USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2009
1 Mixed B 4+
6
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Bromley/K. Strace/J. Lowe/A. Luken/L. Roman (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Pianko/P. Courtney/C. Dorsey/L. Muhs/M. Schweigert (Cox)
3.1 (39)
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/J. Canfield/L. Gesinger/C. Weyhenmeyer/J. Peter (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Morgan/M. Malone/D. Early/J. Bartosik/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
F. Hobson/E. Pesta/R. Briggs/M. Esway/A. Davis (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Lancaster/C. Herne/R. Worth/M. Trainor/J. Josef (Cox)
4.2 (41)
2 Mixed D 2x
19
3 Mixed F 2x
11
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
21
5 Womens Open AA 1x
8
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/N. Dynan Fischman/M. Swan/K. Finnegan/M. Orrick/S. Capelle/W. Sbarro/B. Dembek/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Quilling/K. Arthur/P. Lang/J. Zender/C. Graubard/S. Pinto/J. Watson/J. Korak/M. Lehmann (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/C. Vieira/V. Marchand/J. Schuster/S. Hatfield/L. McCain/R. Hasenfeld/S. Mulderig/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
G. Westenfeld/S. Gitlin/S. Clayton/K. Samuelson Duni/J. Sears/G. Epstein/c. clark-flanagan/S. Lavieri/N. Rousseau (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Pemberton/K. Malcolm/S. Bouchard/L. Dwyer/K. Glover/C. Holdorf/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Siciliano/K. Mariotti/L. Barry/J. Lilley/C. Holland/J. Pawlick/J. Kercull/R. Perkins/L. Noonan (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
J. Liebers/E. Swab/C. Reid/J. Stahl/T. Barlock/E. Mastrianni/S. Tucci/R. Mahoney/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/J. Anderson/B. Wood/K. Kashmer/S. Folan/J. Odenheimer/W. Lomicka/S. Carlson/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Bracken/M. Laskaris/B. Meyer/K. Harvard/M. Postans/D. Carey/E. Glenshaw/T. Phelps/L. Bernal (Cox)
 
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
23
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
7
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
18
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
G. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/B. Reinhard/D. Green/F. Mraz/M. Peters/K. Gamble (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
B. Hawkey/K. TenBrocke/C. Logg/P. Hawkey/P. Harrigan/G. Dancks/J. Sholl/L. Hathaway/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
P. Trimmer/L. Bogard/A. Emodi/P. Whelan/P. Walsh/J. Friedrichs/H. Griffin/B. Smith/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
2
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
5
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
14
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Dowd/T. Cleland/G. Katz/E. Blum/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Ruffatto/E. Watson/A. Johnson/M. Elsberg/S. Grasso (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Wayne/C. Egan/J. Morse/S. Mulderig/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Watson/C. Pope/P. Shumate/B. Mooney/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Means/B. Gordon/S. Trice/G. Ellsworth/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Tetlow/K. Constant/J. Kaplow/P. Starr/C. Spino (Cox)
 
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
8
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
10
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/D. Yochum/D. Thomas/O. Refik/L. Gesinger/D. Schubeck/J. Crispino/J. Clark/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/M. Esway/D. Parrish/K. Schulz/M. McGovern/D. McIntyre/B. Ramsey/D. Rooney/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Engelhardt/P. Walsh/K. Dollhopf/R. Shellman/N. Warren/M. Hudson/K. Kramer/P. Leier-Engelhardt/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
A. Moore/S. Bouchard/J. Elder/P. Whelan/J. Friedrichs/M. Trainor/H. Griffin/K. Clark/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum/L. Suplick/J. Odenheimer/S. Carr/J. Watt/C. Ryan/B. Anderson/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cook/A. Robinson/A. Cutler/D. Mullen/M. Meigs/J. Wesson/H. Bodek/P. Laskow/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Hirsch/P. Horvat/B. Wilson/L. Wittig/A. Kocher/A. Franklin/K. Agersborg/C. Holdsworth/J. Sichel (Cox)
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
D. McCrosson/N. Burton/V. Millar/R. Bernard/F. Iezzi/J. Ireland/P. Corbo/P. Kader/H. Dannehauer (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
B. Reinhard/D. Green/F. Mraz/M. Peters/D. Volpe/M. Peters/K. Qualls/K. Benarcik/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
11
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
15
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
8
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
8
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
8
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
7
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
21
43 Womens Open D 2x
19
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
25
45 Womens Open F 2x
10
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
5
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
11
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
Friday, August 14, 2009
51 Mixed E 4+
6
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
R. Hill/G. Shuster/J. Rone/L. Shinners/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
L. Gesinger/D. Yochum/D. Thomas/S. Gambino/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Pope/M. Trainor/P. Walsh/L. Bogard/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Gorlin/s. Michals/M. O'Donnell/R. Newberg/J. Blum (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Quinn/K. Santucci/W. Mathews/P. Fuery/K. Horton (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Bass/Z. LaCava/F. Ryan/R. Letzler/G. Hammond (Cox)
 
52 Mixed C 2x
23
53 Mixed A 2x
12
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
12
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/N. Dynan Fischman/M. Swan/N. Crome/S. Sternbach/S. Capelle/S. Clayter/K. Finnegan/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
Y. Taskor/C. Vieira/L. McCain/J. Morse/S. Hatfield/J. Schuster/R. Hasenfeld/P. Wayne/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
J. Sears/G. Westenfeld/S. Clayton/K. Samuelson Duni/c. clark-flanagan/G. Epstein/K. Jason/S. Lavieri/M. Solomon (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Pemberton/K. Malcolm/A. Moore/C. Holdorf/P. Trimmer/C. Krause/J. Watson/B. Mooney/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Petrisko/K. Landauer/D. Charles-Chisholm/B. Buffkin/M. Chambers/V. Bryant/J. Flanders/C. Powers/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Holland/W. MacPherson/R. Stone/K. Mariotti/P. HasBrouck/K. Sikora/C. Fisher/D. Barnes/K. Delaney (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Katz/M. Flavin/P. Reese/S. Schmidt/C. Brackett/C. Purcell/R. Bowie/P. Raila/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Phelps/A. Bracken/D. Carey/L. Gillespie/K. Harvard/E. Glenshaw/M. Laskaris/J. Filkins/L. Bernal (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
K. Lewis/A. Jonik/A. Kocher/D. Mullen/L. Finsrud/S. Sargent/A. Roach/C. Holdsworth/J. Curtain (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
M. Nemshak/R. Schultz-Purves/H. Griffin/C. Herne/P. Shumate/R. Thomas/S. Mulderig/K. Clark/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
24
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
3
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
9
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
12
69 Womens Club C 4+
23
70 Mens Club C 4+
15
71 Womens Open AA 2x
9
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
3
73 Womens Club B 8+
15
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
8
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
13
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
9
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
5
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
12
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
5
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
7
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
5
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
G. Shuster/K. Shuster/J. Rone/L. Shinners/B. Willis (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Flanigan/C. Logg/P. Hawkey/S. McCean/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
P. Shumate/B. Smith/P. Whelan/J. Friedrichs/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Santucci/P. Fuery/L. Norris/K. Doetzer/K. Horton (Cox)
 
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
4
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
9
91 Womens Open E 1x
11
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
18
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/N. Dynan Fischman/M. Swan/K. Finnegan/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/B. Lawrence/S. Burt/E. Turtle/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Quillings/K. Arthur/P. Lang/C. Graubard/K. Iverson (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
K. OConnell/J. Peterson/S. Stichman/D. Haney/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Rourke/L. McCain/A. Eisenmenger/R. Turri Vise/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Pemberton/B. Mooney/A. Moore/S. Bouchard/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Krause/R. Duke/A. Palms/A. Fleet/L. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Klinger/C. MacColl/D. Miller/B. Wolfe/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Petrisko/B. Dembek/J. Hopkins/A. Crooks/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
B. Weber/G. Gregg/J. Dunlavey/C. Snow/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Halse/W. Mathews/N. Shiishik/M. Gaaserud/M. Mastropolo (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
C. Reid/E. Swab/M. Burnham/R. Belsky/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Filkins/H. Lange/E. Glenshaw/B. Sirovich/L. Bernal (Cox)
 
    Watercat Rowing Club (A)
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/K. Geffers/U. Wagner/M. Mason (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
T. Dagle/C. Richards/L. Braim/L. Towne/W. MacPherson (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
M. Laskaris/L. Gillespie/D. Carey/M. Postans/E. Kaufman (Cox)
 
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
23
95 Womens Open A 2x
12
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
16
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
10
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
6
99 Mixed B 8+
10
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
T. Chaleki/B. Rini/S. Dunham/K. Symes/K. Gerhard/C. McKay/D. Barksdale/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/E. Summers/L. Gesinger/C. Weyhenmeyer/D. Schnall/J. Canfield/C. Ives/J. Shifferd/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Gould/J. Schuster/J. Sousa/C. Vieira/B. Reynolds/M. Hyde/F. Hewett/P. Lester/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Morgan/M. Malone/R. Hansen/A. Fish/F. Walker/R. Johnson/M. Plisch/M. Beltangady/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs/J. Smith/S. Quinn/E. Pesta/F. Hobson/R. Thomas/M. Esway/M. Briggs/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
M. Nemshak/C. Herne/S. Engelhardt/R. Worth/J. Friedrichs/M. Trainor/M. Hudson/R. Schultz-Purves/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Tippins/S. Schmidt/C. Brackett/C. Nicklas/R. West/L. Kurzner/J. Dies/D. Raila/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Krieger/S. Irwin/J. Watt/M. Loughren/J. Brogan/K. Stutz/J. Nix/J. Langzettel/J. Nix (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Wesson/B. Isdaner/B. Mastalski/D. Shay/B. McClelland/U. Dubas/K. Ennis/R. Jerril/J. Curtin (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Williams/B. Venti/M. Iacone/S. Rosenberg/M. Peters/C. Plas/J. Detwiler/M. Brokaw/A. Evans (Cox)
 
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
13
Saturday, August 15, 2009
101 Mixed B 2x
19
102 Mixed D 4x
12
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
9
105 Womens Open A 4+
18
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
15
107 Womens Open C 1x
13
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
16
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Volpe/C. Miller/M. Swan/S. Sternbach/M. Means/N. Crome/K. Cody/S. Jones/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Pemberton/C. Holdorf/A. Moore/B. Mooney/J. Watson/C. Krause/P. Shumate/B. Smith/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
D. Charles-Chisholm/K. Landauer/J. Flanders/K. Hughes/M. Chambers/C. Powers/S. Trice/B. Gordon/T. Felker (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Bass/S. Shephard/S. Katz/M. Flavin/K. Kislevitz/P. Reese/C. Randel/L. Turner/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Hooten/A. Boucher/M. Weeks/A. Cann/S. Hingley/M. Karl/M. Jonik/A. Jonik/C. Spino (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
P. Trimmer/K. Malcolm/C. Pope/L. Bogard/S. Bouchard/R. Thomas/H. Griffin/S. Haerer/L. Heim (Cox)
 
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
7
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
10
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
15
119 Womens Club D 4+
17
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
8
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
12
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
12
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
11
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
10
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
14
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Ledvina
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
B. Bauge
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Sealander
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. McGaffigan
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
R. Worth
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
M. Mckenna
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Warner
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Tullos
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
P. Hein
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Zander
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Storm
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (B)
S. Papadopoulos
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
D. Holiday
 
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
13
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
17
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
11
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
7
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
2
139 Mens Club C 8+
15
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
18
141 Womens Open B 4+
18
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Volpe/B. Dembek/M. Merritt/S. Clayter/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/B. Lawrence/S. Burt/E. Turtle/M. Penning (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Dunham/K. Symes/J. Ney/M. Fryc/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Kritek/C. Egan/C. Forrester/R. Turri Vise/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Pemberton/K. Malcolm/M. Nemshak/C. Herne/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
C. Reis/S. Kane/A. Kunau/L. Crandall/S. Weeks (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Brackett/A. Novak/C. Ryan/L. Braily/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Klinger/C. MacColl/D. Miller/B. Wolfe/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Nichols/J. Finch/A. Rich/L. Elkins/A. Stamper (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Lentini/K. Mariotti/T. Quinn/J. Lentini/K. Horton (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
L. Wendler/K. Light/S. Tucci/R. Mahoney/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Klee/D. Swinford/L. Embry/T. Jackson/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Freiss/K. Kashmer/L. Suplick/J. Goldblum/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Meyer/E. Dade/L. Gillespie/H. Lange/E. Kaufman (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Bonner/E. Erbelding/S. Bausch/G. Davis/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
k. powell/K. OConnell/K. Gerhard/S. Hasan/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Gould/C. Truman/Y. Taskor/J. Schuster/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
D. Pianko/L. Muhs/C. Erling/W. Collins/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
16
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
10
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Sternbach/G. Ellsworth/N. Crome/A. Faber
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto/A. Johnson/E. Watson
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Watson/B. Mooney/B. Smith/N. Warren
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Wurster/G. Teborek/T. Foreman/J. Tilley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Olsen/K. Salzarulo/E. Green/S. McLean
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Butler/M. Ball/N. Curran/D. Flanigan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Weeks/M. Karl/K. Constant/L. Farrell
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
M. Dowd/E. Blum/R. Navia/G. Katz
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
S. Wolin/K. Tetlow/J. Michael/K. Godwin
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
J. Kaplow/L. Benham/S. Buell/P. Starr
 
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
7
148 Mixed C 4x
11
149 Mixed E 2x
21
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
7
Sunday, August 16, 2009
151 Mixed G 2x
4
152 Mixed E 8+
8
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
G. Teborek/N. Crome/T. Tba/T. Tba/J. W/A. Garzino/S. Sternbach/G. Katz/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Crouse/D. Yochum/D. Schnall/O. Refik/D. Schubeck/J. Clark/P. Wilson/S. McCean/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
V. Hammond/D. Parrish/K. Schulz/S. Swartz/c. brooks/M. McGovern/B. Ramsey/S. Watterson/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
S. Bouchard/C. Pope/R. Worth/J. Elder/J. Frohnmayer/P. Walsh/P. Shumate/W. MacPherson/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Haynes/P. Gross/T. Cox/J. Seabrook/K. Harvard/J. Filkins/M. Descamps/E. Glenshaw/L. Gamble (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Jonik/A. Jonik/T. Toland/J. Sonzogni/A. Roach/C. Holdsworth/M. Jonik/J. Willimen/J. Sichel (Cox)
 
153 Mixed C 8+
6
154 Womens Open AA 4+
4
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
5
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
6
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
18
158 Womens Open D 4+
15
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
J. Rilling/K. Becker/M. Merritt/C. Miller/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Quillings/J. Zender/S. Pinto/C. Graubard/K. Iverson (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
N. Warren/R. Stone/K. Kramer/P. Leier-Engelhardt/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
P. Trimmer/K. Malcolm/A. Moore/L. Bogard/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Gross/J. Brush/A. Fleet/C. Browning/L. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/T. Patten/K. Tolson/D. Dodge/T. Wheeler (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Petrisko/C. O'Keefe/J. Rilling/C. Powers/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
E. Mastrianni/E. Swab/S. Tucci/R. Mahoney/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers/M. Markarian/L. Hay-Gaudet/K. Burtnik (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Sirovich/T. Phelps/A. Bracken/E. Dade/L. Bernal (Cox)
 
    Watercat Rowing Club (A)
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/K. Geffers/U. Wagner/M. Mason (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
H. Griffin/K. Clark/D. Charles-Chisholm/R. Thomas/E. Clark (Cox)
 
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
12
160 Womens Club B 4+
17
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
8
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
18
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
11
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
6
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Dowd/N. Crome/S. Sternbach/G. Ellsworth/M. Means/G. Katz/T. Cleland/G. Teborek/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
A. Moore/C. Holdorf/N. Warren/C. Pope/J. Watson/S. Haerer/P. Shumate/B. Smith/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Randel/L. Turner/S. Shephard/S. Katz/M. Flavin/P. Reese/E. Green/Z. LaCava/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Hooten/A. Boucher/S. Hingley/C. Schneider/K. Tetlow/M. Karl/P. Hawkey/K. Constant/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. Franklin/A. Faber/K. Godwin/S. Buell/L. Benham/J. Kaplow/P. Starr/L. Hastings/C. Spino (Cox)
 
180 Mens Club F 4+
8
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
14
184 Mens Club B 4+
15
185 Mens Club D 4+
11
186 Womens Club A 4x
6
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
188 Womens Club D 4x
12
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
6
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
B. Smith/S. Mulderig
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
G. Edie/C. Durfee
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green/K. Salzarulo
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Butler/D. Flanigan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Kaplow/J. Iverson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
K. Tetlow/J. Michel
 
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
9
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Conn/D. Thompson/A. Johnson/E. Watson/S. Grasso (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Samuelson Duni/G. Westenfeld/c. clark-flanagan/G. Epstein/N. Rousseau (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Lancaster/C. Holdorf/J. Watson/B. Mooney/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Shephard/K. Kislevitz/C. Randel/L. Turner/B. Wengel (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Hooten/C. Schneider/M. Jonik/A. Jonik/C. Spino (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
D. Schubeck/J. Clark/E. Gordon/S. Nowacki/M. McGraw (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
S. Bouchard/K. Clark/C. Pope/S. Haerer/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
7
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
8
195 Womens Open A 1x
12
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
13
198 Mixed D 4+
9
199 Mixed B 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change