Philadelphia Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 18, 2009
1 Boys J16 Four
6
2 Girls J16 Four
7
3 Boys J16 Quad
8
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
P. Budmen/S. Towne/M. Foran/D. Budmen
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
N. Nalbone/J. Naulty/A. Massaro/J. Horn
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Menkevich/G. Lynch/M. Pettit/B. Pusey
 
    Hawk Rowing Club (A)
R. A/R. B/R. C/R. D
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Cusenza/M. Razaire/A. Rivera/R. Cucci
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Loy/S. Castellani/J. Thompson/I. Colpoys
 
    Crescent Boat Club (B)
J. Harris/A. Brecht/S. Picciotti/B. Jacobs
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
D. Gilgallon/A. Anderson/I. Danforth/T. Finlay
 
4 Girls J16 Quad
11
5 Boys Pair w/o
2
6 Girls Pair w/o
0
7 Boys Four
9
8 Girls J16 Eight
2
9 Boys J18 Single
18
10 Boys J16 Single
18
11 Girls J18 Single
16
12 Girls J16 Single
12
13 Boys J16 Eight
3
14 Girls J18 Four
11
15 Boys J18 Double
18
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
G. Scherpbier/M. Massey
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
E. Schoonmaker/A. Smith
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
T. Watson/T. Hersh
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Zajdel/P. Zaleski
 
    Hawk Rowing Club (A)
R. A/R. B
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
P. Donahue/A. Bury
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
A. Moore/D. Schwarz
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
G. Driscoll/T. Malone
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
W. Nowak/S. Ryan
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Abreu/P. Falco
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
H. King/T. Pagliari
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
H. Thomas/N. Walchonski
 
    Hawk Rowing Club (B)
R. B/R. A
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
T. Murphy/M. Ivanicki
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
T. Michelson/P. Grogan
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
J. Collins/V. Menechino
 
    Hawk Rowing Club (C)
R. A/R. B
 
16 Boys J16 Double
10
17 Boys Eight
4
18 Girls J18 Double
15
19 Girls J16 Double
17
20 Girls Eight
5
21 Boys J18 Quad
11
22 Girls J18 Quad
12
23 Boys Single Dash
15
24 Girls Single Dash
12
25 Boys Eight Dash
3
26 Girls Eight Dash
5
27 Boys Novice 4x
2
28 Girls Novice 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change