New York State Scholastic Championships
- Hosted By: Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, May 10, 2009 | |||||
1 | Boys Sr 1x | 21 |
|||
2 | Girls Sr 1x | 12 |
|||
3 | Boys Ltwt 2x | 5 |
|||
4 | Girls Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
5 | Boys Jr 2x | 7 |
|||
6 | Girls Jr 2x | 6 |
|||
7 | Boys Jr 4x | 11 |
|||
8 | Girls Jr 4x | 10 |
|||
9 | Girls Novice 4+ | 20 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
K. Wilson/M. Kopp/K. Albright/S. Albright/L. Ebersbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Metzger/M. Brown/M. Schwid/O. McCallum/K. Drugas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cazenovia Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Devaney/K. Wendl/A. Bartlett/A. Schmidtka/T. Richard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Littman/T. Misthos/S. Covello/A. Catalanotto/E. Corrigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
W. Arsenualt/T. Melfi/C. Cappa/M. Vega/A. Alfano (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
J. Herskind/I. Lund/S. Nachreiner/N. Soukiazian/K. Oak (Cox)
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
G. Schwab/Y. Bruderreck/E. Blakeman-McClain/C. Seleman/D. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
E. Clark/T. Eyerman/E. DuPre/K. Rubery/C. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
A. Gackowski/C. Masters/K. Edouard/E. Cavan/J. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
B. DeVito/H. Ingoldsby/N. Manzella/L. Condemi/N. DeVito (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
S. Greco/R. Scholldorf/M. Roper/S. Schwck/C. Wunsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bay Shore High School (B) |
A. Komoroski/V. Chionchia/M. Scarpa/E. Weber/N. Bertolino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. Wasserman/J. Giugliano/T. Yaari/E. Gavras/M. Alvarez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
R. Bb/T. E/T. G/D. Rower/T. B (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
|
||||
10 | Boys Novice 4+ | 19 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
G. Zachary/W. Cunningham/B. Wynne/G. Tarmey/C. Wynne (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Pegoli/J. Roman/M. Sloan/J. Schwid/J. Sterman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
V. Preikstas/K. Jin/G. Fellows/P. Cornelius/N. Day (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
J. Limongelli/B. Sweeney/B. Sachs/D. Schwartz/A. Cohen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
K. Sager/J. Lang/R. Opett/B. Sopp/M. Bass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Huntington High School (A) |
A. Chisolm/R. Schmidt/T. Fritts/L. Drace/S. Cohn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
T. Sawyer/J. Chung/C. Del Gardo/M. McGuinn/S. Vaccaro (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Erdem/J. DeRossi/K. Bel-Summer/D. James/D. Nelson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
C. McKenna/N. Joy/M. Kurz/C. LUSSIER/J. Tashjian (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
|
||||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
S. Dominic/S. Vera/J. Phelan/M. Pucarelli/K. Powell (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
P. Janes/E. Wilczynski/C. Morga/Z. Harris/M. Craik (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (B) |
J. PLEETER/J. GELMAN/J. KRONISH/S. ST.DENIS/N. CEMBER (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
A. DiCostanzo/T. Bomengo/A. Korine/A. Stack/K. Costello (Cox)
|
|
|||
11 | Girls Novice 8 | 26 |
|||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
T. Harris/B. Ingalls/A. Savage/A. Vecchio/A. Hall/E. Halusic/T. McCombie/E. Hayes/G. Geno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
F. Steen/N. Thomas/S. Mendola/C. Prybyl/B. Anand/J. Glick/J. Dreiling/L. Estes-Smith/E. Eisenhut (Cox)
|
|
|||
City Honors Crew (A) |
S. Cranford/M. Vanini/A. Zheng-Hardy/C. Kirsch/E. Furminger/P. Beal/E. Logue/C. Esmonde/M. Petrucci (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
S. Epstein/G. Hevey/A. Speranza/A. Alverde/E. Morley/K. Asgari/A. Toomey/B. Cuff/S. Ellman (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
J. Gerber/L. Staffan/D. Phelan-Patton/M. Hasenauer/B. Nortz/E. Smith/K. Husted/A. Kochan/A. Dorsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
G. Helsher/L. Thurber/O. Messina/H. Ballfour/M. Smith/H. Masters/C. Clark/T. Flint/K. Neuss (Cox)
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Row New York (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
|
||||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
O. Arcuri/K. Schiavo/L. Ackerman/E. Cornell/C. Muron-Bendaoud/K. Bell/k. ullinger/C. Letterii/C. Schneeberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracrew (A) |
C. Moore/B. Perez/J. Malone/C. Mooney/T. O'Leary/A. Jaffe/K. Montgomery/C. Dengel/K. Waters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
G. Schreffler/A. Ludwig/M. Wright/C. Seregely/B. Alonso/A. Alonso/A. Toich/A. Torres/A. Pace (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kenney/J. Phillips/S. Miller/H. Vossler/M. Downing/M. Mcdonnel/H. Victor/M. Rothschild/M. brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (B) |
J. NG/S. lipshutz/M. HAYES/K. STILL/B. Kallenberg/T. DIGENNARO/M. MURPHY/E. TENTEROMANO/A. Cutler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (B) |
A. Owen/B. Richardson/M. Barrette/O. Marfleet/A. Timmons/A. Dunham/A. Raponi/C. Zanolli-Stiles/M. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (B) |
|
||||
Row New York (B) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
|
||||
SGS Rowing Association (B) |
C. Hendrickson/C. Trapini/M. O'Brien/S. Gleason/C. Murphy/B. Articolo/M. Williams/A. Phillips/S. Chaudhry (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (C) |
K. Stokes/H. Mueller/S. Van Scott/K. Landers/J. Loss/E. Swinehart/S. Kohn/M. McJury/A. Baker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C) |
K. Conway/M. Hampton/L. Morrissey/M. Carollo/M. Battle/M. Mastrianni/J. Morrow/C. McCormack/V. Pascuito (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Boys Novice 8 | 21 |
|||
13 | Girls Freshman 4+ | 11 |
|||
14 | Boys Freshman 4+ | 9 |
|||
Lunch | |||||
16 | Girls Freshman 8 | 13 |
|||
17 | Boys Freshman 8 | 12 |
|||
18 | Girls 2nd 8 | 13 |
|||
19 | Boys 2nd 8 | 15 |
|||
20 | Girls Ltwt 4+ | 19 |
|||
Bay Shore High School (A) |
J. Ferraro/J. Loehle/M. Hoffman/J. Wendt/R. McAllister (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Heyer/E. Rayter/I. Majumdar/A. Buckley/M. Asher (Cox)
|
|
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
A. Rabin/K. Desiderio/J. Desiderio/D. Tuzzolino/T. Kreppel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
J. Emanuel/C. O'Brien/A. Rossetti/Y. Bendris/A. Connelly (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Holy Angels Academy (A) |
G. Longo/E. Nugent/K. Rusch/A. Jones/C. Dines (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
K. Mucke/D. McDermott/A. Giordonello/S. Lozina/E. Miranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kingston High School Crew (A) |
T. Woych/M. Warman/A. Newman/M. Douglas/A. Connors (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
S. Gullotto/M. Hemingway/M. Wilson/N. Killius/S. Sciarinno (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Nichols School (A) |
A. Logel/R. ONeill/K. Nowakowski/S. Logel/M. Bender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Blackington/E. LaFalce/J. Perkins/C. Krison/H. Coco (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
M. Szymanoski/P. Jones/K. Spencer/R. Szumowski/S. Steinchen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Warwick High School (A) |
H. Storms/N. DaSilva/S. Cahill/H. Salzberg/M. Thonus (Cox)
|
|
|||
Holy Angels Academy (B) |
E. Schaus/M. Beinhauer/T. Sondel/A. Longo/J. Griffith (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Boys Ltwt 4+ | 15 |
|||
22 | Girls Ltwt 8 | 6 |
|||
23 | Boys Ltwt 8 | 12 |
|||
24 | Girls Jr 4+ | 32 |
|||
25 | Boys Jr 4+ | 25 |
|||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
P. Thompson/S. Auyash/L. Ge/B. Krish/P. Koenig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chaminade High School (A) |
|
||||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
D. WOOLLEY/J. GELMAN/G. Galli/M. ISRAEL/C. Popowytsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cold Spring Harbor Rowing Association (A) |
C. Becker/A. Certilman/B. Kaye/R. Biedry/K. Stephan (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Fordham Preparatory School (A) |
|
||||
Huntington High School (A) |
B. Jensen/L. Dreusike/S. Correll/R. Pavelka/D. Lillienstein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona Preparatory School (A) |
C. Murphy/L. Aleksandravicius/C. O'Sullivan/S. McAleer/J. Moen (Cox)
|
|
|||
James I. O'Neill H.S. Crew (A) |
S. D'Onfrio/N. Mucke/W. Paiva/R. Sullivan/C. Crill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kingston High School Crew (A) |
R. Dunn/S. Donoghue/D. Duross/K. Quick/C. Farr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Berger/J. Axelrod/J. Arnow/J. McLuckie/R. Haiken (Cox)
|
|
|||
Nichols School (A) |
M. Angelakos/J. Almand/C. Gilbride/G. Marks/M. Ho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
R. Sullivan/T. Souza/j. North/J. Nesheiwat/R. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
|
||||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
T. Do/E. Stinebrickner/J. Deisinger/N. Hyson/K. Cooper (Cox)
|
|
|||
Spackenkill Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shaffer/J. Wirbeleit/J. Sobotko/C. McLean/B. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
J. Walsh/P. McAleer/R. Totta/B. Raux/C. Cardillo (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute (A) |
|
||||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (B) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (B) |
|
||||
Huntington High School (B) |
J. West/T. Smith/M. O'Connor/B. Kitzen/A. Sagredo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huntington High School (C) |
J. Coffey/R. Daly/B. Connell/C. Leek/J. Leek (Cox)
|
|
|||
26 | Girls Jr 8 | 11 |
|||
27 | Boys Jr 8 | 12 |
|||
28 | Boys Sr 2x | 12 |
|||
Brighton Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
City Honors Crew (A) |
Z. Crawford/J. Shapiro
|
|
|||
Clarkstown Crew (A) |
J. Pica/R. O'connor
|
|
|||
Mohawk Homeschool Rowing Association (A) |
S. Bestvater/D. Brzozowski
|
|
|||
Northwood School (A) |
A. Whiteman/M. Kim
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
A. Timmons/S. Garrison
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
M. Lewis/C. Mccabe
|
|
|||
Riverhead High School (A) |
D. Gould/E. O'Neill
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
K. Duthie/M. Nigro
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Loy/I. Colpoys
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
S. Drebitko/B. Clark
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
S. Castellani/W. Wander
|
|
|||
29 | Girls Sr 2x | 8 |
|||
30 | Boys Sr 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Girls Sr 4x | 7 |
|||
32 | Girls Sr 4+ | 21 |
|||
Buffalo Seminary (A) |
C. Yeksigian/K. Olszowy/M. Gacioch/L. Mathias/A. Ruh (Cox)
|
|
|||
F.D. Roosevelt H.S.-Hyde Park Rowing Assoc (A) |
|
||||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Kingston High School Crew (A) |
M. Miller/L. Pesko/B. Covello/M. Bell/M. Grossbohlin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Catalanotto/C. Purslow/E. Givre/A. Rooney/B. Jaycox (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
R. Kemp/L. Mumford/K. Sweeney/R. Betros/A. Geissler (Cox)
|
|
|||
North Rockland Rowing Club (A) |
V. Wojciechowski/C. Fiore/L. Goldman/S. Vetrano/A. Pasin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Poughkeepsie High School (A) |
V. Mapes/N. Williams/T. Wilks/J. Tomasko/R. Hoover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rhinebeck Crew (A) |
|
||||
Row New York (A) |
|
||||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
J. Vanderpoel/J. Abbruzzese/A. Sherman/C. Allen/K. Barner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
St. Anthony's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Syracrew (A) |
A. Lentz/A. Stuetzle/P. Benevento/B. Gillies/E. Bouchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wappingers Crew Club (A) |
S. Stangl/E. O'Neill/J. Van den Bergh/H. Rausch/M. Walker (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
S. Green/L. Keane/D. Carlino/R. Hirschbeck/A. Giancola (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lourdes Rowing Association - Our Lady of Lourdes (B) |
|
||||
Row New York (B) |
K. Calderon/F. Crowder/E. Savarese/T. Brockett/R. Corona (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | Boys Sr 4+ | 25 |
|||
34 | Girls Sr 8 | 19 |
|||
Arlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S. (A) |
|
||||
Baldwinsville Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Burnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
V. Weber/E. Bondra/L. Emma/B. Cross/S. Granson/S. Smith/J. Yang/A. Mitchell/L. Clines (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
J. Johnson/G. Long/A. Hargrave/M. Denison/C. Banfield/C. Peacock/E. Przybyszewski/L. Gerrard/S. Das (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Fayetteville-Manlius H.S. Rowing (A) |
S. Shapero/A. Zamelis/M. Geary/R. Lee/M. Mowins/A. Pomfrey/S. Oot/B. Crawford/D. Marshall (Cox)
|
|
|||
Liverpool High School Crew (A) |
E. Chetwin/E. Isbell/A. Winzens/S. Sherwood/S. Coffey/A. Budynas/L. Akin/S. Milligan/J. Bailer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Newburgh Rowing Club (A) |
A. B/C. D/E. F/G. H/I. J/L. M/N. O/P. Q/K. Way (Cox)
|
|
|||
Niskayuna Rowing (A) |
|
||||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA) (A) |
|
||||
Our Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY) (A) |
M. Denninger/L. Benz/T. Feeney/S. Symonds/C. Chapman/C. Costello/S. Castle/E. Hrichak/L. Peartree (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Pittsford Crew (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Torres/L. Fitzhenry/K. Russell/M. Buemer/C. Schufelt/M. Townley/H. Dodge/C. Herzlinger/E. Krison (Cox)
|
|
|||
SGS Rowing Association (A) |
S. Wells/J. Carroll/T. LaDu/J. Fremante/S. Demczar/S. Cooper/K. Campbell/A. Schwartz/S. Turnbull (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shaker Rowing Association/High School (A) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
35 | Boys Sr 8 | 17 |
|||
36 | Boys 2- | 7 |
|||
37 | Girls 2- | 5 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change