Philadelphia Youth Regatta

  • Hosted By: Schuylkill Navy of Philadelphia
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, July 18, 2009
1 Boys J16 Four
6
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. Gross/M. Ballard/J. Delaney/M. Jahnle/J. Harkins (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (A)
K. Mischler/M. Thomas/M. Brunner/M. Keller/A. Weinrich (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. O'Brien/W. Bishop/E. Newton/P. LaFalce/O. Aquino (Cox)
 
    Pennsylvania Barge Club (B)
J. Dwyer/A. McCarthy/A. Wilker/W. Risko/F. Pantano (Cox)
 
2 Girls J16 Four
7
3 Boys J16 Quad
8
4 Girls J16 Quad
11
5 Boys Pair w/o
2
6 Girls Pair w/o
0
7 Boys Four
9
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Dixon/G. Bell/W. Polachek/E. Nagy/M. O'leary (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Lezynski/L. Kennedy/M. Krmpotich/P. Zaleski/G. Barrila (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
 
    Mobjack Rowing Association (A)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
H. Butterworth/P. Cattori/H. Kieffer/M. Draganescu/M. Coyle (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (C)
W. Begley/J. Zajdel/H. Thomas/N. Walchonski/C. Devlin (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (C)
 
8 Girls J16 Eight
2
9 Boys J18 Single
18
10 Boys J16 Single
18
11 Girls J18 Single
16
12 Girls J16 Single
12
13 Boys J16 Eight
3
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
E. Gross/M. Ballard/J. Delaney/M. Jahnle/B. Pusey/M. Menkevich/M. Pettit/A. McCormick/J. Harkins (Cox)
 
    Kearny High School (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. O'Brien/W. Bishop/P. LaFalce/E. Newton/J. Thompson/I. Colpoys/I. Danforth/D. Gilgallon/O. Aquino (Cox)
 
14 Girls J18 Four
11
15 Boys J18 Double
18
16 Boys J16 Double
10
17 Boys Eight
4
18 Girls J18 Double
15
19 Girls J16 Double
17
20 Girls Eight
5
21 Boys J18 Quad
11
22 Girls J18 Quad
12
23 Boys Single Dash
15
24 Girls Single Dash
12
25 Boys Eight Dash
3
26 Girls Eight Dash
5
27 Boys Novice 4x
2
28 Girls Novice 4x
4
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change