USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2009
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
19
3 Mixed F 2x
11
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
21
5 Womens Open AA 1x
8
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
23
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kerr/M. Weeks
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Lhomm/K. Simmons
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lund/J. Cooper
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
A. Hurwitz/S. Sargent
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
R. Bloomer/D. Streeter
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
M. Slepica/P. Williams
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Rauth/G. Lahm
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
K. Hughes/C. O'Keefe
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Wurster/N. Warren
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Norris/N. Shiishik
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
G. Gasser/L. Freed
 
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
7
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Kunitz/A. Baur
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
C. Brooke/D. Erdman
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
 
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
18
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
2
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
5
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
14
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
8
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
11
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
15
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
8
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
8
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
8
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
7
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
21
43 Womens Open D 2x
19
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
25
45 Womens Open F 2x
10
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
C. Durfee/N. Faigen
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
E. Blum/R. Navia
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
S. Sargent/M. Weeks
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
S. Wolin/L. Farrell
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
G. Edie/J. Rone
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Wurster/G. Teborek
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
P. Lusignan/C. Fisher
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
R. Mahoney/J. Gillern
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
V. England/J. Stephenson
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Pearson/J. Deitz
 
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
5
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
11
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
Friday, August 14, 2009
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
23
53 Mixed A 2x
12
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
12
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
24
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
3
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
9
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
12
69 Womens Club C 4+
23
70 Mens Club C 4+
15
71 Womens Open AA 2x
9
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
3
73 Womens Club B 8+
15
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
8
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
13
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
9
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
P. Soller
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Ruffatto
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
S. Wolin
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Wurster
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Hastings
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
J. Deitz
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. McLean
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
S. McLean
 
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
5
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
12
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
5
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
7
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
5
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
4
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
9
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/M. Morschauser/D. Lee/R. Houston
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
B. Hawkey/C. Logg/J. Sholl/D. Rose
 
    Fairport Crew Club Inc. (A)
R. Kendall/C. Zezza/H. Hamilton/D. McSween
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
I. Duthie/R. Dyer/B. Walsh/S. Gurney
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
P. Goodbody/H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson/D. Greene
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
T. Davies/V. Petrecca/B. Pasternak/J. Everett
 
    University Barge Club (A)
C. Blackwall/W. Mastalski/F. Bobrow/W. Van der linde
 
    Occoquan International (B)
 
91 Womens Open E 1x
11
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
18
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
23
95 Womens Open A 2x
12
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
16
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
10
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
6
99 Mixed B 8+
10
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
13
Saturday, August 15, 2009
101 Mixed B 2x
19
102 Mixed D 4x
12
103 Mixed F 4x
6
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
R. Wetmore/R. Yocum/K. Hughes/G. Edie
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
R. Houston/S. Jones/C. Cannady/L. Smith
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
A. Fiory/J. Lahm/P. Glover/G. Lahm
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/G. Teborek/D. Greene/M. Wurster
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Santucci/W. Mathews/C. Halse/P. Fuery
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
S. Nowacki/T. Marcovy/E. Gordon/B. O'Connor
 
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
9
105 Womens Open A 4+
18
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
15
107 Womens Open C 1x
13
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
16
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
7
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
10
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
15
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
D. Barksdale/M. Comtois/D. Spencer/C. McKay/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Crouse/R. Durham/D. Thomas/J. Gilliland/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/D. Yochum/E. Geoca/P. Fricke/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Engelhardt/P. Walsh/K. Dollhopf/R. Shellman/P. Leier-Engelhardt (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
F. Castiglione/B. Atkins/A. Jackson/I. Duthie/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Updegrave/C. Ives/C. Redhead/J. Green/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Baxter/J. Leete/M. Borchelt/G. Clefton/L. Schumer (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
D. Pelletier/J. Powell/H. Culver/L. Haberman/J. Seery (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Sisk/J. Keh/J. Yasaitis/R. Schreiber/R. Dixit (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/M. Stormberg/D. Krumpotich/A. Balegh/D. Rugalo (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. Simone/k. beckman/a. Post/R. Wilson/A. Hirsch (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
P. Kopp/K. Watterson/J. Zabor/R. Miller/K. Sansom (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (D)
J. Dillie/C. Gilbert/R. Zultner/P. Charles/I. Douglas (Cox)
 
119 Womens Club D 4+
17
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
8
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Lee
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
C. Zezza
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
P. Goodbody
 
    New Bern Boat Club (A)
S. Foster
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
B. Walsh
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. McGowan
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
N. O'Connor
 
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
12
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
11
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
10
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
14
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
13
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
17
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
11
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
7
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
2
139 Mens Club C 8+
15
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
18
141 Womens Open B 4+
18
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellis/R. Lynch
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
R. Miller/A. Cook
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Newell/M. Elsberg
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/T. OHara
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Lippa/B. Hudome
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
H. Pohl/P. Oudheusden
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cheesebro
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Houston/G. Houlihan
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/M. Stormberg
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
R. Bettigole/W. Kirber
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/S. Roop
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. Simone/R. Wilson
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp/R. Potts
 
143 Womens Open D 1x
16
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
10
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Sternbach/G. Ellsworth/N. Crome/A. Faber
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/K. Ruffatto/A. Johnson/E. Watson
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Watson/B. Mooney/B. Smith/N. Warren
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Wurster/G. Teborek/T. Foreman/J. Tilley
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Olsen/K. Salzarulo/E. Green/S. McLean
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Butler/M. Ball/N. Curran/D. Flanigan
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Weeks/M. Karl/K. Constant/L. Farrell
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
M. Dowd/E. Blum/R. Navia/G. Katz
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
S. Wolin/K. Tetlow/J. Michael/K. Godwin
 
    Vesper Boat Club (C)
J. Kaplow/L. Benham/S. Buell/P. Starr
 
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
7
148 Mixed C 4x
11
149 Mixed E 2x
21
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
7
Sunday, August 16, 2009
151 Mixed G 2x
4
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/M. Elsberg
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
S. Killen/K. Doetzer
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (G)
R. Sargent/S. Sargent
 
152 Mixed E 8+
8
153 Mixed C 8+
6
154 Womens Open AA 4+
4
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
5
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
6
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
18
158 Womens Open D 4+
15
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
12
160 Womens Club B 4+
17
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
8
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
18
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
11
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
6
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
8
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
14
184 Mens Club B 4+
15
185 Mens Club D 4+
11
186 Womens Club A 4x
6
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
188 Womens Club D 4x
12
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
6
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
9
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
7
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
8
195 Womens Open A 1x
12
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
13
198 Mixed D 4+
9
199 Mixed B 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change