5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series

  • Hosted By Philadelphia Scholastics Rowing Assoc.
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, April 24, 2005
35 Girls Gig/Novice 1x
3
13 Boys Gig/Novice 1x
8
41 Girls Novice 2x
4
19 Boys Novice 2x
7
31 Girls Novice/Frosh 4+
10
9 Boys Novice/Frosh 4+
16
23 Girls Novice 8+
19
1 Boys Novice 8+
18
30 Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+
0
8 Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+
5
36 Girls JV 1x
0
14 Boys JV 1x
6
    La Salle College High School (A)
J. Barker
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. Snyder
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
B. Long
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
D. Hurwitz
 
    The Haverford School (A)
N. Gallagher
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
R. Driscoll
 
42 Girls JV 2x
2
20 Boys JV 2x
7
    Cinnaminson High School (A)
A. Stevens/R. Espinosa
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
B. Severi/S. Hesser
 
    Holy Spirit High School (A)
C. Scott/M. Staunton
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
R. Watson/C. Jablonski
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
J. Murano/S. Brady
 
    The Haverford School (A)
B. Grant/A. Islander
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
G. Meyer/W. Dunkel
 
38 Girls Novice 4x
5
16 Boys Novice 4x
11
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
G. Klotzbach/D. Jakiela/D. Porter/J. Lichman
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
A. Divalerio/M. Rawlings/M. Borgerson/M. Mcmanus
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
D. Loftus/G. Carr/M. Leposki/J. Lees
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
S. Franklin/K. Powell/J. Trinacria/P. Miller
 
    The Haverford School (A)
M. Schuritzel/H. Ong/C. Beatty/T. Williams
 
    The Shipley School (A)
N. Gregg/A. Lerman/D. DeGrasio/J. Hannaway
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
K. Pepin/T. McElwee/P. Dalton/E. Nalbone
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
C. Cosgrove/R. Scott/M. Bennedetto/B. Hanna
 
    Roman Catholic High School (B)
D. Walsh/C. Klarish/K. Hughes/J. Loftus
 
    The Haverford School (B)
D. DeVlieger/S. Ellers/P. Blair/C. Rogers
 
    Westfield High School dba Westfield Competitive Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Maran/C. Patterson/J. Heffernan/L. Chan
 
24 Girls Freshman 8+
17
2 Boys Freshman 8+
15
32 Girls JV 4+
20
10 Boys JV 4+
22
39 Girls JV 4x
5
17 Boys JV 4x
4
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. McKinley/J. Ge/B. Ortiz/J. Apathy
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
C. Lindborg/R. Dougherty/B. Nasca/P. Glowa
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
D. Bratton/P. Cameron/B. McManus/M. Whitman
 
    The Haverford School (A)
T. Caruso/M. Grier/M. Butcher/D. McGlinn
 
25 Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+
0
3 Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+
4
27 Girls JV 8+
10
5 Boys JV 8+
14
44 Girls Ltwt 2x
6
22 Boys Ltwt 2x
7
    Cherry Hill East High School (A)
P. Bloch/A. Kendus
 
    Germantown Academy Crew Club (A)
M. Wartman/C. LaMont
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Hurley/B. Mcgeehin
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
D. Jasper/M. Cute
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
C. Pittman/W. Rhoda
 
    The Haverford School (A)
R. Alling/I. Petrie
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
B. Valenti/J. Selin
 
34 Girls Ltwt 4+
9
12 Boys Ltwt 4+
15
29 Girls Ltwt 8+
6
7 Boys Ltwt 8+
6
26 Girls 2nd 8+
9
4 Boys 2nd 8+
6
37 Girls Varsity 1x
8
15 Boys Varsity 1x
5
43 Girls Varsity 2x
6
21 Boys Varsity 2x
5
    Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A)
J. Christie/M. Medori
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
A. Martin/M. Madonna
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
A. Klotz/D. Bayard
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
T. Bennet/M. Sciblo
 
    The Haverford School (A)
A. Martin/P. Hamilton
 
33 Girls Varsity 4+
15
11 Boys Varsity 4+
21
40 Girls Varsity 4x
6
18 Boys Varsity 4x
8
    Cinnaminson High School (A)
J. Kelly/R. Moore/S. King/M. Wright
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
N. Salcido/E. Roxby/M. Freyhof/T. Murphy
 
    Lenape High School (A)
C. Hartigan/E. Flynn/M. Caplin/C. Lange
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
P. Ryan/J. Teti/R. Coyne/K. Thurman
 
    Roman Catholic High School (A)
C. Bratton/J. Cerrone/D. Povlich/J. Ochal
 
    Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A)
T. Samph/R. Boutcher/P. Jacobelli/D. Didonato
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
K. Connors/S. Fitz-Patrick/T. Shields/J. Johnson
 
    The Haverford School (A)
T. Schreck/J. Belmont/I. McNabb/J. Malumed
 
28 Girls Varsity 8+
12
6 Boys Varsity 8+
14
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change