New York State Scholastic Championships
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 10, 2009 | |||||
1 | Boys Sr 1x | 21 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
L. Nickey
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
M. Kuczmarski
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Huntington High School (A) |
J. Kitzen
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. West
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
S. Lane
|
|
|||
Northwood School (A) |
M. Davies
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
N. Timmons
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Morel
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Hewson
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
B. Beckerman
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Bossalini
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Stein
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
C. Dobrowolsky
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
K. Mabry
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wilczynski
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mitsche
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
M. Shuss
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Caderas
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
N. Levine
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (B) |
C. Massey
|
|
|||
2 | Girls Sr 1x | 12 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
|
||||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Kaiser
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
N. Bielawski
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Huntington High School (A) |
E. Brown
|
|
|||
Longwood High School (A) |
C. Hale
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
R. Henriquez
|
|
|||
Queensbury High School (A) |
J. Romanazzi
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Tanzer
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Stein
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
A. Blake
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
S. Markowitz
|
|
|||
3 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
4 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
K. Crispell/M. Huffaker
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
V. Lent/T. QUILTY
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
C. Pomputius/L. Hughes
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Kosch/A. Auman
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Stein/M. Lansing
|
|
|||
Syracrew (A) |
A. Delfuoco/C. Callahan
|
|
|||
5 | Boys Jr 2x | 7 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
E. Ekelund/Z. Halpin
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Stillman/H. Carpio
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Shakeshaft/T. Schuerhoff
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. Lind/D. Leask
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
L. Bossalini/I. Danforth
|
|
|||
Shoreham-Wading River High School (A) |
G. Lubin/J. Kongoletos
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
P. McAleer/R. Totta
|
|
|||
6 | Girls Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Jr 4x | 11 |
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
T. Madell/D. Mullen/M. Grochowski/D. Pershyn
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
T. Beach/C. Beach/D. Moran/M. Missano
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
A. Moran/S. Guzierowicz/I. DiPaolo/K. Das
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
A. Allers/M. Bissett/M. Fontana/N. Rohrer
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
N. Commorato/R. Maiorana/B. Edmund/J. Messina
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Singh/W. Burke/G. Rohrberg/K. Kelley
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Gilgallon/J. Thompson/P. LaFalce/J. DeVries
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Gilgallon/J. Thompson/P. LaFalce/J. DeVries
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (B) |
S. Cafaro/J. Giuliti/M. Dagostino/B. Trotter
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
J. Shoenbart/Z. Podbela/C. McCann/D. DeCamello
|
|
|||
8 | Girls Jr 4x | 10 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
T. Gibbons/E. Hughes/G. Maire/A. Samuels
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
E. Browning/N. Vascotto/J. Sawicki/S. Gross
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
V. Kucerak/J. Taylor/M. Hopkins/B. Paquette
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
C. La stella/S. Hunt/M. Domiguez/R. Lauricella
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
E. Keller/S. Sevenler/B. Sulenski/H. Khalil
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
J. Huysman/B. Gilliam/K. Gaffney/M. Hardin
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Baratz/M. Hylas/D. Gravina/M. Gottshall
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Peseri/S. Jarmek/N. Tarasowsky/M. Keefe
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
L. Dillon/A. Cox/B. Barry/R. Bowen
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
G. McPhaul-Guerrier/C. Silbersack/C. Judge/A. Kennedy
|
|
|||
9 | Girls Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
K. Wilson/M. Kopp/K. Albright/S. Albright/L. Ebersbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Metzger/M. Brown/M. Schwid/O. McCallum/K. Drugas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Devaney/K. Wendl/A. Bartlett/A. Schmidtka/T. Richard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Littman/T. Misthos/S. Covello/A. Catalanotto/E. Corrigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
W. Arsenualt/T. Melfi/C. Cappa/M. Vega/A. Alfano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
J. Herskind/I. Lund/S. Nachreiner/N. Soukiazian/K. Oak (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
G. Schwab/Y. Bruderreck/E. Blakeman-McClain/C. Seleman/D. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
E. Clark/T. Eyerman/E. DuPre/K. Rubery/C. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Gackowski/C. Masters/K. Edouard/E. Cavan/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
B. DeVito/H. Ingoldsby/N. Manzella/L. Condemi/N. DeVito (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
S. Greco/R. Scholldorf/M. Roper/S. Schwck/C. Wunsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (B) |
A. Komoroski/V. Chionchia/M. Scarpa/E. Weber/N. Bertolino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Wasserman/J. Giugliano/T. Yaari/E. Gavras/M. Alvarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
R. Bb/T. E/T. G/D. Rower/T. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
|
||||
10 | Boys Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8 | 26 |
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
T. Harris/B. Ingalls/A. Savage/A. Vecchio/A. Hall/E. Halusic/T. McCombie/E. Hayes/G. Geno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
F. Steen/N. Thomas/S. Mendola/C. Prybyl/B. Anand/J. Glick/J. Dreiling/L. Estes-Smith/E. Eisenhut (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
S. Cranford/M. Vanini/A. Zheng-Hardy/C. Kirsch/E. Furminger/P. Beal/E. Logue/C. Esmonde/M. Petrucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
S. Epstein/G. Hevey/A. Speranza/A. Alverde/E. Morley/K. Asgari/A. Toomey/B. Cuff/S. Ellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
J. Gerber/L. Staffan/D. Phelan-Patton/M. Hasenauer/B. Nortz/E. Smith/K. Husted/A. Kochan/A. Dorsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
G. Helsher/L. Thurber/O. Messina/H. Ballfour/M. Smith/H. Masters/C. Clark/T. Flint/K. Neuss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Row New York (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
O. Arcuri/K. Schiavo/L. Ackerman/E. Cornell/C. Muron-Bendaoud/K. Bell/k. ullinger/C. Letterii/C. Schneeberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracrew (A) |
C. Moore/B. Perez/J. Malone/C. Mooney/T. O'Leary/A. Jaffe/K. Montgomery/C. Dengel/K. Waters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
G. Schreffler/A. Ludwig/M. Wright/C. Seregely/B. Alonso/A. Alonso/A. Toich/A. Torres/A. Pace (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kenney/J. Phillips/S. Miller/H. Vossler/M. Downing/M. Mcdonnel/H. Victor/M. Rothschild/M. brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (B) |
J. NG/S. lipshutz/M. HAYES/K. STILL/B. Kallenberg/T. DIGENNARO/M. MURPHY/E. TENTEROMANO/A. Cutler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
A. Owen/B. Richardson/M. Barrette/O. Marfleet/A. Timmons/A. Dunham/A. Raponi/C. Zanolli-Stiles/M. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
|
||||
Row New York (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
SGS Rowing Association (B) |
C. Hendrickson/C. Trapini/M. O'Brien/S. Gleason/C. Murphy/B. Articolo/M. Williams/A. Phillips/S. Chaudhry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C) |
K. Stokes/H. Mueller/S. Van Scott/K. Landers/J. Loss/E. Swinehart/S. Kohn/M. McJury/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
K. Conway/M. Hampton/L. Morrissey/M. Carollo/M. Battle/M. Mastrianni/J. Morrow/C. McCormack/V. Pascuito (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8 | 21 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
P. Alexander/K. Ladd/D. Stauffer/W. Weinstein/M. Anderson/P. Van Es/O. McNicoll/J. Menzenski/R. St. Denis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
L. Choi/M. BLADASSARE/N. OHRYNOWICZ/D. Blachno/S. ROESEMANN/R. LAURENT/D. SHINDER/R. NANNI/C. Popowytsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
C. Warren/J. Roman/D. Grethlin/J. Grasso/C. Williams/K. Regan/Z. Charles/C. Hitchcock/S. Konys (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
D. Torres/R. Trevisan/S. Caiola/J. Damiano/N. Pellow/R. Piwinski/C. Steele/J. Zagroba/B. Warn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
N. Mitzen/N. Stiansen/W. Ward/G. Kaplan/E. Graves/B. Nichols/B. Wakeman/C. Jones/M. Gregory (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nizza/d. turner/D. Ruggieri/c. usavch/k. buchanan/M. Yu/b. caldwell/T. Vasquez/M. Butkiewitz (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
D. Sulivan/M. Reilly/B. ALLEN/M. Matheis/M. Steinberg/N. Pecoraro/P. Peck/B. LiVecchi/M. Vanchieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
P. Swenson/E. Schisler/A. Knickerbocker/J. McNamara/M. D'Amicantonio/N. Stollmer/G. Pfirman/C. Greenstone/M. Pace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Canisius High School (B) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (B) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
|
||||
13 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
P. Michael/A. Holland/D. Kimmins/I. Spier/N. Schoetz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
M. BOYLE/E. KELLY/K. LABOSCO/M. BRACA/A. Rudess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
A. Eagen/E. Frank/M. Sroda/J. Griebner/L. Dines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Hart/J. LaVallee/E. Cook/T. Harvey/E. O'Brien (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
L. Eyerman/S. Samuels/L. Poudrier/K. Gordon/E. Hasso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
M. Anderson/S. Lewis/J. Galvan/O. Williams/S. Sagan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
14 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
R. NANNI/J. INTRATOR/S. LI/D. SHINDER/A. Rudess (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
C. O'Hagan/C. Poniatowski/T. DeMichiel/M. Esquvel/Q. Hefferon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
J. Cadwell/T. Griffen/A. Hirkic/O. Ohrazda/M. OLeary (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
W. Bishop/N. Braim/R. Halloran/E. Connolly/O. Aquino (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
|
||||
Lunch | |||||
16 | Girls Freshman 8 | 13 |
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
S. Hamm/E. Walser/P. Rein/E. Mohr/E. Higman/L. Hughes/M. Starczewski/J. Atkins/M. Bianchetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
N. Durfee/M. Krug/L. Suleski/G. Gannon/O. Abbate/A. Wood/L. Ganey/N. Moran-Guiati/N. Pershyn (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
K. Getman/M. O'leary/S. Geary/A. Fields/A. Ceravolo/N. Pomfrey/C. Gadsden/H. Lee/C. Green (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
E. O'Brien/J. St. Louis/C. Jones/M. Kakavelos/K. Malcolm/E. Cloutier/C. Hart/O. Marine/M. DeBlock (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Townley/K. Barlock/K. Bradley/A. Zlotnick/R. Tucci/B. Tarrant/L. Higgins/M. Jackson/H. Coco (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
K. Conner/M. Cutler/J. Hanford/E. Feldman/S. Bork/O. Mills/C. Hurst/N. Pucino/M. Grunfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B) |
E. Opgenorth/J. Todd/C. Spina/S. Janel/S. Ketcham/A. Jones/S. Bronson/S. Fleischman/N. Metz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
R. Delaney/K. Kolbe/C. Murphy/C. Hogan/J. Schietzelt/A. Samach/S. Merboth/H. Richards/K. Schwartz (Cox)
|
|
|||
17 | Boys Freshman 8 | 12 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
C. Murphy/C. Cieslik/D. Skrill/T. Wasinski/A. Nguyen/J. Gardella/W. Brown/D. Burns/E. Oneill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
R. Mullaney/C. Xiong/J. Howe/M. Barnes/S. Syed/M. Trigger/R. Burke/K. Bibicoff/C. Sweeney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Finlay/S. Merill/M. Dwyer/A. Anderson/F. Compton/C. Dufort/C. Yepsen/N. Mangino/M. Jtkjklwe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
J. Karp/M. Lombardi/j. riley/B. Sobotko/S. Siwicki/T. Kowalski/T. Wirbeleit/P. Lawson/M. Brunetti (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (B) |
|
||||
18 | Girls 2nd 8 | 13 |
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
M. Froncek/J. Stover/J. Yang/V. Winkler/C. Schwartz/R. Mazzarella/N. Lamb/P. Kotlikoff/L. Froneck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
E. Dollar/A. Leanza/M. MacClarence/A. Graff/Z. Fawcett/A. Hinton/A. Bernard/C. Sidford/L. Meehan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Nochisaki/M. Jeffreys/S. Thomas/R. Boudreau/E. McBain/I. Price/M. Venerus/S. Monroe/R. Backens (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
|
||||
19 | Boys 2nd 8 | 15 |
|||
20 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 19 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
J. Ferraro/J. Loehle/M. Hoffman/J. Wendt/R. McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Heyer/E. Rayter/I. Majumdar/A. Buckley/M. Asher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
A. Rabin/K. Desiderio/J. Desiderio/D. Tuzzolino/T. Kreppel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
J. Emanuel/C. O'Brien/A. Rossetti/Y. Bendris/A. Connelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
G. Longo/E. Nugent/K. Rusch/A. Jones/C. Dines (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
K. Mucke/D. McDermott/A. Giordonello/S. Lozina/E. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kingston High School Crew (A) |
T. Woych/M. Warman/A. Newman/M. Douglas/A. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
S. Gullotto/M. Hemingway/M. Wilson/N. Killius/S. Sciarinno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Nichols School (A) |
A. Logel/R. ONeill/K. Nowakowski/S. Logel/M. Bender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Blackington/E. LaFalce/J. Perkins/C. Krison/H. Coco (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
M. Szymanoski/P. Jones/K. Spencer/R. Szumowski/S. Steinchen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
H. Storms/N. DaSilva/S. Cahill/H. Salzberg/M. Thonus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy (B) |
E. Schaus/M. Beinhauer/T. Sondel/A. Longo/J. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
M. Molinski/C. Meyer, Jr./R. Grant/J. Keffas/A. Lang (Cox)
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
J. Munro/E. Mongeau/A. McAdoo/M. Viteri/K. Orsini (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
D. Tamas/N. Drescher/T. Kelleher/M. Hartford/F. Maurice (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
N. Schneck/B. Kershaw/T. Barreto/C. Malone/A. Garcia-Lutri (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Schwartz/M. Battle/T. Schwartz/G. Lewis/G. Sullivan (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
B. Raux/T. Cooper/B. McCarthy/T. Simon/C. Karcich (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
|
||||
Warwick High School (A) |
J. Balsamo/T. Kates/K. Dieterle/D. Hartwick/S. Dixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Girls Ltwt 8 | 6 |
|||
23 | Boys Ltwt 8 | 12 |
|||
24 | Girls Jr 4+ | 32 |
|||
25 | Boys Jr 4+ | 25 |
|||
26 | Girls Jr 8 | 11 |
|||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
A. Doyle/E. Nordberg/J. Ritchie/S. Khalil/C. Coles/N. Lifson/S. Breed/M. Kolb/S. Shapiro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kingston High School Crew (A) |
D. Milczewski/V. Soechting/C. Townsend/T. Langon/L. Gubinski/S. Gaffney/M. Spoth/A. Valdez/H. Piccoli (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
K. Dixon/K. Hazard/K. Zopf/T. Chavis/L. Witte/A. Holmes/M. Falzone/K. Albro/J. Clonan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
R. Curran/M. Siler/C. Kreckel/M. Oldfield/C. Peartree/C. Stam/M. Clark/J. Morris/E. Chisolm (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Blackington/L. Bryan/A. Mihuta/C. Brown/T. Olsen/K. O'Connell/C. Dagle/T. Murray/K. Hines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
R. Jones/K. Andreini/C. Beach/D. Albertson/N. Brunetti/H. Ullinger/S. Bobi/S. Trimboli/B. DiMarco (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
E. Knox/E. Perez/K. Krebs/S. Ruvo/K. Morano/T. Faulkner/K. Smith/A. Hatt/L. Bednarczuk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (B) |
J. Defina/K. Cookerille/B. Romanzi/K. Costigan/M. Garcia/N. Capidifiero/C. Price/M. Kerrigan/N. Balke (Cox)
|
|
|||
27 | Boys Jr 8 | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys Sr 2x | 12 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
Z. Crawford/J. Shapiro
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
J. Pica/R. O'connor
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bestvater/D. Brzozowski
|
|
|||
Northwood School (A) |
A. Whiteman/M. Kim
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
A. Timmons/S. Garrison
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
M. Lewis/C. Mccabe
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
D. Gould/E. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
K. Duthie/M. Nigro
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Loy/I. Colpoys
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
S. Drebitko/B. Clark
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
S. Castellani/W. Wander
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Sr 2x | 8 |
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
A. Teresa/R. Linhart
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
R. Arnesen/J. Serko
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
S. McSweeney/T. DePaola
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Olson/A. Kane
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
V. Greco/O. Christine
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
J. Phelan/D. Arner
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Sr 4x | 7 |
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
N. Curwen/L. McPeters/M. Jones/A. Rhodes
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
S. Ryan/T. Stolarski/W. Nowak/T. Michaelson
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Riverhead High School (A) |
J. Lombardi/M. Powers/J. Lobiak/D. Nordland
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Lucas/P. Kingston/C. Vermazen/L. Vermazen
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
E. Newton/K. Dooley/C. Palumbo/S. Gemmiti
|
|
|||
31 | Girls Sr 4x | 7 |
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
C. Faust/M. Burns/A. Esmonde/M. Khan-Becerra
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
K. Scully/R. Gold/D. Aliano/E. Sajewski
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
K. Bissett/E. Elliott/R. Jones/N. McPeters
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
L. Gurman/H. Solis-cohen/I. Gauthier/M. Armstrong
|
|
|||
Northwood School (A) |
C. Burnett/J. Robinson/B. Cantin-Meaney/B. Bolden
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Johannesen/S. Dandaraw/H. Bogan/L. Boudreau
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
M. Mosier/K. Risbergs/J. Fain/C. Corssen
|
|
|||
32 | Girls Sr 4+ | 21 |
|||
33 | Boys Sr 4+ | 25 |
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
D. Bradac/J. Morris-Knower/S. Soules/T. Pritz/K. Brumsted (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Anderson/E. Schoonmaker/R. Wendl/C. Ponge/J. Ketcham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
K. Gioulekas/E. Miller/S. Joyce/M. Yeksigian/A. Sanders (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
E. ZALITE/J. LIU/S. LI/R. LI/J. Yun (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
T. Truesdale/B. Murphy/C. Slattery/B. O'Grady/C. Leonard (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
S. Hetman/J. Hetman/J. McDonald/L. Mennillo/H. Lachance (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kingston High School Crew (A) |
M. Lazin/N. Craig/A. Taylor/J. Joy/A. Mesches (Cox)
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
|
||||
Nichols School (A) |
O. Russ/P. Rimmler/B. Ostendorf/W. Maloney/M. Gilbride (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
M. North/J. Souza/K. Sullivan/A. Yanez/W. Pena (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Backens/L. O'Brien/L. Casey/A. Torkelson/E. Flynn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kruk/E. Rignanese/H. Kautz/C. Croulet/D. Lamar (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
D. Mccarthy/A. Santose/B. Quatralie/B. Raux/K. Kennedy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tuxedo Rowing Club (A) |
J. Tesser/J. Zimmer/G. Duckworth/J. Ketterer/M. Cody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
J. King/C. Berkery/F. Koennecke/A. Wendl/E. Marsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (B) |
M. Walsh/D. Wik/E. Rosario/J. Walsh/M. Hastings (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (B) |
|
||||
34 | Girls Sr 8 | 19 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
V. Weber/E. Bondra/L. Emma/B. Cross/S. Granson/S. Smith/J. Yang/A. Mitchell/L. Clines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
J. Johnson/G. Long/A. Hargrave/M. Denison/C. Banfield/C. Peacock/E. Przybyszewski/L. Gerrard/S. Das (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
S. Shapero/A. Zamelis/M. Geary/R. Lee/M. Mowins/A. Pomfrey/S. Oot/B. Crawford/D. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
E. Chetwin/E. Isbell/A. Winzens/S. Sherwood/S. Coffey/A. Budynas/L. Akin/S. Milligan/J. Bailer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
A. B/C. D/E. F/G. H/I. J/L. M/N. O/P. Q/K. Way (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Denninger/L. Benz/T. Feeney/S. Symonds/C. Chapman/C. Costello/S. Castle/E. Hrichak/L. Peartree (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Torres/L. Fitzhenry/K. Russell/M. Buemer/C. Schufelt/M. Townley/H. Dodge/C. Herzlinger/E. Krison (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
S. Wells/J. Carroll/T. LaDu/J. Fremante/S. Demczar/S. Cooper/K. Campbell/A. Schwartz/S. Turnbull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
35 | Boys Sr 8 | 17 |
|||
36 | Boys 2- | 7 |
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
Chaminade High School (C) |
|
||||
37 | Girls 2- | 5 |
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change