USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 13, 2009 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 6 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 19 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 11 |
|||
4 | Mens Hwt. A 1x | 21 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
A. DiSanti
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Taylor
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
B. Faull
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
T. Carl
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. McGaffigan
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Wike
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
G. Alexandru
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
P. Tsebro
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Whitney
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
F. Sanders
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
J. Tauzel
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
T. Driscoll
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
P. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
W. Porteous
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Savage
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Binkowski
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Gates
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
R. Burnett
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
S. Becz
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
S. Bolton
|
|
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 8 |
|||
6 | Mens Hwt. C 4+ | 13 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Chin/C. Edwards/J. Wingfield/J. Ditter/M. Penning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
T. Chaleki/R. Fitzgerald/D. Croghan/P. Courtney/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cody/C. Williams/R. Zimmer/R. Wagner/R. Kemp (Cox)
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Duby/D. Johnson/J. Moore/C. Redhead/J. Chatzky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Price/N. Holland/M. Millar/T. Baxter/M. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Keenan/M. Puckly/A. Wells/P. Krause/K. Lane (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. Milne/N. Harrigan/E. Grace/E. Frankenberry/M. Wedig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
D. Barclay/D. Utter/B. Boericke/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/j. mallace (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Levenson/S. Gulick/L. Kurzner/J. Jones/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
W. Greene/R. Durham/D. Crouse/E. Summers/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
J. Rife/S. Chilmaid/S. Abbott/J. Belcher/K. Wood (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Rickman/F. Campbell/J. Zabor/R. Miller/K. Sansom (Cox)
|
|
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Hwt E 1x | 23 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 11 |
|||
10 | Mens Hwt G 2x | 7 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 9 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 18 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 4 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Hwt. AA 4+ | 5 |
|||
16 | Mens Hwt B 2- | 7 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 14 |
|||
18 | Mens Hwt D 2- | 6 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 11 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 7 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
22 | Mens Hwt. H 2x | 6 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 5 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 8 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 2 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 10 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 11 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 14 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
S. Sala/C. Herne/M. Hudson/R. Cooper/J. Shifferd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
F. Gebeyehu-Houston/A. Miller/G. Hedegore/W. Collins/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/L. Blecha/V. Marchand/K. Tee/L. Rothman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
A. Umek/A. Shepard/J. Sears/S. Gitlin/N. Rousseau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Hotrovich/C. Briskey/K. Kiernan/K. Taylor/H. Rausch (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
M. Angelopoulos/S. Skelcher/A. Porter/C. O'Donnell/J. Hubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Wisenski/C. Turner/L. Ford/S. Griffin/M. SEVICK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brogan/K. Stutz/K. Freiss/J. Langzettel/S. Berkovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Varnelis/T. Gang/C. Sieberth/A. Ortega/P. Nixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
K. Becker/K. Peterson/Y. Taskor/S. Rosen/H. Rooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
K. Les/K. Cohen/K. McElroy/T. Hazelton/K. Moy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
R. Gould/J. Sousa/K. Kulig/L. Kosturko/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | Mens Hwt. C 4x | 7 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 15 |
|||
32 | Mens Hwt. E 2- | 7 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Gorlin/R. Newberg
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
|
||||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Green/M. Stormberg
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Sisk/N. Kurmakov
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
T. Pytlar/D. Grimes
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
W. Chessar/T. Marcovy
|
|
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens Hwt. F-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 8 |
|||
36 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
37 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 9 |
|||
38 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x | 6 |
|||
39 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 8 |
|||
40 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 8 |
|||
41 | Womens Open B 8+ | 7 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Fryc/S. Dunham/J. Ney/K. Symes/K. Gerhard/J. Peterson/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/K. OConnell/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/J. Sousa/V. Marchand/C. Vieira/A. Eisenmenger/J. Schuster/Y. Taskor/L. Blecha/L. Rothman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Hotrovich/C. Briskey/K. Kiernan/K. Taylor/M. King/A. Victor-Gasper/W. Higgins/S. Herman/N. Rambo (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brackett/A. Novak/S. Skelcher/A. Porter/C. Ryan/C. O'Donnell/K. Gallagher/L. Braily/J. Hubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Wisenski/C. Turner/K. Les/J. Dunlavey/L. Ford/G. Gregg/B. Weber/C. Snow/M. SEVICK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
N. Tippins/B. Bass/K. Kislevitz/C. Brackett/A. Galloway/C. Nicklas/T. Piekara/D. Hollis/M. Strom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Varnelis/D. Schubeck/C. Sieberth/T. Gang/A. Ortega/P. Wolford/S. Romilly/J. Hardin/P. Whitaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
42 | Mens Hwt. D 1x | 21 |
|||
43 | Womens Open D 2x | 19 |
|||
44 | Mens Hwt. F 1x | 25 |
|||
45 | Womens Open F 2x | 10 |
|||
46 | Mens Hwt. I 1x | 5 |
|||
47 | Mixed A 4+ | 4 |
|||
48 | Mixed C 4+ | 11 |
|||
49 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 11 |
|||
50 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 10 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Stookey/L. Stuart
|
|
|||
Deep Cove Rowing Club (A) |
K. Chow/C. Chow
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
K. Regan/T. Regan
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kline/G. Kline
|
|
|||
Salisbury Boat Club (A) |
J. Kirber/W. Kirber
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
J. Lentini/A. Lentini
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
J. Anderson/S. Anderson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
E. Gribbin/B. Gribbin
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
T. Hornick/K. Hornick
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
M. Meyor-Bosse/T. Kalb
|
|
|||
Friday, August 14, 2009 | |||||
51 | Mixed E 4+ | 6 |
|||
52 | Mixed C 2x | 23 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Rubini/J. Rubini
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Greene/L. Imperial
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. LaCasse/J. Dinan
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Dunlap/D. McIntyre
|
|
|||
Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A) |
N. Conner/S. Lyons
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
|
|
|||
Merrimac River Rowing Association (A) |
T. Wheatley/V. Platzer
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lacey/R. Howe
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
S. Whitney/T. Glover
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
M. Quinn/C. Nyalala
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
M. Staargaard Dikk/B. Brunelle
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
T. Stellato/J. Hogan
|
|
|||
Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A) |
A. Hurwitz/C. Reinke
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. Cutler/R. Mannino
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Hirsch/K. Agersborg
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Varnelis/P. Kopp
|
|
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (B) |
G. Wheeler/H. Wentz
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B) |
B. Farahbahksh/D. Stoner
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (B) |
A. Meredith/I. Ghitelman
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B) |
D. Romand/N. Shiishik
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (I) |
E. Kennelly/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
53 | Mixed A 2x | 12 |
|||
54 | Mens Hwt. I-J 2x | 3 |
|||
55 | Womens Open F 1x | 5 |
|||
56 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 9 |
|||
57 | Womens Open D 8+ | 12 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 8 |
|||
59 | Womens Open B 2x | 24 |
|||
60 | Mens Hwt. B 4+ | 9 |
|||
61 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 4 |
|||
62 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 1 |
|||
63 | LTA 1x | 0 |
|||
64 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
65 | Mens Club D 8+ | 6 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/B. Reynolds/C. Christensen/E. Salley/J. Coyne/T. Gonsiorowski/R. Mcneely/M. Bell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Dreier/C. Cadiz/L. Haberman/S. Galett/S. Pape/H. Culver/R. Brown/R. Griffith/K. Harnad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. Milne/E. Cook/J. Sisk/R. Schreiber/J. Lane/N. Harrigan/J. Tracey/E. Frankenberry/M. Wedig (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
F. Sarmast/J. Canfield/D. Schnall/M. Clauss/J. Dancks/H. Vriesendrop/P. Dudzick/S. Hanies/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Gluvna/W. Chessar/B. Rickman/T. Marcovy/T. Hornick/F. Campbell/M. Healy/B. O'Connor/C. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
D. Pelletier/J. Woodhull/C. Miller/J. Powell/E. Seyler/J. Wilson/M. Harnad/D. Barnett/J. Seery (Cox)
|
|
|||
66 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 9 |
|||
67 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 8 |
|||
68 | Mens Hwt. E 4x | 12 |
|||
69 | Womens Club C 4+ | 23 |
|||
70 | Mens Club C 4+ | 15 |
|||
71 | Womens Open AA 2x | 9 |
|||
72 | Mens Hwt. A 8+ | 3 |
|||
73 | Womens Club B 8+ | 15 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/C. Ives/R. Schultz-Purves/M. Hudson/C. Herne/S. Sala/R. Cooper/M. Nemshak/S. Bouchard (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Dunham/K. Symes/J. Ney/J. Peterson/K. Gerhard/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/M. Fryc/K. OConnell/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Kritek/L. Kosturko/C. Forrester/C. Egan/R. Gould/C. Truman/K. Kulig/A. Taggart/S. Lamprey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
A. Umek/A. Shepard/S. Clayton/R. Jones/J. Sears/K. Samuelson Duni/c. clark-flanagan/S. Gitlin/N. Rousseau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Lacey/R. Winn/P. Koehler/D. Johnson/J. La Mere/A. Kunau/L. Crandall/S. Weeks/A. Guerrieri (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
J. Brackett/A. Novak/C. O'Donnell/M. Angelopoulos/S. Skelcher/A. Porter/K. Gallagher/L. Braily/J. Hubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Wisenski/C. Turner/L. Ford/K. Cohen/K. McElroy/T. Hazelton/C. Phelan/C. Kruse/M. SEVICK (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Siciliano/K. Mariotti/J. Kercull/C. Goodness/H. West/R. Perkins/C. Holland/J. Pawlick/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Nicklas/N. Donea/N. Tippins/S. Schmidt/C. Brackett/A. Galloway/T. Piekara/D. Hollis/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Winkler/V. Scheer/K. Stowe/D. Swinford/E. Kirkwood/Y. Queralt/L. Thomas/K. Lyons/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum/B. Wood/K. Kashmer/W. Lomicka/L. Suplick/J. Odenheimer/J. Anderson/S. Berkovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Holdsworth/L. Welsch/K. Ennis/E. MacCormick/K. Agersborg/C. Holdsworth/A. Roach/R. Jerril/J. Sichel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Varnelis/D. Schubeck/C. Sieberth/T. Gang/A. Ortega/P. Wolford/S. Romilly/J. Hardin/P. Whitaker (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
C. Erling/D. Haney/k. powell/L. Muhs/D. Pianko/W. Collins/S. Stichman/M. Wu/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
74 | Mens Hwt B 4x | 8 |
|||
75 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 3 |
|||
76 | Mens Club E 4+ | 13 |
|||
77 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 12 |
|||
78 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 2 |
|||
79 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 9 |
|||
80 | Mens Hwt. F 2- | 5 |
|||
81 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 7 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
N. Faigen
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Simmons
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Romilly
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (B) |
C. Cannady
|
|
|||
82 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 5 |
|||
83 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 12 |
|||
84 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 5 |
|||
85 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 5 |
|||
86 | Mens Hwt. AA 2x | 7 |
|||
87 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 6 |
|||
88 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
89 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 4 |
|||
90 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4x | 9 |
|||
91 | Womens Open E 1x | 11 |
|||
92 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 12 |
|||
93 | Womens Open C 4+ | 18 |
|||
94 | Mens Hwt. C 1x | 23 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
D. Day
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
P. Ellis
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
A. Vafaee
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
R. LaCasse
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. McGaffigan
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
T. Wike
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Rivero
|
|
|||
Los Angeles Rowing Club (A) |
M. May
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Johnston
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Shalabi
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
R. Durham
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Norman
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Lewis
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
W. Greene
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Cotter
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
F. Rowe
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Binkowski
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
B. Whitehead
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
A. Hobbs
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B) |
R. Fisher
|
|
|||
95 | Womens Open A 2x | 12 |
|||
96 | Mens Hwt. A 2x | 16 |
|||
97 | Mens Hwt. E-F 4- | 10 |
|||
98 | Mens Hwt. D 4- | 6 |
|||
99 | Mixed B 8+ | 10 |
|||
100 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 13 |
|||
Saturday, August 15, 2009 | |||||
101 | Mixed B 2x | 19 |
|||
102 | Mixed D 4x | 12 |
|||
103 | Mixed F 4x | 6 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Wetmore/R. Yocum/K. Hughes/G. Edie
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
R. Houston/S. Jones/C. Cannady/L. Smith
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
A. Fiory/J. Lahm/P. Glover/G. Lahm
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
H. Wurster/G. Teborek/D. Greene/M. Wurster
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
K. Santucci/W. Mathews/C. Halse/P. Fuery
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Nowacki/T. Marcovy/E. Gordon/B. O'Connor
|
|
|||
104 | Mens Ltwt A 1x | 9 |
|||
105 | Womens Open A 4+ | 18 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
F. Gebeyehu-Houston/A. Miller/k. powell/W. Collins/M. Schweigert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Forrester/L. Kosturko/R. Gould/C. Truman/L. Rothman (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
M. Plisch/M. Beltangady/M. Thurgood/M. Malone/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
L. Gubbiotti/R. Jones/J. Sears/S. Gitlin/N. Rousseau (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
C. O'Donnell/M. Angelopoulos/R. Hatcher/S. Skelcher/J. Hubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Wisenski/K. Cohen/K. McElroy/C. Snow/A. Zoppa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
L. Lentini/A. Durrant/M. Gaaserud/T. Quinn/K. Horton (Cox)
|
|
|||
Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Winkler/V. Scheer/K. Stowe/K. Lyons/F. Thrash (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
K. Freiss/K. Stutz/B. Wood/K. Boyle/S. Berkovich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
Z. Varnelis/T. Gang/C. Sieberth/A. Ortega/P. Nixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
G. Hedegore/S. Hasan/D. Pianko/M. Wu/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
T. Kritek/L. Blecha/A. Rourke/K. Tee/H. Rooney (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
K. Les/C. Turner/T. Hazelton/G. Gregg/A. Zoppa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
L. Korth/J. Mandel/C. Brooks/B. Cameron/E. Wolff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/J. Schuster/K. Kulig/J. Sousa/A. Yuricchio (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C) |
B. Weber/S. Griffin/L. Ford/K. Raetz/A. Zoppa (Cox)
|
|
|||
106 | Mens Hwt. C 2x | 15 |
|||
107 | Womens Open C 1x | 13 |
|||
108 | Mens Hwt. E 2x | 16 |
|||
109 | Womens Open E 8+ | 6 |
|||
110 | Mens Hwt G 1x | 12 |
|||
111 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 5 |
|||
112 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
113 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 9 |
|||
114 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 4- | 2 |
|||
115 | Mixed A 8+ | 7 |
|||
116 | Mens Hwt. B 8+ | 3 |
|||
117 | Womens Open B 4x | 10 |
|||
118 | Mens Hwt. D 4+ | 15 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
D. Barksdale/M. Comtois/D. Spencer/C. McKay/S. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Swagler/D. Yochum/E. Geoca/P. Fricke/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Engelhardt/P. Walsh/K. Dollhopf/R. Shellman/P. Leier-Engelhardt (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
F. Castiglione/B. Atkins/A. Jackson/I. Duthie/J. Hubert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
|
||||
Occoquan International (A) |
|
||||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
W. Updegrave/C. Ives/C. Redhead/J. Green/J. Chatzky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Baxter/J. Leete/M. Borchelt/G. Clefton/L. Schumer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
D. Pelletier/J. Powell/H. Culver/L. Haberman/J. Seery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Sisk/J. Keh/J. Yasaitis/R. Schreiber/R. Dixit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/D. Krumpotich/A. Balegh/D. Rugalo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
D. Crouse/R. Durham/D. Thomas/J. Gilliland/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
P. Simone/k. beckman/a. Post/R. Wilson/A. Hirsch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
P. Kopp/K. Watterson/J. Zabor/R. Miller/K. Sansom (Cox)
|
|
|||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (D) |
J. Dillie/C. Gilbert/R. Zultner/P. Charles/I. Douglas (Cox)
|
|
|||
119 | Womens Club D 4+ | 17 |
|||
120 | Mens Hwt. F 4+ | 8 |
|||
121 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 8 |
|||
122 | Mens Hwt. H 1x | 12 |
|||
123 | Mens Hwt. C 2- | 12 |
|||
124 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 11 |
|||
125 | Mixed G-J 4x | 4 |
|||
126 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 1 |
|||
127 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 10 |
|||
128 | Mens Hwt. AA 1x | 14 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt A 1x | 13 |
|||
130 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 5 |
|||
131 | Womens Club C 8+ | 17 |
|||
132 | Mens Hwt. E 8+ | 6 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Hill/S. Cauffman/C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/R. Wetmore/W. Cesewski/B. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
F. Castiglione/N. Thetford/D. Thackaberry/M. Nemeth/M. Schofield/B. Atkins/W. Caszatt/B. Martin/S. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
R. Brown/S. Pape/J. Woodhull/E. Seyler/J. Powell/D. Barnett/J. Wilson/M. Harnad/K. Harnad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bernfield/R. La Casse/D. Crouse/D. Wojdyla/D. Thomas/M. Thibault/J. Rubini/J. Gilliland/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Gluvna/W. Chessar/P. Kopp/B. O'Connor/T. Hornick/K. Watterson/J. Zabor/R. Miller/P. Nixon (Cox)
|
|
|||
133 | Womens Club E 4+ | 11 |
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Conn/D. Thompson/E. Watson/A. Johnson/S. Grasso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Corvallis Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Wilson/M. Castner/C. munyard/D. Burnett/E. Burns (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
L. Hook/J. Harrigan/B. Buch/M. Shepatin/R. Ostfeld (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Pepe/M. Hobart/C. Phelan/C. Kruse/R. Baham (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
K. Kislevitz/S. Shephard/C. Randel/L. Turner/B. Wengel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
S. Nowacki/J. Clark/E. Gordon/S. Romilly/M. McGraw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (B) |
J. Kaman/M. Sill/J. Lewis/J. Lane/B. Spooner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
B. Bass/Z. LaCava/P. Reese/S. Katz/G. Hammond (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
134 | Mens Hwt. G-J 2- | 5 |
|||
135 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
136 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 7 |
|||
137 | Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x | 0 |
|||
138 | Womens Open C 2- | 2 |
|||
139 | Mens Club C 8+ | 15 |
|||
140 | Mens Hwt. B 2x | 18 |
|||
141 | Womens Open B 4+ | 18 |
|||
142 | Mens Hwt. D 2x | 14 |
|||
143 | Womens Open D 1x | 16 |
|||
144 | Mens Hwt. F 4x | 6 |
|||
145 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 10 |
|||
146 | Mens Hwt. J 1x | 2 |
|||
147 | Womens Club A 8+ | 7 |
|||
148 | Mixed C 4x | 11 |
|||
149 | Mixed E 2x | 21 |
|||
150 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 7 |
|||
Sunday, August 16, 2009 | |||||
151 | Mixed G 2x | 4 |
|||
152 | Mixed E 8+ | 8 |
|||
153 | Mixed C 8+ | 6 |
|||
154 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 4 |
|||
155 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 5 |
|||
156 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
157 | Mens Hwt. F 2x | 18 |
|||
158 | Womens Open D 4+ | 15 |
|||
159 | Mens Hwt. D 8+ | 12 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
G. Krumenacker/S. Cauffman/R. Hill/R. Yocum/B. Colandro/F. Shuster/N. Shuster/R. Wetmore/B. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jablonic/D. Krmpotich/M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/B. Thiesse/R. Newberg/J. Gorlin/P. Johnson/J. Blum (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
F. Castiglione/B. Martin/M. Schofield/M. Nemeth/J. Brenzel/B. Atkins/W. Caszatt/A. Jackson/S. Lin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
|
||||
Occoquan International (A) |
|
||||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Norman/F. Rowe/M. Peterson/C. Redhead/W. Updegrave/C. Ives/J. Green/D. Spencer/J. Chatzky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Dreier/C. Cadiz/R. Brown/H. Culver/J. Powell/S. Pape/C. Miller/L. Haberman/K. Harnad (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
T. Milne/E. Cook/P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/J. Sisk/N. Harrigan/J. Tracey/E. Frankenberry/R. Dixit (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
V. O'Neill/N. Manley/B. O'Neil/J. Fitzhenry/T. Stellato/S. Festin/H. Yeaton/T. Braim/T. Hannah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
M. Thibault/R. La Casse/D. Wojdyla/R. Durham/D. Crouse/O. Refik/D. Thomas/E. Summers/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Gluvna/W. Chessar/B. Rickman/T. Marcovy/T. Hornick/F. Campbell/M. Healy/B. O'Connor/C. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (B) |
F. Sarmast/J. Canfield/D. Schnall/M. Clauss/J. Dancks/H. Vriesendrop/P. Dudzick/S. Hanies/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
|
|
|||
160 | Womens Club B 4+ | 17 |
|||
161 | Mens Hwt. B 1x | 17 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Cygnet Rowing Club (A) |
E. Grace
|
|
|||
Ecorse Rowing Club (A) |
M. Raisky
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. McGaffigan
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
G. Alexandru
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (A) |
B. Hallstrom
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
F. Sanders
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
M. Monplaisir
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
P. Hein
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Lewis
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Jackson
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. Becz
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Savage
|
|
|||
University of Massachusetts Crew (A) |
A. Binkowski
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
C. Gates
|
|
|||
Michigan Rowing Association (B) |
G. Hartsuff
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
S. Bolton
|
|
|||
162 | Mixed A 4x | 8 |
|||
163 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
164 | Mixed H-J 2x | 2 |
|||
165 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 18 |
|||
166 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 3 |
|||
167 | Womens Open E 4x | 7 |
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Farrell/K. Tolcser/R. Bloomer/D. Streeter
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Halse/L. Norris/K. Salter/N. Shiishik
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
C. Randel/M. Flavin/Z. LaCava/L. Kammert
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
A. Boucher/C. Schneider/S. Cohen/M. Karl
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
D. Schubeck/S. Romilly/E. Gordon/S. Nowacki
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. Shephard/S. Katz/K. Kislevitz/L. Turner
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
T. Hogan/S. Toler/M. Maribal/M. Posner
|
|
|||
168 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 3 |
|||
169 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 11 |
|||
170 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 11 |
|||
171 | Womens Open A 8+ | 5 |
|||
172 | Mens Hwt. AA-A 2- | 4 |
|||
173 | Womens Open B 2- | 2 |
|||
174 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 4 |
|||
175 | Mens Hwt. B-C 4- | 3 |
|||
176 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4- | 6 |
|||
177 | Womens Open C 4- | 1 |
|||
178 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 2 |
|||
179 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 6 |
|||
180 | Mens Club F 4+ | 8 |
|||
181 | Womens Open D 4x | 8 |
|||
182 | Mens Hwt. D 4x | 6 |
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
J. Jablonic/M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/J. Cheesebro
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Washburn/S. Roop/B. Prichett/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
M. Alloway/S. Majd/D. Raila/J. Leonard
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
M. Healy/T. Marcovy/P. Kopp/B. O'Connor
|
|
|||
183 | Womens Open B 1x | 14 |
|||
184 | Mens Club B 4+ | 15 |
|||
185 | Mens Club D 4+ | 11 |
|||
186 | Womens Club A 4x | 6 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
T. Kritek/L. Kosturko/C. Forrester/R. Turri Vise
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
J. Brocki/J. Caird/M. Jacobi/K. Sikes
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
S. Mullin/H. Gibson/C. Nyalala/H. Patterson
|
|
|||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
L. Embry/K. Dorr/D. Kiely/T. Jackson
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
A. Skor/A. Galloway/C. Nicklas/T. Piekara
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Hardin/A. Ortega/P. Wolford/A. Chanakas
|
|
|||
187 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 4 |
|||
188 | Womens Club D 4x | 12 |
|||
189 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 6 |
|||
190 | Mens Hwt. G-J 4+ | 3 |
|||
191 | Womens Open E 4+ | 9 |
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Conn/D. Thompson/A. Johnson/E. Watson/S. Grasso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Samuelson Duni/G. Westenfeld/c. clark-flanagan/G. Epstein/N. Rousseau (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
J. Lancaster/C. Holdorf/J. Watson/B. Mooney/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
S. Shephard/K. Kislevitz/C. Randel/L. Turner/B. Wengel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Hooten/C. Schneider/M. Jonik/A. Jonik/C. Spino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
D. Schubeck/J. Clark/E. Gordon/S. Nowacki/M. McGraw (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
S. Bouchard/K. Clark/C. Pope/S. Haerer/L. Heim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
192 | Mens Hwt. E 4+ | 7 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
R. Hill/G. Shuster/S. Cauffman/K. Shuster/B. Willis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
M. Tebay/P. Oudheusden/H. Pohl/P. Pugliese/J. Pugliese (Cox)
|
|
|||
Occoquan International (A) |
|
||||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
W. Updegrave/D. Spencer/C. Ives/J. Green/J. Chatzky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Woodhull/R. Griffith/J. Wilson/M. Harnad/J. Seery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
J. Bernfield/D. Wojdyla/M. Thibault/J. Gilliland/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Gluvna/W. Chessar/T. Marcovy/B. O'Connor/C. Morgan (Cox)
|
|
|||
193 | Womens Open C 2x | 15 |
|||
194 | Mens Hwt. C 8+ | 8 |
|||
195 | Womens Open A 1x | 12 |
|||
196 | Mens Hwt. A 4+ | 7 |
|||
197 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 13 |
|||
198 | Mixed D 4+ | 9 |
|||
199 | Mixed B 4x | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change