USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2009
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
19
3 Mixed F 2x
11
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
21
5 Womens Open AA 1x
8
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
23
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
7
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
B. Kunitz/A. Baur
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
C. Brooke/D. Erdman
 
    Occoquan International (A)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
H. Wurster/D. Hendrickson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Everett/B. Pasternak
 
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
18
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
2
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
5
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
14
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
8
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
11
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
15
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
8
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
8
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
8
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
7
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
21
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
C. Norelli
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
R. Miller
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Perry
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
C. Galanakis
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Nash
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
M. Raisky
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
M. May
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
G. Fields
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Howe
 
    Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Schay
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
A. Inglis
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
B. Anderson
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
T. Paul
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cook
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
S. Jones
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
R. Potts
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
J. Anderson
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
P. Kermond
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (D)
C. Bardt
 
43 Womens Open D 2x
19
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
25
45 Womens Open F 2x
10
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
5
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
11
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
Friday, August 14, 2009
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
23
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
J. Rubini/J. Rubini
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Greene/L. Imperial
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. LaCasse/J. Dinan
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
M. Raisky/C. Raisky
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
J. Dunlap/D. McIntyre
 
    Hampton Roads Rowing Club, Ltd. (A)
N. Conner/S. Lyons
 
    La Baie Verte Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Dollhopf/K. Kramer
 
    Merrimac River Rowing Association (A)
T. Wheatley/V. Platzer
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Lacey/R. Howe
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
S. Whitney/T. Glover
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Quinn/C. Nyalala
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Staargaard Dikk/B. Brunelle
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Stellato/J. Hogan
 
    Teaneck High School/Teaneck Rowing Club (A)
A. Hurwitz/C. Reinke
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Cutler/R. Mannino
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/C. Reynolds
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Hirsch/K. Agersborg
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
Z. Varnelis/P. Kopp
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
G. Wheeler/H. Wentz
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (B)
B. Farahbahksh/D. Stoner
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (B)
A. Meredith/I. Ghitelman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
D. Romand/N. Shiishik
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (I)
E. Kennelly/D. Gorriaran
 
53 Mixed A 2x
12
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
J. Montie
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
R. Singewald
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
B. Miller
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Kunitz
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
J. Trimble
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Schumacher
 
    Open Water Rowing Center (A)
D. Bort
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
D. Besser
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
H. Scott
 
57 Womens Open D 8+
12
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
M. Nash
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
M. Brown
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
T. Wilson
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
M. Malone
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
J. Pauls
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
E. Ballo
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
C. Mallon
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Gribbin
 
59 Womens Open B 2x
24
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
3
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
9
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
H. Hamilton
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Baur
 
    IROW- International Recreational and Open Water Rowing Association (A)
C. Wolfe
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
J. Mohs
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Cox
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Baggaley
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
12
69 Womens Club C 4+
23
70 Mens Club C 4+
15
71 Womens Open AA 2x
9
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
3
73 Womens Club B 8+
15
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
8
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
13
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
9
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
5
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
12
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
5
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
7
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
5
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
4
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
9
91 Womens Open E 1x
11
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
18
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
23
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
D. Day
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Tunnicliffe
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellis
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
A. Vafaee
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. LaCasse
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
J. McGaffigan
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
T. Wike
 
    Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Rivero
 
    Los Angeles Rowing Club (A)
M. May
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
C. Johnston
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Shalabi
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
R. Durham
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Norman
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
P. Hein
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Lewis
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Cotter
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
F. Rowe
 
    University of Massachusetts Crew (A)
A. Binkowski
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Whitehead
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
M. Smith
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (B)
R. Fisher
 
95 Womens Open A 2x
12
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
16
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
10
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
6
99 Mixed B 8+
10
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
13
Saturday, August 15, 2009
101 Mixed B 2x
19
102 Mixed D 4x
12
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
9
105 Womens Open A 4+
18
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
15
107 Womens Open C 1x
13
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Kennelly
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Dinan
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Stevenson
 
    Fort Worth Rowing Club (A)
A. Smith
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. La Mere
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dinion
 
    Orlando Rowing Club (A)
J. Thomas
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
D. Kiely
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
J. Stahl
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
K. Rickers
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
P. PerryJones
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Kane
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C)
L. Zuczek
 
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
16
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Hendrickson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
H. Hamilton
 
    Cambridge Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingraham
 
    Corvallis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Kunitz
 
    Jack Sulger's Sculling Circus (A)
S. Killen
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
L. Klecatsky
 
    Palmetto Rowing Club (A)
D. Erdman
 
    Pettipaug YC Rowing (A)
J. Laundon
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (G)
R. Sargent
 
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
7
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
10
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
15
119 Womens Club D 4+
17
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
8
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
12
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
12
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
11
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
10
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
14
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
13
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
17
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
11
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
7
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
2
139 Mens Club C 8+
15
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
18
141 Womens Open B 4+
18
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellis/R. Lynch
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
R. Miller/A. Cook
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Newell/M. Elsberg
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/T. OHara
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
R. Lippa/B. Hudome
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
H. Pohl/P. Oudheusden
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Gustafson/J. Cheesebro
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Houston/G. Houlihan
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Gasper/M. Stormberg
 
    Salisbury Boat Club (A)
R. Bettigole/W. Kirber
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Majd/M. Alloway
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Kermond/S. Roop
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
P. Simone/R. Wilson
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
F. Krupp/R. Potts
 
143 Womens Open D 1x
16
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
10
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
7
148 Mixed C 4x
11
149 Mixed E 2x
21
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
7
Sunday, August 16, 2009
151 Mixed G 2x
4
152 Mixed E 8+
8
153 Mixed C 8+
6
154 Womens Open AA 4+
4
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
5
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
6
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
18
158 Womens Open D 4+
15
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
12
160 Womens Club B 4+
17
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
8
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
18
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
11
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
6
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
8
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
14
184 Mens Club B 4+
15
185 Mens Club D 4+
11
186 Womens Club A 4x
6
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
188 Womens Club D 4x
12
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
6
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
9
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
7
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
8
195 Womens Open A 1x
12
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
13
198 Mixed D 4+
9
199 Mixed B 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change