Dad Vail Regatta
- May 8, 2009 To May 9, 2009
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 8, 2009 | |||||
1 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 34 |
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Person/T. Clark/E. Cross/A. Paul/W. Waites/C. Han/N. Burkett/W. Dinan/K. Moore (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College (A) |
R. Tremblay/S. Moffat/M. Kleber/J. Primes/S. Wall/H. Cutler/S. Korb/D. Larsen/R. Edwalds (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
|
||||
Bucknell University (A) |
|
||||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
|
||||
Fordham University (A) |
D. Montani/R. Kirlin/M. Britton/M. Worthington/M. Sledzinski/C. Reich/M. Gaskey/S. Lauber/K. Berry (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
A. Walters/D. Currie/K. Gibel/S. Rehorn/C. Schumaker/B. Kim/N. Minarik/F. Marcinkowski/A. Shankle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Donovan/G. Sadek/R. League/M. McClusky/B. Davis/J. Ott/A. Cecil/M. Stoll/A. Stevens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
|
||||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
P. Snyder/J. Loguidice/B. Hurst/E. Harper/M. Kelly/A. Woodward/M. Wahler/C. Copeland/J. Muskett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Loyola University Rowing (A) |
D. Marsicovetere/M. Hesse/N. Miano/C. Kishur/J. Vitanovec/R. Walsh/M. Owsianny/T. Bellew/T. Quinn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Philadelphia University (A) |
T. Ferree-Gooding/S. Sullivan/K. Perry/C. Valotta/T. Gerber/K. Gronostajski/P. Luu/Z. Strobino/A. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
C. Staunch/K. Macksamie/A. Jarreau/J. Dixon/A. Lawlor/B. Fritsch/S. Trafton/C. Guerra/D. Knorr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
B. Bula/C. Johnson/T. Huss/M. Republicano/C. Maco/J. Fish/J. Craighton/M. Mcgrath/K. Belotti (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
R. Huck/G. Griffin/T. Kresz/D. Gallagher/S. King/M. Schipper/T. Huck/J. Drewniak/R. Pawling (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
N. Glenn/T. Mangan/T. Still/L. Griffith/T. Mussmann/T. Kenny/T. Kendall/I. McBride/C. Heid (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
J. Gambrell/T. Guynes/M. Grose/M. Gallrein/D. Carlson/F. Moreno/I. Schumaker/W. Maxwell/B. Michael (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Whitmore/D. O'Connor/J. Duguay/M. Thompson/P. Toy/P. Berube/G. Micklo/R. Blair/M. Fallon (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
I. Ronningen/A. Bingea/A. Halverson/A. Hemke/J. Traxler/J. Larson/R. Rastl/B. Rosenstein/v. hamer (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Maryland Mens Crew (C) |
S. Davies/D. Miller/P. Frechette/A. Gradzki/M. Reid/K. Brown/N. Lituchy/F. DiGiovanni/S. Ginolfi (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 17 |
|||
3 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 31 |
|||
4 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 13 |
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 7 |
|||
6 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 51 |
|||
7 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 24 |
|||
8 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 46 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 32 |
|||
10 | Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) | 21 |
|||
11 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 30 |
|||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
Fordham University (A) |
K. Helmer/S. Narduzzo/G. Wilkins/S. Lang/K. Bowens/N. Abdul-Ghani/K. Gaskey/L. Knips/C. Costa (Cox)
|
|
|||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
S. Zelenka/S. Morgan/L. Marshall/K. Phelan/K. Socks/K. Arnold/K. O'Brien/L. Mayville/K. Higgins (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
E. Krecko/A. Swanson/G. Noack/M. Bruno/J. Gurgui/H. Rosen/K. Hamilton/V. Levine/B. Spak (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
L. O'Donnell/D. Cappucio/K. Karver/M. Kukawski/K. Margard/L. Mastrangelo/L. Corkery/S. Dunne/N. Caronia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
A. Howie/J. Keefe/L. Banos/J. Lance/E. Marshall/K. McCracken/K. Bazergui/J. Ogden/K. Sprague (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
A. Naegele/A. Day/K. Webber/E. Manovich/K. Jakomin/T. Mason/C. Mondro/L. Bryson/C. Gibson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
R. Krajewski/K. Hughes/J. Starkey/T. Mason/A. Hamm/J. Ziepfel/K. O'Halloran/S. DeJoseph/A. Lamparyk (Cox)
|
|
|||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Robert Morris University (A) |
|
||||
Sacramento State (A) |
|
||||
Santa Clara University Rowing (A) |
L. Schuster/J. Walker/C. Biemer/G. Alexander/K. Jarosz/C. Szelong/K. Kubota/H. Lynch/L. Wee (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
B. Kammerman/C. Greway/C. DiSanto/D. Bateman/D. Brady/C. Smith/L. Roszits/L. Sysol/A. Hartfield (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
K. Preskinis/L. Longo/J. Chrostowski/J. Kinney/N. Guchko/A. Godat/D. Savarese/M. Roe/S. Mishra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
L. Bullis/L. Senteno/K. Willson/S. Butler/C. Miller/K. McKeon/W. Marx/B. Withers/L. Willey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
|
||||
University of Connecticut (A) |
|
||||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
T. O'Brien/A. Doolin/A. Dimatteo/E. Kelly/A. Burrill/H. Fitzgerald/A. Morand/S. Smith/M. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
|
||||
University of San Diego (A) |
H. Patrick/C. Holloway/T. Caldwell/G. Schneider/M. Schooler/J. Autorino/B. Spangenberg/K. Petrich/A. Delozier (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Vermont (A) |
|
||||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
K. Grasing/C. DeBarbrie/K. Traynor/K. Kruppenbacher/A. Telleri/J. Pietropaolo/K. Moss/K. Dowd/B. Ipjian (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Virginia University (A) |
|
||||
12 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight | 14 |
|||
13 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Eight | 33 |
|||
14 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 8 |
|||
15 | Women's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 2 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 33 |
|||
17 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox | 36 |
|||
18 | Women's Lightweight Four with Cox | 17 |
|||
19 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox | 49 |
|||
20 | Women's Pair without Cox | 23 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change