USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2009 To Aug 16, 2009
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2009
1 Mixed B 4+
6
2 Mixed D 2x
19
3 Mixed F 2x
11
4 Mens Hwt. A 1x
21
5 Womens Open AA 1x
8
6 Mens Hwt. C 4+
13
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin/C. Edwards/J. Wingfield/J. Ditter/M. Penning (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
T. Chaleki/R. Fitzgerald/D. Croghan/P. Courtney/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/R. Durham/D. Crouse/E. Summers/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/C. Williams/R. Zimmer/R. Wagner/R. Kemp (Cox)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Duby/D. Johnson/J. Moore/C. Redhead/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Price/N. Holland/M. Millar/T. Baxter/M. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Keenan/M. Puckly/A. Wells/P. Krause/K. Lane (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
T. Milne/N. Harrigan/E. Grace/E. Frankenberry/M. Wedig (Cox)
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Barclay/D. Utter/B. Boericke/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/j. mallace (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Levenson/S. Gulick/L. Kurzner/J. Jones/G. Hammond (Cox)
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
J. Rife/S. Chilmaid/S. Abbott/J. Belcher/K. Wood (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Rickman/F. Campbell/J. Zabor/R. Miller/K. Sansom (Cox)
 
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Hwt E 1x
23
9 Womens Open E 2x
11
10 Mens Hwt G 2x
7
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
12 Womens Club C 4x
18
13 Mixed F-J 8+
4
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
2
15 Mens Hwt. AA 4+
5
16 Mens Hwt B 2-
7
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
14
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Gonyea
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
A. Molenaar
 
    Ecorse Rowing Club (A)
C. Raisky
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
L. Theiss
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
S. Hedges
 
    Occoquan Boat Club (A)
C. Dinion
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
D. Cenit
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Sloan
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Johns
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner
 
    Alexandria Community Rowing (B)
H. Wentz
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. Brocki
 
18 Mens Hwt D 2-
6
19 Womens Club D 8+
11
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
7
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
6
22 Mens Hwt. H 2x
6
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
5
24 Mixed E 4x
8
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
2
27 Mixed D 8+
10
28 Mens Club A 4+
11
29 Womens Club A 4+
14
30 Mens Hwt. C 4x
7
31 Womens Open C 4x
15
32 Mens Hwt. E 2-
7
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
8
34 Mens Hwt. F-J 8+
6
35 Womens Club B 4x
8
36 Mixed LTA 2x
0
37 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
9
38 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4x
6
39 Womens Open AA-A 4x
8
40 Mens Ltwt B 1x
8
41 Womens Open B 8+
7
42 Mens Hwt. D 1x
21
43 Womens Open D 2x
19
44 Mens Hwt. F 1x
25
45 Womens Open F 2x
10
46 Mens Hwt. I 1x
5
47 Mixed A 4+
4
48 Mixed C 4+
11
49 Mens Club E-J 8+
11
50 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
10
Friday, August 14, 2009
51 Mixed E 4+
6
52 Mixed C 2x
23
53 Mixed A 2x
12
54 Mens Hwt. I-J 2x
3
55 Womens Open F 1x
5
56 Mens Ltwt F 1x
9
57 Womens Open D 8+
12
58 Mens Ltwt D 1x
8
59 Womens Open B 2x
24
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
K. Taylor/K. Gonyea
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
A. Crooks/W. Sheilds
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Kleine/P. Merkle
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Quillings/K. Arthur
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Kosturko/C. Truman
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
D. Anders/E. Normoyle
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
A. Umek/A. Shepard
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Lawton/K. Blankley
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Koehler/C. Reis
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Brocki/S. Hedges
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. Gaynor/H. Evans
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Gann/C. Pennington
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Kerner/C. Coffman
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Goodness/K. Siciliano
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Klee/D. Swinford
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
J. Brogan/V. Keenan
 
    University Barge Club (A)
j. wesson/m. hilf
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner/J. Harper
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
M. Brokaw/K. Benarcik
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Watson/C. Gold
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
T. Kritek/R. Turri Vise
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Crandall/A. Kunau
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
Y. Queralt/E. Kirkwood
 
60 Mens Hwt. B 4+
9
61 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
62 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
1
63 LTA 1x
0
64 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
3
65 Mens Club D 8+
6
66 Mens Ltwt G 1x
9
67 Womens Club E-J 4x
8
68 Mens Hwt. E 4x
12
69 Womens Club C 4+
23
70 Mens Club C 4+
15
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Pedisic/B. Colaw/T. Nash/S. King/D. Florio (Cox)
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. George/L. Cardone/J. Unzelman-Langsd/M. Horn/N. Vu (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Chin/C. Edwards/J. Wingfield/J. Ditter/S. Lin (Cox)
 
    Boulder Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Venezia/C. Young/D. Kelley/J. O'Neill/M. Lehmann (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Seglem/M. Van Der Heide/T. Gonsiorowski/R. Mcneely/E. Daley (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
K. Kriese/W. Randolph/D. Early/R. Hansen/E. Underhill (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/C. Williams/R. Zimmer/R. Wagner/A. Waider (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Greenwood/B. Perkins/J. Hankee/T. Toland/M. Bersani (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/D. Rose/K. Geoca/P. Fricke/E. Greenbaum (Cox)
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
C. Scorsone/C. Reinke/D. Lewis/A. Scarpelli/N. Emguschowa (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Keenan/M. Puckly/A. Wells/P. Krause/A. Fournier (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
D. Utter/T. Coffin/J. Dies/J. Leonard/G. Hammond (Cox)
 
    Union Boat Club (A)
S. McKiernan/J. Besser/S. Reppert/I. Shamir/C. Hein (Cox)
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
J. Rife/S. Chilmaid/S. Abbott/J. Belcher/K. Wood (Cox)
 
71 Womens Open AA 2x
9
72 Mens Hwt. A 8+
3
73 Womens Club B 8+
15
74 Mens Hwt B 4x
8
75 Womens Open D-J 4-
3
76 Mens Club E 4+
13
77 Womens Ltwt C 2x
12
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. DelSavio/B. Muenzen
 
    Guelph Rowing Club (A)
T. Lonsdale/F. McCrea
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. Stanton/S. Duncan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
K. Leski/C. Browning
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. O'Connor/G. Edie
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. DeAngelis/S. Duncan
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Wolf/S. Kho
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
C. Johns/S. Folan
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Conner/B. Faurot
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Collins/M. Bourque
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (C)
L. Zuczek/L. Rankin
 
78 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
2
79 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
9
80 Mens Hwt. F 2-
5
81 Womens Ltwt D 1x
7
82 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
83 Womens Ltwt B 2x
12
84 Mens Ltwt B 2x
5
85 Womens Open AA-A 2-
5
86 Mens Hwt. AA 2x
7
87 Womens Ltwt E 2x
6
88 Mixed F-J 4+
5
89 Womens Open G-J 1x
4
90 Mens Hwt. G-J 4x
9
91 Womens Open E 1x
11
92 Mens Ltwt E 1x
12
93 Womens Open C 4+
18
94 Mens Hwt. C 1x
23
95 Womens Open A 2x
12
96 Mens Hwt. A 2x
16
97 Mens Hwt. E-F 4-
10
98 Mens Hwt. D 4-
6
99 Mixed B 8+
10
100 Parent/Child F/S 2x
13
Saturday, August 15, 2009
101 Mixed B 2x
19
102 Mixed D 4x
12
103 Mixed F 4x
6
104 Mens Ltwt A 1x
9
105 Womens Open A 4+
18
106 Mens Hwt. C 2x
15
    Unaffiliated (USA) (..)
J. Suter/K. Suter
 
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
S. George/L. Cardone
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
W. Greene/R. Durham
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
T. Greenwood/J. Greenwood
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. McGovern/E. Pesta
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
M. Quinn/J. McCanlies
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
F. Rowe/S. Norman
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Humphrey/B. Brunelle
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Devoe/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/M. Knifton
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
K. Krieger/B. Anderson
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
T. Kriebel/R. Bernard
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Abbott/S. Chilmaid
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
A. Hobbs/R. Fisher
 
107 Womens Open C 1x
13
108 Mens Hwt. E 2x
16
109 Womens Open E 8+
6
110 Mens Hwt G 1x
12
111 Womens Ltwt D 4+
5
112 Mens Club G-J 4+
3
113 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
9
114 Mens Hwt. AA-A 4-
2
115 Mixed A 8+
7
116 Mens Hwt. B 8+
3
117 Womens Open B 4x
10
118 Mens Hwt. D 4+
15
119 Womens Club D 4+
17
120 Mens Hwt. F 4+
8
121 Womens Club E-J 8+
8
122 Mens Hwt. H 1x
12
123 Mens Hwt. C 2-
12
124 Mens Club A-B 8+
11
125 Mixed G-J 4x
4
126 Womens Ltwt B 4+
1
127 Womens Ltwt D 2x
10
128 Mens Hwt. AA 1x
14
129 Womens Ltwt A 1x
13
130 Mens Ltwt C 2x
5
131 Womens Club C 8+
17
132 Mens Hwt. E 8+
6
133 Womens Club E 4+
11
134 Mens Hwt. G-J 2-
5
135 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
4
136 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
7
137 Mixed TA w/fixed seat 2x
0
138 Womens Open C 2-
2
139 Mens Club C 8+
15
140 Mens Hwt. B 2x
18
141 Womens Open B 4+
18
142 Mens Hwt. D 2x
14
143 Womens Open D 1x
16
144 Mens Hwt. F 4x
6
145 Womens Open F-J 4x
10
146 Mens Hwt. J 1x
2
147 Womens Club A 8+
7
148 Mixed C 4x
11
149 Mixed E 2x
21
150 Parent/Child M/D 2x
7
Sunday, August 16, 2009
151 Mixed G 2x
4
152 Mixed E 8+
8
153 Mixed C 8+
6
154 Womens Open AA 4+
4
155 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
5
156 Womens Club F-J 4+
6
157 Mens Hwt. F 2x
18
158 Womens Open D 4+
15
159 Mens Hwt. D 8+
12
160 Womens Club B 4+
17
161 Mens Hwt. B 1x
17
162 Mixed A 4x
8
163 Mixed LTA 4+
0
164 Mixed H-J 2x
2
165 Mens Club A-D 4x
18
166 Mens Ltwt G 2x
3
167 Womens Open E 4x
7
168 Mens Ltwt E 2x
3
169 Womens Ltwt C 1x
11
170 Mens Ltwt C 1x
11
171 Womens Open A 8+
5
172 Mens Hwt. AA-A 2-
4
173 Womens Open B 2-
2
174 Mens Ltwt A 2x
4
175 Mens Hwt. B-C 4-
3
176 Mens Hwt. G-J 4-
6
177 Womens Open C 4-
1
178 Mens Ltwt H 1x
2
179 Womens Open F-J 8+
6
180 Mens Club F 4+
8
181 Womens Open D 4x
8
182 Mens Hwt. D 4x
6
183 Womens Open B 1x
14
184 Mens Club B 4+
15
185 Mens Club D 4+
11
186 Womens Club A 4x
6
187 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
188 Womens Club D 4x
12
189 Womens Open G-J 2x
6
190 Mens Hwt. G-J 4+
3
191 Womens Open E 4+
9
192 Mens Hwt. E 4+
7
193 Womens Open C 2x
15
194 Mens Hwt. C 8+
8
195 Womens Open A 1x
12
196 Mens Hwt. A 4+
7
197 Mens Club E-J 4x
13
198 Mixed D 4+
9
199 Mixed B 4x
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change