USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 13, 2009 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 19 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 11 |
|||
4 | Mens Hwt. A 1x | 21 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. DiSanti
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Taylor
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Faull
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Carl
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. McGaffigan
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Wike
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
G. Alexandru
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
P. Tsebro
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Whitney
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
F. Sanders
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
J. Tauzel
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Driscoll
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
P. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
W. Porteous
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Savage
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Binkowski
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Gates
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
R. Burnett
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
S. Becz
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
S. Bolton
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens Hwt. C 4+ | 13 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Hwt E 1x | 23 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Sepe
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
M. Verlin
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Rubini
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Greene
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
M. Watts
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
N. Kurmakov
|
|
|||
Charleston Rowing Club (A) |
R. DItalia
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
S. Thomas
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Krupp
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Johnson
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
J. Howe
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
A. Inglis
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
D. Powers
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Popescu
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Van Beuren
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Post
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (A) |
P. Falk
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
G. Wheeler
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
R. Lynch
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
s. Michals
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
B. Thiesse
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (C) |
B. Brown
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens Hwt G 2x | 7 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 9 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 18 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Hwt. AA 4+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Mens Hwt B 2- | 7 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 14 |
|||
18 | Mens Hwt D 2- | 6 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Hwt. H 2x | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 5 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 8 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 2 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 11 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 14 |
|||
30 | Mens Hwt. C 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 15 |
|||
32 | Mens Hwt. E 2- | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens Hwt. F-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 8 |
|||
36 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 9 |
|||
38 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x | 6 |
|||
39 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 8 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 8 |
|||
41 | Womens Open B 8+ | 7 |
|||
42 | Mens Hwt. D 1x | 21 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
C. Norelli
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
R. Miller
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Vafaee
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
C. Galanakis
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. Nash
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
M. Raisky
|
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
M. May
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
R. Potts
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
G. Fields
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
R. Howe
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Schay
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
A. Inglis
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Gates
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
B. Anderson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
T. Paul
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Cook
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
S. Jones
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
J. Anderson
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
P. Kermond
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (D) |
C. Bardt
|
|
|||
43 | Womens Open D 2x | 19 |
|||
44 | Mens Hwt. F 1x | 25 |
|||
45 | Womens Open F 2x | 10 |
|||
46 | Mens Hwt. I 1x | 5 |
|||
47 | Mixed A 4+ | 4 |
|||
48 | Mixed C 4+ | 11 |
|||
49 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 11 |
|||
50 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 10 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Stookey/L. Stuart
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chow/C. Chow
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Regan/T. Regan
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kline/G. Kline
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
J. Kirber/W. Kirber
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Lentini/A. Lentini
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Anderson/S. Anderson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Gribbin/B. Gribbin
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
T. Hornick/K. Hornick
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
M. Meyor-Bosse/T. Kalb
|
|
|||
Friday, August 14, 2009 | |||||
51 | Mixed E 4+ | 6 |
|||
52 | Mixed C 2x | 23 |
|||
53 | Mixed A 2x | 12 |
|||
54 | Mens Hwt. I-J 2x | 3 |
|||
55 | Womens Open F 1x | 5 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 9 |
|||
57 | Womens Open D 8+ | 12 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 8 |
|||
59 | Womens Open B 2x | 24 |
|||
60 | Mens Hwt. B 4+ | 9 |
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 4 |
|||
62 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 1 |
|||
63 | LTA 1x | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
65 | Mens Club D 8+ | 6 |
|||
66 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 9 |
|||
67 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 8 |
|||
68 | Mens Hwt. E 4x | 12 |
|||
69 | Womens Club C 4+ | 23 |
|||
70 | Mens Club C 4+ | 15 |
|||
71 | Womens Open AA 2x | 9 |
|||
72 | Mens Hwt. A 8+ | 3 |
|||
73 | Womens Club B 8+ | 15 |
|||
74 | Mens Hwt B 4x | 8 |
|||
75 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 3 |
|||
76 | Mens Club E 4+ | 13 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 12 |
|||
78 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 2 |
|||
79 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 9 |
|||
80 | Mens Hwt. F 2- | 5 |
|||
81 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 7 |
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 5 |
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 12 |
|||
84 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 5 |
|||
85 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 5 |
|||
86 | Mens Hwt. AA 2x | 7 |
|||
87 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 6 |
|||
88 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
89 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 4 |
|||
90 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4x | 9 |
|||
91 | Womens Open E 1x | 11 |
|||
92 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 12 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
S. Sepe
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Oliver
|
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
J. Saxelby
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
M. Hurley
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Ryan
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
W. Kirber
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schagrin
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
M. Van Beuren
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Gilliland
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
K. Conroy
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
P. Gross
|
|
|||
93 | Womens Open C 4+ | 18 |
|||
94 | Mens Hwt. C 1x | 23 |
|||
95 | Womens Open A 2x | 12 |
|||
96 | Mens Hwt. A 2x | 16 |
|||
97 | Mens Hwt. E-F 4- | 10 |
|||
98 | Mens Hwt. D 4- | 6 |
|||
99 | Mixed B 8+ | 10 |
|||
100 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 13 |
|||
Saturday, August 15, 2009 | |||||
101 | Mixed B 2x | 19 |
|||
102 | Mixed D 4x | 12 |
|||
103 | Mixed F 4x | 6 |
|||
104 | Mens Ltwt A 1x | 9 |
|||
105 | Womens Open A 4+ | 18 |
|||
106 | Mens Hwt. C 2x | 15 |
|||
107 | Womens Open C 1x | 13 |
|||
108 | Mens Hwt. E 2x | 16 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry/R. Singewald
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov
|
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
J. Saxelby/M. Van Beuren
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Trimble/P. Hamner
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
D. McIntyre/D. Rooney
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Tebay/C. Ives
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Johnson/J. Cheesebro
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Washburn/S. Roop
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
|
||||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Yasaitis/J. Tracey
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Anderson/M. Raisky
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
R. Bettigole/W. Kirber
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. O'Neil/T. Braim
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
J. Anderson/W. Cesewski
|
|
|||
109 | Womens Open E 8+ | 6 |
|||
110 | Mens Hwt G 1x | 12 |
|||
111 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 5 |
|||
112 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
113 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 9 |
|||
114 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4- | 2 |
|||
115 | Mixed A 8+ | 7 |
|||
116 | Mens Hwt. B 8+ | 3 |
|||
117 | Womens Open B 4x | 10 |
|||
118 | Mens Hwt. D 4+ | 15 |
|||
119 | Womens Club D 4+ | 17 |
|||
120 | Mens Hwt. F 4+ | 8 |
|||
121 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 8 |
|||
122 | Mens Hwt. H 1x | 12 |
|||
123 | Mens Hwt. C 2- | 12 |
|||
124 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 11 |
|||
125 | Mixed G-J 4x | 4 |
|||
126 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 1 |
|||
127 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 10 |
|||
128 | Mens Hwt. AA 1x | 14 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt A 1x | 13 |
|||
130 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 5 |
|||
131 | Womens Club C 8+ | 17 |
|||
132 | Mens Hwt. E 8+ | 6 |
|||
133 | Womens Club E 4+ | 11 |
|||
134 | Mens Hwt. G-J 2- | 5 |
|||
135 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
136 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 7 |
|||
137 | Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x | 0 |
|||
138 | Womens Open C 2- | 2 |
|||
139 | Mens Club C 8+ | 15 |
|||
140 | Mens Hwt. B 2x | 18 |
|||
141 | Womens Open B 4+ | 18 |
|||
142 | Mens Hwt. D 2x | 14 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Ellis/R. Lynch
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
R. Miller/A. Cook
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Newell/M. Elsberg
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau/T. OHara
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Lippa/B. Hudome
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
H. Pohl/P. Oudheusden
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Krupp/R. Potts
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gustafson/J. Cheesebro
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
V. Houston/G. Houlihan
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gasper/M. Stormberg
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
R. Bettigole/W. Kirber
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Majd/M. Alloway
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. Kermond/S. Roop
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simone/R. Wilson
|
|
|||
143 | Womens Open D 1x | 16 |
|||
144 | Mens Hwt. F 4x | 6 |
|||
145 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 10 |
|||
146 | Mens Hwt. J 1x | 2 |
|||
147 | Womens Club A 8+ | 7 |
|||
148 | Mixed C 4x | 11 |
|||
149 | Mixed E 2x | 21 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Cann/J. Rubini
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Burt/W. Cesewski
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Eisenmenger/P. Lester
|
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
J. Saxelby/P. Ellett
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Jonik/M. Jonik
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Trimble/S. Jones
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Schumacher/J. Thomas
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
s. Michals/s. Michals
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Brush/B. Prichett
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
J. Howe/M. Slepica
|
|
|||
Prairie Rowing (A) |
D. Lee/C. Cannady
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
F. McCrea/D. McSween
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Anderson/M. Zezza
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
D. DiMartino/R. Bettigole
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Fisher/D. Powers
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Dawson/H. Wynyrd
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
F. Duling/K. Benarcik
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
M. Daemen/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
K. Lund/K. Conroy
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
B. Thiesse/M. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
150 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 7 |
|||
Sunday, August 16, 2009 | |||||
151 | Mixed G 2x | 4 |
|||
152 | Mixed E 8+ | 8 |
|||
153 | Mixed C 8+ | 6 |
|||
154 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 4 |
|||
155 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 5 |
|||
156 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
157 | Mens Hwt. F 2x | 18 |
|||
158 | Womens Open D 4+ | 15 |
|||
159 | Mens Hwt. D 8+ | 12 |
|||
160 | Womens Club B 4+ | 17 |
|||
161 | Mens Hwt. B 1x | 17 |
|||
162 | Mixed A 4x | 8 |
|||
163 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
164 | Mixed H-J 2x | 2 |
|||
165 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 18 |
|||
166 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 3 |
|||
167 | Womens Open E 4x | 7 |
|||
168 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 3 |
|||
169 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 11 |
|||
170 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 11 |
|||
171 | Womens Open A 8+ | 5 |
|||
172 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 2- | 4 |
|||
173 | Womens Open B 2- | 2 |
|||
174 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 4 |
|||
175 | Mens Hwt. B-C 4- | 3 |
|||
176 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4- | 6 |
|||
177 | Womens Open C 4- | 1 |
|||
178 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 2 |
|||
179 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
180 | Mens Club F 4+ | 8 |
|||
181 | Womens Open D 4x | 8 |
|||
182 | Mens Hwt. D 4x | 6 |
|||
183 | Womens Open B 1x | 14 |
|||
184 | Mens Club B 4+ | 15 |
|||
185 | Mens Club D 4+ | 11 |
|||
186 | Womens Club A 4x | 6 |
|||
187 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 4 |
|||
188 | Womens Club D 4x | 12 |
|||
189 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 6 |
|||
190 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
191 | Womens Open E 4+ | 9 |
|||
192 | Mens Hwt. E 4+ | 7 |
|||
193 | Womens Open C 2x | 15 |
|||
194 | Mens Hwt. C 8+ | 8 |
|||
195 | Womens Open A 1x | 12 |
|||
196 | Mens Hwt. A 4+ | 7 |
|||
197 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 13 |
|||
198 | Mixed D 4+ | 9 |
|||
199 | Mixed B 4x | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change