USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2009
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
19
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
W. Shields/R. Singewald
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Hamlin/E. Kennelly
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
T. Filicko/B. Farahbahksh
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
B. Muenzen/P. Pugliese
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
N. Conner/S. Lyons
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cooper
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/T. Glover
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Roop/C. Reynolds
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Novak/M. Schofield
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
B. Spousta/C. Dinion
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Taylor/B. Cox
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Meyer/M. Oleary
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
F. Previti/B. Sharp
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
K. Schulz/D. Rooney
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (B)
B. Calandro/A. Boucher
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
P. Raila/D. Raila
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
R. Bowie/S. Majd
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
K. Leski/C. Bardt
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D)
L. Kammert/M. Kammert
 
3 Mixed F 2x
11
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
21
5 Womens Open AA 1x
8
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
23
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
S. Sepe
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
M. Verlin
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Rubini
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. Watts
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
N. Kurmakov
 
    Charleston Rowing Club (A)
R. DItalia
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
S. Thomas
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
J. Howe
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
A. Inglis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
D. Powers
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Popescu
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Van Beuren
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Post
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (A)
P. Falk
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
G. Wheeler
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
R. Lynch
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
s. Michals
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (C)
B. Thiesse
 
    Warthogs Rowing Club (C)
B. Brown
 
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kerr/M. Weeks
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Lhomm/K. Simmons
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Hurwitz/S. Sargent
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
R. Bloomer/D. Streeter
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
M. Slepica/P. Williams
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Hughes/C. O'Keefe
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Wurster/N. Warren
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Norris/N. Shiishik
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
G. Gasser/L. Freed
 
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
7
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
18
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
2
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
5
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
14
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Gonyea
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
C. Raisky
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Theiss
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Hedges
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dinion
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Sloan
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Johns
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
H. Wentz
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. Brocki
 
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
8
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
11
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
15
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
8
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
8
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
8
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
7
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
21
43 Womens Open D 2x
19
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
25
45 Womens Open F 2x
10
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
5
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
11
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
Friday, August 14, 2009
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
23
53 Mixed A 2x
12
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
12
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
24
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
3
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
9
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
12
69 Womens Club C 4+
23
70 Mens Club C 4+
15
71 Womens Open AA 2x
9
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
3
73 Womens Club B 8+
15
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
8
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
13
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
9
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
5
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
12
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
5
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
7
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
5
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
4
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
9
91 Womens Open E 1x
11
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Foreman
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Sweet
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Egan
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
s. Michals
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
P. Williams
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cann
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
H. Obrien-Gregg
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo
 
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
18
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
23
95 Womens Open A 2x
12
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
16
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
10
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
6
99 Mixed B 8+
10
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
13
Saturday, August 15, 2009
101 Mixed B 2x
19
102 Mixed D 4x
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/C. Edwards/H. Hutton/A. Garzino-Demo
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Galloway/T. Helmkemp/B. Lysobey/J. Jensen
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
J. Howe/T. Riddle/M. Slepica/P. Williams
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Houston/J. Carmody/D. Orlando/G. Houlihan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Taylor/E. Ryan/N. Faigen/B. Cox
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
J. Pauls/F. McCrea/T. Lonsdale/D. McSween
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/J. Fitzhenry/K. Grieco/H. Yeaton
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Purcell/S. Schmidt/S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Ireland/L. Baumgardener/K. Kerstetter/R. Kerstetter
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (B)
J. Millar/V. Millar/P. Kader/B. Millar
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (D)
D. KintishReeves/F. Iezzi/T. Krothe/S. Shaltout
 
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
9
105 Womens Open A 4+
18
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
15
107 Womens Open C 1x
13
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Dinan
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Stevenson
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. La Mere
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dinion
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Thomas
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
D. Kiely
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
J. Stahl
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
K. Rickers
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
P. PerryJones
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Kane
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C)
L. Zuczek
 
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
16
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
7
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
10
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
15
119 Womens Club D 4+
17
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
8
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
12
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
12
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
11
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
10
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
14
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
13
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
17
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
11
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
7
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
2
139 Mens Club C 8+
15
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
18
141 Womens Open B 4+
18
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
16
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
L. Stuart
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Simmons
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
D. Stoner
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Zezza
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. O'Donnell
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
A. Boucher
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dailey
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
L. Burpee
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Ghitelman
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Anderson
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Devitt
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Riordan
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
W. Lomicka
 
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
10
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
7
148 Mixed C 4x
11
149 Mixed E 2x
21
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Cann/J. Rubini
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Burt/W. Cesewski
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Eisenmenger/P. Lester
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/P. Ellett
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/M. Jonik
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble/S. Jones
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/J. Thomas
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
s. Michals/s. Michals
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Brush/B. Prichett
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
J. Howe/M. Slepica
 
    Prairie Rowing (A)
D. Lee/C. Cannady
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
F. McCrea/D. McSween
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson/M. Zezza
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
D. DiMartino/R. Bettigole
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/D. Powers
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Dawson/H. Wynyrd
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Duling/K. Benarcik
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Daemen/S. Duncan
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
K. Lund/K. Conroy
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (C)
B. Thiesse/M. O'Donnell
 
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
7
Sunday, August 16, 2009
151 Mixed G 2x
4
152 Mixed E 8+
8
153 Mixed C 8+
6
154 Womens Open AA 4+
4
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
5
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
6
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
18
158 Womens Open D 4+
15
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
12
160 Womens Club B 4+
17
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
8
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
18
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
11
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
6
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
8
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Raheb/L. Ensor/K. Johnson/M. Orrick
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/D. Riordan/J. Thomas/C. Conn
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
M. Slepica/M. Piersanti/C. Dailey/P. Williams
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Coffman/H. Kerner/A. Cann/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Schley/B. Bass/L. Brennan/L. Kammert
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Thomas/V. Black/D. Swinford/P. Wilson
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (C)
C. Lucey/D. Osepschuk/L. Kornett/L. Clark
 
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
14
184 Mens Club B 4+
15
185 Mens Club D 4+
11
186 Womens Club A 4x
6
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
188 Womens Club D 4x
12
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
6
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
9
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
7
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
8
195 Womens Open A 1x
12
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
13
198 Mixed D 4+
9
199 Mixed B 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change