USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2009
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
19
3 Mixed F 2x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Weeks/S. Weeks
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Foreman/F. Lofberg
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza/C. Zezza
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody/E. Hansen
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/D. Riordan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Morse/E. Cook
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith/L. Smith
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/T. Palmer
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Lysobey/D. Loomis
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
J. Iverson/R. Wilson
 
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
21
5 Womens Open AA 1x
8
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
23
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
7
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
18
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
2
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
5
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
14
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
8
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
11
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
15
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
8
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
8
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
8
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
7
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
21
43 Womens Open D 2x
19
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
25
45 Womens Open F 2x
10
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
5
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
11
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
Friday, August 14, 2009
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
23
53 Mixed A 2x
12
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Montie
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
R. Singewald
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Kunitz
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
D. Besser
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Scott
 
57 Womens Open D 8+
12
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
24
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
3
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
9
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
12
69 Womens Club C 4+
23
70 Mens Club C 4+
15
71 Womens Open AA 2x
9
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
3
73 Womens Club B 8+
15
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
8
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
13
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
9
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
5
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
12
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
5
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
7
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
5
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
4
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
9
91 Womens Open E 1x
11
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
18
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
23
95 Womens Open A 2x
12
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
16
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
10
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
6
99 Mixed B 8+
10
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
13
Saturday, August 15, 2009
101 Mixed B 2x
19
102 Mixed D 4x
12
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
9
105 Womens Open A 4+
18
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
15
107 Womens Open C 1x
13
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Dinan
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Stevenson
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. La Mere
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dinion
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Thomas
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
D. Kiely
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
J. Stahl
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
K. Rickers
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
P. PerryJones
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Kane
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C)
L. Zuczek
 
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
16
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Perry/R. Singewald
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/M. Van Beuren
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble/P. Hamner
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
D. McIntyre/D. Rooney
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/C. Ives
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/J. Cheesebro
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/S. Roop
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Yasaitis/J. Tracey
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson/M. Raisky
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
R. Bettigole/W. Kirber
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. O'Neil/T. Braim
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Anderson/W. Cesewski
 
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
7
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
10
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
15
119 Womens Club D 4+
17
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
8
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
12
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
12
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
11
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
10
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
14
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
13
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
17
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
11
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
7
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
2
139 Mens Club C 8+
15
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
18
141 Womens Open B 4+
18
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
16
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
10
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
7
148 Mixed C 4x
11
149 Mixed E 2x
21
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Cann/J. Rubini
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Burt/W. Cesewski
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Eisenmenger/P. Lester
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/P. Ellett
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/M. Jonik
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble/S. Jones
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/J. Thomas
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
s. Michals/s. Michals
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Brush/B. Prichett
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
J. Howe/M. Slepica
 
    Prairie Rowing (A)
D. Lee/C. Cannady
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
F. McCrea/D. McSween
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson/M. Zezza
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
D. DiMartino/R. Bettigole
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/D. Powers
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Dawson/H. Wynyrd
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Duling/K. Benarcik
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Daemen/S. Duncan
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
K. Lund/K. Conroy
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (C)
B. Thiesse/M. O'Donnell
 
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
7
Sunday, August 16, 2009
151 Mixed G 2x
4
152 Mixed E 8+
8
153 Mixed C 8+
6
154 Womens Open AA 4+
4
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
5
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
E. Decker
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
L. Smith
 
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Gurney
 
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
6
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
18
158 Womens Open D 4+
15
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
12
160 Womens Club B 4+
17
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
8
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
18
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble/L. Smith
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Gurney/J. Saxelby
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Derow/B. Baggaley
 
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
11
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
6
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
8
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
14
184 Mens Club B 4+
15
185 Mens Club D 4+
11
186 Womens Club A 4x
6
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
188 Womens Club D 4x
12
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
6
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
9
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
7
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
8
195 Womens Open A 1x
12
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
13
198 Mixed D 4+
9
199 Mixed B 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change