USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2009
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
19
3 Mixed F 2x
11
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
21
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
A. DiSanti
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Taylor
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Faull
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
T. Carl
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. McGaffigan
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Wike
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Alexandru
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
P. Tsebro
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Whitney
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Tauzel
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
P. Hein
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
W. Porteous
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Savage
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Binkowski
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
C. Gates
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
R. Burnett
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
S. Becz
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Bolton
 
5 Womens Open AA 1x
8
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
23
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
7
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
18
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Couwenhoven/J. Bonner/E. Erbelding/A. Kleine
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Dunlap/T. Filicko/D. Parrish/D. Stoner
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/J. Lawton/C. DelSavio/B. Muenzen
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
V. Platzer/G. LaFreniere/M. Patteson/W. Breiland
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn/P. Koehler/S. Weeks
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Brush/A. Palms/A. Fleet/R. Gross
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Cristo/S. Toscano/K. Vilardi/A. Ismail
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Kline/J. Caird/B. Lysobey/K. Sikes
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Gaynor/K. Tolcser/L. Farrell/H. Evans
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Coffman/H. Kerner/A. Cann/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Delaney/J. Hogan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Brennan/H. Schley/A. Skor/N. Tippins
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Winkler/V. Black/S. Kho/E. Kirkwood
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Sharp/P. Learn/S. Shaltout/P. Jones
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
D. Kintish/L. Baumgardener/K. Kerstetter/C. George
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/L. Devitt/M. Bourque/B. Picard
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Richards/C. Goodness/L. Towne/D. Barnes
 
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
2
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
5
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
14
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
8
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
11
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Venezia/C. Young/A. Ward/F. Lofberg
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Abrams/C. Ives/T. Wike/D. Durkovic
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jablonic/J. Pfaendtner/F. McCarthy/J. Dundon
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/S. Whitney/S. Roop/D. Gorriaran
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Duby/D. Johnson/S. Norman/a. balogh
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Huston/S. Humphrey/B. Brunelle/G. Houlihan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton/K. Gates/S. Bolton/J. Savage
 
31 Womens Open C 4x
15
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Kerr/W. Sbarra/L. Imperial/M. Weeks
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
L. Imperial/S. Volpe/C. O'Keefe/N. Dynan Fischman
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
B. Lawrence/A. Couwenhoven/E. Erbelding/E. Turtle
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/D. Riordan/J. Thomas/S. Conner
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
L. Zuczek/A. Molenaar/L. Rankin/C. Cannady
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Glover/M. Zezza/F. Tuite/E. Kennelly
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Flanders/B. Buffkin/A. Crooks/V. Bryant
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Coffman/H. Kerner/J. Rubini/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Delaney/J. Hogan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Thomas/V. Black/Y. Queralt/E. Kirkwood
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
W. Lomicka/J. Anderson/K. Kashmer/C. Johns
 
    University Barge Club (A)
j. wesson/m. hilf/m. meigs/l. dunlop
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo/D. King/L. Moffitt/L. Vigeant-Langlois
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
K. Siciliano/C. Richards/C. Goodness/D. Barnes
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Embry/B. Wolf/P. Wilson/T. Jackson
 
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
8
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
8
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/S. Sikes/N. Faigen/K. Gonyea
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/J. Bonner/S. Bausch/A. Kleine
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Rourke/C. Truman/C. McCarthy/R. Turri Vise
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/K. Blankley/J. Lawton/C. DelSavio
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Brennan/H. Schley/A. Skor/N. Tippins
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
M. Burnham/R. Belsky/M. Winke/S. King
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Klee/D. Swinford/D. Woods/S. Kho
 
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
8
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Becker/K. Byers/K. Peterson/S. Rosen
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Caird/K. Sikes/J. Brocki/S. Hedges
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Mullin/H. Gibson/C. Nyalala/H. Patterson
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Schneider/R. Golombeck/S. Cavanagh/K. Viray
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
L. Embry/K. Dorr/D. Kiely/T. Jackson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Scheer/J. Winkler/K. Stowe/K. Lyons
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Kelly/J. Markl/J. Nix/K. Webber-Plank
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
C. LaBarre/M. Sechser/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
 
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
7
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
21
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
C. Norelli
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
R. Miller
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Perry
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
C. Galanakis
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Nash
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
M. Raisky
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
M. May
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Fields
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Howe
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
A. Inglis
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Anderson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Paul
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cook
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Jones
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
R. Potts
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Anderson
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
P. Kermond
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
C. Bardt
 
43 Womens Open D 2x
19
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
P. Merkle/H. Hutton
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/J. Thomas
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. zezza/F. Tuite
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
G. LaFreniere/M. Patteson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
s. Michals/M. O'Donnell
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
L. Ensor/C. Raheb-Gileta
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser/M. Alonso
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Cann/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Holland/W. MacPherson
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
J. Lancaster/K. Rickers
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
J. Wilson/S. Volpe
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/P. Wilson
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carlson/S. Folan
 
    V-Sculls (A)
M. Colombo/D. King
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Franklin/M. Hilf
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/L. Devitt
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hurwitz/K. Benarcik
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (B)
E. Normoyle/L. Finsrud
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (B)
H. Parkhurst/L. Merk-Gould
 
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
25
45 Womens Open F 2x
10
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
5
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
11
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
Friday, August 14, 2009
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
23
53 Mixed A 2x
12
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/B. Faull
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
T. Carl/K. Wood
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
F. Hobson/R. Briggs
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Theiss/F. Sanders
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Sikes/P. Sikes
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
T. Driscoll/H. Patterson
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
B. Kercull/M. Gaaserud
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Lucero/L. Bicak
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Webber Plank/K. Webber-Plank
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hartwell/S. Dudding
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
C. DiAngelo/L. Lehane
 
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
12
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
24
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/K. Gonyea
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks/W. Sheilds
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Kleine/P. Merkle
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Quillings/K. Arthur
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Kosturko/C. Truman
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
D. Anders/E. Normoyle
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
A. Umek/A. Shepard
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Lawton/K. Blankley
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Koehler/C. Reis
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/S. Hedges
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Gaynor/H. Evans
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Gann/C. Pennington
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Kerner/C. Coffman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Goodness/K. Siciliano
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Klee/D. Swinford
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Brogan/V. Keenan
 
    University Barge Club (A)
j. wesson/m. hilf
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner/J. Harper
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Watson/C. Gold
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Kritek/R. Turri Vise
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Crandall/A. Kunau
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
Y. Queralt/E. Kirkwood
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
3
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
9
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
12
69 Womens Club C 4+
23
70 Mens Club C 4+
15
71 Womens Open AA 2x
9
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
3
73 Womens Club B 8+
15
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Shifferd/C. Ives/R. Schultz-Purves/M. Hudson/C. Herne/S. Sala/R. Cooper/M. Nemshak/S. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Dunham/K. Symes/J. Ney/J. Peterson/K. Gerhard/F. Gebeyehu-Houston/M. Fryc/K. OConnell/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Kritek/L. Kosturko/C. Forrester/C. Egan/R. Gould/C. Truman/K. Kulig/A. Taggart/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
A. Umek/A. Shepard/S. Clayton/R. Jones/J. Sears/K. Samuelson Duni/c. clark-flanagan/S. Gitlin/N. Rousseau (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn/P. Koehler/D. Johnson/J. La Mere/A. Kunau/L. Crandall/S. Weeks/A. Guerrieri (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Brackett/A. Novak/C. O'Donnell/M. Angelopoulos/S. Skelcher/A. Porter/K. Gallagher/L. Braily/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Wisenski/C. Turner/L. Ford/K. Cohen/K. McElroy/T. Hazelton/C. Phelan/C. Kruse/M. SEVICK (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Siciliano/K. Mariotti/J. Kercull/C. Goodness/H. West/R. Perkins/C. Holland/J. Pawlick/S. Stomieroski (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Nicklas/N. Donea/N. Tippins/S. Schmidt/C. Brackett/A. Galloway/T. Piekara/D. Hollis/G. Hammond (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Winkler/V. Scheer/K. Stowe/D. Swinford/E. Kirkwood/Y. Queralt/L. Thomas/K. Lyons/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum/B. Wood/K. Kashmer/W. Lomicka/L. Suplick/J. Odenheimer/J. Anderson/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Holdsworth/L. Welsch/K. Ennis/E. MacCormick/K. Agersborg/C. Holdsworth/A. Roach/R. Jerril/J. Sichel (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
Z. Varnelis/D. Schubeck/C. Sieberth/T. Gang/A. Ortega/P. Wolford/S. Romilly/J. Hardin/P. Whitaker (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
C. Erling/D. Haney/k. powell/L. Muhs/D. Pianko/W. Collins/S. Stichman/M. Wu/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
8
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
R. Murray/S. Rotzko/F. Criniti/B. Lynn
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Wike/J. Abrams/J. Watkins/D. Durkovic
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
B. Layton/B. Jamieson/B. Hallstrom/G. Hartsuff
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/J. Pfaendtner/F. McCarthy/J. Dundon
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/A. Washburn/S. Whitney/D. Gorriaran
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Masters/D. Kennedy/D. Heath/J. Tauzel
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
D. Holiday/T. Driscoll/J. McCanlies/M. Quinn
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton/K. Gates/S. Bolton/J. Savage
 
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
13
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. DelSavio/B. Muenzen
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton/S. Duncan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Leski/C. Browning
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. O'Connor/G. Edie
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. DeAngelis/S. Duncan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/S. Kho
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Johns/S. Folan
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner/B. Faurot
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/M. Bourque
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C)
L. Zuczek/L. Rankin
 
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
9
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
5
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
12
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
H. Wentz/K. Gonyea
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Penning/H. Hutton
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Fryc/P. Besteman
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/C. DelSavio
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/S. Hedges
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
H. Woznack/D. Cenit
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Delaney/J. Hogan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Davitt/V. Leinfelder
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Thomas/K. Lyons
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
H. Lange/M. Descamps
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Sloan/R. Jerril
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
D. Woods/S. Kho
 
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
5
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
7
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Carrasco/N. Underwood
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
S. Mckenna/M. Mckenna
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Tauzel/M. Warner
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
H. Tullos/L. Smailys
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Lucero/W. Wolfe
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
C. Storm/G. Patcella
 
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
5
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
4
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
9
91 Womens Open E 1x
11
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
18
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
23
95 Womens Open A 2x
12
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
S. Sikes/K. Taylor
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Sbarra/L. Imperial
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Byers/K. Peterson
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
K. Erickson/K. Blankley
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Caird/K. Sikes
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
C. Labarre/H. Patterson
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
R. Golombeck/K. Viray
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Scannell/J. Sacchetti
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Winkler/K. Stowe
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Kelly/J. Markl
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
S. Dudding/J. Taubel
 
    OKC Riversport (B)
M. Gann/C. Pennington
 
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
16
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
10
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
6
99 Mixed B 8+
10
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
13
Saturday, August 15, 2009
101 Mixed B 2x
19
102 Mixed D 4x
12
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
9
    Angry Fish Rowing Club (A)
R. Iuliano
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
C. Dodson
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
B. Faull
 
    Deep Cove Rowing Club (A)
K. Chow
 
    Maine Rowing Association (A)
P. Tsebro
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
S. Taylor
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
W. Wolfe
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Hartwell
 
105 Womens Open A 4+
18
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
F. Gebeyehu-Houston/A. Miller/k. powell/W. Collins/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Forrester/L. Kosturko/R. Gould/C. Truman/L. Rothman (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
M. Plisch/M. Beltangady/M. Thurgood/M. Malone/M. Stratmoen (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
L. Gubbiotti/R. Jones/J. Sears/S. Gitlin/N. Rousseau (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
C. O'Donnell/M. Angelopoulos/R. Hatcher/S. Skelcher/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Wisenski/K. Cohen/K. McElroy/C. Snow/A. Zoppa (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Lentini/A. Durrant/M. Gaaserud/T. Quinn/K. Horton (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Winkler/V. Scheer/K. Stowe/K. Lyons/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Freiss/K. Stutz/B. Wood/K. Boyle/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
Z. Varnelis/T. Gang/C. Sieberth/A. Ortega/P. Nixon (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
G. Hedegore/S. Hasan/D. Pianko/M. Wu/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Kritek/L. Blecha/A. Rourke/K. Tee/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
K. Les/C. Turner/T. Hazelton/G. Gregg/A. Zoppa (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
L. Korth/J. Mandel/C. Brooks/B. Cameron/E. Wolff (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
S. Imbert de Smirnoff/J. Schuster/K. Kulig/J. Sousa/A. Yuricchio (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (C)
B. Weber/S. Griffin/L. Ford/K. Raetz/A. Zoppa (Cox)
 
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
15
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Suter/K. Suter
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. George/L. Cardone
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/R. Durham
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. McGovern/E. Pesta
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Quinn/J. McCanlies
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Rowe/S. Norman
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Humphrey/B. Brunelle
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Devoe/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/M. Knifton
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Krieger/B. Anderson
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Kriebel/R. Bernard
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Abbott/S. Chilmaid
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/R. Fisher
 
107 Womens Open C 1x
13
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
16
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Conner/B. Faurot/C. Conn/J. Harper
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Taggart/K. Becker/S. Rosen/C. McCarthy
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
H. Woznak/C. Raisky/P. Besteman/P. Meyer
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/J. Caird/M. Clark/S. Hedges
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Dagle/L. Braim/K. Delaney/J. Hogan
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
V. Leinfelder/P. Davitt/K. Huber/P. Raila
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Scheer/L. Thomas/B. Wolf/K. Lyons
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Johns/L. Suplick/S. Carlson/S. Folan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
L. Embry/S. Kho/J. Michel/T. Jackson
 
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
7
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
10
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. O'Connor/W. Sbarro/L. Ensor/C. Raheb
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Bonner/E. Erbelding/S. Bausch/A. Kleine
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Koehler/D. Johnson/L. Crandall/A. Kunau
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Coffman/H. Kerner/J. Rubini/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Goodness/J. Kercull/K. Grieco/J. Pawlick
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Marcus/T. Kalb/C. Purcell/R. Bowie
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
P. Tuz/M. Winke/R. Mahoney/S. King
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Klee/Y. Queralt/D. Woods/E. Kirkwood
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Kirber/J. Brogan/K. Kashmer/V. Keenan
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (B)
K. Becker/K. Johnson/V. Bryant/M. Orrick
 
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
15
119 Womens Club D 4+
17
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
8
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
12
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
12
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
11
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
10
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Donahue/H. Hutton
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
C. Cannady/S. Jones
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Duncan/F. Tuite
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
M. Van Beuren/S. Ward
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. Rilling/J. Hopkins
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
P. Meyer/P. Raila
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Thomas/B. Wolf
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Carlson/S. Folan
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
 
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
14
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
13
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Gonyea
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
V. Oomen
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Taggart
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Besteman
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
M. Conway
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
S. Mullin
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Sloan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
V. Scheer
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Webber-Plank
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Gruendken
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
H. Wentz
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
D. Woods
 
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
17
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
11
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
7
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
2
139 Mens Club C 8+
15
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
18
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
G. Wheeler/N. Johnson
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Brydon/J. Unzelman-Langsd
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Breeman/A. Garzino-Demo
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
F. Ledvina/A. Vafaee
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
J. Riddell/S. Bogle
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Wike/D. Durkovic
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
B. Layton/B. Jamieson
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/J. Dundon
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Masters/D. Kennedy
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
J. Sanders/T. Driscoll
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Benz/M. Naughton
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Byun/J. Jones
 
    St. John's College Rowing Club (A)
K. Strance/S. Bromley
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton/J. Savage
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
F. Biller/A. Scholl
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (B)
B. Hallstrom/G. Hartsuff
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
J. Pfaendtner/F. McCarthy
 
141 Womens Open B 4+
18
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
S. Volpe/B. Dembek/M. Merritt/S. Clayter/S. O'Connor (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/B. Lawrence/S. Burt/E. Turtle/M. Penning (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Dunham/K. Symes/J. Ney/M. Fryc/C. Stackhouse (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Kritek/C. Egan/C. Forrester/R. Turri Vise/S. Lamprey (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
C. Pemberton/K. Malcolm/M. Nemshak/C. Herne/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
C. Reis/S. Kane/A. Kunau/L. Crandall/S. Weeks (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
J. Brackett/A. Novak/C. Ryan/L. Braily/J. Hubert (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
K. Klinger/C. MacColl/D. Miller/B. Wolfe/M. Romanovitch (Cox)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
J. Nichols/J. Finch/A. Rich/L. Elkins/A. Stamper (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Lentini/K. Mariotti/T. Quinn/J. Lentini/K. Horton (Cox)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
L. Wendler/K. Light/S. Tucci/R. Mahoney/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Klee/D. Swinford/L. Embry/T. Jackson/F. Thrash (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Freiss/K. Kashmer/L. Suplick/J. Goldblum/S. Berkovich (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Meyer/E. Dade/L. Gillespie/H. Lange/E. Kaufman (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Bonner/E. Erbelding/S. Bausch/G. Davis/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
k. powell/K. OConnell/K. Gerhard/S. Hasan/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
R. Gould/C. Truman/Y. Taskor/J. Schuster/H. Rooney (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (C)
D. Pianko/L. Muhs/C. Erling/W. Collins/M. Schweigert (Cox)
 
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
16
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
10
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
7
148 Mixed C 4x
11
149 Mixed E 2x
21
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
7
Sunday, August 16, 2009
151 Mixed G 2x
4
152 Mixed E 8+
8
153 Mixed C 8+
6
154 Womens Open AA 4+
4
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
5
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
6
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
18
158 Womens Open D 4+
15
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
12
160 Womens Club B 4+
17
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Cygnet Rowing Club (A)
E. Grace
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
M. Raisky
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. McGaffigan
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Alexandru
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (A)
B. Hallstrom
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
F. Sanders
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
M. Monplaisir
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
P. Hein
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Lewis
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Jackson
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. Becz
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Savage
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Binkowski
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
C. Gates
 
    Michigan Rowing Association (B)
G. Hartsuff
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
S. Bolton
 
162 Mixed A 4x
8
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
S. Sikes/R. Ralston/N. Johnson/G. Wheeler
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
T. Carl/B. Bauge/A. Palms/K. Wood
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Sikes/M. Jacobi/J. Watkins/P. Sikes
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Lentini/A. Durrant/R. Fallon/A. Lentini
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Stowe/J. Lucero/L. Bicak/W. Wolfe
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
R. Burnett/M. Hartwell/J. Taubel/S. Dudding
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
M. Knifton/K. Gates/J. Winkler/K. Lyons
 
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
18
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
11
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
6
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
8
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Raheb/L. Ensor/K. Johnson/M. Orrick
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/D. Riordan/J. Thomas/C. Conn
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
M. Slepica/M. Piersanti/C. Dailey/P. Williams
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Coffman/H. Kerner/A. Cann/G. DeAngelis
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Schley/B. Bass/L. Brennan/L. Kammert
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
L. Thomas/V. Black/D. Swinford/P. Wilson
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
 
    Navesink River Rowing (C)
C. Lucey/D. Osepschuk/L. Kornett/L. Clark
 
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
14
184 Mens Club B 4+
15
185 Mens Club D 4+
11
186 Womens Club A 4x
6
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
188 Womens Club D 4x
12
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
6
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
9
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
7
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/N. Faigen
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Davis/S. Conner
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Lhomm/K. Simmons
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Dunlap/D. Stoner
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
V. Platzer/G. LaFreniere
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Winn
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
C. Reynolds/T. Glover
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Kerner/C. Coffman
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
K. Dorr/D. Kiely
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Schley/A. Skor
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
T. Barlock/J. Stahl
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
Y. Queralt/V. Black
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Goldblum/W. Lomicka
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Lascheid/S. Shaltout
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
C. Plas/M. Peters
 
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
8
195 Womens Open A 1x
12
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
13
198 Mixed D 4+
9
199 Mixed B 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change