New York State Scholastic Championships
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 10, 2009 | |||||
1 | Boys Sr 1x | 21 |
|||
2 | Girls Sr 1x | 12 |
|||
3 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
4 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
5 | Boys Jr 2x | 7 |
|||
6 | Girls Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Jr 4x | 11 |
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
T. Madell/D. Mullen/M. Grochowski/D. Pershyn
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
T. Beach/C. Beach/D. Moran/M. Missano
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
A. Moran/S. Guzierowicz/I. DiPaolo/K. Das
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
A. Allers/M. Bissett/M. Fontana/N. Rohrer
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
N. Commorato/R. Maiorana/B. Edmund/J. Messina
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Singh/W. Burke/G. Rohrberg/K. Kelley
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Gilgallon/J. Thompson/P. LaFalce/J. DeVries
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Gilgallon/J. Thompson/P. LaFalce/J. DeVries
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (B) |
S. Cafaro/J. Giuliti/M. Dagostino/B. Trotter
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
J. Shoenbart/Z. Podbela/C. McCann/D. DeCamello
|
|
|||
8 | Girls Jr 4x | 10 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8 | 26 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8 | 21 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
R. NANNI/J. INTRATOR/S. LI/D. SHINDER/A. Rudess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
C. O'Hagan/C. Poniatowski/T. DeMichiel/M. Esquvel/Q. Hefferon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
J. Cadwell/T. Griffen/A. Hirkic/O. Ohrazda/M. OLeary (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
W. Bishop/N. Braim/R. Halloran/E. Connolly/O. Aquino (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
|
||||
Lunch | |||||
16 | Girls Freshman 8 | 13 |
|||
17 | Boys Freshman 8 | 12 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8 | 13 |
|||
19 | Boys 2nd 8 | 15 |
|||
20 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 19 |
|||
21 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
M. Molinski/C. Meyer, Jr./R. Grant/J. Keffas/A. Lang (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
J. Munro/E. Mongeau/A. McAdoo/M. Viteri/K. Orsini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
D. Tamas/N. Drescher/T. Kelleher/M. Hartford/F. Maurice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
N. Schneck/B. Kershaw/T. Barreto/C. Malone/A. Garcia-Lutri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Schwartz/M. Battle/T. Schwartz/G. Lewis/G. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
B. Raux/T. Cooper/B. McCarthy/T. Simon/C. Karcich (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
|
||||
Warwick High School (A) |
J. Balsamo/T. Kates/K. Dieterle/D. Hartwick/S. Dixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Girls Ltwt 8 | 6 |
|||
23 | Boys Ltwt 8 | 12 |
|||
24 | Girls Jr 4+ | 32 |
|||
25 | Boys Jr 4+ | 25 |
|||
26 | Girls Jr 8 | 11 |
|||
27 | Boys Jr 8 | 12 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
P. Wojcik/M. Espinal/M. Hartill/J. Hogan/B. Coomey/E. Ambos/C. Duddy/R. Moran/O. Liu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
A. Avaras/B. Sacks/C. Breyfogle/T. HOLAHAN/C. D"ANGELO/M. ISRAEL/G. Galli/J. Pica/J. Caldara (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
L. D'Amato/P. Chau/A. Giambertone/G. Hubbell/J. McDonough/A. Terraciano/C. Mclaughlin/T. Haas/J. Doherty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
T. Bender/E. Nagy/N. Faiello/J. Stahrr/P. Hagan/J. Mueller/D. Picarel/J. Groth/G. Mahnken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
|
||||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
J. Girton/B. McIntyre/D. Romaine/M. Erlacher/A. Wiltshire/W. Rumpf/A. Papo/M. Stufano/B. Formicola (Cox)
|
|
|||
28 | Boys Sr 2x | 12 |
|||
29 | Girls Sr 2x | 8 |
|||
30 | Boys Sr 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Girls Sr 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Girls Sr 4+ | 21 |
|||
33 | Boys Sr 4+ | 25 |
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
D. Bradac/J. Morris-Knower/S. Soules/T. Pritz/K. Brumsted (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Anderson/E. Schoonmaker/R. Wendl/C. Ponge/J. Ketcham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
K. Gioulekas/E. Miller/S. Joyce/M. Yeksigian/A. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
E. ZALITE/J. LIU/S. LI/R. LI/J. Yun (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
T. Truesdale/B. Murphy/C. Slattery/B. O'Grady/C. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
S. Hetman/J. Hetman/J. McDonald/L. Mennillo/H. Lachance (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kingston High School Crew (A) |
M. Lazin/N. Craig/A. Taylor/J. Joy/A. Mesches (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
|
||||
Nichols School (A) |
O. Russ/P. Rimmler/B. Ostendorf/W. Maloney/M. Gilbride (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
M. North/J. Souza/K. Sullivan/A. Yanez/W. Pena (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Backens/L. O'Brien/L. Casey/A. Torkelson/E. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kruk/E. Rignanese/H. Kautz/C. Croulet/D. Lamar (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
D. Mccarthy/A. Santose/B. Quatralie/B. Raux/K. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tuxedo Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tesser/J. Zimmer/G. Duckworth/J. Ketterer/M. Cody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. King/C. Berkery/F. Koennecke/A. Wendl/E. Marsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (B) |
M. Walsh/D. Wik/E. Rosario/J. Walsh/M. Hastings (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B) |
|
||||
34 | Girls Sr 8 | 19 |
|||
35 | Boys Sr 8 | 17 |
|||
36 | Boys 2- | 7 |
|||
37 | Girls 2- | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change