Dad Vail Regatta
- May 8, 2009 To May 9, 2009
- sprint
- Schuylkill River
- Philadelphia, PA (USA)
- Hosted By: Dad Vail Regatta Organizing Committee
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, May 8, 2009 | |||||
1 | Men's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 34 |
|||
2 | Men's JV Heavyweight Eight | 17 |
|||
3 | Men's Frosh/Novice Hvwt Eight | 31 |
|||
Boston College (A) |
J. Kratz/J. Sorrentino/M. Cuttler/J. Sessa/T. Schenk/B. Scarminach/G. Shan/J. Bonner/R. Craft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Brock University (A) |
|
||||
Bucknell University (A) |
|
||||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
Emory Crew (A) |
|
||||
Fordham University (A) |
|
||||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
E. Coombs/G. Day/L. Sullivan/B. Higgins/J. Clark/P. Dailey/J. Gearheart/H. Nam/M. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Grand Valley State University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
P. Schiefen/C. Ortiz Miller/A. Stortz/P. Pamel/H. Kim/N. Meyer/J. Rich/E. Zhou/D. Staas (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
M. Horn/B. Kader/A. Weeks/J. Shank/M. Farrell/J. Modole/K. North/T. Apicella/K. Ferguson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lehigh University Rowing (A) |
M. White/J. Gajsiewicz/J. Grisko/J. Winder/P. Burd/D. Pasternak/R. Kaye/D. Sutton/B. Tudor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Marietta College (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Ohio University Mens Crew (A) |
|
||||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
M. Hesselink/D. Martin/E. Moreshead/M. Menzenski/J. Pagano/B. Kaiser/A. Castaneda/M. Kitson/C. Bowden (Cox)
|
|
|||
Trent University (A) |
|
||||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
S. Hopkins/M. Van Sickle/H. Jockheck/D. Horvat/L. Estes/L. Summerlin/J. Newell/J. Hathcock/N. Safford (Cox)
|
|
|||
University at Buffalo (A) |
|
||||
University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A) |
|
||||
University of Connecticut (A) |
P. Bloom/S. McManus/A. Ritz/B. Outlaw/K. O'Brien/M. Wieczerzak/J. Mazur/N. Visone/M. Heusser (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Maryland Mens Crew (A) |
S. Wong/J. Bies/J. Watt/S. Lingwood/R. Smith/R. Frese/S. Moore/J. Seery/N. Be (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
P. Kielty/J. Harper/S. Reece/C. Jeramin/N. Nichols/R. Zuckerman/J. Clemenzi/W. Ventura/S. Ivey (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Minnesota Men's Crew (A) |
E. Mullins/R. Scheel/M. Srienc/T. Dirks/P. Skulte/J. Atmore/N. Hansen/W. Sylla/S. Paschke (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
|
||||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Villanova-Wildcat Rowing Association (A) |
G. Mancera/K. O'Brien/R. Holihan/G. Dawes/A. Lehman/M. Fowler/M. Zborowski/R. Napor/L. Kreisher (Cox)
|
|
|||
4 | Men's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 13 |
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
St. Joseph's University (A) |
T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba/T. Tba (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Josephs University - Men (A) |
M. Benedetto/J. Gentile/B. Hanna/K. Burrows/C. Powell/C. Malone/J. Marwin/S. Stewart/P. Leggieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Delaware Women's Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
C. Graham/C. Harris/A. Glandon/R. Soukup/N. Klass/A. Waurshaur/K. Altman/D. Turnbull/D. Ingber (Cox)
|
|
|||
William & Mary Club Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Chicago (D) |
J. Kohler/J. Whitaker/L. Matthews/A. Ostapenko/J. Hartman/K. Oshita/P. Kim/C. Hughes/L. Fish (Cox)
|
|
|||
5 | Men's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 7 |
|||
6 | Men's V. Heavyweight Four w/Cox | 51 |
|||
Amherst College Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Boston College (A) |
J. Murtaugh/B. Kasper/M. Ahmed/P. Gallagher/A. Uricchio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bowdoin College (A) |
|
||||
Brandeis University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A) |
B. Yang/A. Sinder/Y. Shin/H. Kim/Y. Zloof (Cox)
|
|
|||
College of Charleston Crew Club (A) |
A. Havens/M. Jacko/K. Vengerowsky/S. Dickey/E. O'Reilly (Cox)
|
|
|||
Crew Club at VCU (A) |
P. Burgess/M. Auer/J. Dodson/B. Weirich/C. Tamayo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Dowling College (A) |
|
||||
Drexel University (A) |
|
||||
Duquesne University (A) |
P. Houdek/K. Chappel/T. Micsky/T. Havranek/J. Ridgeway (Cox)
|
|
|||
Emory Crew (A) |
|
||||
Florida Institute of Technology (A) |
|
||||
Franklin Pierce University (A) |
|
||||
George Mason University Rowing (A) |
J. O'Brien/B. Jeffers/W. Culleton/D. Lewis/B. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Georgia Tech Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Hiawatha Island Boat Club (A) |
J. Bruno/C. Carpenter/J. McGannon/D. Sutcliffe/A. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
John Carroll University Rowing (A) |
M. Seitz/J. Rost/J. Breunig/M. Nowicki/R. Z (Cox)
|
|
|||
Johns Hopkins University Crew (A) |
C. Ward/J. Crist/A. Ammar/M. Thorsbakken/S. Hou (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Salle University (A) |
S. Coulter/Z. Coons/T. Kemper/M. Orenstein/Z. Bajor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lawrence University Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Marquette University Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sullivan/R. Gonzalez/B. Miles/K. Stifter/B. Garrett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Michigan State Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Ohio State University Crew (A) |
|
||||
Penn State Crew (A) |
|
||||
Purdue Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rochester Institute of Technology (A) |
B. Abbott/S. Burgess/J. Gallant/B. Salmi/A. Mulholland (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rollins College Women's Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sonoma State Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Stetson University Crew (A) |
E. Lamontagne/R. Rogers/S. Pearson/W. Grauel/J. Jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Susquehanna University Crew club (A) |
N. Corridoni/J. Chambers/J. Hendershot/J. Klass/S. Gromek (Cox)
|
|
|||
Temple University Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Tennessee Crew (A) |
|
||||
The Catholic University of America (A) |
|
||||
The College of New Jersey Crew (A) |
M. Finley/K. Coughlin/B. Long/T. Ivan/D. King (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (A) |
B. Webster/E. Henden/J. Sanwald/C. Waters/J. Gardner (Cox)
|
|
|||
U.S. Military Academy Crew (A) |
D. Bader/I. Cruickshank/A. Boroff/K. Schoch/J. Gonzales (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Chicago (A) |
G. Allen/J. Dyer/S. Beyers/H. Hudson/A. Muthiah (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Connecticut (A) |
M. Augeri/D. Bennett/J. Lee/W. Kapp/B. Balk (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Dayton Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of Florida Crew (A) |
D. Snyder/M. Kuhl/R. Horbert/D. Reach/D. Schultz (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Maryland/UMBC Crew (A) |
B. Stuckey/R. Zaidi/B. Pickett/N. DeStefano/H. Feaga (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
E. Campbell/J. Mulvey/N. Hathaway/S. Branscomb/K. Gutt (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of North Carolina Crew Club - Men (A) |
|
||||
University of Pittsburgh (A) |
C. Willis/R. Stanley/J. Stein/C. Fetters/A. Greenspan (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Rochester Rowing (A) |
|
||||
University of St. Thomas Crew Club (A) |
P. Jim/J. Athman/K. Smisek/D. Koshevy/G. Dolski (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Vermont (A) |
|
||||
Vassar College (A) |
|
||||
Washington College (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
J. Thomas/R. Bowers/M. Hicks/A. Jones/R. Hu (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Men's Lightweight Four w/Cox | 24 |
|||
8 | Men's Frosh/Novice Four w/Cox | 46 |
|||
9 | Men's Pair without Cox | 32 |
|||
10 | Women's Varsity Hvwt. Eight (Div. II & III) | 21 |
|||
11 | Women's Varsity Heavyweight Eight | 30 |
|||
12 | Women's JV Heavyweight Eight | 14 |
|||
13 | Women's Frosh/Novice Hvwt. Eight | 33 |
|||
14 | Women's Varsity Lightweight Eight | 8 |
|||
15 | Women's Frosh/Novice Ltwt Eight | 2 |
|||
16 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox (Div. II & III) | 33 |
|||
17 | Women's V. Hvwt Four w/Cox | 36 |
|||
18 | Women's Lightweight Four with Cox | 17 |
|||
19 | Women's Frosh/Novice Four with Cox | 49 |
|||
20 | Women's Pair without Cox | 23 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change