New York State Scholastic Championships
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 10, 2009 | |||||
1 | Boys Sr 1x | 21 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
L. Nickey
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
M. Kuczmarski
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Huntington High School (A) |
J. Kitzen
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. West
|
|
|||
McGann Mercy High School (A) |
S. Lane
|
|
|||
Northwood School (A) |
M. Davies
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
N. Timmons
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
C. Morel
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Hewson
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
B. Beckerman
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Bossalini
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Stein
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
C. Dobrowolsky
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
K. Mabry
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wilczynski
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
M. Mitsche
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
M. Shuss
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
R. Caderas
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
N. Levine
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (B) |
C. Massey
|
|
|||
2 | Girls Sr 1x | 12 |
|||
3 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
M. Massey/G. Becker
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
R. Adams/J. Brown
|
|
|||
Nyack High School (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Nyack High School (B) |
|
||||
4 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
5 | Boys Jr 2x | 7 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
E. Ekelund/Z. Halpin
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Stillman/H. Carpio
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
J. Shakeshaft/T. Schuerhoff
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
R. Lind/D. Leask
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
L. Bossalini/I. Danforth
|
|
|||
Shoreham-Wading River High School (A) |
G. Lubin/J. Kongoletos
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
P. McAleer/R. Totta
|
|
|||
6 | Girls Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Jr 4x | 11 |
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
T. Madell/D. Mullen/M. Grochowski/D. Pershyn
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
T. Beach/C. Beach/D. Moran/M. Missano
|
|
|||
McQuaid Jesuit Crew (A) |
A. Moran/S. Guzierowicz/I. DiPaolo/K. Das
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
A. Allers/M. Bissett/M. Fontana/N. Rohrer
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
N. Commorato/R. Maiorana/B. Edmund/J. Messina
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Singh/W. Burke/G. Rohrberg/K. Kelley
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Gilgallon/J. Thompson/P. LaFalce/J. DeVries
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Gilgallon/J. Thompson/P. LaFalce/J. DeVries
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (B) |
S. Cafaro/J. Giuliti/M. Dagostino/B. Trotter
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
J. Shoenbart/Z. Podbela/C. McCann/D. DeCamello
|
|
|||
8 | Girls Jr 4x | 10 |
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
T. Gibbons/E. Hughes/G. Maire/A. Samuels
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
E. Browning/N. Vascotto/J. Sawicki/S. Gross
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
V. Kucerak/J. Taylor/M. Hopkins/B. Paquette
|
|
|||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
C. La stella/S. Hunt/M. Domiguez/R. Lauricella
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
E. Keller/S. Sevenler/B. Sulenski/H. Khalil
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
J. Huysman/B. Gilliam/K. Gaffney/M. Hardin
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Baratz/M. Hylas/D. Gravina/M. Gottshall
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
A. Peseri/S. Jarmek/N. Tarasowsky/M. Keefe
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
L. Dillon/A. Cox/B. Barry/R. Bowen
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (B) |
G. McPhaul-Guerrier/C. Silbersack/C. Judge/A. Kennedy
|
|
|||
9 | Girls Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
10 | Boys Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8 | 26 |
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8 | 21 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
Lunch | |||||
16 | Girls Freshman 8 | 13 |
|||
17 | Boys Freshman 8 | 12 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8 | 13 |
|||
19 | Boys 2nd 8 | 15 |
|||
20 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 19 |
|||
21 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
22 | Girls Ltwt 8 | 6 |
|||
23 | Boys Ltwt 8 | 12 |
|||
24 | Girls Jr 4+ | 32 |
|||
25 | Boys Jr 4+ | 25 |
|||
26 | Girls Jr 8 | 11 |
|||
27 | Boys Jr 8 | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys Sr 2x | 12 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
Z. Crawford/J. Shapiro
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
J. Pica/R. O'connor
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bestvater/D. Brzozowski
|
|
|||
Northwood School (A) |
A. Whiteman/M. Kim
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
A. Timmons/S. Garrison
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
M. Lewis/C. Mccabe
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
D. Gould/E. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
K. Duthie/M. Nigro
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Loy/I. Colpoys
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
S. Drebitko/B. Clark
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
S. Castellani/W. Wander
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Sr 2x | 8 |
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
A. Teresa/R. Linhart
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
R. Arnesen/J. Serko
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (A) |
S. McSweeney/T. DePaola
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
S. Olson/A. Kane
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
V. Greco/O. Christine
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
J. Phelan/D. Arner
|
|
|||
30 | Boys Sr 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Girls Sr 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Girls Sr 4+ | 21 |
|||
33 | Boys Sr 4+ | 25 |
|||
34 | Girls Sr 8 | 19 |
|||
35 | Boys Sr 8 | 17 |
|||
36 | Boys 2- | 7 |
|||
37 | Girls 2- | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change