Philadelphia Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 18, 2009
1 Boys J16 Four
6
2 Girls J16 Four
7
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Conway/K. Kolbe/C. Cunningham/S. Coco/L. Cuomo (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Battle/M. Hampton/S. Merboth/J. Morrow/M. Hart (Cox)
 
3 Boys J16 Quad
8
4 Girls J16 Quad
11
5 Boys Pair w/o
2
6 Girls Pair w/o
0
7 Boys Four
9
8 Girls J16 Eight
2
9 Boys J18 Single
18
10 Boys J16 Single
18
11 Girls J18 Single
16
12 Girls J16 Single
12
13 Boys J16 Eight
3
14 Girls J18 Four
11
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
M. White/A. Lorei/M. McCormick/K. Bennett/C. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
M. Mahon/A. Russomano/C. Pratt/B. Fearon/K. Wilshire (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Morel/M. Scollan/J. Kelling/S. LaGumina/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Popek/B. Ferlauto/M. Trisch/M. Jaffe/C. Madaus (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (C)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (C)
 
15 Boys J18 Double
18
16 Boys J16 Double
10
17 Boys Eight
4
18 Girls J18 Double
15
19 Girls J16 Double
17
20 Girls Eight
5
21 Boys J18 Quad
11
22 Girls J18 Quad
12
23 Boys Single Dash
15
24 Girls Single Dash
12
25 Boys Eight Dash
3
26 Girls Eight Dash
5
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. Ciccotti/B. Gribbin/E. Strong/M. Berry/E. Picciani/A. Hawkins/E. Freese/J. Barton/C. McKinney (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Conway/K. Kolbe/C. Cunningham/S. Coco/M. Battle/M. Hampton/S. Merboth/J. Morrow/V. Pascuito (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
K. Casebeer/S. Brecht/V. Babson/D. DiCianno/K. Gregor/E. McCormick/C. McNeela/K. McCormick/A. McGill-Wilson (Cox)
 
    Row New York (B)
 
27 Boys Novice 4x
2
28 Girls Novice 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change