Dad Vail Regatta
- May 8, 2009 To May 9, 2009
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 8, 2009 | |||||
1 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 34 |
|||
2 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 17 |
|||
3 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 31 |
|||
4 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 13 |
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 7 |
|||
6 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 51 |
|||
7 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 24 |
|||
8 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 46 |
|||
Alabama Crew (A) |
J. Grenier/E. Glynn/T. Ostby/W. Tate/K. Forbes (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Bucknell University (A) |
|
||||
Butler University Crew (A) |
J. Anderson/J. Abbott/G. Cherry/N. Zellmer/L. Gehring (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Burchhardt/G. Wilson/J. Coste/B. Relaford/A. Moyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Colgate University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
B. Zoellner/E. Farkas/S. Monahan/B. Perrin/A. Lawrence (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dowling College (A) |
|
||||
Fordham University (A) |
A. Huntsman/T. Duran/C. Ready/A. Avery/A. Klebe (Cox)
|
|
|||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Iona University (A) |
R. Rourke/K. Keelan/B. Quinones/R. Castles/E. Emanuele (Cox)
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
B. Huang/F. Yao/T. Smith/C. Jenkins-Houk/K. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
T. Devane/C. Frenier/A. Devins/J. Bolotin/M. Czerwien (Cox)
|
|
|||
Mercyhurst University (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
MSOE - Milwaukee School of Engineering (A) |
G. Schaap/T. Reeser/S. Frick/K. Davis/P. Gessler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
A. Swainsbury/J. Lamb/P. Harlin/J. Blakeburn/B. Hurley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rowing Club at NC State (A) |
E. Bartlett/E. Gallegos/A. Gingras/K. Jones/B. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rutgers University at Camden (A) |
D. Blacher/N. Dibble/C. Mitchell/N. Ameri/T. Rintye (Cox)
|
|
|||
Stony Brook Crew (A) |
P. Jakinovich/L. Ng/C. Macker/D. Mootoo/K. Withowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University Crew club (A) |
J. Adams/D. Thomas/C. Chidzik/N. Fritz/M. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
D. Rubinstein/R. Mehta/D. Scully/M. Piazza/K. Custodio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trent University (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
F. Osborne/C. Ingham/P. Waller/T. Gambill/R. Kaldenbach (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
J. Peek/R. Freitag/C. Martin/D. Burrow/L. Wakeman (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
|
||||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
A. Molinari/T. Fennell/R. Yu/S. Thompson/J. Fay (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
D. Davieau/P. Temple/J. Collazos/K. Freeman/M. Martin (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
A. Krueger/A. McHugh/J. Welsh/J. Nery/M. Weber (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
L. Smyth/C. Bodnar/J. Powers/J. Daniel/M. Twardzik (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Toronto Mississauga (A) |
|
||||
University of Vermont (A) |
A. Chase/D. Brown/B. Carlson/W. Berrey/A. Rifkin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vassar College (A) |
|
||||
Washington College (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
B. Miller/T. Anderson/M. Offerman/J. Segura/S. Michaels (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
|
||||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 32 |
|||
10 | Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) | 21 |
|||
11 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 30 |
|||
12 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight | 14 |
|||
13 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Eight | 33 |
|||
14 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 8 |
|||
15 | Women's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 2 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 33 |
|||
17 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox | 36 |
|||
18 | Women's Lightweight Four with Cox | 17 |
|||
19 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox | 49 |
|||
Barry University (A) |
K. Garcia/C. Greene/J. Morrell/J. Avila/J. Cortina (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
|
||||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
E. Mahaffa/J. Goldman/G. Coloyan/I. Foley/M. Nahass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Clemson University Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Colgate University Womens Crew (A) |
|
||||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
J. Vosseller/K. Smith/K. McCracken/M. McCoid/M. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
|
||||
Emory Crew (A) |
|
||||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Fordham University (A) |
S. Jeffers/J. Bak/M. Vargas/M. McLaughlin/D. Nora (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
S. Waldman/H. Faigen/M. Lempereur/H. Rosenblum/M. Lesman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Iona University (A) |
|
||||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
M. Hamlin/K. Salomone/L. Brock/C. DiBacco/M. Culbertson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lafayette College Crew Club (A) |
J. Bigelow/E. Melvin/S. Underberger/S. Rogal/S. Rosen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
C. Stockwell/K. Hanson/L. Young/E. Fisher/E. Grum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Maryland Womens' Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Northwestern University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
C. McElhenny/K. Corp/B. Musto/M. Kim/N. Chaiser (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
S. Randall/S. Del Rosal/J. McDowell/L. Conover/J. Strickland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Women's Rowing (A) |
N. Meyer/M. Marlowe/A. May/S. Miller/J. Nightingale (Cox)
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
L. Carter/M. Gallagher/L. Nixon/A. Messina/H. Koren-Roth (Cox)
|
|
|||
Purdue Crew (A) |
J. Block/L. Piepenburg/A. Shands/K. Clifford/K. Egan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sacred Heart University (A) |
C. Holland/J. Connors/C. Zimmer/O. Lofaro/V. Dooner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Susquehanna University Crew club (A) |
H. Murphy/K. Manley/R. Koyfman/C. McSweeney/M. Harvey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
|
||||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
Trent University (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
A. Stein/A. Cruickshank/M. Anania/E. Constantino/I. Colonna (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
|
||||
University of Charleston (A) |
|
||||
University of Connecticut (A) |
|
||||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
|
||||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
I. Donadio/K. Allocco/K. Jones/B. Chisholm/E. Chiu (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill (A) |
|
||||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
A. Ewoldt/A. Richards/J. Smith/B. Dawson/A. Famularo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Scranton Crew Team (A) |
J. Miller/C. Roth/K. Miller/A. McGregor/M. Twardzik (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Toronto Mississauga (A) |
|
||||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Vermont (A) |
K. Collins/C. Phillips/J. Williams/R. Gordon/C. Slechta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
G. Bradley/K. Costopoulou/A. Pugliese/L. Nikkel-Dumyahn/C. Cotter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
E. Riley/J. Smith/A. Goodiel/T. Paine/K. Chew (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (C) |
A. Pomputius/D. Federova/C. Steffen/E. Gaston/A. Gonzalez-Aranda (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | Women's Pair without Cox | 23 |
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
R. Lenehan/C. Stern
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
|
||||
Brock University (A) |
|
||||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
N. Weir/J. Vogel
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
|
||||
Fairfield University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Geneseo Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Iona University (A) |
|
||||
Jacksonville University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Nova Southeastern University (A) |
E. Wenzke/I. Gagula
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
A. Hibbs/R. Lane
|
|
|||
Old Dominion University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sanchez/S. Miers
|
|
|||
Philadelphia University (A) |
H. Spellerberg/J. Lutcza
|
|
|||
Schenectady County Community College (A) |
A. O'Donnell/M. Fitzmayrice
|
|
|||
The University of Alabama Women's Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
A. Simons/K. Rohloff
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
B. Horan/A. Holsinger
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
J. Dolan/E. Brewster
|
|
|||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
K. Schaefer/C. Siem
|
|
|||
University of Toronto Mississauga (A) |
C. Hutchinson/M. Bradbury
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
|
||||
West Virginia University (A) |
|
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change