USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2009
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
19
3 Mixed F 2x
11
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
21
5 Womens Open AA 1x
8
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
23
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
7
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
18
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
2
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
5
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
14
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
8
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
10
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/D. Yochum/D. Thomas/O. Refik/L. Gesinger/D. Schubeck/J. Crispino/J. Clark/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/M. Esway/D. Parrish/K. Schulz/M. McGovern/D. McIntyre/B. Ramsey/D. Rooney/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Engelhardt/P. Walsh/K. Dollhopf/R. Shellman/N. Warren/M. Hudson/K. Kramer/P. Leier-Engelhardt/D. Davis (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
A. Moore/S. Bouchard/J. Elder/P. Whelan/J. Friedrichs/M. Trainor/H. Griffin/K. Clark/J. Josef (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum/L. Suplick/J. Odenheimer/S. Carr/J. Watt/C. Ryan/B. Anderson/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cook/A. Robinson/A. Cutler/D. Mullen/M. Meigs/J. Wesson/H. Bodek/P. Laskow/A. Kelly (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Hirsch/P. Horvat/B. Wilson/L. Wittig/A. Kocher/A. Franklin/K. Agersborg/C. Holdsworth/J. Sichel (Cox)
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
D. McCrosson/N. Burton/V. Millar/R. Bernard/F. Iezzi/J. Ireland/P. Corbo/P. Kader/H. Dannehauer (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
B. Reinhard/D. Green/F. Mraz/M. Peters/D. Volpe/M. Peters/K. Qualls/K. Benarcik/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
11
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
15
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
8
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
8
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
8
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
7
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
21
43 Womens Open D 2x
19
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/J. Thomas
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
G. LaFreniere/M. Patteson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
s. Michals/M. O'Donnell
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Ensor/C. Raheb-Gileta
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser/M. Alonso
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cann/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Holland/W. MacPherson
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Wilson/S. Volpe
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/P. Wilson
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carlson/S. Folan
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo/D. King
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Franklin/M. Hilf
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/L. Devitt
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hurwitz/K. Benarcik
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (B)
E. Normoyle/L. Finsrud
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
H. Parkhurst/L. Merk-Gould
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
25
45 Womens Open F 2x
10
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
5
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
11
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
Friday, August 14, 2009
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
23
53 Mixed A 2x
12
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
12
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
24
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/K. Gonyea
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks/W. Sheilds
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Kleine/P. Merkle
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Quillings/K. Arthur
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Kosturko/C. Truman
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
D. Anders/E. Normoyle
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
A. Umek/A. Shepard
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Lawton/K. Blankley
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Koehler/C. Reis
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/S. Hedges
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Gaynor/H. Evans
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Gann/C. Pennington
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Kerner/C. Coffman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Goodness/K. Siciliano
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Klee/D. Swinford
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Brogan/V. Keenan
 
    University Barge Club (A)
j. wesson/m. hilf
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner/J. Harper
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Watson/C. Gold
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Kritek/R. Turri Vise
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Crandall/A. Kunau
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
Y. Queralt/E. Kirkwood
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
3
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
9
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
12
69 Womens Club C 4+
23
70 Mens Club C 4+
15
71 Womens Open AA 2x
9
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
3
73 Womens Club B 8+
15
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
8
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
13
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
9
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
5
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
12
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
5
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
7
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
5
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
4
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
9
91 Womens Open E 1x
11
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
18
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
23
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
D. Day
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellis
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. LaCasse
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. McGaffigan
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Wike
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Rivero
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
M. May
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Johnston
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Shalabi
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
R. Durham
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Norman
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
P. Hein
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Lewis
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Cotter
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
F. Rowe
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Binkowski
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Whitehead
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Smith
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
R. Fisher
 
95 Womens Open A 2x
12
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
16
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
10
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
6
99 Mixed B 8+
10
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
T. Chaleki/B. Rini/S. Dunham/K. Symes/K. Gerhard/C. McKay/D. Barksdale/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
F. Sarmast/E. Summers/L. Gesinger/C. Weyhenmeyer/D. Schnall/J. Canfield/C. Ives/J. Shifferd/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Gould/J. Schuster/J. Sousa/C. Vieira/B. Reynolds/M. Hyde/F. Hewett/P. Lester/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Morgan/M. Malone/R. Hansen/A. Fish/F. Walker/R. Johnson/M. Plisch/M. Beltangady/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
R. Briggs/J. Smith/S. Quinn/E. Pesta/F. Hobson/R. Thomas/M. Esway/M. Briggs/A. Davis (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
M. Nemshak/C. Herne/S. Engelhardt/R. Worth/J. Friedrichs/M. Trainor/M. Hudson/R. Schultz-Purves/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
N. Tippins/S. Schmidt/C. Brackett/C. Nicklas/R. West/L. Kurzner/J. Dies/D. Raila/M. Strom (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Krieger/S. Irwin/J. Watt/M. Loughren/J. Brogan/K. Stutz/J. Nix/J. Langzettel/J. Nix (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Wesson/B. Isdaner/B. Mastalski/D. Shay/B. McClelland/U. Dubas/K. Ennis/R. Jerril/J. Curtin (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Williams/B. Venti/M. Iacone/S. Rosenberg/M. Peters/C. Plas/J. Detwiler/M. Brokaw/A. Evans (Cox)
 
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
13
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
D. Johnson/E. Johnson
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Krajewski/J. Krajewski
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Dollhopf
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Johnson/E. Johnson
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/J. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
    Salisbury School (A)
D. Curtis/D. Curtis
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Popescu/R. Popescu
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
W. Webster/T. Webster
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/D. Besser
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
B. Colgan/N. Colgan
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Peters/M. Peters
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
J. Devoe/P. Devoe
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
J. Traynor/G. Traynor
 
Saturday, August 15, 2009
101 Mixed B 2x
19
102 Mixed D 4x
12
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
9
105 Womens Open A 4+
18
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
15
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Suter/K. Suter
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. George/L. Cardone
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/R. Durham
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. McGovern/E. Pesta
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Quinn/J. McCanlies
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Rowe/S. Norman
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Humphrey/B. Brunelle
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Devoe/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/M. Knifton
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Krieger/B. Anderson
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Kriebel/R. Bernard
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Abbott/S. Chilmaid
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/R. Fisher
 
107 Womens Open C 1x
13
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
16
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
7
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
10
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
15
119 Womens Club D 4+
17
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Clarke/T. Neider/D. Yatsuk/J. Iannuzzi/L. Roman (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Quillings/J. Zender/P. Lang/C. Graubard/K. Iverson (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
K. Schulz/S. Swartz/D. Parrish/V. Hammond/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Herman/C. Briskey/S. Beaudry/W. Higgins/H. Rausch (Cox)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
R. Gross/A. Fleet/C. Browning/K. Leski/L. Coxswain (Cox)
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
K. Dorsey/T. Patten/K. Tolson/D. Dodge/T. Wheeler (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
N. Petrisko/B. Buffkin/M. Chambers/V. Bryant/R. Calabro (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
C. Baldino/J. Gorberg/C. Cohen/A. Charles/J. McGovern (Cox)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Jones/D. Winters/B. Bock/P. Collins/M. Jones (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Halse/W. Mathews/K. Salter/N. Shiishik/M. Mastropolo (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
W. Lomicka/J. Goldblum/J. Odenheimer/J. Anderson/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
V. Millar/K. Burton/P. Corbo/P. Kader/H. Dannehauer (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
L. Morgan/J. Bloom/N. Falasco/K. Heatwole/F. Mulherin (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
 
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
8
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
12
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
12
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
11
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Khatchadourian/T. Dalton/G. Fuller/M. Bennice/C. Dorsey/B. Stichman/T. Peng/P. Courtney/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/D. Early/W. Randolph/K. Roden/S. Shakir/R. Johnson/F. Walker/J. Bartosik/E. Underhill (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
F. Biller/G. Boras/J. Fitzpatrick/C. Lenihan/K. Montenegro/B. Perkins/J. Scott/G. Stefan, Jr/M. Bersani (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/A. Scarpelli/C. Reinke/D. Lewis/R. Martini/J. Flynn/T. Amano/N. Emguschowa (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Forrest/R. Shaffer/J. Ryan/C. Jungbluth/M. Borchelt/N. Davies/J. Leete/J. Leshan/A. Ashton (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Mosley/S. Becz/A. Magee/P. Fitzgerald/A. Wells/P. Krause/M. Keenan/M. Puckly/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. O'leary/T. Coffin/D. Utter/J. Traynor/C. Cody/D. Cody/J. Dies/J. Leonard/G. Hammond (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Nalty/J. Besser/M. Diffey/S. McKiernan/S. Reppert/I. Shamir/C. Storm/R. Mannino/C. Hein (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Sauter/J. Fife/G. Cobb/D. Shay/J. Abele/B. Isdaner/M. Morano/B. McClelland/J. Curtin (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/B. Venti/M. Iacone/S. Rosenberg/D. Green/M. Peters/J. Williams/R. Fischer/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. Sceviour/I. Marchaj/K. Rogers/C. Cadiz/M. Dreier/I. Hazelton/D. Pelletier/H. Culver/K. Lane (Cox)
 
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
10
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
14
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
13
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
17
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
11
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
7
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
2
139 Mens Club C 8+
15
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Venezia/J. O'Neill/D. Kelley/C. Young/A. Ward/F. Lofberg/E. Olson/M. Lehmann/T. Brady (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Rini/M. Comtois/D. Barksdale/C. McKay/T. Chaleki/R. Fitzgerald/D. Croghan/P. Courtney/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Huber/M. Van Der Heide/C. Seglem/J. Coyne/T. Gonsiorowski/R. Mcneely/F. Hewett/M. Jafri/A. Yuricchio (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/C. Williams/R. Zimmer/R. Gibboni/T. Rendle/A. Paterno/A. Charalambides/R. Wagner/K. Cody (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Fitzpatrick/B. Perkins/T. Greenwood/G. Stefan, Jr/T. Toland/J. Greenwood/C. Mcelroy/J. Hankee/M. Sbei (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/A. Scarpelli/R. Martini/D. Lewis/E. Schmidig/J. Flynn/C. Blessing/N. Emguschowa (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Ryan/R. Price/T. Baxter/G. Clefton/N. Davies/J. Forrest/M. Borchelt/J. Leete/A. Sacramo (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald/S. Becz/M. Keenan/P. Krause/A. Wells/S. Galett/C. Cadiz/M. Puckly/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/N. Harrigan/J. Sisk/J. Keh/J. Hanley/J. Tracey/F. Cavassini/R. Schreiber/M. Wedig (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
V. O'Neill/N. Manley/B. O'Neil/J. Fitzhenry/T. Stellato/S. Festin/H. Yeaton/T. Braim/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carr/S. Irwin/K. Krieger/B. Anderson/C. Ryan/J. Watt/T. Hudak/M. Loughren/J. Nix (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Nalty/J. Besser/M. Diffey/S. McKiernan/S. Reppert/J. Dawson/I. Shamir/R. Mannino/C. Hein (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
N. Chase/M. Stafford/R. Stedman/E. Curry/T. Cox/S. Hansen/R. Haynes/J. Seabrook/L. Gamble (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/B. Venti/B. Reinhard/S. Rosenberg/F. Mraz/M. Peters/J. Williams/R. Fischer/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
K. Rogers/D. Pelletier/A. Simpson/I. Hazelton/L. Haberman/H. Culver/J. Woodhull/R. Griffith/K. Lane (Cox)
 
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
18
141 Womens Open B 4+
18
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
16
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
10
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
7
148 Mixed C 4x
11
149 Mixed E 2x
21
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Cann/J. Rubini
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Burt/W. Cesewski
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Eisenmenger/P. Lester
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/P. Ellett
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Jonik/M. Jonik
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble/S. Jones
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher/J. Thomas
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
s. Michals/s. Michals
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Brush/B. Prichett
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
J. Howe/M. Slepica
 
    Prairie Rowing (A)
D. Lee/C. Cannady
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
F. McCrea/D. McSween
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson/M. Zezza
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
D. DiMartino/R. Bettigole
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/D. Powers
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Dawson/H. Wynyrd
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Duling/K. Benarcik
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Daemen/S. Duncan
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
K. Lund/K. Conroy
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (C)
B. Thiesse/M. O'Donnell
 
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
7
Sunday, August 16, 2009
151 Mixed G 2x
4
152 Mixed E 8+
8
153 Mixed C 8+
6
154 Womens Open AA 4+
4
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
5
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
6
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
18
158 Womens Open D 4+
15
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
12
160 Womens Club B 4+
17
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
8
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
18
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Keating/R. Biddle/P. Brereton/W. Dyott
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Yackle/S. George/L. Cardone/P. Coxeter
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Anderson/S. Perry/C. Edwards/R. Singewald
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Reynolds/E. Salley/M. Hyde/M. Jafri
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Krajewski/T. McLaughlin/W. Hudome/R. Lippa
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Chrstos/D. McIntyre/B. Ramsey/D. Rooney
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Tauzel/J. Masters/D. Kennedy/C. Halpin
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/M. Naughton/J. Benz/J. Lahm
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Chyla/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/P. Klose/E. Molitor
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Levenson/L. Kurzner/S. Gulick/C. Cody
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Bowlby/D. Webber Plank/T. Hudak/S. Martino
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/S. McKiernan/S. Reppert/I. Shamir
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Hirsch/A. Cook/B. Miller/M. O'Connor
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Campbell/F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer/R. Potts
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/D. Green/B. Reinhard/M. Peters
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. West/J. Jones/S. Byun/D. Cody
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
P. Simone/P. Horvat/a. Post/R. Wilson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
M. O'leary/S. Majd/D. Raila/J. Leonard
 
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
11
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
6
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
8
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
14
184 Mens Club B 4+
15
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
M. Horn/P. Coxeter/S. George/A. Brydon/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
C. Dorsey/B. Stichman/T. Peng/P. Courtney/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Huber/B. Reynolds/T. Gonsiorowski/M. Jafri/E. Daley (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/W. Randolph/D. Early/F. Walker/E. Underhill (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
A. Charalambides/B. Walk/T. Rendle/C. Williams/K. Bower (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Fitzpatrick/G. Stefan, Jr/J. Hankee/G. Boras/M. Bersani (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Jungbluth/N. Davies/R. Price/J. Leshan/T. Felker (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Mosley/S. Becz/A. Magee/P. Krause/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
F. Cavassini/J. Keh/E. Grace/J. Upadhyay/R. Dixit (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
N. Chase/M. Stafford/R. Stedman/T. Cox/L. Gamble (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
J. Williams/B. Venti/M. Iacone/S. Rosenberg/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (B)
J. Bartosik/A. Fish/J. Beagle/D. Jones/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (B)
L. Connor/S. Matanovic/J. Scott/J. Svoboda/M. Bersani (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
M. Keenan/P. Fitzgerald/I. Marchaj/M. Puckly/K. Lane (Cox)
 
185 Mens Club D 4+
11
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin/C. Edwards/J. Wingfield/J. Ditter/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Venezia/J. O'Neill/D. Kelley/F. Lofberg/M. Lehmann (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Barksdale/M. Comtois/D. Spencer/C. McKay/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/G. Piantedosi/E. Salley/R. Mcneely/A. Yuricchio (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
W. Caszatt/J. Brenzel/A. Jackson/B. Martin/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Borchelt/R. Shaffer/T. Baxter/G. Clefton/M. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
R. Brown/R. Griffith/J. Powell/D. Pelletier/J. Mostowy (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/E. Cook/J. Yasaitis/N. Harrigan/M. Wedig (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Stedman/M. Stafford/R. Haynes/J. Seabrook/L. Gamble (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
B. Reinhard/D. Green/F. Mraz/M. Peters/R. Page (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Seglem/C. Christensen/F. Hewett/J. Coyne/S. Body (Cox)
 
186 Womens Club A 4x
6
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
188 Womens Club D 4x
12
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
6
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
9
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
7
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/N. Faigen
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/S. Conner
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Lhomm/K. Simmons
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Dunlap/D. Stoner
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
V. Platzer/G. LaFreniere
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Reynolds/T. Glover
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Kerner/C. Coffman
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Schley/A. Skor
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Barlock/J. Stahl
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Y. Queralt/V. Black
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Goldblum/W. Lomicka
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Lascheid/S. Shaltout
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
C. Plas/M. Peters
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
8
195 Womens Open A 1x
12
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
13
198 Mixed D 4+
9
199 Mixed B 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change