/J. Murtaugh/J. Warlich/A. Sunder/G. Miranda/A. Bruffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School |
|
||||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. |
|
||||
Atlantic City High School |
R. Pfeffer/A. Diaz- Lopez/M. Salomon-Lowden/V. McCue/M. Diosa/S. Torres/F. Watson/C. Diosa/E. Giraldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School |
D. Urgiles/M. Elmiligi/K. Szekalska/S. Aristizabal/A. McNish/K. Danta/M. Bayawa/S. Tom/G. Patel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Camden Catholic High School Rowing Club |
|
||||
Egg Harbor Township High School |
T. Biesiada/C. Merendino/J. Lauer/J. Engle/C. Searle/K. Beloff/K. Woods/S. Rosenberg/N. Sicurella (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Georgetown Visitation Prep School Crew |
C. Treseler/C. McDonnell/M. Mellenkamp/M. Maloney/C. Galdiz/M. Mudd/A. Lluberes/A. Scanlon/E. Dolson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club |
K. Larzelere/E. Brogan/A. Kastenberg/P. Dodgson/S. Scalese/A. Seneski/E. VanDervort/N. St Angelo/E. Strauss (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Harriton High School |
|
||||
Holy Spirit High School |
M. Given/S. Stooks/K. Krauthause/L. Stinson/K. Griggs/B. Reilly/S. Spurlock/A. Peterson/S. Kanefsky (Cox)
|
|
|||
James Madison Crew Boosters Organization, Inc. |
|
||||
Kearny High School |
D. Mendez/A. McShane/M. Leal/K. Da Rocha/J. Ferreira/A. Serrano/K. Konopa/A. Sagitas/K. McDonald (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Langley Crew Booster Club |
|
||||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) |
J. Chamberlain/R. Dana/B. Ferber/M. Gerwitz/S. Joseph/A. Kuenstler/A. Massaro/K. Glick/R. Bowen (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lyme-Old Lyme High School |
L. Bigiarelli/A. Wilkman/C. Muhsin/M. Barclay/H. Syed/A. Skoufos/C. Gavin/E. Powers/A. Wood (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School |
V. Carroll/J. Donlan/J. Donlan/A. Dothe/S. Barber/A. Schiavo/E. Elmer/L. Daniel/H. Dannehower (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy |
L. Wurfel/S. LaBarth/L. Fisher/K. Lajeunesse/J. Baccile/M. Lopez/C. Cammisa/J. White/G. Crenny (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Moorestown Rowing Club |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
|
||||
Nutley High School Crew |
A. Varga/L. Zeiher/A. Shimansky/P. Caputo/A. Biviano/S. McCormack/A. Blank/V. Iaccarino/E. Spagnuolo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew |
|
||||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. |
|
||||
Rumson-Fair Haven High School |
S. Decelle/B. Gordon/C. Perry/E. Gelhaus/M. Geiger/A. MacNeal/S. Burnham/S. Arroyo/S. Frank (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Andrew's School |
C. Mara/C. Smith/M. Willingham/S. Kemer/S. Courtney/A. Ali/M. Garner/S. Nina/M. Cave (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew |
|
||||
The Academy of the Holy Cross |
A. Murphy/S. Alfonso/E. Conti/E. Duchelle-Smith/C. Hogan/A. Potter/D. Zara/D. Moran/M. Meola (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Agnes Irwin School |
|
||||
The Episcopal Academy - PA |
S. Burke/O. DeSalvo/A. Chikowski/E. Picciani/N. Frederick/E. Johanson/E. Strong/Z. Stolper/J. Ahn (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School |
|
||||
Thomas Jefferson High School Crew Boosters, Inc. |
J. Kim/S. Suarez/O. Walton/B. Darroch/R. Kolkmeyer/S. Saffarini/K. McAtamney/S. Nachum/J. Park (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Village Rowing Foundation Inc. DBA Ridgewood Crew |
|
||||
Vineland High School |
G. Bertoldi/A. Isihos/D. Giannakaris/C. Clifford/J. Morell/C. Webb/A. Coccagna/V. Vita/R. Melillo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Washington Lee Crew Boosters |
C. Dubow/S. Jenkins/B. Nelson/H. Aiken/D. Probasco/Z. Willis/D. Minovi/G. Vinson/K. Fleming (Cox)/
|
|
|||
William Penn Charter School |
|
||||
Yorktown High School |
C. Osborne/C. Pearson/M. Andelin/G. Little/T. Heydinger/S. Maxstadt/A. Ward/P. Levenberg/N. Hoffman (Cox)
|
|
|||
13 | Boys Junior Eight | 40 |
|||
14 | Boys Junior Quad | 15 |
|||
15 | Girls Junior Quad | 18 |
|||
16 | Girls Ltwt Eight | 13 |
|||
Alexandria City HS |
|
||||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew |
|
||||
Broadwater Academy Rowing Club |
A. Hurst/M. Vaughn/S. Golibart/N. Tomlinson/E. Vincent/A. Doughty/R. Seaman/K. Parker/C. Parker (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Crew Boosters of Winter Park |
M. Lawn/H. Stark/C. Curto/E. Bertossa/F. Sanchez/R. Reed/Z. Lynch/S. Patterson/K. Kechele (Cox)/
|
|
|||
E.L.Crossley Secondary School |
K. Sarah/B. Alex/W. Kayla/T. Marissa/R. Thompson/T. Elizabeth/C. Melissa/N. Alix/M. Prysniasny (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Spirit High School |
C. Thomas/M. Fitzpatrick/M. Curran/A. Freedman/S. Kurtz/B. Linton/M. D'Alessandro/V. Ciccone/K. Hudak (Cox)
|
|
|||
McLean High School Crew Club, Inc. |
K. Bader/C. Warren/L. Gholimasgaraha/D. Fisher/O. Channell/M. Frazee/A. Taylor/H. Harper/M. Freeman (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Merion Mercy Academy |
A. Cedrone/L. Buongiorno/D. Sokolowski/C. Wolfe/C. Soper/K. Votta/E. Parker/C. Sabia/J. Guzzardi (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy |
|
||||
Radnor High School Crew Club |
H. Edelmann/J. Levenberg/P. Chamblin/L. Turner/A. Pegues/R. Michelson/A. Silverman/A. Reid/E. Mazanek (Cox)
|
|
|||
South County Crew Club |
J. VanBeek/K. McGoff/A. Lieu/L. Hale/A. Morrison/J. Moses/A. Hencin/B. Hamrick/M. Clouse (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Academy of the Holy Cross |
A. Potter/V. Stewart/M. Welch/A. Bradford/M. Hogue/C. Perez/M. Kemper/R. Conti/C. Kane (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Woodbridge High School/Woodbridge Crew, Inc |
S. Patton/L. Kinneberg/B. Hyzy/E. Schaeufele/A. Biegun/M. Lemay/K. Wilder/K. Kinneberg/S. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Boys Ltwt Eight | 14 |
|||
18 | Boys Ltwt Four | 38 |
|||
19 | Girls Ltwt Four | 38 |
|||
20 | Girls Senior Double | 18 |
|||
21 | Boys Senior Double | 22 |
|||
22 | Boys Second Eight | 25 |
|||
23 | Girls Second Eight | 24 |
|||
24 | Girls Senior Quad | 17 |
|||
25 | Boys Senior Quad | 12 |
|||
26 | Boys Senior Single | 31 |
|||
27 | Girls Senior Single | 31 |
|||
28 | Girls Senior Four | 45 |
|||
29 | Boys Senior Four | 51 |
|||
30 | Girls Senior Eight | 37 |
|||
31 | Boys Senior Eight | 37 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change