5th Manny Flick / Horvat Series
- Apr 24, 2005
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Philadelphia Scholastic Rowing Association
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 24, 2005 | |||||
35 | Girls Gig/Novice 1x | 3 |
|||
13 | Boys Gig/Novice 1x | 8 |
|||
41 | Girls Novice 2x | 4 |
|||
19 | Boys Novice 2x | 7 |
|||
31 | Girls Novice/Frosh 4+ | 10 |
|||
9 | Boys Novice/Frosh 4+ | 16 |
|||
23 | Girls Novice 8+ | 19 |
|||
1 | Boys Novice 8+ | 18 |
|||
Absegami High School (A) |
R. Burke/S. Lahman/J. Hanusey/A. Pandit/D. Chen/W. Hurley/M. OHagan/B. Hegarty/M. Giannini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
F. McGrath/G. Buck/S. Brenner/J. Law/C. Sansweet/M. Marin/S. Noel/V. Morelli/J. Hutchinson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
M. Infuscino/J. Cruz/S. Cornell/S. Joshi/J. Gonzalez/R. Cueva/J. Mendoza/A. Jeremillo/N. Rossi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Kerns/A. Aurilio/J. Gentile/R. Clarke/M. Magee/J. McDonald/D. Maturo/B. Aurand/S. Lang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
M. Daly/R. Courtney/Z. Cogan/M. Karp/J. Garcia/J. Lesser/R. LaRocca/M. Bazard/A. Settle (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
R. Hamilton/N. Clapper/D. Loughery/S. Saladik/N. Mattera/T. Bender/G. Gresko/R. Abramo/E. Clauss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
K. Perry/L. OConnor/C. Scheibein/T. Scanny/B. Pushman/T. Mammoccio/J. Faust/J. DePutter/S. Ojserkis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
B. Ficco/J. Stokes/F. Zemzak/D. Kalinowski/K. DeLussey/W. Palumbo/S. Rizzo/F. Tieri/R. Galazka (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
K. Fields/M. Saeed/K. Thomas/S. Stephens/J. Caulfield/D. Denesha/M. Newsome/W. Rinier/E. Jesperson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
G. Rodman/D. Wynne/M. Mercede/J. Cox/C. Nelson/P. Alfonso-Diaz/V. Nathan/S. Tripathi/S. Leisk (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A) |
S. Zipparro/B. Searle/S. Lucchesi/B. Fritz/M. Ambrose/M. Yetsko/J. McCusker/J. Sandilands/D. Grazel (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
J. Alburger/E. Hager/J. Duff/J. Kelly/J. Scanlon/S. Connors/M. Keeler/G. Grady/M. Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
M. Young/T. Carson/A. Nassau/L. Mead/C. Moltz/A. Rettig y Matrin/F. Nassau/G. Butterworth/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
G. Hutchinson/M. McCloskey/B. Collin/D. Radetich/A. Maloney/S. Guarnieri/A. Lehman/J. Rubini/M. Hoyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vineland High School (A) |
M. Bailey/C. Barse/J. Cascia/J. Downey/B. Figarole/S. Foster/A. Groetsch/P. Hanna/C. Anderson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (B) |
J. Pennella/D. Prazenica/J. Magee/M. Klien/K. Zober/J. Callahan/J. Boyce/S. Das/S. Humbert (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
A. Coats/J. Romvary/R. McCreavy/A. Kelly/R. Belecanech/E. Menold/B. Palombi/K. Moyer/S. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
G. Hillyard/A. Buzby/B. Kauder/E. Kohn/J. Asch/W. Rush/B. Jones/M. Carpinello/M. Ashcroft (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Girls 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
8 | Boys 2nd Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
36 | Girls JV 1x | 0 |
|||
14 | Boys JV 1x | 6 |
|||
42 | Girls JV 2x | 2 |
|||
20 | Boys JV 2x | 7 |
|||
38 | Girls Novice 4x | 5 |
|||
16 | Boys Novice 4x | 11 |
|||
24 | Girls Freshman 8+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Boys Freshman 8+ | 15 |
|||
32 | Girls JV 4+ | 20 |
|||
10 | Boys JV 4+ | 22 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
V. Smith/D. Boczar/I. Bouzine/Z. Greenwood/D. Davidson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
D. Campos/C. Carrera/P. Ross/F. Cortes/L. Caza (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
A. DiDonato/G. Scimeca/M. Rant/M. Conroy/A. Davalos (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
B. Spellman/M. Moriarty/B. Buck/A. Atchley/T. Dougherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
C. Deemer/G. Yugov/M. Bloom/K. MacLaughlin/J. Blechman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
J. Kunkle/K. Adair/A. Augugliaro/D. Miller/A. Podgor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
A. Russo/W. Reagan/C. Alexander/S. Keller/A. Roisman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Kushner/S. Kulp/N. Myers/C. Engel/P. Shaloo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
D. Klump/J. Ferber/C. McIntee/B. Warsaw/D. Hollin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
J. Lang/P. Lang/D. Malka/C. McAllister/M. Kyle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
G. Gentner/B. Higgins/D. Graham/M. Bateman/W. Stangler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
C. Melder/J. Weiner/E. Delvalle/R. Policarpo/B. Warnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Springside Chestnut Hill Academy - WRONG (A) |
S. Lichmira/M. Wiedemer/J. Baker/M. Letner/W. Wynne (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A) |
M. DiMarcangelo/J. Kupcha/C. Ondik/D. Mingle/T. Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
Z. Mondesire/S. Squire/C. Sutter/Y. Shahidi/C. Henwood (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
A. Bowles/B. Martin/L. Cantor/R. Bickhart/J. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
N. Donohue/N. Johnson/M. Goldstein/D. Kennedy/J. Moyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
M. Stoltz/M. Schipper/Z. Ottoson/B. Cortese/J. Lawer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
D. Kleponis/Z. Mateja/L. Woody/M. Gallagher/G. Osinsca (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (B) |
A. Huckin/B. Tuno/T. Van Curen/M. Dunlevy/K. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Preparatory School (B) |
M. McGrath/M. Celano/M. Fanelli/W. Augustine/V. Sarubbi (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (B) |
R. Hiltbrand/C. Cox/K. Rhoads/A. Certo-Ware/S. Maitra (Cox)
|
|
|||
39 | Girls JV 4x | 5 |
|||
17 | Boys JV 4x | 4 |
|||
25 | Girls Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
3 | Boys Freshman Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
27 | Girls JV 8+ | 10 |
|||
5 | Boys JV 8+ | 14 |
|||
44 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
22 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
34 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 9 |
|||
12 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
Belleville High School (A) |
P. Bui/J. Dizon/M. Moran/J. Cassese/C. Bini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A) |
G. Edel/R. Johnson/R. LaPenta/M. Rant/M. Colazzio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
M. Murray/S. Romansko/W. Mecca/M. Sweeney/P. McDevitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Haddonfield Crew Club (A) |
R. Moran/A. Mikita/D. Scardigli/A. Henkel/K. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
A. Goetz/S. Krajewski/W. Frey/R. Nalls/A. Greenspan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
M. Bender/B. Baumgarder/A. Jungclaus/M. Degnan/C. Slim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
T. Coyle/S. Dozier/A. Hughes/B. Romaski/S. Dozier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oakcrest Falcon H.S. Crew (A) |
M. Lewis/J. Pucci/S. Jankiewics/C. LaNave/L. Talasnick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
A. Weber/A. Osborn/B. Smith/J. Masterson/S. Leisk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Roman Catholic High School (A) |
J. Hughes/G. Dob/H. Liu/D. Donahoe/S. Rabbitt (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
J. Salameh/A. Raiken/M. Young/J. Uitto/E. Kauder (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Haverford School (A) |
C. Livingston/S. Gallagher/D. Abruzzese/B. Misajet/W. karr (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
P. Henson/K. Michel/J. Brown/D. Mirsky/M. Welch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Valusek/M. Sheehan/M. Kozierachi/A. Smith/A. Pezzano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
S. Sikora/M. Cramer/D. Reilly/P. Schmidt/J. Zelli (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Ltwt 8+ | 6 |
|||
26 | Girls 2nd 8+ | 9 |
|||
4 | Boys 2nd 8+ | 6 |
|||
37 | Girls Varsity 1x | 8 |
|||
15 | Boys Varsity 1x | 5 |
|||
43 | Girls Varsity 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Boys Varsity 2x | 5 |
|||
33 | Girls Varsity 4+ | 15 |
|||
11 | Boys Varsity 4+ | 21 |
|||
Atlantic City High School (A) |
A. Jewitt/R. Castro/J. Peltonen/P. Schall/L. Stiteler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bonner Rowing Association/Monsignor Bonner High School (A) |
R. Junod/P. Quinn/S. Betzler/J. McLaughlin/J. Coyne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A) |
P. Talamo/T. Schirripa/J. Stedner/C. Malone/D. Kelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collingswood Crew Club, Inc. (A) |
P. Leonard/A. Warner/D. Tahamont/S. Rader/A. Wysocki (Cox)
|
|
|||
Concord High School (A) |
C. Bater/A. Ozer/C. Ripski/J. Lyons/T. Griffin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Harriton High School (A) |
J. Miller/C. Huber iv/R. Schober/E. Giuliano/J. Pew (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle College High School (A) |
C. Darragh/K. Juliff/B. McGinnis/P. Babnew/M. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
C. Policastro/J. Levin/K. Friedlander/M. Gold/M. Abrams (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A) |
G. Kushner/D. Wehmann/M. Bratton/W. Engleking/P. Shaloo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (A) |
G. Walonack/A. Tobiason/D. Tobias/R. Stevenson/M. Wolfe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northeast Catholic High School (A) |
N. Gabriele/M. Bateman/M. OBrien/M. Peachy/M. Walton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ocean City Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
R. Manjrawala/J. Murphy/J. Griffith/J. Seyler/K. Loesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Radnor High School Crew Club (A) |
T. Masterson/M. Kramer/S. Delone/C. Megaw/J. Haas (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Episcopal Academy - PA (A) |
D. Talbot/Z. Morse/K. Miller/P. Russo/M. Cikowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (A) |
I. Head/M. Smith/R. Uhrich/A. Furlong/K. Sweger (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (A) |
G. Morrow/G. Wentworth/R. Berns/T. Keller/D. Sloane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Merion High School (A) |
K. Kelly/C. Cressman/J. Navarrete/J. McVoy/J. Sarver (Cox)
|
|
|||
Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B) |
M. Hennessy/J. Dougherty/R. Luby/M. Grosso/K. Francolini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mainland Regional High School (B) |
A. Steedle/C. Sindoni/R. Rayfield/B. McCloud/M. Stevenson (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Hun School (B) |
B. Cavanaugh/M. Kostinas/D. Geffner/D. Sussman/D. Fair (Cox)
|
|
|||
The Lawrenceville School (B) |
A. Casey/J. Lee/G. Hewlett/K. Kim/E. Chi (Cox)
|
|
|||
40 | Girls Varsity 4x | 6 |
|||
18 | Boys Varsity 4x | 8 |
|||
28 | Girls Varsity 8+ | 12 |
|||
6 | Boys Varsity 8+ | 14 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change