Midwest Championship Erg Sprint
- Feb 28, 2009
- indoor
- Ohio State University
- Columbus, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Ohio State University Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 28, 2009 | |||||
1 | 8:00 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt Novice 1x | 13 |
||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
R. Jensen
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
|
||||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
M. Hammonds
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
|
||||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
M. Rapp
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
C. Turner
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
A. Caradonna
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
A. Jennings
|
|
|||
2 | 8:15 AM | Womens Jr Novice 1x | 23 |
||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
|
||||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
L. Zhang
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
J. Lugo
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
Z. Ribar
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
E. Bergdoll
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
C. Jaquith
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
K. Wrightsel
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
3 | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr Ltwt 1x | 25 |
||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
D. Jack
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
E. Holcomb
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing |
|
||||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
N. Larson
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
A. Smart
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
E. Wilt
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
K. Tedesco
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
E. Martin
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
4 | 9:15 AM | Womens Jr 1x | 37 |
||
Clermont High School Crew |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
H. Gemerchak
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
C. Murphy
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Central Ohio Rowing |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
A. Dietz
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
R. Katz
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
S. McGill
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
|
||||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
C. Meinert
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
S. Elliot
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
D. Showe
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
C. Jaquith
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
K. Bell
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
S. Lau
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
L. Hall
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
G. Stroh
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
E. Miller
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
H. Royer
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
A. Williams
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
Hilliard Rowing Association |
|
||||
5 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt Novice 1x | 21 |
||
6 | 10:15 AM | Mens Jr Novice 1x | 11 |
||
7 | 10:30 AM | Mens Jr Ltwt 1x | 29 |
||
8 | 11:15 AM | Mens Jr 1x | 27 |
||
9 | 12:00 PM | Womens Jr Coxswain1x (1000m) | 10 |
||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
B. Breaux
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
K. Harris
|
|
|||
Shaker Heights High School Crew |
C. Kil
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
S. Hammel
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
A. Ferrell
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
A. Williams
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. |
S. Hamburger
|
|
|||
10 | 12:00 PM | Mens Jr Coxswain1x (1000m) | 5 |
||
11 | 12:00 PM | Parent & Never Ever Women (1000m) | 4 |
||
12 | 12:00 PM | Parent & Never Ever Men (1000m) | 4 |
||
13 | 12:00 PM | Womens Masters 1x (1000m) | 0 |
||
14 | 12:00 PM | Mens Masters 1x (1000m) | 1 |
||
15 | 12:15 PM | Womens Masters 1x | 0 |
||
16 | 12:15 PM | Senior Women (40-49) | 0 |
||
17 | 12:15 PM | Veteran Women (50-54) | 4 |
||
18 | 12:15 PM | Veteran Women (55-59) | 0 |
||
19 | 12:15 PM | Veteran Women (60-64) | 0 |
||
20 | 12:15 PM | Veteran Women (65-69) | 0 |
||
21 | 12:15 PM | Veteran Women (70+) | 0 |
||
22 | Womens Masters Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
23 | 12:30 PM | Mens Masters 1x | 1 |
||
24 | 12:30 PM | Senior Men (40-49) | 3 |
||
25 | 12:45 PM | Veteran Men (50-54) | 5 |
||
26 | 12:45 PM | Veteran Men (55-59) | 0 |
||
27 | 12:45 PM | Veteran Men (60-64) | 1 |
||
28 | 12:45 PM | Veteran Men (65-69) | 0 |
||
29 | 12:45 PM | Veteran Men (70+) | 0 |
||
30 | Mens Masters Ltwt 1x | 1 |
|||
31 | 1:00 PM | Womens Open Ltwt Novice 1x | 7 |
||
32 | 1:15 PM | Womens Open Novice 1x | 17 |
||
33 | 1:45 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 8 |
||
34 | 2:00 PM | Womens Open 1x | 16 |
||
35 | 2:30 PM | Mens Open Ltwt Novice 1x | 7 |
||
36 | 2:45 PM | Mens Open Novice 1x | 16 |
||
37 | 3:15 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 14 |
||
38 | 3:45 PM | Mens Open 1x | 20 |
||
39 | 4:00 PM | Mens Open Coxswains1x (1000m) | 0 |
||
40 | 4:00 PM | Womens Open Coxswains 1x (1000m) | 7 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change