USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2009
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
19
3 Mixed F 2x
11
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
21
5 Womens Open AA 1x
8
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
23
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kerr/M. Weeks
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Lhomm/K. Simmons
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Hurwitz/S. Sargent
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
R. Bloomer/D. Streeter
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
M. Slepica/P. Williams
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Hughes/C. O'Keefe
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Wurster/N. Warren
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Norris/N. Shiishik
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
G. Gasser/L. Freed
 
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
7
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
18
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
2
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
5
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
14
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Gonyea
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
C. Raisky
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Theiss
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Hedges
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dinion
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Sloan
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Johns
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
H. Wentz
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. Brocki
 
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
8
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
11
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
15
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
8
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
8
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
8
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Becker/K. Byers/K. Peterson/S. Rosen
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Caird/K. Sikes/J. Brocki/S. Hedges
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Mullin/H. Gibson/C. Nyalala/H. Patterson
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Schneider/R. Golombeck/S. Cavanagh/K. Viray
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
L. Embry/K. Dorr/D. Kiely/T. Jackson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Scheer/J. Winkler/K. Stowe/K. Lyons
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Kelly/J. Markl/J. Nix/K. Webber-Plank
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
C. LaBarre/M. Sechser/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
 
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
7
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
21
43 Womens Open D 2x
19
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
25
45 Womens Open F 2x
10
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
5
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
11
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
Friday, August 14, 2009
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
23
53 Mixed A 2x
12
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
12
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
24
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
P. Coxeter/A. Brydon/J. Unzelman-Langsd/M. Horn/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
G. Fuller/M. Bennice/D. Croghan/B. Stichman/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Geoca/M. Sealander/E. Geoca/D. Rose/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Norman/a. balogh/M. Duby/J. Moore/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/R. Martini/A. Scarpelli/N. Emguschowa (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Price/N. Davies/J. Forrest/J. Leete/M. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Becz/A. Wells/P. Fitzgerald/A. Magee/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Krieger/T. Donohoe/J. Watt/M. Loughren/J. Nix (Cox)
 
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
3
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
9
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
12
69 Womens Club C 4+
23
70 Mens Club C 4+
15
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw/T. Nash/S. King/D. Florio (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. George/L. Cardone/J. Unzelman-Langsd/M. Horn/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin/C. Edwards/J. Wingfield/J. Ditter/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Venezia/C. Young/D. Kelley/J. O'Neill/M. Lehmann (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Seglem/M. Van Der Heide/T. Gonsiorowski/R. Mcneely/E. Daley (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/W. Randolph/D. Early/R. Hansen/E. Underhill (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/C. Williams/R. Zimmer/R. Wagner/A. Waider (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Greenwood/B. Perkins/J. Hankee/T. Toland/M. Bersani (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/D. Rose/K. Geoca/P. Fricke/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/C. Reinke/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/N. Emguschowa (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Keenan/M. Puckly/A. Wells/P. Krause/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Utter/T. Coffin/J. Dies/J. Leonard/G. Hammond (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
S. McKiernan/J. Besser/S. Reppert/I. Shamir/C. Hein (Cox)
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
J. Rife/S. Chilmaid/S. Abbott/J. Belcher/K. Wood (Cox)
 
71 Womens Open AA 2x
9
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
H. Wentz/K. Gonyea
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Becker/S. Rosen
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Mahasky/R. Louie
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Brennan/A. Skor
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Kelly/K. Webber-Plank
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
J. Schneider/S. Cavanagh
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
K. Stutz/J. Kirber
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (C)
J. Nix/J. Langzettel
 
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
3
73 Womens Club B 8+
15
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
8
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
13
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
9
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
5
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
12
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
H. Wentz/K. Gonyea
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Penning/H. Hutton
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Fryc/P. Besteman
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/C. DelSavio
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/S. Hedges
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Delaney/J. Hogan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Davitt/V. Leinfelder
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Thomas/K. Lyons
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
H. Lange/M. Descamps
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Sloan/R. Jerril
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
D. Woods/S. Kho
 
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
5
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
7
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
S. Duncan/E. Hansen
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Ward/G. Lahm
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
G. Edie/J. Hopkins
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
S. Lamont/P. Ellett
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
 
88 Mixed F-J 4+
5
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
4
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
9
91 Womens Open E 1x
11
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
18
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
23
95 Womens Open A 2x
12
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
S. Sikes/K. Taylor
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Sbarra/L. Imperial
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Byers/K. Peterson
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/K. Blankley
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Caird/K. Sikes
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Labarre/H. Patterson
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
R. Golombeck/K. Viray
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Scannell/J. Sacchetti
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Winkler/K. Stowe
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Kelly/J. Markl
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Dudding/J. Taubel
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Gann/C. Pennington
 
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
16
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
10
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
6
99 Mixed B 8+
10
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
13
Saturday, August 15, 2009
101 Mixed B 2x
19
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
R. Ralston/G. Wheeler
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Sheehan/M. Chin
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Gold/C. Young
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/W. Newell
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
K. Johnson/E. Grace
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
A. Rabus/E. Morgan
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
C. Reis/T. Wilson
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
B. Bauge/A. Palms
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Gaynor/J. Tauzel
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders/S. Mullin
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Fallon/L. Norris
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Davitt/T. Burchill
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
R. Burnett/S. Dudding
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
T. Shields/W. Shields
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
H. Evans/D. Heath
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (B)
H. Woznack/J. Benz
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (C)
K. Tolcser/C. Halpin
 
102 Mixed D 4x
12
103 Mixed F 4x
6
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
R. Wetmore/R. Yocum/K. Hughes/G. Edie
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
R. Houston/S. Jones/C. Cannady/L. Smith
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm/P. Glover/G. Lahm
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/G. Teborek/D. Greene/M. Wurster
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Santucci/W. Mathews/C. Halse/P. Fuery
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Nowacki/T. Marcovy/E. Gordon/B. O'Connor
 
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
9
105 Womens Open A 4+
18
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
15
107 Womens Open C 1x
13
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
16
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Perry/R. Singewald
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
F. Schoch/N. Kurmakov
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
J. Saxelby/M. Van Beuren
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble/P. Hamner
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
D. McIntyre/D. Rooney
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Tebay/C. Ives
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/J. Cheesebro
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Washburn/S. Roop
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Yasaitis/J. Tracey
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson/M. Raisky
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
R. Bettigole/W. Kirber
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. O'Neil/T. Braim
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Anderson/W. Cesewski
 
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
7
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
10
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
15
119 Womens Club D 4+
17
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
8
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
12
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
12
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
11
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Khatchadourian/T. Dalton/G. Fuller/M. Bennice/C. Dorsey/B. Stichman/T. Peng/P. Courtney/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/D. Early/W. Randolph/K. Roden/S. Shakir/R. Johnson/F. Walker/J. Bartosik/E. Underhill (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
F. Biller/G. Boras/J. Fitzpatrick/C. Lenihan/K. Montenegro/B. Perkins/J. Scott/G. Stefan, Jr/M. Bersani (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/A. Scarpelli/C. Reinke/D. Lewis/R. Martini/J. Flynn/T. Amano/N. Emguschowa (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Forrest/R. Shaffer/J. Ryan/C. Jungbluth/M. Borchelt/N. Davies/J. Leete/J. Leshan/A. Ashton (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Mosley/S. Becz/A. Magee/P. Fitzgerald/A. Wells/P. Krause/M. Keenan/M. Puckly/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. O'leary/T. Coffin/D. Utter/J. Traynor/C. Cody/D. Cody/J. Dies/J. Leonard/G. Hammond (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Nalty/J. Besser/M. Diffey/S. McKiernan/S. Reppert/I. Shamir/C. Storm/R. Mannino/C. Hein (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Sauter/J. Fife/G. Cobb/D. Shay/J. Abele/B. Isdaner/M. Morano/B. McClelland/J. Curtin (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/B. Venti/M. Iacone/S. Rosenberg/D. Green/M. Peters/J. Williams/R. Fischer/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. Sceviour/I. Marchaj/K. Rogers/C. Cadiz/M. Dreier/I. Hazelton/D. Pelletier/H. Culver/K. Lane (Cox)
 
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
10
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Donahue/H. Hutton
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
C. Cannady/S. Jones
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Duncan/F. Tuite
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
M. Van Beuren/S. Ward
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Rilling/J. Hopkins
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Meyer/P. Raila
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Thomas/B. Wolf
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carlson/S. Folan
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
 
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
14
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
13
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
17
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
11
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
7
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
2
139 Mens Club C 8+
15
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Venezia/J. O'Neill/D. Kelley/C. Young/A. Ward/F. Lofberg/E. Olson/M. Lehmann/T. Brady (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Rini/M. Comtois/D. Barksdale/C. McKay/T. Chaleki/R. Fitzgerald/D. Croghan/P. Courtney/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Huber/M. Van Der Heide/C. Seglem/J. Coyne/T. Gonsiorowski/R. Mcneely/F. Hewett/M. Jafri/A. Yuricchio (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/C. Williams/R. Zimmer/R. Gibboni/T. Rendle/A. Paterno/A. Charalambides/R. Wagner/K. Cody (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Fitzpatrick/B. Perkins/T. Greenwood/G. Stefan, Jr/T. Toland/J. Greenwood/C. Mcelroy/J. Hankee/M. Sbei (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/B. Delisle/A. Scarpelli/R. Martini/D. Lewis/E. Schmidig/J. Flynn/C. Blessing/N. Emguschowa (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Ryan/R. Price/T. Baxter/G. Clefton/N. Davies/J. Forrest/M. Borchelt/J. Leete/A. Sacramo (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald/S. Becz/M. Keenan/P. Krause/A. Wells/S. Galett/C. Cadiz/M. Puckly/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/N. Harrigan/J. Sisk/J. Keh/J. Hanley/J. Tracey/F. Cavassini/R. Schreiber/M. Wedig (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
V. O'Neill/N. Manley/B. O'Neil/J. Fitzhenry/T. Stellato/S. Festin/H. Yeaton/T. Braim/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carr/S. Irwin/K. Krieger/B. Anderson/C. Ryan/J. Watt/T. Hudak/M. Loughren/J. Nix (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Nalty/J. Besser/M. Diffey/S. McKiernan/S. Reppert/J. Dawson/I. Shamir/R. Mannino/C. Hein (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
N. Chase/M. Stafford/R. Stedman/E. Curry/T. Cox/S. Hansen/R. Haynes/J. Seabrook/L. Gamble (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/B. Venti/B. Reinhard/S. Rosenberg/F. Mraz/M. Peters/J. Williams/R. Fischer/A. Evans (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
K. Rogers/D. Pelletier/A. Simpson/I. Hazelton/L. Haberman/H. Culver/J. Woodhull/R. Griffith/K. Lane (Cox)
 
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
18
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
G. Wheeler/N. Johnson
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Brydon/J. Unzelman-Langsd
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Breeman/A. Garzino-Demo
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Ledvina/A. Vafaee
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Riddell/S. Bogle
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Wike/D. Durkovic
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
B. Layton/B. Jamieson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/J. Dundon
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Masters/D. Kennedy
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders/T. Driscoll
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Benz/M. Naughton
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Byun/J. Jones
 
    St. John's College Rowing Club (A)
K. Strance/S. Bromley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton/J. Savage
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
F. Biller/A. Scholl
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (B)
B. Hallstrom/G. Hartsuff
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
J. Pfaendtner/F. McCarthy
 
141 Womens Open B 4+
18
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
16
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
10
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
7
148 Mixed C 4x
11
149 Mixed E 2x
21
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
7
Sunday, August 16, 2009
151 Mixed G 2x
4
152 Mixed E 8+
8
153 Mixed C 8+
6
154 Womens Open AA 4+
4
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
5
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
6
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
18
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/D. Hendrickson
 
    Cape Coral Rowing Club (A)
J. Heneghan/J. Pokorny
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller/T. Dryer
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Hyde/P. Lester
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/D. Lee
 
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
S. Killen/M. Verlin
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
R. Stehlik/F. Duling
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza/A. Washburn
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox/M. Alloway
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Seyler/S. Galett
 
    Rowing Club of the Woodlands (A)
M. Morschauser/L. Anderson
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook/C. Schagrin
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carr/C. Ryan
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
N. Halleen/W. Clapp
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
F. Previti/J. Ireland
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Sweitzer/J. Fogarty
 
158 Womens Open D 4+
15
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
12
160 Womens Club B 4+
17
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
8
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
18
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Keating/R. Biddle/P. Brereton/W. Dyott
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
J. Yackle/S. George/L. Cardone/P. Coxeter
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Anderson/S. Perry/C. Edwards/R. Singewald
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Reynolds/E. Salley/M. Hyde/M. Jafri
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Krajewski/T. McLaughlin/W. Hudome/R. Lippa
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Chrstos/D. McIntyre/B. Ramsey/D. Rooney
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Tauzel/J. Masters/D. Kennedy/C. Halpin
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/M. Naughton/J. Benz/J. Lahm
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Chyla/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/P. Klose/E. Molitor
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Levenson/L. Kurzner/S. Gulick/C. Cody
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Bowlby/D. Webber Plank/T. Hudak/S. Martino
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
J. Besser/S. McKiernan/S. Reppert/I. Shamir
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Hirsch/A. Cook/B. Miller/M. O'Connor
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Campbell/F. Krupp/J. Sweitzer/R. Potts
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/D. Green/B. Reinhard/M. Peters
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. West/J. Jones/S. Byun/D. Cody
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
P. Simone/P. Horvat/a. Post/R. Wilson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
M. O'leary/S. Majd/D. Raila/J. Leonard
 
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
    Greenwich Crew (A)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Barlock
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Reynolds
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Shaltout
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
B. Picard
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Collins
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (C)
M. Bourque
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C)
L. Zuczek
 
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
11
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisic
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
K. Chow
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Rivero
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
M. Hurley
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
S. Taylor
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Benz
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
P. Pietra
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Stellato
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Gervase
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
T. Burchill
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
M. O'Leary
 
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
6
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
8
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
14
184 Mens Club B 4+
15
185 Mens Club D 4+
11
186 Womens Club A 4x
6
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
C. Bevacqua/M. Penning
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Fryc/P. Besteman
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Taggart/C. McCarthy
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
 
188 Womens Club D 4x
12
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
6
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
9
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
7
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
8
195 Womens Open A 1x
12
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
13
198 Mixed D 4+
9
199 Mixed B 4x
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Bausch/A. Breeman/A. Garzino-Demo/J. Hannum
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Newell/J. Leekley/J. Thomas/D. Riordan
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Johnson/R. Navia/M. Van Der Heide/B. Faull
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
K. Wilson/E. Normoyle/D. Anders/J. Stack
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Caird/J. Watkins/T. Helmkemp/S. Hedges
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Masters/D. Kennedy/J. Gaynor/H. Evans
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit/H. Woznack/J. Benz
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Watts/R. Burnett/S. Dudding/J. Taubel
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change