USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2009
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
19
3 Mixed F 2x
11
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
21
5 Womens Open AA 1x
8
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
23
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
7
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
18
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
2
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
5
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
14
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
8
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
11
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Venezia/C. Young/A. Ward/F. Lofberg
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Abrams/C. Ives/T. Wike/D. Durkovic
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jablonic/J. Pfaendtner/F. McCarthy/J. Dundon
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/S. Whitney/S. Roop/D. Gorriaran
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Duby/D. Johnson/S. Norman/a. balogh
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Huston/S. Humphrey/B. Brunelle/G. Houlihan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton/K. Gates/S. Bolton/J. Savage
 
31 Womens Open C 4x
15
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
8
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
8
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
8
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
7
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
21
43 Womens Open D 2x
19
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
25
45 Womens Open F 2x
10
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
5
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
11
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
Friday, August 14, 2009
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
23
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Rubini/J. Rubini
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/L. Imperial
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. LaCasse/J. Dinan
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Dunlap/D. McIntyre
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
N. Conner/S. Lyons
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
T. Wheatley/V. Platzer
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Howe
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Whitney/T. Glover
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Quinn/C. Nyalala
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Staargaard Dikk/B. Brunelle
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Stellato/J. Hogan
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
A. Hurwitz/C. Reinke
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cutler/R. Mannino
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Hirsch/K. Agersborg
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
Z. Varnelis/P. Kopp
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
G. Wheeler/H. Wentz
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
B. Farahbahksh/D. Stoner
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
A. Meredith/I. Ghitelman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
D. Romand/N. Shiishik
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (I)
E. Kennelly/D. Gorriaran
 
53 Mixed A 2x
12
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
12
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
24
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
3
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
9
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
12
69 Womens Club C 4+
23
70 Mens Club C 4+
15
71 Womens Open AA 2x
9
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
3
73 Womens Club B 8+
15
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
8
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
13
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
9
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
5
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
12
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
5
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
7
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
5
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
4
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
9
91 Womens Open E 1x
11
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
18
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
23
95 Womens Open A 2x
12
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
16
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
10
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
6
99 Mixed B 8+
10
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
13
Saturday, August 15, 2009
101 Mixed B 2x
19
102 Mixed D 4x
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/C. Edwards/H. Hutton/A. Garzino-Demo
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Galloway/T. Helmkemp/B. Lysobey/J. Jensen
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
J. Howe/T. Riddle/M. Slepica/P. Williams
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Houston/J. Carmody/D. Orlando/G. Houlihan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Taylor/E. Ryan/N. Faigen/B. Cox
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
J. Pauls/F. McCrea/T. Lonsdale/D. McSween
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/J. Fitzhenry/K. Grieco/H. Yeaton
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Purcell/S. Schmidt/S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Ireland/L. Baumgardener/K. Kerstetter/R. Kerstetter
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Millar/V. Millar/P. Kader/B. Millar
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (D)
D. KintishReeves/F. Iezzi/T. Krothe/S. Shaltout
 
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
9
105 Womens Open A 4+
18
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
15
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Suter/K. Suter
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. George/L. Cardone
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/R. Durham
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. McGovern/E. Pesta
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Quinn/J. McCanlies
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Rowe/S. Norman
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Humphrey/B. Brunelle
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Devoe/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/M. Knifton
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Krieger/B. Anderson
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Kriebel/R. Bernard
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Abbott/S. Chilmaid
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/R. Fisher
 
107 Womens Open C 1x
13
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
16
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
7
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
10
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
15
119 Womens Club D 4+
17
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
8
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
12
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
12
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
11
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
10
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
14
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
13
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
17
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
11
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
7
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
2
139 Mens Club C 8+
15
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
18
141 Womens Open B 4+
18
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellis/R. Lynch
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
R. Miller/A. Cook
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Newell/M. Elsberg
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/T. OHara
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Lippa/B. Hudome
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
H. Pohl/P. Oudheusden
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cheesebro
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Houston/G. Houlihan
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/M. Stormberg
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
R. Bettigole/W. Kirber
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/S. Roop
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. Simone/R. Wilson
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp/R. Potts
 
143 Womens Open D 1x
16
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
L. Stuart
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Simmons
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
D. Stoner
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. O'Donnell
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Boucher
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dailey
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
L. Burpee
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Ghitelman
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Anderson
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Riordan
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
W. Lomicka
 
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
10
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
7
148 Mixed C 4x
11
149 Mixed E 2x
21
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
7
Sunday, August 16, 2009
151 Mixed G 2x
4
152 Mixed E 8+
8
153 Mixed C 8+
6
154 Womens Open AA 4+
4
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
5
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
6
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
18
158 Womens Open D 4+
15
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
12
160 Womens Club B 4+
17
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
8
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
18
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
11
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
6
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
8
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
14
184 Mens Club B 4+
15
185 Mens Club D 4+
11
186 Womens Club A 4x
6
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
188 Womens Club D 4x
12
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
6
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
9
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
7
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
8
195 Womens Open A 1x
12
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
13
198 Mixed D 4+
9
199 Mixed B 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change