Philadelphia Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 18, 2009
1 Boys J16 Four
6
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. Gross/M. Ballard/J. Delaney/M. Jahnle/J. Harkins (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
K. Mischler/M. Thomas/M. Brunner/M. Keller/A. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. O'Brien/W. Bishop/E. Newton/P. LaFalce/O. Aquino (Cox)
 
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (B)
J. Dwyer/A. McCarthy/A. Wilker/W. Risko/F. Pantano (Cox)
 
2 Girls J16 Four
7
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Conway/K. Kolbe/C. Cunningham/S. Coco/L. Cuomo (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Battle/M. Hampton/S. Merboth/J. Morrow/M. Hart (Cox)
 
3 Boys J16 Quad
8
4 Girls J16 Quad
11
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
L. Turner/M. McMullen/K. Glick/S. Ali
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
S. Eldredge/D. Fox/C. O'Shea/F. Wissel
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
C. McCormick/E. Jensen/B. Sutcliffe/E. Dunne
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. Strong/E. Freese/A. Hawkins/E. Picciani
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Lott/A. Scillitoe/J. Borsavage/P. Foss
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
A. Nam/M. Haskell/A. Acquaire/a. hansen
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Shea/C. Wegener/C. F./C. McCormack
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
A. Siegele/A. McCue/S. Luthra/G. Frusone
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
K. Benton/P. Merriman/A. Samach/L. Morrissey
 
5 Boys Pair w/o
2
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
C. Law/A. Tyler
 
6 Girls Pair w/o
0
7 Boys Four
9
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Dixon/G. Bell/W. Polachek/E. Nagy/M. O'leary (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Lezynski/L. Kennedy/M. Krmpotich/P. Zaleski/G. Barrila (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
H. Butterworth/P. Cattori/H. Kieffer/M. Draganescu/M. Coyle (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
W. Begley/J. Zajdel/H. Thomas/N. Walchonski/C. Devlin (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
 
8 Girls J16 Eight
2
9 Boys J18 Single
18
10 Boys J16 Single
18
11 Girls J18 Single
16
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
C. Hale
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
M. Berry
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
G. Hevey
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Lees
 
    Haddon Township High School (A)
M. Mahoney
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
L. Aber
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
T. Markot
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
N. Gomez
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
K. Kopacz
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Daloia-Moore
 
    Prince William Crew Association, Inc. (PWCA) (A)
A. Oertel
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Greenberg
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
L. Galliano
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
Y. Mohammed
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
K. Clark
 
    Willem III Rowing Club (B)
M. Steenbergen
 
12 Girls J16 Single
12
13 Boys J16 Eight
3
14 Girls J18 Four
11
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
M. White/A. Lorei/M. McCormick/K. Bennett/C. Hamilton (Cox)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
M. Mahon/A. Russomano/C. Pratt/B. Fearon/K. Wilshire (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Morel/M. Scollan/J. Kelling/S. LaGumina/K. Colabella (Cox)
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Popek/B. Ferlauto/M. Trisch/M. Jaffe/C. Madaus (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (B)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (C)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (C)
 
15 Boys J18 Double
18
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
G. Scherpbier/M. Massey
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
E. Schoonmaker/A. Smith
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
T. Watson/T. Hersh
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Zajdel/P. Zaleski
 
    Hawk Rowing Club (A)
R. A/R. B
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
P. Donahue/A. Bury
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
A. Moore/D. Schwarz
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
G. Driscoll/T. Malone
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
W. Nowak/S. Ryan
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Abreu/P. Falco
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
H. King/T. Pagliari
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
H. Thomas/N. Walchonski
 
    Hawk Rowing Club (B)
R. B/R. A
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
T. Murphy/M. Ivanicki
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
T. Michelson/P. Grogan
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
J. Collins/V. Menechino
 
    Hawk Rowing Club (C)
R. A/R. B
 
16 Boys J16 Double
10
17 Boys Eight
4
18 Girls J18 Double
15
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Keefer/D. Smith
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
K. Myers/D. Udgaonkar
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
E. Close/A. Callegari
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
J. Harte/E. Swain
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
M. Steenbergen/C. Hale
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
C. McKinney/O. DeSalvo
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
R. O'Carroll/T. Markot
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
L. Pikus/J. Pikus
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
J. Pollack/S. Vaughn
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. DiMaritno/K. Clark
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Sudano/D. Cilingin
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (B)
L. Marshall/K. Farr
 
    New York Rowing Association (B)
M. Armstrong/L. Gurman
 
    Prince William Crew Association, Inc. (PWCA) (B)
J. Truelove/A. Oertel
 
    New York Rowing Association (C)
Y. Carreras/M. Soderquist
 
19 Girls J16 Double
17
    Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Braddock/C. Musterel
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
L. Turner/A. Siegele
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Hart/O. Maclean
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
M. O'Neill/K. Jacobs
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. Strong/E. Picciani
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
T. Sullivan/R. Whiting
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. Borsavage/P. Foss
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Freimarck/R. Dowd
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Olsen/M. Song
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (B)
K. Glick/S. Ali
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
T. Tyson/J. Barton
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
N. Birkhold/C. Oarr
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
M. Battle/J. Morrow
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (C)
S. Luthra/A. McCue
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
L. Kazconowitz/M. Carollo
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (D)
G. Frusone/M. McMullen
 
20 Girls Eight
5
21 Boys J18 Quad
11
22 Girls J18 Quad
12
23 Boys Single Dash
15
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
E. Schoonmaker
 
    Crescent Boat Club (A)
J. O'Connell
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
S. Abdel-Gawad
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
G. Baldwin
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
P. Falco
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Coughlin
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Loy
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
M. Dixon
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
B. Kelly
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (B)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
W. Hiller
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
S. Castellani
 
    GMS Rowing Center (C)
J. Sullivan
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (C)
D. Abreu
 
24 Girls Single Dash
12
    Atlantic County Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
j. Rosado
 
    Freedom Rowers (A)
T. Sullivan
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Lunder
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
T. Markot
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
M. Howard
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Daloia-Moore
 
    Prince William Crew Association, Inc. (PWCA) (A)
S. Marzec
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Greenberg
 
    Freedom Rowers (B)
G. Hevey
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
N. Birkhold
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
K. Clark
 
    Prince William Crew Association, Inc. (PWCA) (B)
A. Oertel
 
25 Boys Eight Dash
3
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Walsh/C. Corwen/P. Fowley/B. O'Grady/N. Ippolito/J. Petix/N. Powers/W. Strobel/B. Siebecker (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
W. Bishop/P. LaFalce/L. O'Brien/E. Newton/J. Thompson/I. Danforth/D. Gilgallon/I. Colpoys/O. Aquino (Cox)
 
26 Girls Eight Dash
5
27 Boys Novice 4x
2
28 Girls Novice 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change