USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 13, 2009 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 19 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 11 |
|||
4 | Mens Hwt. A 1x | 21 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens Hwt. C 4+ | 13 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Hwt E 1x | 23 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens Hwt G 2x | 7 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 9 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 18 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Hwt. AA 4+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Mens Hwt B 2- | 7 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
J. Unzelman-Langsd/A. Brydon
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
F. Walker/K. Kriese
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Fitzpatrick/G. Boras
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Smith/S. Quinn
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
F. McCarthy/J. Dundon
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. Kerroll/D. Romand
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
F. Biller/A. Scholl
|
|
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 14 |
|||
18 | Mens Hwt D 2- | 6 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Hwt. H 2x | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 5 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 8 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
G. Krumenacker/W. Cesewski/J. Rone/K. Hughes
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Perry/P. Merkle/H. Hutton/R. Singewald
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer/L. Freed/B. Picard
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Loomis/S. Kline/B. Lysobey/P. Negus
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
|
||||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Santucci/J. Lentini/T. Quinn/P. Fuery
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
B. O'Neil/R. Stone/K. Sikora/H. Yeaton
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (E) |
D. Wolff/J. Kerr/R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 2 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 11 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
J. Yackle/P. Coxeter/J. Unzelman-Langsd/M. Horn/N. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rini/M. Khatchadourian/T. Peng/M. Bennice/S. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Huber/M. Van Der Heide/C. Seglem/M. Jafri/M. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
S. Shakir/R. Johnson/W. Randolph/K. Roden/E. Underhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
K. Gross/B. Perkins/C. Lenihan/F. Biller/M. Sbei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orlando Rowing Club (A) |
P. Fore/R. Hoppenfeld/D. Dojcsak/B. Ingram/M. Sims (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Jungbluth/N. Holland/M. Millar/J. Leshan/M. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Mosley/K. Rogers/A. Magee/J. Sceviour/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. Kerroll/D. Romand/R. Fallon/A. Lentini/M. Mastropolo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Nalty/J. Besser/S. McKiernan/J. Toto/C. Hein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
I. Marchaj/M. Dreier/A. Simpson/I. Hazelton/K. Harnad (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 14 |
|||
30 | Mens Hwt. C 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 15 |
|||
32 | Mens Hwt. E 2- | 7 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens Hwt. F-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Hill/G. Shuster/C. Shuster/R. Yocum/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/R. Wetmore/W. Cesewski/B. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
D. Rose/P. Goodbody/D. Flanigan/K. TenBroeke/B. Hawkey/D. Flanigan/J. Sholl/C. Logg/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Letzler/M. Wind/T. Mueller/V. Petrecca/B. Webster/J. Everett/D. Krez/P. Sorensen/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bernfield/R. La Casse/M. Thibault/D. Wojdyla/R. Kunitz/J. Montie/J. Dancks/A. Baur/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (B) |
|
||||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 8 |
|||
36 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 9 |
|||
38 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x | 6 |
|||
39 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 8 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 8 |
|||
41 | Womens Open B 8+ | 7 |
|||
42 | Mens Hwt. D 1x | 21 |
|||
43 | Womens Open D 2x | 19 |
|||
44 | Mens Hwt. F 1x | 25 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Hamlin
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
B. Miller
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
J. Master, Jr
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
M. Morschauser
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Pokorny
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Tebay
|
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Conway
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
J. Sweitzer
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
T. Wheatley
|
|
|||
Mid Hudson Rowing Association (A) |
M. Griffin
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
R. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
Prairie Rowing (A) |
D. Lee
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Yasaitis
|
|
|||
Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A) |
L. Anderson
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
D. Curtis
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Frizzera
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
D. Yochum
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Keating
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Schneider
|
|
|||
Warthogs Rowing Club (A) |
W. Wakeman
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
F. Schoch
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
J. Long
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
T. Davies
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (B) |
W. Clapp
|
|
|||
45 | Womens Open F 2x | 10 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
C. Durfee/N. Faigen
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
E. Blum/R. Navia
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sargent/M. Weeks
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Pearson/J. Deitz
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
S. Wolin/L. Farrell
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
G. Edie/J. Rone
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Wurster/G. Teborek
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
P. Lusignan/C. Fisher
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
R. Mahoney/J. Gillern
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
V. England/J. Stephenson
|
|
|||
46 | Mens Hwt. I 1x | 5 |
|||
47 | Mixed A 4+ | 4 |
|||
48 | Mixed C 4+ | 11 |
|||
49 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 11 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/C. Christensen/G. Piantedosi/J. Coyne/E. Salley/M. Hyde/T. Gonsiorowski/P. Lester/M. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Jonik/R. Sargent/J. SONZOGNI/T. Owston/T. McLaughlin/G. Stefan, Sr./B. Galli/J. Willemin/R. Calvert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Johnson/J. Cheesebro/J. Gorlin/R. Howe/B. Thiesse/R. Newberg/K. Conroy/T. Palmer/J. Blum (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dyer/I. Duthie/M. Schofield/N. Thetford/F. Castiglione/B. Walsh/C. Brooke/B. Martin/S. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
C. Cadiz/L. Haberman/S. Galett/S. Pape/C. Miller/R. Brown/E. Seyler/J. Woodhull/K. Harnad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Miller/J. Bracewell/A. Bourgeois/P. Thomas/H. Bill/O. Dan/V. Rink/P. Gruber/R. Kuntz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Letzler/D. Krez/B. Pasternak/M. Kammert/T. Davies/D. Wassal/D. Donovan/P. Sorensen/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Cook/M. Corboy/B. Mastalski/M. Budman/H. Bodek/A. Robinson/C. Seybolt/W. Van Der Linde/J. Hartigan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
D. McCrosson/B. Funk/F. Glaser/A. Staller/F. Iezzi/J. Ireland/B. Millar/F. Previti/S. LaBrum (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
R. Baker/L. Palys/D. Sullivan/S. Buergin/J. Meyers/S. Goodnough/A. Mack/R. Valeri/M. Mack (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
F. Ryan/B. Webster/T. Mueller/F. Rubenstein/P. Derow/M. Wind/B. Baggaley/V. Petrecca/B. Wengel (Cox)
|
|
|||
50 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 10 |
|||
Friday, August 14, 2009 | |||||
51 | Mixed E 4+ | 6 |
|||
52 | Mixed C 2x | 23 |
|||
53 | Mixed A 2x | 12 |
|||
54 | Mens Hwt. I-J 2x | 3 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hawkey/J. Sholl
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
B. Walsh/S. Gurney
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
|
||||
55 | Womens Open F 1x | 5 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 9 |
|||
57 | Womens Open D 8+ | 12 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 8 |
|||
59 | Womens Open B 2x | 24 |
|||
60 | Mens Hwt. B 4+ | 9 |
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 4 |
|||
62 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 1 |
|||
63 | LTA 1x | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
65 | Mens Club D 8+ | 6 |
|||
66 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 9 |
|||
67 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 8 |
|||
68 | Mens Hwt. E 4x | 12 |
|||
69 | Womens Club C 4+ | 23 |
|||
70 | Mens Club C 4+ | 15 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw/T. Nash/S. King/D. Florio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
S. George/L. Cardone/J. Unzelman-Langsd/M. Horn/N. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Chin/C. Edwards/J. Wingfield/J. Ditter/S. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Venezia/C. Young/D. Kelley/J. O'Neill/M. Lehmann (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Seglem/M. Van Der Heide/T. Gonsiorowski/R. Mcneely/E. Daley (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/W. Randolph/D. Early/R. Hansen/E. Underhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cody/C. Williams/R. Zimmer/R. Wagner/A. Waider (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Greenwood/B. Perkins/J. Hankee/T. Toland/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Swagler/D. Rose/K. Geoca/P. Fricke/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/C. Reinke/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/N. Emguschowa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Keenan/M. Puckly/A. Wells/P. Krause/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Utter/T. Coffin/J. Dies/J. Leonard/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
S. McKiernan/J. Besser/S. Reppert/I. Shamir/C. Hein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
J. Rife/S. Chilmaid/S. Abbott/J. Belcher/K. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
71 | Womens Open AA 2x | 9 |
|||
72 | Mens Hwt. A 8+ | 3 |
|||
73 | Womens Club B 8+ | 15 |
|||
74 | Mens Hwt B 4x | 8 |
|||
75 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 3 |
|||
76 | Mens Club E 4+ | 13 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 12 |
|||
78 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 2 |
|||
79 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 9 |
|||
80 | Mens Hwt. F 2- | 5 |
|||
81 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 7 |
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 5 |
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 12 |
|||
84 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 5 |
|||
85 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 5 |
|||
86 | Mens Hwt. AA 2x | 7 |
|||
87 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 6 |
|||
88 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
89 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 4 |
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
K. Tetlow
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Stone
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Morse
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sargent
|
|
|||
90 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4x | 9 |
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vorhies/M. Morschauser/D. Lee/R. Houston
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hawkey/C. Logg/J. Sholl/D. Rose
|
|
|||
Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A) |
R. Kendall/C. Zezza/H. Hamilton/D. McSween
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
I. Duthie/R. Dyer/B. Walsh/S. Gurney
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
|
||||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
P. Goodbody/H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson/D. Greene
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
T. Davies/V. Petrecca/B. Pasternak/J. Everett
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
C. Blackwall/W. Mastalski/F. Bobrow/W. Van der linde
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (B) |
|
||||
91 | Womens Open E 1x | 11 |
|||
92 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 12 |
|||
93 | Womens Open C 4+ | 18 |
|||
94 | Mens Hwt. C 1x | 23 |
|||
95 | Womens Open A 2x | 12 |
|||
96 | Mens Hwt. A 2x | 16 |
|||
97 | Mens Hwt. E-F 4- | 10 |
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
P. Oudheusden/M. Tebay/H. Pohl/P. Pugliese
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Brooks/R. Boi/W. Brewer/M. Casadas
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Thiesse/J. Gorlin/R. Howe/R. Newberg
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Dyer/B. Atkins/D. Thackaberry/C. Brooke
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Holland/T. Baxter/G. Clefton/M. Borchelt
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Letzler/D. Donovan/M. Wind/P. Sorensen
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (B) |
M. Schofield/I. Duthie/F. Castiglione/M. Nemeth
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
F. Ryan/W. Shaw/T. Davies/J. Everett
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (E) |
D. Wolff/J. Pokorny/J. Rubini/R. Sargent
|
|
|||
98 | Mens Hwt. D 4- | 6 |
|||
99 | Mixed B 8+ | 10 |
|||
100 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 13 |
|||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
D. Johnson/E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Krajewski/J. Krajewski
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Dollhopf/K. Dollhopf
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Johnson/E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/J. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
|
|||
Salisbury School (A) |
D. Curtis/D. Curtis
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Popescu/R. Popescu
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
W. Webster/T. Webster
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Besser/D. Besser
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Colgan/N. Colgan
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
M. Peters/M. Peters
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Devoe/P. Devoe
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Traynor/G. Traynor
|
|
|||
Saturday, August 15, 2009 | |||||
101 | Mixed B 2x | 19 |
|||
102 | Mixed D 4x | 12 |
|||
103 | Mixed F 4x | 6 |
|||
104 | Mens Ltwt A 1x | 9 |
|||
105 | Womens Open A 4+ | 18 |
|||
106 | Mens Hwt. C 2x | 15 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Suter/K. Suter
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
S. George/L. Cardone
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGovern/E. Pesta
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Quinn/J. McCanlies
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
F. Rowe/S. Norman
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Humphrey/B. Brunelle
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Devoe/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
W. Greene/R. Durham
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Gates/M. Knifton
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Krieger/B. Anderson
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
T. Kriebel/R. Bernard
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
S. Abbott/S. Chilmaid
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. Hobbs/R. Fisher
|
|
|||
107 | Womens Open C 1x | 13 |
|||
108 | Mens Hwt. E 2x | 16 |
|||
109 | Womens Open E 8+ | 6 |
|||
110 | Mens Hwt G 1x | 12 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Hendrickson
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
H. Hamilton
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ingraham
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Kunitz
|
|
|||
Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Klecatsky
|
|
|||
Palmetto Rowing Club (A) |
D. Erdman
|
|
|||
Pettipaug Scullers (A) |
J. Laundon
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cook
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (G) |
R. Sargent
|
|
|||
111 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 5 |
|||
112 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
113 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 9 |
|||
114 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4- | 2 |
|||
115 | Mixed A 8+ | 7 |
|||
116 | Mens Hwt. B 8+ | 3 |
|||
117 | Womens Open B 4x | 10 |
|||
118 | Mens Hwt. D 4+ | 15 |
|||
119 | Womens Club D 4+ | 17 |
|||
120 | Mens Hwt. F 4+ | 8 |
|||
121 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 8 |
|||
122 | Mens Hwt. H 1x | 12 |
|||
123 | Mens Hwt. C 2- | 12 |
|||
124 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 11 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Khatchadourian/T. Dalton/G. Fuller/M. Bennice/C. Dorsey/B. Stichman/T. Peng/P. Courtney/M. Schweigert (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/D. Early/W. Randolph/K. Roden/S. Shakir/R. Johnson/F. Walker/J. Bartosik/E. Underhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
F. Biller/G. Boras/J. Fitzpatrick/C. Lenihan/K. Montenegro/B. Perkins/J. Scott/G. Stefan, Jr/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/A. Scarpelli/C. Reinke/D. Lewis/R. Martini/J. Flynn/T. Amano/N. Emguschowa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Forrest/R. Shaffer/J. Ryan/C. Jungbluth/M. Borchelt/N. Davies/J. Leete/J. Leshan/A. Ashton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Mosley/S. Becz/A. Magee/P. Fitzgerald/A. Wells/P. Krause/M. Keenan/M. Puckly/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. O'leary/T. Coffin/D. Utter/J. Traynor/C. Cody/D. Cody/J. Dies/J. Leonard/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Nalty/J. Besser/M. Diffey/S. McKiernan/S. Reppert/I. Shamir/C. Storm/R. Mannino/C. Hein (Cox)
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Sauter/J. Fife/G. Cobb/D. Shay/J. Abele/B. Isdaner/M. Morano/B. McClelland/J. Curtin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. Hobbs/B. Venti/M. Iacone/S. Rosenberg/D. Green/M. Peters/J. Williams/R. Fischer/A. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
J. Sceviour/I. Marchaj/K. Rogers/C. Cadiz/M. Dreier/I. Hazelton/D. Pelletier/H. Culver/K. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
125 | Mixed G-J 4x | 4 |
|||
126 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 1 |
|||
127 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 10 |
|||
128 | Mens Hwt. AA 1x | 14 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt A 1x | 13 |
|||
130 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 5 |
|||
131 | Womens Club C 8+ | 17 |
|||
132 | Mens Hwt. E 8+ | 6 |
|||
133 | Womens Club E 4+ | 11 |
|||
134 | Mens Hwt. G-J 2- | 5 |
|||
135 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
136 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 7 |
|||
137 | Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x | 0 |
|||
138 | Womens Open C 2- | 2 |
|||
139 | Mens Club C 8+ | 15 |
|||
Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Venezia/J. O'Neill/D. Kelley/C. Young/A. Ward/F. Lofberg/E. Olson/M. Lehmann/T. Brady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rini/M. Comtois/D. Barksdale/C. McKay/T. Chaleki/R. Fitzgerald/D. Croghan/P. Courtney/S. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Huber/M. Van Der Heide/C. Seglem/J. Coyne/T. Gonsiorowski/R. Mcneely/F. Hewett/M. Jafri/A. Yuricchio (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cody/C. Williams/R. Zimmer/R. Gibboni/T. Rendle/A. Paterno/A. Charalambides/R. Wagner/K. Cody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Fitzpatrick/B. Perkins/T. Greenwood/G. Stefan, Jr/T. Toland/J. Greenwood/C. Mcelroy/J. Hankee/M. Sbei (Cox)
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/A. Scarpelli/R. Martini/D. Lewis/E. Schmidig/J. Flynn/C. Blessing/N. Emguschowa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. Ryan/R. Price/T. Baxter/G. Clefton/N. Davies/J. Forrest/M. Borchelt/J. Leete/A. Sacramo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
P. Fitzgerald/S. Becz/M. Keenan/P. Krause/A. Wells/S. Galett/C. Cadiz/M. Puckly/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. Milne/N. Harrigan/J. Sisk/J. Keh/J. Hanley/J. Tracey/F. Cavassini/R. Schreiber/M. Wedig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
V. O'Neill/N. Manley/B. O'Neil/J. Fitzhenry/T. Stellato/S. Festin/H. Yeaton/T. Braim/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Carr/S. Irwin/K. Krieger/B. Anderson/C. Ryan/J. Watt/T. Hudak/M. Loughren/J. Nix (Cox)
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Nalty/J. Besser/M. Diffey/S. McKiernan/S. Reppert/J. Dawson/I. Shamir/R. Mannino/C. Hein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
N. Chase/M. Stafford/R. Stedman/E. Curry/T. Cox/S. Hansen/R. Haynes/J. Seabrook/L. Gamble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. Hobbs/B. Venti/B. Reinhard/S. Rosenberg/F. Mraz/M. Peters/J. Williams/R. Fischer/A. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
K. Rogers/D. Pelletier/A. Simpson/I. Hazelton/L. Haberman/H. Culver/J. Woodhull/R. Griffith/K. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
140 | Mens Hwt. B 2x | 18 |
|||
141 | Womens Open B 4+ | 18 |
|||
142 | Mens Hwt. D 2x | 14 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Ellis/R. Lynch
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
R. Miller/A. Cook
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Newell/M. Elsberg
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. Lesnau/T. OHara
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
R. Lippa/B. Hudome
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
H. Pohl/P. Oudheusden
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
F. Krupp/R. Potts
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Gustafson/J. Cheesebro
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
V. Houston/G. Houlihan
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gasper/M. Stormberg
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
R. Bettigole/W. Kirber
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Majd/M. Alloway
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. Kermond/S. Roop
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simone/R. Wilson
|
|
|||
143 | Womens Open D 1x | 16 |
|||
144 | Mens Hwt. F 4x | 6 |
|||
145 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 10 |
|||
146 | Mens Hwt. J 1x | 2 |
|||
147 | Womens Club A 8+ | 7 |
|||
148 | Mixed C 4x | 11 |
|||
149 | Mixed E 2x | 21 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Cann/J. Rubini
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
S. Burt/W. Cesewski
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Eisenmenger/P. Lester
|
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
J. Saxelby/P. Ellett
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
S. Jonik/M. Jonik
|
|
|||
Fort Worth Rowing Club (A) |
J. Trimble/S. Jones
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Schumacher/J. Thomas
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
s. Michals/s. Michals
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
J. Brush/B. Prichett
|
|
|||
Occoquan Boat Club (A) |
J. Howe/M. Slepica
|
|
|||
Prairie Rowing (A) |
D. Lee/C. Cannady
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
F. McCrea/D. McSween
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Anderson/M. Zezza
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
D. DiMartino/R. Bettigole
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Fisher/D. Powers
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Dawson/H. Wynyrd
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
F. Duling/K. Benarcik
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (B) |
M. Daemen/S. Duncan
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (B) |
K. Lund/K. Conroy
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (C) |
B. Thiesse/M. O'Donnell
|
|
|||
150 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 7 |
|||
Sunday, August 16, 2009 | |||||
151 | Mixed G 2x | 4 |
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Elsberg/M. Elsberg
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Killen/K. Doetzer
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (G) |
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
|
|
|||
152 | Mixed E 8+ | 8 |
|||
153 | Mixed C 8+ | 6 |
|||
154 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 4 |
|||
155 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 5 |
|||
156 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
157 | Mens Hwt. F 2x | 18 |
|||
158 | Womens Open D 4+ | 15 |
|||
159 | Mens Hwt. D 8+ | 12 |
|||
160 | Womens Club B 4+ | 17 |
|||
161 | Mens Hwt. B 1x | 17 |
|||
162 | Mixed A 4x | 8 |
|||
163 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
164 | Mixed H-J 2x | 2 |
|||
165 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 18 |
|||
Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Keating/R. Biddle/P. Brereton/W. Dyott
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
J. Yackle/S. George/L. Cardone/P. Coxeter
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Anderson/S. Perry/C. Edwards/R. Singewald
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Reynolds/E. Salley/M. Hyde/M. Jafri
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Krajewski/T. McLaughlin/W. Hudome/R. Lippa
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Chrstos/D. McIntyre/B. Ramsey/D. Rooney
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Campbell/F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer/R. Potts
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
J. Tauzel/J. Masters/D. Kennedy/C. Halpin
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/M. Naughton/J. Benz/J. Lahm
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Chyla/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/P. Klose/E. Molitor
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Levenson/L. Kurzner/S. Gulick/C. Cody
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bowlby/D. Webber Plank/T. Hudak/S. Martino
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
J. Besser/S. McKiernan/S. Reppert/I. Shamir
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Hirsch/A. Cook/B. Miller/M. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. Hobbs/D. Green/B. Reinhard/M. Peters
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
R. West/J. Jones/S. Byun/D. Cody
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
P. Simone/P. Horvat/a. Post/R. Wilson
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
M. O'leary/S. Majd/D. Raila/J. Leonard
|
|
|||
166 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 3 |
|||
167 | Womens Open E 4x | 7 |
|||
168 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 3 |
|||
169 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 11 |
|||
170 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 11 |
|||
171 | Womens Open A 8+ | 5 |
|||
172 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 2- | 4 |
|||
173 | Womens Open B 2- | 2 |
|||
174 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 4 |
|||
175 | Mens Hwt. B-C 4- | 3 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Fitzpatrick/G. Stefan, Jr/J. Hankee/G. Boras
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Levenson/J. Traynor/D. Cody/C. Cody
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
L. Kurzner/D. Utter/R. West/T. Coffin
|
|
|||
176 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4- | 6 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
D. Flanigan/R. Flanigan/H. Wurster/A. Wachlin
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
D. Rose/P. Goodbody/K. TenBroeke/B. Hawkey
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
C. Brooke/N. Thetford/D. Thackaberry/B. Martin
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Krez/P. Sorensen/B. Pasternak/V. Petrecca
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (B) |
|
||||
177 | Womens Open C 4- | 1 |
|||
178 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 2 |
|||
179 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
180 | Mens Club F 4+ | 8 |
|||
181 | Womens Open D 4x | 8 |
|||
182 | Mens Hwt. D 4x | 6 |
|||
183 | Womens Open B 1x | 14 |
|||
184 | Mens Club B 4+ | 15 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
M. Horn/P. Coxeter/S. George/A. Brydon/N. Vu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
C. Dorsey/B. Stichman/T. Peng/P. Courtney/M. Schweigert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Huber/B. Reynolds/T. Gonsiorowski/M. Jafri/E. Daley (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
K. Kriese/W. Randolph/D. Early/F. Walker/E. Underhill (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
A. Charalambides/B. Walk/T. Rendle/C. Williams/K. Bower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Fitzpatrick/G. Stefan, Jr/J. Hankee/G. Boras/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Jungbluth/N. Davies/R. Price/J. Leshan/T. Felker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Mosley/S. Becz/A. Magee/P. Krause/A. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
F. Cavassini/J. Keh/E. Grace/J. Upadhyay/R. Dixit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
N. Chase/M. Stafford/R. Stedman/T. Cox/L. Gamble (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
J. Williams/B. Venti/M. Iacone/S. Rosenberg/A. Evans (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B) |
J. Bartosik/A. Fish/J. Beagle/D. Jones/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (B) |
L. Connor/S. Matanovic/J. Scott/J. Svoboda/M. Bersani (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
M. Keenan/P. Fitzgerald/I. Marchaj/M. Puckly/K. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
185 | Mens Club D 4+ | 11 |
|||
186 | Womens Club A 4x | 6 |
|||
187 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 4 |
|||
188 | Womens Club D 4x | 12 |
|||
189 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 6 |
|||
190 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
D. Rose/K. TenBroeke/J. Sholl/C. Logg/P. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
|
||||
Occoquan International (B) |
|
||||
191 | Womens Open E 4+ | 9 |
|||
192 | Mens Hwt. E 4+ | 7 |
|||
193 | Womens Open C 2x | 15 |
|||
194 | Mens Hwt. C 8+ | 8 |
|||
195 | Womens Open A 1x | 12 |
|||
196 | Mens Hwt. A 4+ | 7 |
|||
197 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 13 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Anderson/S. Perry/W. Cezewski/R. Singewald
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Hamlin/R. Borggaard/C. Pieper/F. Schoch
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hamner/M. Morschauser/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Tebay/P. Oudheusden/H. Pohl/P. Pugliese
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
M. Brown/T. Trocky/R. Stehlik/F. Duling
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
B. Stadel/F. Krupp/J. Fogarty/J. Sweitzer
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
D. Loomis/T. Helmkemp/J. Jensen/P. Negus
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Tracey/J. Yasaitis/J. Lane/E. Grace
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Pasternak/P. Derow/V. Petrecca/J. Everett
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
F. Previti/F. Glaser/B. Funk/A. Staller
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
T. Mueller/D. Wassal/M. Wind/D. Krez
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (B) |
J. Ireland/M. Needleman/S. Fine/R. Silverman
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (F) |
S. Jonik/T. ANNOUNCED2/B. Galli/R. Sargent
|
|
|||
198 | Mixed D 4+ | 9 |
|||
199 | Mixed B 4x | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change