Erg Rodeo
- Feb 7, 2009
- indoor
- Gregory Gymnasium Arena, University of Texas
- Austin, TX (USA)
- Hosted By: Texas Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, February 7, 2009 | |||||
1 | Mens Masters Age 30-39 | 0 |
|||
2 | Womens Masters Age 30-39 | 4 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Hymowitz
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
M. Stollenwerk
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Klee
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
L. Krueger
|
|
|||
3 | Mens Masters Age 40-49 | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
P. Ellis
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands |
C. Dixon
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Molloy
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Kerth
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Yaw
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Sisson
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
E. Cornet
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Masters Age 40-49 | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters Age 50-59 | 5 |
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Gates
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
M. Watts
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
R. Webeck
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
P. Scripko
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Brady
|
|
|||
6 | Womens Masters Age 50-59 | 2 |
|||
University of Texas Womens Crew |
C. Graves
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. McDonnell
|
|
|||
7 | Mens Masters Age 60-69 | 2 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Weiss
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Hahn
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Masters Age 60-69 | 0 |
|||
9 | Mens Masters Age 70+ | 0 |
|||
10 | Womens Masters Age 70+ | 0 |
|||
awards | Masters Award Ceremony | ||||
11 | Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt Novice | 23 |
|||
12 | Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt Novice | 13 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
E. Lantz
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Dietz
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Kearby
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
N. Giles
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
L. Babar
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
D. Martinez
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
E. Taylor
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
A. Bohn
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
R. Herold
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
S. Tomblin
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
C. Coravos
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
E. Eng
|
|
|||
Rice University Rowing Club |
M. Dasari
|
|
|||
13 | Mens Open/Collegiate Novice | 16 |
|||
14 | Womens Open/Collegiate Novice | 31 |
|||
15 | Mens Open/Collegiate Ltwt | 6 |
|||
16 | Womens Open/Collegiate Ltwt | 3 |
|||
17 | Mens Open/Collegiate | 18 |
|||
18 | Womens Open/Collegiate | 25 |
|||
St. Edwards Crew - wrong |
K. Brown
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
K. Garrett
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
N. Arrington
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Cottingham
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
S. Keidel
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
F. Izaguirre
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Gorcyca
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Irby
|
|
|||
St. Edwards Crew - wrong |
L. Bicak
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
S. Tunell
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Stowe
|
|
|||
University of Texas Austin |
E. Cook
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
K. Keisler
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
T. Frank
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Saad
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
J. Zunic
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
C. Mattrisch
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
M. George
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
K. Sheahan
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
K. Webeck
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
B. Norris
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
A. Kirchner
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
L. Ream
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
L. Khan
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Coxswain | 3 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
V. Perez
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
N. Burak
|
|
|||
Texas Crew |
R. Rahmanian
|
|
|||
20 | Womens Coxswain | 10 |
|||
awards | Open Category Awards Ceremony | ||||
21 | Mens Jr Ltwt Novice | 11 |
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Feicht
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
P. Crown
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Esteva
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Brown-Graves
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Duke
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
N. Minor
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
B. Tauiguchi
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Kress
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
G. Costa-Giomi
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
P. Johnson
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
W. Curtis
|
|
|||
22 | Womens Jr Ltwt Novice | 14 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
S. Costa
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
M. Moldenhauer
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
L. Snodgrass
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
P. Veeraraghaven
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Cook-Haney
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
D. Pennycook
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
S. Bolke
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
N. Brandt
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Vordenbaum
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Bridges
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Franchi
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Weinstein-Perez
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Pastor
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Pringle
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Jr Novice | 2 |
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Siegel
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Eberly
|
|
|||
24 | Womens Jr Novice | 12 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
T. Dillon
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Allan
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
K. Swinford
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
L. Azuela
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Albrecht
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Lyon
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Haverlah
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Zehner
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Hollowell
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Williams
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Quinn
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
E. McLean
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Jr Ltwt | 12 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
F. Compton
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
R. Woodfin
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Quigley
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
G. Koppell
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Holle
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Huddleston
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Dunne
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Dunne
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Martens
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
C. Thum
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
D. Bordbar
|
|
|||
26 | Womens Jr Ltwt | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
N. Ulug
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
A. Sonleitner
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
H. House
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
K. Gilbert
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
I. Legate
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
E. Denum
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Ashwill
|
|
|||
27 | Mens Jr | 8 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
J. Martins
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
S. Shimek
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
L. Alexander
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
C. Bryan
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Dietche
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
S. Levy
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
J. Bowie
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
I. Devoglaer
|
|
|||
28 | Womens Jr | 10 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
M. Serou
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
E. Glickman
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
S. Hyten
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Talbot
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
M. Stinson
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
G. Fleming
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
E. Leddy
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
A. Alvarez
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club |
S. Bartoletti
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center |
L. Wright
|
|
|||
awards | Juniors Award Ceremony | ||||
29 | Mens Open Adaptive (A) | 0 |
|||
30 | Womens Open Adaptive (A) | 0 |
|||
31 | Mens Open Adaptive (TA) | 0 |
|||
32 | Womens Open Adaptive (TA) | 0 |
|||
33 | Mens Open Adaptive (LTA) | 2 |
|||
34 | Womens Open Adaptive (LTA) | 1 |
|||
awards | Adaptive Awards Ceremony | ||||
35 | Mixed Open 8+ Relay | 0 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change