USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2009
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
19
3 Mixed F 2x
11
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
21
5 Womens Open AA 1x
8
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Rubini
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
V. Oomen
 
    Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club (A)
A. Fogel
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Harvard Sculling Club (A)
C. Graves
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Patterson
 
    Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A)
L. Zimmaro
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Kirber
 
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Stockly/N. Dynan Fischman/M. Swan/K. Finnegan/M. Orrick/S. Capelle/W. Sbarro/B. Dembek/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Quilling/K. Arthur/P. Lang/J. Zender/C. Graubard/S. Pinto/J. Watson/J. Korak/M. Lehmann (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/C. Vieira/V. Marchand/J. Schuster/S. Hatfield/L. McCain/R. Hasenfeld/S. Mulderig/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
G. Westenfeld/S. Gitlin/S. Clayton/K. Samuelson Duni/J. Sears/G. Epstein/c. clark-flanagan/S. Lavieri/N. Rousseau (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Pemberton/K. Malcolm/S. Bouchard/L. Dwyer/K. Glover/C. Holdorf/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Siciliano/K. Mariotti/L. Barry/J. Lilley/C. Holland/J. Pawlick/J. Kercull/R. Perkins/L. Noonan (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
J. Liebers/E. Swab/C. Reid/J. Stahl/T. Barlock/E. Mastrianni/S. Tucci/R. Mahoney/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/J. Anderson/B. Wood/K. Kashmer/S. Folan/J. Odenheimer/W. Lomicka/S. Carlson/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
A. Bracken/M. Laskaris/B. Meyer/K. Harvard/M. Postans/D. Carey/E. Glenshaw/T. Phelps/L. Bernal (Cox)
 
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
23
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
7
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
18
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
2
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
5
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Rini/M. Khatchadourian/G. Fuller/M. Bennice/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
S. Papadopoulos/S. Mckenna/M. Mckenna/d. brooks/G. Lafreniere (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Millar/N. Holland/C. Jungbluth/J. Leshan/M. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
I. Marchaj/K. Rogers/J. Sceviour/M. Dreier/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Bowlby/T. Donohoe/S. Martino/T. Hudak/J. Nix (Cox)
 
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
14
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Gonyea
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
C. Raisky
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Theiss
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Hedges
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dinion
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Sloan
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Johns
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
H. Wentz
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. Brocki
 
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
8
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
10
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/D. Yochum/D. Thomas/O. Refik/L. Gesinger/D. Schubeck/J. Crispino/J. Clark/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/M. Esway/D. Parrish/K. Schulz/M. McGovern/D. McIntyre/B. Ramsey/D. Rooney/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Engelhardt/P. Walsh/K. Dollhopf/R. Shellman/N. Warren/M. Hudson/K. Kramer/P. Leier-Engelhardt/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
A. Moore/S. Bouchard/J. Elder/P. Whelan/J. Friedrichs/M. Trainor/H. Griffin/K. Clark/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum/L. Suplick/J. Odenheimer/S. Carr/J. Watt/C. Ryan/B. Anderson/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cook/A. Robinson/A. Cutler/D. Mullen/M. Meigs/J. Wesson/H. Bodek/P. Laskow/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Hirsch/P. Horvat/B. Wilson/L. Wittig/A. Kocher/A. Franklin/K. Agersborg/C. Holdsworth/J. Sichel (Cox)
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
D. McCrosson/N. Burton/V. Millar/R. Bernard/F. Iezzi/J. Ireland/P. Corbo/P. Kader/H. Dannehauer (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
B. Reinhard/D. Green/F. Mraz/M. Peters/D. Volpe/M. Peters/K. Qualls/K. Benarcik/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
11
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
S. Sala/C. Herne/M. Hudson/R. Cooper/J. Shifferd (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
F. Gebeyehu-Houston/A. Miller/G. Hedegore/W. Collins/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/L. Blecha/V. Marchand/K. Tee/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
A. Umek/A. Shepard/J. Sears/S. Gitlin/N. Rousseau (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Hotrovich/C. Briskey/K. Kiernan/K. Taylor/H. Rausch (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Angelopoulos/S. Skelcher/A. Porter/C. O'Donnell/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Wisenski/C. Turner/L. Ford/S. Griffin/M. SEVICK (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Brogan/K. Stutz/K. Freiss/J. Langzettel/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
Z. Varnelis/T. Gang/C. Sieberth/A. Ortega/P. Nixon (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
K. Becker/K. Peterson/Y. Taskor/S. Rosen/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
K. Les/K. Cohen/K. McElroy/T. Hazelton/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
R. Gould/J. Sousa/K. Kulig/L. Kosturko/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
15
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kerr/W. Sbarra/L. Imperial/M. Weeks
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
L. Imperial/S. Volpe/C. O'Keefe/N. Dynan Fischman
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/A. Couwenhoven/E. Erbelding/E. Turtle
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/D. Riordan/J. Thomas/S. Conner
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Zuczek/A. Molenaar/L. Rankin/C. Cannady
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/M. Zezza/F. Tuite/E. Kennelly
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Flanders/B. Buffkin/A. Crooks/V. Bryant
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Coffman/H. Kerner/J. Rubini/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Delaney/J. Hogan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Thomas/V. Black/Y. Queralt/E. Kirkwood
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
W. Lomicka/J. Anderson/K. Kashmer/C. Johns
 
    University Barge Club (A)
j. wesson/m. hilf/m. meigs/l. dunlop
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo/D. King/L. Moffitt/L. Vigeant-Langlois
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
K. Siciliano/C. Richards/C. Goodness/D. Barnes
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Embry/B. Wolf/P. Wilson/T. Jackson
 
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
8
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
8
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Yackle/P. Coxeter/S. George/A. Brydon
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
S. Papadopoulos/S. Mckenna/d. brooks/M. Mckenna
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Masters/M. Warner/D. Kennedy/J. Tauzel
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Holiday/H. Tullos/T. Driscoll/L. Smailys
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Gulick/S. Byun/F. Ryan/D. Donovan
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Bowlby/D. Webber Plank/S. Martino/T. Hudak
 
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
8
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Becker/K. Byers/K. Peterson/S. Rosen
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Caird/K. Sikes/J. Brocki/S. Hedges
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Mullin/H. Gibson/C. Nyalala/H. Patterson
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Schneider/R. Golombeck/S. Cavanagh/K. Viray
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
L. Embry/K. Dorr/D. Kiely/T. Jackson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Scheer/J. Winkler/K. Stowe/K. Lyons
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Kelly/J. Markl/J. Nix/K. Webber-Plank
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
C. LaBarre/M. Sechser/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
 
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
7
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
21
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
C. Norelli
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
R. Miller
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Perry
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
C. Galanakis
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Nash
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
M. Raisky
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
M. May
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Fields
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Howe
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
A. Inglis
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Anderson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Paul
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cook
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Jones
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
R. Potts
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Anderson
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
P. Kermond
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
C. Bardt
 
43 Womens Open D 2x
19
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/J. Thomas
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
G. LaFreniere/M. Patteson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
s. Michals/M. O'Donnell
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Ensor/C. Raheb-Gileta
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser/M. Alonso
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cann/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Holland/W. MacPherson
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Wilson/S. Volpe
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/P. Wilson
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carlson/S. Folan
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo/D. King
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Franklin/M. Hilf
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/L. Devitt
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hurwitz/K. Benarcik
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (B)
E. Normoyle/L. Finsrud
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
H. Parkhurst/L. Merk-Gould
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
25
45 Womens Open F 2x
10
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
5
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
11
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
Friday, August 14, 2009
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
23
53 Mixed A 2x
12
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/B. Faull
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
T. Carl/K. Wood
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
F. Hobson/R. Briggs
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Theiss/F. Sanders
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Sikes/P. Sikes
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll/H. Patterson
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Kercull/M. Gaaserud
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Lucero/L. Bicak
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Webber Plank/K. Webber-Plank
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hartwell/S. Dudding
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. DiAngelo/L. Lehane
 
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
12
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
24
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/K. Gonyea
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks/W. Sheilds
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Kleine/P. Merkle
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Quillings/K. Arthur
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Kosturko/C. Truman
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
D. Anders/E. Normoyle
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
A. Umek/A. Shepard
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Lawton/K. Blankley
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Koehler/C. Reis
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/S. Hedges
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Gaynor/H. Evans
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Gann/C. Pennington
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Kerner/C. Coffman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Goodness/K. Siciliano
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Klee/D. Swinford
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Brogan/V. Keenan
 
    University Barge Club (A)
j. wesson/m. hilf
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner/J. Harper
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Watson/C. Gold
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Kritek/R. Turri Vise
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Crandall/A. Kunau
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
Y. Queralt/E. Kirkwood
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
P. Coxeter/A. Brydon/J. Unzelman-Langsd/M. Horn/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
G. Fuller/M. Bennice/D. Croghan/B. Stichman/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Geoca/M. Sealander/E. Geoca/D. Rose/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Norman/a. balogh/M. Duby/J. Moore/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/R. Martini/A. Scarpelli/N. Emguschowa (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Price/N. Davies/J. Forrest/J. Leete/M. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Becz/A. Wells/P. Fitzgerald/A. Magee/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Krieger/T. Donohoe/J. Watt/M. Loughren/J. Nix (Cox)
 
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
N. Whiting/M. McCoy/A. Bess/A. Constantino/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Taggart/K. Tee/K. Byers/C. McCarthy/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Marcus/T. Kalb/V. Leinfelder/K. Huber/B. Wengel (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Freiss/L. Suplick/C. Johns/S. Carlson/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
3
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
9
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
12
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
R. Hill/B. Colandro/R. Wetmore/W. Cesewski
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov/C. Pieper/R. Lesnau
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
C. Schagrin/D. McIntyre/D. Rooney/B. Farahbahksh
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
M. Brown/T. Trocky/F. Duling/R. Stehlik
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jablonic/P. Johnson/M. Hurley/J. Cheesebro
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
M. Daemen/M. Raisky/R. Anderson/B. Miller
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. O'Neil/D. Powers/H. Yeaton/T. Braim
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carr/S. Irwin/B. Anderson/C. Ryan
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/S. Roop/M. Van Buren/P. Gross
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
S. Goodnough/J. Meyers/A. Mack/R. Baker
 
69 Womens Club C 4+
23
70 Mens Club C 4+
15
71 Womens Open AA 2x
9
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
H. Wentz/K. Gonyea
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Becker/S. Rosen
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Mahasky/R. Louie
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Brennan/A. Skor
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Kelly/K. Webber-Plank
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
J. Schneider/S. Cavanagh
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
K. Stutz/J. Kirber
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
J. Nix/J. Langzettel
 
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
3
73 Womens Club B 8+
15
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Shifferd/C. Ives/R. Schultz-Purves/M. Hudson/C. Herne/S. Sala/R. Cooper/M. Nemshak/S. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Dunham/K. Symes/J. Ney/J. Peterson/K. Gerhard/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/M. Fryc/K. OConnell/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Kritek/L. Kosturko/C. Forrester/C. Egan/R. Gould/C. Truman/K. Kulig/A. Taggart/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
A. Umek/A. Shepard/S. Clayton/R. Jones/J. Sears/K. Samuelson Duni/c. clark-flanagan/S. Gitlin/N. Rousseau (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn/P. Koehler/D. Johnson/J. La Mere/A. Kunau/L. Crandall/S. Weeks/A. Guerrieri (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Brackett/A. Novak/C. O'Donnell/M. Angelopoulos/S. Skelcher/A. Porter/K. Gallagher/L. Braily/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Wisenski/C. Turner/L. Ford/K. Cohen/K. McElroy/T. Hazelton/C. Phelan/C. Kruse/M. SEVICK (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Siciliano/K. Mariotti/J. Kercull/C. Goodness/H. West/R. Perkins/C. Holland/J. Pawlick/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Nicklas/N. Donea/N. Tippins/S. Schmidt/C. Brackett/A. Galloway/T. Piekara/D. Hollis/G. Hammond (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Winkler/V. Scheer/K. Stowe/D. Swinford/E. Kirkwood/Y. Queralt/L. Thomas/K. Lyons/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum/B. Wood/K. Kashmer/W. Lomicka/L. Suplick/J. Odenheimer/J. Anderson/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Holdsworth/L. Welsch/K. Ennis/E. MacCormick/K. Agersborg/C. Holdsworth/A. Roach/R. Jerril/J. Sichel (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
Z. Varnelis/D. Schubeck/C. Sieberth/T. Gang/A. Ortega/P. Wolford/S. Romilly/J. Hardin/P. Whitaker (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
C. Erling/D. Haney/k. powell/L. Muhs/D. Pianko/W. Collins/S. Stichman/M. Wu/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
8
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
13
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. Dancks/E. Summers/P. Dudzick/S. Hanies/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/C. Christensen/G. Piantedosi/J. Coyne/M. Bell (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
B. Ramsey/c. brooks/S. Watterson/M. McGovern/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/P. Oudheusden/H. Pohl/P. Pugliese/J. Pugliese (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Thiesse/J. Gorlin/R. Howe/R. Newberg/J. Blum (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/I. Duthie/F. Castiglione/M. Nemeth/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Sisk/E. Cook/J. Yasaitis/E. Frankenberry/R. Dixit (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carr/S. Irwin/C. Ryan/B. Anderson/J. Nix (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
R. Baker/S. Buergin/D. Sullivan/L. Palys/K. Tomkins (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
E. Salley/M. Hyde/F. Hewett/P. Lester/A. Yuricchio (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. Woodhull/C. Miller/D. Barnett/M. Harnad/J. Mostowy (Cox)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (B)
S. Goodnough/J. Meyers/A. Mack/R. Valeri/M. Mack (Cox)
 
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. DelSavio/B. Muenzen
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton/S. Duncan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Leski/C. Browning
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. O'Connor/G. Edie
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. DeAngelis/S. Duncan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/S. Kho
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Johns/S. Folan
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner/B. Faurot
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/M. Bourque
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C)
L. Zuczek/L. Rankin
 
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
9
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
5
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
12
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler/G. Doyle
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Burchill/M. O'Leary
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Webber Plank/S. Martino
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Gervase/M. Kammert
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
F. Rubenstein/A. Pisacane
 
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
5
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
7
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
5
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
4
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
9
91 Womens Open E 1x
11
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
18
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
23
95 Womens Open A 2x
12
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
S. Sikes/K. Taylor
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Sbarra/L. Imperial
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Byers/K. Peterson
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/K. Blankley
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Caird/K. Sikes
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Labarre/H. Patterson
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
R. Golombeck/K. Viray
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Scannell/J. Sacchetti
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Winkler/K. Stowe
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Kelly/J. Markl
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Dudding/J. Taubel
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Gann/C. Pennington
 
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
16
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
P. Coxeter/J. Unzelman-Langsd
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Huber/M. Jafri
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
S. Rotzko/M. Gaier
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
T. Carl/B. Bauge
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Abrams/D. Durkovic
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Pfaendtner/P. Johnson
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
D. Heath/C. Halpin
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Holiday/J. McCanlies
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Romand/A. Lentini
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Bowlby/T. Donohoe
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Toto/S. McKiernan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
F. Biller/A. Scholl
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (B)
J. Yackle/A. Brydon
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
M. Van Der Heide/B. Faull
 
    Union Boat Club (B)
C. Storm/R. Mannino
 
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
10
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
6
99 Mixed B 8+
10
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
T. Chaleki/B. Rini/S. Dunham/K. Symes/K. Gerhard/C. McKay/D. Barksdale/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/E. Summers/L. Gesinger/C. Weyhenmeyer/D. Schnall/J. Canfield/C. Ives/J. Shifferd/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Gould/J. Schuster/J. Sousa/C. Vieira/B. Reynolds/M. Hyde/F. Hewett/P. Lester/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Morgan/M. Malone/R. Hansen/A. Fish/F. Walker/R. Johnson/M. Plisch/M. Beltangady/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs/J. Smith/S. Quinn/E. Pesta/F. Hobson/R. Thomas/M. Esway/M. Briggs/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
M. Nemshak/C. Herne/S. Engelhardt/R. Worth/J. Friedrichs/M. Trainor/M. Hudson/R. Schultz-Purves/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Tippins/S. Schmidt/C. Brackett/C. Nicklas/R. West/L. Kurzner/J. Dies/D. Raila/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Krieger/S. Irwin/J. Watt/M. Loughren/J. Brogan/K. Stutz/J. Nix/J. Langzettel/J. Nix (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Wesson/B. Isdaner/B. Mastalski/D. Shay/B. McClelland/U. Dubas/K. Ennis/R. Jerril/J. Curtin (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Williams/B. Venti/M. Iacone/S. Rosenberg/M. Peters/C. Plas/J. Detwiler/M. Brokaw/A. Evans (Cox)
 
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
13
Saturday, August 15, 2009
101 Mixed B 2x
19
102 Mixed D 4x
12
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
9
105 Womens Open A 4+
18
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
F. Gebeyehu-Houston/A. Miller/k. powell/W. Collins/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/L. Kosturko/R. Gould/C. Truman/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
M. Plisch/M. Beltangady/M. Thurgood/M. Malone/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
L. Gubbiotti/R. Jones/J. Sears/S. Gitlin/N. Rousseau (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
C. O'Donnell/M. Angelopoulos/R. Hatcher/S. Skelcher/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Wisenski/K. Cohen/K. McElroy/C. Snow/A. Zoppa (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Lentini/A. Durrant/M. Gaaserud/T. Quinn/K. Horton (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Winkler/V. Scheer/K. Stowe/K. Lyons/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Freiss/K. Stutz/B. Wood/K. Boyle/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
Z. Varnelis/T. Gang/C. Sieberth/A. Ortega/P. Nixon (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
G. Hedegore/S. Hasan/D. Pianko/M. Wu/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Kritek/L. Blecha/A. Rourke/K. Tee/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
K. Les/C. Turner/T. Hazelton/G. Gregg/A. Zoppa (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
L. Korth/J. Mandel/C. Brooks/B. Cameron/E. Wolff (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/J. Schuster/K. Kulig/J. Sousa/A. Yuricchio (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C)
B. Weber/S. Griffin/L. Ford/K. Raetz/A. Zoppa (Cox)
 
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
15
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Suter/K. Suter
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. George/L. Cardone
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/R. Durham
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. McGovern/E. Pesta
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Quinn/J. McCanlies
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Rowe/S. Norman
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Humphrey/B. Brunelle
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Devoe/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/M. Knifton
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Krieger/B. Anderson
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Kriebel/R. Bernard
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Abbott/S. Chilmaid
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/R. Fisher
 
107 Womens Open C 1x
13
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
16
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Conner/B. Faurot/C. Conn/J. Harper
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Taggart/K. Becker/S. Rosen/C. McCarthy
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
H. Woznak/C. Raisky/P. Besteman/P. Meyer
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/J. Caird/M. Clark/S. Hedges
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Delaney/J. Hogan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Leinfelder/P. Davitt/K. Huber/P. Raila
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Scheer/L. Thomas/B. Wolf/K. Lyons
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Johns/L. Suplick/S. Carlson/S. Folan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Embry/S. Kho/J. Michel/T. Jackson
 
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
7
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Khatchadourian/M. Bennice/k. powell/A. Miller/D. Pianko/L. Muhs/D. Croghan/T. Peng/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
M. Plisch/M. Beltangady/J. Spencer/B. Walsh/J. Beagle/A. Fish/S. Jacoby/M. Thurgood/E. Underhill (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs/J. Smith/S. Quinn/E. Pesta/F. Hobson/R. Thomas/M. Esway/M. Briggs/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
L. Silvia/T. Schweizer/P. Fore/R. Hoppenfeld/B. Ingram/D. Dojcsak/L. Sproul/L. Fore/M. Walter (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Lentini/A. Durrant/A. Lentini/R. Fallon/B. Kerroll/D. Romand/T. Quinn/M. Gaaserud/K. Horton (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Martino/D. Webber Plank/T. Hudak/T. Donohoe/J. Langzettel/B. Kelly/J. Nix/J. Markl/J. Nix (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Sauter/J. Fife/L. Welsch/G. Cobb/A. Holdsworth/E. MacCormick/M. Morano/B. Jones/J. Curtin (Cox)
 
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
10
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. O'Connor/W. Sbarro/L. Ensor/C. Raheb
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Bonner/E. Erbelding/S. Bausch/A. Kleine
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Koehler/D. Johnson/L. Crandall/A. Kunau
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Coffman/H. Kerner/J. Rubini/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Goodness/J. Kercull/K. Grieco/J. Pawlick
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Marcus/T. Kalb/C. Purcell/R. Bowie
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
P. Tuz/M. Winke/R. Mahoney/S. King
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Klee/Y. Queralt/D. Woods/E. Kirkwood
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Kirber/J. Brogan/K. Kashmer/V. Keenan
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
K. Becker/K. Johnson/V. Bryant/M. Orrick
 
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
15
119 Womens Club D 4+
17
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Clarke/T. Neider/D. Yatsuk/J. Iannuzzi/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Quillings/J. Zender/P. Lang/C. Graubard/K. Iverson (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Schulz/S. Swartz/D. Parrish/V. Hammond/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Herman/C. Briskey/S. Beaudry/W. Higgins/H. Rausch (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Gross/A. Fleet/C. Browning/K. Leski/L. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/T. Patten/K. Tolson/D. Dodge/T. Wheeler (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Petrisko/B. Buffkin/M. Chambers/V. Bryant/R. Calabro (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Baldino/J. Gorberg/C. Cohen/A. Charles/J. McGovern (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Jones/D. Winters/B. Bock/P. Collins/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Halse/W. Mathews/K. Salter/N. Shiishik/M. Mastropolo (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
W. Lomicka/J. Goldblum/J. Odenheimer/J. Anderson/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
V. Millar/K. Burton/P. Corbo/P. Kader/H. Dannehauer (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
L. Morgan/J. Bloom/N. Falasco/K. Heatwole/F. Mulherin (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
 
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
8
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
12
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
12
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
11
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
10
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Donahue/H. Hutton
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
C. Cannady/S. Jones
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Duncan/F. Tuite
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
M. Van Beuren/S. Ward
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Rilling/J. Hopkins
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Meyer/P. Raila
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Thomas/B. Wolf
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carlson/S. Folan
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
 
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
14
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
13
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Gonyea
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
V. Oomen
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Taggart
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Besteman
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Conway
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Mullin
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Sloan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Scheer
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Webber-Plank
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Gruendken
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
H. Wentz
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
D. Woods
 
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
17
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
11
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
7
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
2
139 Mens Club C 8+
15
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Venezia/J. O'Neill/D. Kelley/C. Young/A. Ward/F. Lofberg/E. Olson/M. Lehmann/T. Brady (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Rini/M. Comtois/D. Barksdale/C. McKay/T. Chaleki/R. Fitzgerald/D. Croghan/P. Courtney/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Huber/M. Van Der Heide/C. Seglem/J. Coyne/T. Gonsiorowski/R. Mcneely/F. Hewett/M. Jafri/A. Yuricchio (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/C. Williams/R. Zimmer/R. Gibboni/T. Rendle/A. Paterno/A. Charalambides/R. Wagner/K. Cody (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Fitzpatrick/B. Perkins/T. Greenwood/G. Stefan, Jr/T. Toland/J. Greenwood/C. Mcelroy/J. Hankee/M. Sbei (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/A. Scarpelli/R. Martini/D. Lewis/E. Schmidig/J. Flynn/C. Blessing/N. Emguschowa (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Ryan/R. Price/T. Baxter/G. Clefton/N. Davies/J. Forrest/M. Borchelt/J. Leete/A. Sacramo (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald/S. Becz/M. Keenan/P. Krause/A. Wells/S. Galett/C. Cadiz/M. Puckly/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/N. Harrigan/J. Sisk/J. Keh/J. Hanley/J. Tracey/F. Cavassini/R. Schreiber/M. Wedig (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
V. O'Neill/N. Manley/B. O'Neil/J. Fitzhenry/T. Stellato/S. Festin/H. Yeaton/T. Braim/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carr/S. Irwin/K. Krieger/B. Anderson/C. Ryan/J. Watt/T. Hudak/M. Loughren/J. Nix (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Nalty/J. Besser/M. Diffey/S. McKiernan/S. Reppert/J. Dawson/I. Shamir/R. Mannino/C. Hein (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
N. Chase/M. Stafford/R. Stedman/E. Curry/T. Cox/S. Hansen/R. Haynes/J. Seabrook/L. Gamble (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/B. Venti/B. Reinhard/S. Rosenberg/F. Mraz/M. Peters/J. Williams/R. Fischer/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
K. Rogers/D. Pelletier/A. Simpson/I. Hazelton/L. Haberman/H. Culver/J. Woodhull/R. Griffith/K. Lane (Cox)
 
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
18
141 Womens Open B 4+
18
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Volpe/B. Dembek/M. Merritt/S. Clayter/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/B. Lawrence/S. Burt/E. Turtle/M. Penning (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Dunham/K. Symes/J. Ney/M. Fryc/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Kritek/C. Egan/C. Forrester/R. Turri Vise/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Pemberton/K. Malcolm/M. Nemshak/C. Herne/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
C. Reis/S. Kane/A. Kunau/L. Crandall/S. Weeks (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Brackett/A. Novak/C. Ryan/L. Braily/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Klinger/C. MacColl/D. Miller/B. Wolfe/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Nichols/J. Finch/A. Rich/L. Elkins/A. Stamper (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Lentini/K. Mariotti/T. Quinn/J. Lentini/K. Horton (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
L. Wendler/K. Light/S. Tucci/R. Mahoney/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Klee/D. Swinford/L. Embry/T. Jackson/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Freiss/K. Kashmer/L. Suplick/J. Goldblum/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Meyer/E. Dade/L. Gillespie/H. Lange/E. Kaufman (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Bonner/E. Erbelding/S. Bausch/G. Davis/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
k. powell/K. OConnell/K. Gerhard/S. Hasan/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Gould/C. Truman/Y. Taskor/J. Schuster/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
D. Pianko/L. Muhs/C. Erling/W. Collins/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
16
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
L. Stuart
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Simmons
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
D. Stoner
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. O'Donnell
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Boucher
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dailey
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
L. Burpee
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Ghitelman
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Anderson
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Riordan
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
W. Lomicka
 
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
10
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Sternbach/G. Ellsworth/N. Crome/A. Faber
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto/A. Johnson/E. Watson
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Watson/B. Mooney/B. Smith/N. Warren
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Wurster/G. Teborek/T. Foreman/J. Tilley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Olsen/K. Salzarulo/E. Green/S. McLean
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Butler/M. Ball/N. Curran/D. Flanigan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Weeks/M. Karl/K. Constant/L. Farrell
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
M. Dowd/E. Blum/R. Navia/G. Katz
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
S. Wolin/K. Tetlow/J. Michael/K. Godwin
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
J. Kaplow/L. Benham/S. Buell/P. Starr
 
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
7
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Erling/S. Hasan/J. Ney/A. Miller/G. Hedegore/L. Muhs/M. Wu/W. Collins/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Taggart/K. Tee/A. Rourke/C. McCarthy/K. Kulig/K. Becker/R. Hasenfeld/K. Byers/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
C. O'Donnell/K. Gallagher/S. Skelcher/M. Angelopoulos/R. Hatcher/A. Porter/C. Ryan/K. Farrell/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
B. Watt/L. Fore/L. Silvia/T. Schweizer/L. Reikki/M. Mims/L. Sproul/M. Minkler/M. Walter (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Wisenski/C. Turner/K. Les/S. Griffin/L. Ford/B. Weber/K. McElroy/T. Hazelton/M. SEVICK (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Langzettel/B. Kelly/J. Nix/J. Markl/K. Stutz/K. Webber-Plank/J. Brogan/K. Boyle/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Holdsworth/L. Welsch/K. Ennis/E. MacCormick/K. Cunningham/B. Jones/L. Gruendken/R. Jerril/J. Sichel (Cox)
 
148 Mixed C 4x
11
149 Mixed E 2x
21
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
7
Sunday, August 16, 2009
151 Mixed G 2x
4
152 Mixed E 8+
8
153 Mixed C 8+
6
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
V. DuMond/T. Brady/D. Kelley/J. O'Neill/M. Venezia/J. Tilley/A. Ward/J. Korak/M. Lehmann (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
T. Chaleki/M. Comtois/K. OConnell/R. Fitzgerald/G. Fuller/J. Peterson/S. Stichman/D. Haney/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
K. Glover/L. Dwyer/T. Rendle/B. Walk/J. Cody/R. Wagner/K. Cody/A. Waider/K. Bower (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Baldino/C. Cohen/A. DiSanti/C. Gilbert/J. Dillie/P. Charles/C. Jordan/J. Gorberg/P. Getzow (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Marcus/S. Schmidt/J. Traynor/D. Utter/T. Coffin/J. Leonard/C. Purcell/R. Bowie/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Folan/K. Boyle/C. Johns/J. Odenheimer/T. Hudak/M. Loughren/K. Kreiger/J. Watt/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
154 Womens Open AA 4+
4
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
5
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
6
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
18
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/D. Hendrickson
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Heneghan/J. Pokorny
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/T. Dryer
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Hyde/P. Lester
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/D. Lee
 
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
S. Killen/M. Verlin
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
R. Stehlik/F. Duling
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/A. Washburn
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/M. Alloway
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Seyler/S. Galett
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook/C. Schagrin
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carr/C. Ryan
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
N. Halleen/W. Clapp
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
F. Previti/J. Ireland
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
 
158 Womens Open D 4+
15
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
12
160 Womens Club B 4+
17
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Shifferd/C. Ives/R. Schultz-Purves/M. Nemshak/C. Herne (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Clarke/T. Neider/J. Lowe/A. Luken/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/B. Lawrence/S. Burt/E. Turtle/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Dunham/K. Symes/J. Ney/K. OConnell/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Rourke/C. Egan/K. Kulig/R. Turri Vise/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
M. Plisch/M. Malone/S. Jacoby/E. Morgan/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
A. Umek/A. Shepard/L. Gubbiotti/R. Jones/N. Rousseau (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Brackett/A. Porter/R. Hatcher/A. Novak/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
K. McElroy/G. Gregg/T. Hazelton/C. Snow/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Brogan/K. Kashmer/V. Keenan/J. Kirber/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Meyer/D. Carey/L. Gillespie/H. Lange/E. Kaufman (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
A. Kleine/C. Bevacqua/E. Erbelding/S. Bausch/M. Penning (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
k. powell/J. Peterson/K. Gerhard/M. Fryc/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
L. Suplick/J. Goldblum/B. Wood/S. Carlson/B. Mills (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
D. Pianko/S. Hasan/S. Stichman/C. Erling/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (D)
G. Hedegore/D. Haney/M. Wu/L. Muhs/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
8
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
18
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Keating/R. Biddle/P. Brereton/W. Dyott
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Yackle/S. George/L. Cardone/P. Coxeter
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Anderson/S. Perry/C. Edwards/R. Singewald
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Reynolds/E. Salley/M. Hyde/M. Jafri
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Krajewski/T. McLaughlin/W. Hudome/R. Lippa
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Chrstos/D. McIntyre/B. Ramsey/D. Rooney
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Tauzel/J. Masters/D. Kennedy/C. Halpin
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/M. Naughton/J. Benz/J. Lahm
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Chyla/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/P. Klose/E. Molitor
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Levenson/L. Kurzner/S. Gulick/C. Cody
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Bowlby/D. Webber Plank/T. Hudak/S. Martino
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/S. McKiernan/S. Reppert/I. Shamir
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Hirsch/A. Cook/B. Miller/M. O'Connor
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Campbell/F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer/R. Potts
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/D. Green/B. Reinhard/M. Peters
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. West/J. Jones/S. Byun/D. Cody
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
P. Simone/P. Horvat/a. Post/R. Wilson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
M. O'leary/S. Majd/D. Raila/J. Leonard
 
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
11
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Kritek/J. Sousa/R. Gould/L. Blecha/S. Imbert de Smirnoff/K. Byers/V. Marchand/K. Tee/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
A. Umek/A. Shepard/L. Gubbiotti/R. Jones/S. Clayton/S. Gitlin/K. Jason/S. Lavieri/N. Rousseau (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Brackett/C. O'Donnell/S. Skelcher/M. Angelopoulos/C. Ryan/K. Farrell/K. Gallagher/L. Braily/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
B. Weber/S. Griffin/L. Ford/M. Bey/K. Cohen/G. Gregg/T. Hazelton/K. Raetz/R. Baham (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Langzettel/B. Kelly/J. Nix/J. Markl/K. Stutz/K. Webber-Plank/K. Freiss/K. Boyle/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
    Malta Boat Club (A)
J. Cutler/G. Doyle
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
C. Windeknecht/J. Benz
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Webber Plank/S. Martino
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
 
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
6
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
8
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
14
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
H. Wentz
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Imperial
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
W. Shields
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
C. Raisky
 
    Harvard Sculling Club (A)
C. Graves
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Kane
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Theiss
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Lewis
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Tippins
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
M. Burnham
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Markl
 
184 Mens Club B 4+
15
185 Mens Club D 4+
11
186 Womens Club A 4x
6
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
188 Womens Club D 4x
12
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
6
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
B. Smith/S. Mulderig
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
G. Edie/C. Durfee
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green/K. Salzarulo
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Butler/D. Flanigan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Kaplow/J. Iverson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
K. Tetlow/J. Michel
 
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
9
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
7
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/N. Faigen
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/S. Conner
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Lhomm/K. Simmons
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Dunlap/D. Stoner
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
V. Platzer/G. LaFreniere
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Reynolds/T. Glover
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Kerner/C. Coffman
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Schley/A. Skor
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Barlock/J. Stahl
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Y. Queralt/V. Black
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Goldblum/W. Lomicka
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Lascheid/S. Shaltout
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
C. Plas/M. Peters
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
8
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Rini/M. Comtois/D. Barksdale/C. McKay/T. Chaleki/R. Fitzgerald/D. Croghan/B. Stichman/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/E. Summers/D. Crouse/R. Durham/D. Schnall/O. Refik/D. Thomas/J. Canfield/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Norman/F. Rowe/J. Moore/M. Peterson/G. Benning/C. Redhead/D. Johnson/a. balogh/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Shaffer/C. Jungbluth/N. Davies/J. Leshan/R. Price/M. Borchelt/G. Clefton/T. Baxter/M. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
V. O'Neill/N. Manley/B. O'Neil/J. Fitzhenry/T. Stellato/S. Festin/H. Yeaton/T. Braim/T. Hannah (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Kurzner/M. Alloway/S. Levenson/S. Majd/D. Utter/J. Traynor/D. Raila/J. Leonard/E. Radu (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Bowlby/M. Loughren/K. Krieger/T. Donohoe/C. Ryan/S. Irwin/S. Carr/T. Hudak/J. Nix (Cox)
 
195 Womens Open A 1x
12
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Rubini
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Watson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Blankley
 
    Harvard Sculling Club (A)
C. Graves
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Kiernan
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
C. Reis
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Dampeer
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Kirber
 
    V-Sculls (A)
L. Vigeant-Langlois
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
R. Ralston
 
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
13
198 Mixed D 4+
9
199 Mixed B 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change