USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2009
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
19
3 Mixed F 2x
11
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
21
5 Womens Open AA 1x
8
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
23
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
7
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
18
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
2
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
5
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
14
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
8
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
11
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
15
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
8
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
8
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
8
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
7
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
21
43 Womens Open D 2x
19
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
25
45 Womens Open F 2x
10
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
5
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
11
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
Friday, August 14, 2009
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
23
53 Mixed A 2x
12
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
12
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
24
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
3
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
9
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
12
69 Womens Club C 4+
23
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Clarke/T. Neider/D. Yatsuk/A. Luken/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/B. Lawrence/S. Burt/E. Turtle/M. Penning (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Lang/K. Arthur/S. Pinto/J. Zender/K. Iverson (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
Y. Taskor/L. McCain/S. Hatfield/R. Hasenfeld/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Cody/L. Dwyer/K. Glover/J. Zimmer/R. Kemp (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Merritt/M. Stiglin/K. Zampell/M. Miller/J. Bauer (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/K. Schulz/D. Parrish/M. Esway/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Hotrovich/S. Beaudry/J. Boston/A. Victor-Gasper/H. Rausch (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Gross/R. Duke/A. Palms/K. Leski/L. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Klinger/C. MacColl/D. Miller/B. Wolfe/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/H. Stone/K. Tolson/D. Dodge/T. Wheeler (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/C. Richards/L. Braim/L. Towne/W. MacPherson (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
J. Liebers/E. Mastrianni/J. Stahl/T. Barlock/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Meyer/M. Laskaris/M. Postans/M. Descamps/E. Kaufman (Cox)
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Alton/B. Sharp/P. Learn/K. Kerstetter/E. Kersetter (Cox)
 
    Yarmouth Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/N. Fischman/M. Swan/K. Finnegan/S. Clayter (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
V. DuMond/T. Brady/J. Tilley/J. Korak/M. Lehmann (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
D. McCormack/D. VanTieghem/D. Campanella/M. Koenig/K. Bower (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. King/C. Briskey/S. Herman/W. Higgins/N. Rambo (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
 
70 Mens Club C 4+
15
71 Womens Open AA 2x
9
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
3
73 Womens Club B 8+
15
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
8
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
13
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
9
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
5
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
12
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
5
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
7
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
5
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
4
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
9
91 Womens Open E 1x
11
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
18
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/N. Dynan Fischman/M. Swan/K. Finnegan/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/B. Lawrence/S. Burt/E. Turtle/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Quillings/K. Arthur/P. Lang/C. Graubard/K. Iverson (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
K. OConnell/J. Peterson/S. Stichman/D. Haney/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Rourke/L. McCain/A. Eisenmenger/R. Turri Vise/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Pemberton/B. Mooney/A. Moore/S. Bouchard/L. Heim (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Krause/R. Duke/A. Palms/A. Fleet/L. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Klinger/C. MacColl/D. Miller/B. Wolfe/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Petrisko/B. Dembek/J. Hopkins/A. Crooks/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
B. Weber/G. Gregg/J. Dunlavey/C. Snow/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Halse/W. Mathews/N. Shiishik/M. Gaaserud/M. Mastropolo (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
C. Reid/E. Swab/M. Burnham/R. Belsky/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Filkins/H. Lange/E. Glenshaw/B. Sirovich/L. Bernal (Cox)
 
    Watercat Rowing Club (A)
R. Alexander/B. Connolly/K. Geffers/U. Wagner/M. Mason (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
T. Dagle/C. Richards/L. Braim/L. Towne/W. MacPherson (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
M. Laskaris/L. Gillespie/D. Carey/M. Postans/E. Kaufman (Cox)
 
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
23
95 Womens Open A 2x
12
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
16
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
10
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
6
99 Mixed B 8+
10
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
13
Saturday, August 15, 2009
101 Mixed B 2x
19
102 Mixed D 4x
12
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
9
105 Womens Open A 4+
18
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
15
107 Womens Open C 1x
13
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
16
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
7
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
10
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
15
119 Womens Club D 4+
17
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
8
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
12
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
12
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
11
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
10
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
14
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
13
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
17
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
11
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
7
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
2
139 Mens Club C 8+
15
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
18
141 Womens Open B 4+
18
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Volpe/B. Dembek/M. Merritt/S. Clayter/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/B. Lawrence/S. Burt/E. Turtle/M. Penning (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Dunham/K. Symes/J. Ney/M. Fryc/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Kritek/C. Egan/C. Forrester/R. Turri Vise/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Pemberton/K. Malcolm/M. Nemshak/C. Herne/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
C. Reis/S. Kane/A. Kunau/L. Crandall/S. Weeks (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Brackett/A. Novak/C. Ryan/L. Braily/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Klinger/C. MacColl/D. Miller/B. Wolfe/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Nichols/J. Finch/A. Rich/L. Elkins/A. Stamper (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Lentini/K. Mariotti/T. Quinn/J. Lentini/K. Horton (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
L. Wendler/K. Light/S. Tucci/R. Mahoney/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Klee/D. Swinford/L. Embry/T. Jackson/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Freiss/K. Kashmer/L. Suplick/J. Goldblum/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Meyer/E. Dade/L. Gillespie/H. Lange/E. Kaufman (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Bonner/E. Erbelding/S. Bausch/G. Davis/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
k. powell/K. OConnell/K. Gerhard/S. Hasan/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Gould/C. Truman/Y. Taskor/J. Schuster/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
D. Pianko/L. Muhs/C. Erling/W. Collins/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
16
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
10
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
7
148 Mixed C 4x
11
149 Mixed E 2x
21
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
7
Sunday, August 16, 2009
151 Mixed G 2x
4
152 Mixed E 8+
8
153 Mixed C 8+
6
154 Womens Open AA 4+
4
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
5
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
6
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
18
158 Womens Open D 4+
15
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
12
160 Womens Club B 4+
17
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
8
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
18
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
11
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
6
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
8
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
14
184 Mens Club B 4+
15
185 Mens Club D 4+
11
186 Womens Club A 4x
6
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
188 Womens Club D 4x
12
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
6
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
9
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
7
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
8
195 Womens Open A 1x
12
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
13
198 Mixed D 4+
9
199 Mixed B 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change