USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 15, 2009 To Jul 19, 2009
- sprint
- Melton Hill Lake
- Oak Ridge, TN (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, July 18, 2009 | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 17 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 9 |
|||
Bloomington USRowing Pre-Elite Camp (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
H. Schofield/K. Goodsell/S. Gray/L. Maldonado
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hayes/M. Jacobi/C. Galloway/S. Hedges
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Trevithick/S. Kozuszek/J. Gaul/C. Robinson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
W. Carswell/K. McFetridge/N. Wagner/K. Wood
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Bloomington USRowing Pre-Elite Camp (B) |
|
||||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
3 | Womens Junior B 1x | 26 |
|||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 4 |
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
C. Roberts/D. Porter/J. Brown/C. Klarich
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
P. Garberson/H. McAdam/I. McCready/B. O'Laughlin
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A) |
W. Bringgold/J. Kapteyn/R. Terrette/D. Bass
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Junior A 4x | 16 |
|||
6 | Womens Junior A 8+ | 21 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 6 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 10 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 7 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
S. Padway/K. Ludwig
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bevacqua/A. Plaut
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A) |
D. Wolkiewicz/C. Hanlon
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
m. conway/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Landy/C. Robinson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
W. Carswell/K. Wood
|
|
|||
11 | Mens Junior A 4+ | 30 |
|||
12 | Womens Junior A 2x | 37 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 10 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 7 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Leddy/H. Thompson
|
|
|||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
E. Bratton/A. Kendall
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
L. Boyle/K. Seston
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hayes/M. Jacobi
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
L. Welsh/J. Lamont
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - MIT (A) |
E. Donald/R. Donald
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Kaplan/A. Spinks
|
|
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 20 |
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 26 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 4 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
19 | Mens Junior B 2x | 20 |
|||
20 | Womens Junior B 4+ | 9 |
|||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 29 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 23 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
D. Brzozowski
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Leddy
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Fedemex (A) |
C. Ana
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Coulter
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
K. Schiro
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
G. Doepker
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zimmaro
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shook
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
K. McFetridge
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - MIT (A) |
K. Woodacre
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hanks
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Crawford
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (B) |
H. Thompson
|
|
|||
Fedemex (B) |
D. Paola
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (B) |
M. Aiken
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (L) |
L. Jones
|
|
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 3 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
T. Fries
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
J. Kirst
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hedges
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
J. Lamont
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A) |
T. Laney
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Sechser
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
D. Dewitt
|
|
|||
25 | Mens Junior B 8+ | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Junior B 4x | 10 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 27 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
Q. Gradek
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Swinford
|
|
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
G. Sleator
|
|
|||
Indianapolis Rowing Center (A) |
H. Zepeda
|
|
|||
Maine Rowing Association (A) |
P. Tsebro
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
B. Sharp
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wainwright
|
|
|||
South Orlando Rowing Association (A) |
M. Leininger
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
The Milwaukee Rowing Club (A) |
M. Lindberg
|
|
|||
Topeka Rowing Association (A) |
J. Coffman
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
H. McAdam
|
|
|||
Union Boat Club (A) |
W. Newell
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A) |
J. Kapteyn
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
J. Farrington
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
B. O'Laughlin
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (B) |
W. Bringgold
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (C) |
P. Garberson
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (C) |
R. Terrette
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (D) |
D. Bass
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (E) |
Z. Falgout
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (F) |
B. Vander Wood
|
|
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 6 |
|||
29 | Mens Junior A 1x | 34 |
|||
30 | Womens Junior A 2- | 15 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 4 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 8+ | 10 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 8 |
|||
34 | Mens Junior A 2- | 12 |
|||
35 | Womens Junior A 1x | 43 |
|||
36 | Womens Senior 4- | 5 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
|||
Sunday, July 19, 2009 | |||||
38 | Womens Intermediate ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
39 | Mens Junior A 8+ | 24 |
|||
40 | Womens Junior A 4x | 16 |
|||
41 | Mens Senior 2- | 17 |
|||
42 | Womens Senior 1x | 9 |
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hedges
|
|
|||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Shook
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
L. Welsh
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Kaplan
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
B. Crawford
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (C) |
A. Spinks
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (J) |
J. Kirst
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (L) |
L. Jones
|
|
|||
43 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 14 |
|||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
D. Bratton/J. Pagano/E. Herrera/B. Long
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mendota Development Camp (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Schultze/R. English/D. Mercanti/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
|
||||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Schay/R. Worth/R. Franks/M. Wilson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
D. Abruzzese/K. Bryukhanov/P. Mastroyannis/N. Al-Naji
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
P. Garberson/H. McAdam/G. Tennyson/B. O'Laughlin
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A) |
D. Mason/D. Judah/R. Blasiak/J. Morrison
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (B) |
C. Mandrycky/J. Kauffman/M. Lenert/J. Price
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
|
||||
44 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 15 |
|||
45 | Mens Junior B 1x | 33 |
|||
46 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 14 |
|||
47 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 36 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
A. Leddy/H. Thompson
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
G. Latz/V. Opitz
|
|
|||
Bloomington USRowing Pre-Elite Camp (A) |
|
||||
Canada-CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
Crescent Boat Club (A) |
E. Bratton/A. Kendall
|
|
|||
Fedemex (A) |
D. Paola/C. Ana
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
B. Royle/L. Miller
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hayes/M. Jacobi
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
S. Kettell/D. Reed-Hudson
|
|
|||
Philadelphia Girls' Rowing Club (A) |
L. Zimmaro/J. Smith
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Trevithick/S. Kozuszek
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
RowPittsburgh (A) |
|
||||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
H. Brooks/B. Wertan
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
K. McFetridge/N. Wagner
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (A) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (A) |
E. Donald/R. Donald
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A) |
K. Hanks/A. Thompson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
K. Mansfield/H. Leinss
|
|
|||
Bloomington USRowing Pre-Elite Camp (B) |
|
||||
Fedemex (B) |
V. Andrea/R. Haniel
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (B) |
M. Morgan/L. Cappio
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B) |
A. Burrill/S. Groff
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (B) |
B. Yannes/G. Beck
|
|
|||
USR CanAmMex (B) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (B) |
M. Aiken/K. Burke
|
|
|||
Bloomington USRowing Pre-Elite Camp (C) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (C) |
A. Dixon/C. Kuehnel
|
|
|||
Bloomington USRowing Pre-Elite Camp (D) |
|
||||
USR Development Camp - MIT (D) |
R. Heywood/E. Wierzbowski
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - MIT (E) |
M. Griffin/K. McGillis
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - MIT (F) |
C. McClintock/L. Petrie
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - MIT (G) |
E. Lobkowicz/K. Everett
|
|
|||
48 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
|||
49 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 9 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
T. Fries/M. Cava
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
m. conway/F. Tuite
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
C. Richards/F. Augar
|
|
|||
Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A) |
G. Doepker/C. Clawson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Landy/C. Robinson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
W. Carswell/K. Wood
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (B) |
K. Erickson/A. Winfield
|
|
|||
Badger Development Camp (C) |
D. Dewitt/E. Robinson
|
|
|||
50 | Mens Junior B 4+ | 12 |
|||
51 | Womens Junior B 2x | 22 |
|||
52 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 12 |
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (..) |
J. Swinford/D. Luebbe
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
D. Porter/C. Klarich
|
|
|||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
R. Kew/M. White
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
B. Senst/B. Ambrette
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Wainwright/Z. Dale
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
I. McCready/G. Tennyson
|
|
|||
USR Development Camp - Atlanta Rowing Club (A) |
Z. Falgout/B. Vander Wood
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (B) |
C. Roberts/J. Brown
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
J. Stewart/T. Nesel
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (B) |
P. Garberson/H. McAdam
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (C) |
A. Madden/D. Mulhern
|
|
|||
53 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 7 |
|||
54 | Mens Junior A 2x | 29 |
|||
55 | Womens Junior A 4+ | 30 |
|||
56 | Mens Senior 2x | 5 |
|||
57 | Womens Senior 4+ | 12 |
|||
58 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 6 |
|||
59 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 17 |
|||
60 | Mens Senior 8+ | 8 |
|||
61 | Womens Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
Badger Development Camp (A) |
D. Dewitt/M. Cava/A. Winfield/T. Fries
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
K. Seston/L. Boyle/K. Donoho/K. Coulter
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
S. Hayes/M. Jacobi/C. Galloway/S. Hedges
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
H. Trevithick/S. Kozuszek/J. Gaul/E. Landy
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
W. Carswell/K. McFetridge/L. Welsh/J. Lamont
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
B. Crawford/S. Kaplan/L. Keyser/A. Spinks
|
|
|||
62 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 28 |
|||
63 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 26 |
|||
64 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 9 |
|||
65 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
66 | Mens Junior B 4x | 8 |
|||
67 | Womens Junior B 8+ | 5 |
|||
68 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
|||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 2 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 7 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change