New York State Scholastic Championships

  • May 9, 2009 To May 10, 2009
  • sprint
  • Saratoga Springs, NY (USA)
  • Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, May 10, 2009
1 Boys Sr 1x
21
2 Girls Sr 1x
12
3 Boys Ltwt 2x
5
4 Girls Ltwt 2x
7
5 Boys Jr 2x
7
6 Girls Jr 2x
6
7 Boys Jr 4x
11
8 Girls Jr 4x
10
9 Girls Novice 4+
20
10 Boys Novice 4+
19
11 Girls Novice 8
26
12 Boys Novice 8
21
13 Girls Freshman 4+
11
14 Boys Freshman 4+
9
Lunch
16 Girls Freshman 8
13
17 Boys Freshman 8
12
18 Girls 2nd 8
13
19 Boys 2nd 8
15
20 Girls Ltwt 4+
19
    Bay Shore High School (A)
J. Ferraro/J. Loehle/M. Hoffman/J. Wendt/R. McAllister (Cox)
 
    Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Heyer/E. Rayter/I. Majumdar/A. Buckley/M. Asher (Cox)
 
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
A. Rabin/K. Desiderio/J. Desiderio/D. Tuzzolino/T. Kreppel (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
J. Emanuel/C. O'Brien/A. Rossetti/Y. Bendris/A. Connelly (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (A)
G. Longo/E. Nugent/K. Rusch/A. Jones/C. Dines (Cox)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
K. Mucke/D. McDermott/A. Giordonello/S. Lozina/E. Miranda (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
T. Woych/M. Warman/A. Newman/M. Douglas/A. Connors (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
S. Gullotto/M. Hemingway/M. Wilson/N. Killius/S. Sciarinno (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
 
    Nichols School (A)
A. Logel/R. ONeill/K. Nowakowski/S. Logel/M. Bender (Cox)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Rhinebeck Crew (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Blackington/E. LaFalce/J. Perkins/C. Krison/H. Coco (Cox)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
M. Szymanoski/P. Jones/K. Spencer/R. Szumowski/S. Steinchen (Cox)
 
    Warwick High School (A)
H. Storms/N. DaSilva/S. Cahill/H. Salzberg/M. Thonus (Cox)
 
    Holy Angels Academy (B)
E. Schaus/M. Beinhauer/T. Sondel/A. Longo/J. Griffith (Cox)
 
21 Boys Ltwt 4+
15
22 Girls Ltwt 8
6
23 Boys Ltwt 8
12
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
J. Lee/M. Petroff/K. Byers/M. Joyce/J. Slominski/J. Burns/P. Budmen/D. Budmen/A. Winslow (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Niskayuna Rowing (A)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Rhinebeck Crew (A)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
J. Schmierer/B. Rice/A. Mayer/J. Rompala/N. Laffin/T. Cito/M. Barsanti/G. Bass/M. Wrye (Cox)
 
    Canisius High School (B)
 
    Pittsford Crew (B)
 
24 Girls Jr 4+
32
25 Boys Jr 4+
25
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
P. Thompson/S. Auyash/L. Ge/B. Krish/P. Koenig (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
 
    Clarkstown Crew (A)
D. WOOLLEY/J. GELMAN/G. Galli/M. ISRAEL/C. Popowytsch (Cox)
 
    Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A)
C. Becker/A. Certilman/B. Kaye/R. Biedry/K. Stephan (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
 
    Fordham Preparatory School (A)
 
    Huntington High School (A)
B. Jensen/L. Dreusike/S. Correll/R. Pavelka/D. Lillienstein (Cox)
 
    Iona Preparatory School (A)
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/C. O'Sullivan/S. McAleer/J. Moen (Cox)
 
    James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A)
S. D'Onfrio/N. Mucke/W. Paiva/R. Sullivan/C. Crill (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
R. Dunn/S. Donoghue/D. Duross/K. Quick/C. Farr (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Berger/J. Axelrod/J. Arnow/J. McLuckie/R. Haiken (Cox)
 
    Nichols School (A)
M. Angelakos/J. Almand/C. Gilbride/G. Marks/M. Ho (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
R. Sullivan/T. Souza/j. North/J. Nesheiwat/R. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Rhinebeck Crew (A)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
T. Do/E. Stinebrickner/J. Deisinger/N. Hyson/K. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
A. Shaffer/J. Wirbeleit/J. Sobotko/C. McLean/B. Jones (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
J. Walsh/P. McAleer/R. Totta/B. Raux/C. Cardillo (Cox)
 
    St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (B)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B)
 
    Huntington High School (B)
J. West/T. Smith/M. O'Connor/B. Kitzen/A. Sagredo (Cox)
 
    Huntington High School (C)
J. Coffey/R. Daly/B. Connell/C. Leek/J. Leek (Cox)
 
26 Girls Jr 8
11
    Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A)
A. Doyle/E. Nordberg/J. Ritchie/S. Khalil/C. Coles/N. Lifson/S. Breed/M. Kolb/S. Shapiro (Cox)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
D. Milczewski/V. Soechting/C. Townsend/T. Langon/L. Gubinski/S. Gaffney/M. Spoth/A. Valdez/H. Piccoli (Cox)
 
    Liverpool High School Crew (A)
K. Dixon/K. Hazard/K. Zopf/T. Chavis/L. Witte/A. Holmes/M. Falzone/K. Albro/J. Clonan (Cox)
 
    Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A)
R. Curran/M. Siler/C. Kreckel/M. Oldfield/C. Peartree/C. Stam/M. Clark/J. Morris/E. Chisolm (Cox)
 
    Rhinebeck Crew (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Blackington/L. Bryan/A. Mihuta/C. Brown/T. Olsen/K. O'Connell/C. Dagle/T. Murray/K. Hines (Cox)
 
    Spackenkill Rowing Club (A)
R. Jones/K. Andreini/C. Beach/D. Albertson/N. Brunetti/H. Ullinger/S. Bobi/S. Trimboli/B. DiMarco (Cox)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
E. Knox/E. Perez/K. Krebs/S. Ruvo/K. Morano/T. Faulkner/K. Smith/A. Hatt/L. Bednarczuk (Cox)
 
    Bay Shore High School (B)
J. Defina/K. Cookerille/B. Romanzi/K. Costigan/M. Garcia/N. Capidifiero/C. Price/M. Kerrigan/N. Balke (Cox)
 
27 Boys Jr 8
12
28 Boys Sr 2x
12
29 Girls Sr 2x
8
30 Boys Sr 4x
7
31 Girls Sr 4x
7
32 Girls Sr 4+
21
    Buffalo Seminary (A)
C. Yeksigian/K. Olszowy/M. Gacioch/L. Mathias/A. Ruh (Cox)
 
    F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A)
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Kingston High School Crew (A)
M. Miller/L. Pesko/B. Covello/M. Bell/M. Grossbohlin (Cox)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Catalanotto/C. Purslow/E. Givre/A. Rooney/B. Jaycox (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
 
    Newburgh Rowing Club (A)
R. Kemp/L. Mumford/K. Sweeney/R. Betros/A. Geissler (Cox)
 
    North Rockland Rowing Club (A)
V. Wojciechowski/C. Fiore/L. Goldman/S. Vetrano/A. Pasin (Cox)
 
    Poughkeepsie High School (A)
V. Mapes/N. Williams/T. Wilks/J. Tomasko/R. Hoover (Cox)
 
    Rhinebeck Crew (A)
 
    Row New York (A)
 
    SGS Rowing Association (A)
J. Vanderpoel/J. Abbruzzese/A. Sherman/C. Allen/K. Barner (Cox)
 
    Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A)
 
    St. Anthony's High School Crew (A)
 
    Syracrew (A)
A. Lentz/A. Stuetzle/P. Benevento/B. Gillies/E. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Wappingers Crew Club (A)
S. Stangl/E. O'Neill/J. Van den Bergh/H. Rausch/M. Walker (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
S. Green/L. Keane/D. Carlino/R. Hirschbeck/A. Giancola (Cox)
 
    Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (B)
 
    Row New York (B)
K. Calderon/F. Crowder/E. Savarese/T. Brockett/R. Corona (Cox)
 
33 Boys Sr 4+
25
34 Girls Sr 8
19
35 Boys Sr 8
17
36 Boys 2-
7
37 Girls 2-
5
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change