USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2009
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
19
3 Mixed F 2x
11
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
21
5 Womens Open AA 1x
8
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
23
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
7
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
18
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Couwenhoven/J. Bonner/E. Erbelding/A. Kleine
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Dunlap/T. Filicko/D. Parrish/D. Stoner
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/J. Lawton/C. DelSavio/B. Muenzen
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
V. Platzer/G. LaFreniere/M. Patteson/W. Breiland
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn/P. Koehler/S. Weeks
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Brush/A. Palms/A. Fleet/R. Gross
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Cristo/S. Toscano/K. Vilardi/A. Ismail
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Kline/J. Caird/B. Lysobey/K. Sikes
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Gaynor/K. Tolcser/L. Farrell/H. Evans
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Coffman/H. Kerner/A. Cann/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Delaney/J. Hogan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Brennan/H. Schley/A. Skor/N. Tippins
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Winkler/V. Black/S. Kho/E. Kirkwood
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Sharp/P. Learn/S. Shaltout/P. Jones
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Kintish/L. Baumgardener/K. Kerstetter/C. George
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/L. Devitt/M. Bourque/B. Picard
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Richards/C. Goodness/L. Towne/D. Barnes
 
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
2
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
5
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
14
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
8
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
11
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
15
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kerr/W. Sbarra/L. Imperial/M. Weeks
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
L. Imperial/S. Volpe/C. O'Keefe/N. Dynan Fischman
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/A. Couwenhoven/E. Erbelding/E. Turtle
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/D. Riordan/J. Thomas/S. Conner
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Zuczek/A. Molenaar/L. Rankin/C. Cannady
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/M. Zezza/F. Tuite/E. Kennelly
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Flanders/B. Buffkin/A. Crooks/V. Bryant
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Coffman/H. Kerner/J. Rubini/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Delaney/J. Hogan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Thomas/V. Black/Y. Queralt/E. Kirkwood
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
W. Lomicka/J. Anderson/K. Kashmer/C. Johns
 
    University Barge Club (A)
j. wesson/m. hilf/m. meigs/l. dunlop
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo/D. King/L. Moffitt/L. Vigeant-Langlois
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
K. Siciliano/C. Richards/C. Goodness/D. Barnes
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Embry/B. Wolf/P. Wilson/T. Jackson
 
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
8
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
8
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
8
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
7
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
21
43 Womens Open D 2x
19
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/J. Thomas
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
G. LaFreniere/M. Patteson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
s. Michals/M. O'Donnell
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Ensor/C. Raheb-Gileta
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser/M. Alonso
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cann/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Holland/W. MacPherson
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Wilson/S. Volpe
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/P. Wilson
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carlson/S. Folan
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo/D. King
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Franklin/M. Hilf
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/L. Devitt
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hurwitz/K. Benarcik
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (B)
E. Normoyle/L. Finsrud
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
H. Parkhurst/L. Merk-Gould
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
25
45 Womens Open F 2x
10
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
5
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Stookey
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
E. Johnson
 
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
E. Muther
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
S. Gurney
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
 
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
11
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
Friday, August 14, 2009
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
23
53 Mixed A 2x
12
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
12
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
24
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/K. Gonyea
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks/W. Sheilds
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Kleine/P. Merkle
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Quillings/K. Arthur
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Kosturko/C. Truman
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
D. Anders/E. Normoyle
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
A. Umek/A. Shepard
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Lawton/K. Blankley
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Koehler/C. Reis
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/S. Hedges
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Gaynor/H. Evans
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Gann/C. Pennington
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Kerner/C. Coffman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Goodness/K. Siciliano
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Klee/D. Swinford
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Brogan/V. Keenan
 
    University Barge Club (A)
j. wesson/m. hilf
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner/J. Harper
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Watson/C. Gold
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Kritek/R. Turri Vise
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Crandall/A. Kunau
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
Y. Queralt/E. Kirkwood
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
3
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
9
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
12
69 Womens Club C 4+
23
70 Mens Club C 4+
15
71 Womens Open AA 2x
9
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
3
73 Womens Club B 8+
15
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
8
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
13
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. DelSavio/B. Muenzen
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton/S. Duncan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Leski/C. Browning
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. O'Connor/G. Edie
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. DeAngelis/S. Duncan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/S. Kho
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Johns/S. Folan
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner/B. Faurot
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/M. Bourque
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C)
L. Zuczek/L. Rankin
 
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
9
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
5
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
12
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
5
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
7
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
5
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
4
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
9
91 Womens Open E 1x
11
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Foreman
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Sweet
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
E. Hansen
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Egan
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
s. Michals
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
P. Williams
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cann
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
H. Obrien-Gregg
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
P. Glover
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo
 
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
18
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
23
95 Womens Open A 2x
12
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
16
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
10
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
6
99 Mixed B 8+
10
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
13
Saturday, August 15, 2009
101 Mixed B 2x
19
102 Mixed D 4x
12
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
9
105 Womens Open A 4+
18
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
15
107 Womens Open C 1x
13
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
16
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
7
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
10
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. O'Connor/W. Sbarro/L. Ensor/C. Raheb
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Bonner/E. Erbelding/S. Bausch/A. Kleine
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Koehler/D. Johnson/L. Crandall/A. Kunau
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Coffman/H. Kerner/J. Rubini/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Goodness/J. Kercull/K. Grieco/J. Pawlick
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Marcus/T. Kalb/C. Purcell/R. Bowie
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
P. Tuz/M. Winke/R. Mahoney/S. King
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Klee/Y. Queralt/D. Woods/E. Kirkwood
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Kirber/J. Brogan/K. Kashmer/V. Keenan
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
K. Becker/K. Johnson/V. Bryant/M. Orrick
 
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
15
119 Womens Club D 4+
17
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
8
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Lee
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody
 
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
S. Foster
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. McGowan
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
N. O'Connor
 
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
12
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
11
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
10
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
14
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
13
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
17
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
11
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
7
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
2
139 Mens Club C 8+
15
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
18
141 Womens Open B 4+
18
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
16
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
10
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
7
148 Mixed C 4x
11
149 Mixed E 2x
21
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
7
Sunday, August 16, 2009
151 Mixed G 2x
4
152 Mixed E 8+
8
153 Mixed C 8+
6
154 Womens Open AA 4+
4
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
5
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
6
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
18
158 Womens Open D 4+
15
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
12
160 Womens Club B 4+
17
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
E. Grace
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
M. Raisky
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. McGaffigan
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Alexandru
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
B. Hallstrom
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Monplaisir
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
P. Hein
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Lewis
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Jackson
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Becz
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Savage
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Binkowski
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
C. Gates
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (B)
G. Hartsuff
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Bolton
 
162 Mixed A 4x
8
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
18
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
11
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
6
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
8
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Raheb/L. Ensor/K. Johnson/M. Orrick
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/D. Riordan/J. Thomas/C. Conn
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
M. Slepica/M. Piersanti/C. Dailey/P. Williams
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Coffman/H. Kerner/A. Cann/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Schley/B. Bass/L. Brennan/L. Kammert
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Thomas/V. Black/D. Swinford/P. Wilson
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (C)
C. Lucey/D. Osepschuk/L. Kornett/L. Clark
 
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
14
184 Mens Club B 4+
15
185 Mens Club D 4+
11
186 Womens Club A 4x
6
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
188 Womens Club D 4x
12
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
6
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
9
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
7
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/N. Faigen
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/S. Conner
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Lhomm/K. Simmons
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Dunlap/D. Stoner
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
V. Platzer/G. LaFreniere
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Reynolds/T. Glover
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Kerner/C. Coffman
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Schley/A. Skor
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Barlock/J. Stahl
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Y. Queralt/V. Black
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Goldblum/W. Lomicka
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Lascheid/S. Shaltout
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
C. Plas/M. Peters
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
8
195 Womens Open A 1x
12
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
13
198 Mixed D 4+
9
199 Mixed B 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change