USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 12, 2009 To Jun 14, 2009
- sprint
- East Fork State Park
- Cincinnati, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 14, 2009 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 12 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 19 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 22 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
K. Gilbert/B. Mele
|
|
|||
Baldwin School Crew (A) |
T. Ibrahim/S. Marker
|
|
|||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
C. Melia/P. Smith
|
|
|||
Clermont High School Crew (A) |
B. Clifton/S. Hlass
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Rippert/C. Long
|
|
|||
Conestoga Crew Club (A) |
|
||||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
S. Merchel/S. Cameron
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
C. Pomputius/L. Hughes
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
K. Woodie/L. Sobol
|
|
|||
Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
K. Masler/R. Liebermann
|
|
|||
Lakeside School (A) |
R. Myhre/M. Wong
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Johnson/A. Cours
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Rollins/W. McCormack
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
N. Stoppel/M. Schultze
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
|
||||
Sarasota Scullers (A) |
C. Wohlrab/R. L'Hote
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
M. Lansing/C. Stein
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
T. Gordon/J. Roloff
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Redman/S. Heywood
|
|
|||
The Hockaday School (B) |
E. McCombs/C. Watters
|
|
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2x | 15 |
|||
Archbishop Prendergast High School (A) |
J. Lees/J. Lees
|
|
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hyten/A. Talbot
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Tadiri/C. Draper
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
A. Chrumka/A. DeClercq
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Hopewell/C. Kohl
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
R. Felix/H. Hargreaves
|
|
|||
North Cascades Crew (A) |
C. Robinson/C. Whittington
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
F. Wood/M. Dobrowolski
|
|
|||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
K. Bracke/B. Baustian
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
M. Burke/K. Leyva
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Ferrara/C. Nohre
|
|
|||
South Jersey Rowing Club (A) |
K. Wilson/A. Brooks
|
|
|||
St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A) |
V. Greco/O. Christine
|
|
|||
Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A) |
L. Sohacki/A. Beattie
|
|
|||
Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. DeHaven/H. Schmidt
|
|
|||
5 | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 19 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
|
||||
Chattanooga Rowing (A) |
D. Hall/D. Vlasis
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
J. McCallister/A. Montesano
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Allen/A. Fildes
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
S. Romeo/A. Caswell
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
B. Britten/C. Powers
|
|
|||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
M. Wales/A. O'Sullivan
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Reinis/N. Trojan
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
D. Matasic/B. Doughty
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Clark/R. Wagner
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Norcal Crew (A) |
C. Ketner/D. Kutulas
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
B. Beckerman/M. Messina
|
|
|||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
J. Trzeciak/C. Brown
|
|
|||
Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A) |
S. Wainwright/R. Brown
|
|
|||
Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A) |
J. Russell/F. Weidner
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (B) |
|
||||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 15 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2- | 21 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2- | 17 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4x | 19 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 4x | 13 |
|||
Atomic Rowing (A) |
L. Campbell/S. Parker/M. Douglas/P. Reath/
|
|
|||
Charlotte Youth Rowing (A) |
P. Stojancic/J. Metz/D. Connor/E. Melvin/
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lake Union Crew (A) |
M. Wales/B. Fredette/M. Lukas/B. Dickey
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
R. Perrot/C. Welborn/M. Presiado/W. Burdge
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
M. Donohue/P. Donohue/A. Bury/C. Higgins
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
New York Rowing Association (A) |
S. Ryan/T. Stolarski/W. Nowak/T. Michelson/
|
|
|||
Pocock Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Quad Cities Rowing Association (A) |
W. Horvat/S. Tinsman/A. Engle/D. Varilek
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Southgate Anderson High School (A) |
J. Murt/J. Trzeciak/A. Wlodkowski/C. Brown
|
|
|||
St. Mark's School of Texas (A) |
|
||||
11 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 15 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Ruenger/R. Swetz/S. Hamilton/E. Hamilton/M. Holley/C. Higgins/M. Ciocca/H. Yudelman/M. Serabian (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
K. Raymond/K. Hubbard/L. Maher/A. Moot/B. Klick/M. Sullivan/C. Walker/E. McGarry/R. Pawlowski (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
M. Johnson/A. Cours/K. Kirk/S. Mores/C. Villarreal/B. Willey/S. Arcos/L. Parker/K. Garza (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Los Gatos Rowing Club (A) |
T. Collishaw/C. Southern/M. Raff/A. Vo/A. Fox/K. Eline/A. Langhoff/K. Reid/A. Nielson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
|
||||
Mt. Baker Crew (A) |
L. Jelaco/J. O'Connor/K. Jensvold-Rumage/S. Knopp/C. Ihle/K. Thomas/K. Kaspers/M. Rood/M. Richardson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Newport Aquatic Center (A) |
K. Vonesh/B. Overend/J. Wukawitz/B. Ngo/K. Sanders/K. Rosoff/C. Bui/E. Von Hoffman/K. Murai (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sammamish Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Canisius High School (A) |
|
||||
Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A) |
D. Lyons/E. More II/B. Johnson/E. Udbye/M. Cumiskey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Egg Harbor Township High School (A) |
D. Walz/J. Ebert/R. DePhillips/B. Miller/M. Ciarallo (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A) |
T. Foglia/J. Flickinger/J. Power/A. Todd/M. Sparta (Cox)
|
|
|||
Highland Park Crew (A) |
M. Caywood/B. Britten/C. Powers/C. Thiebaud/T. Work (Cox)
|
|
|||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
K. McNulty/G. Nadal/M. Reinis/N. Trojan/N. Zehdar (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
14 | Mens Youth 4+ | 16 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
|
||||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
M. Freshley/E. Finch/M. Stoehr/M. Bonini/K. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Fosmoe/H. Sumners/M. Allred/T. Tumarkin/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
J. Stone/K. Clawson/C. Mallahan/T. Aalvik/E. Tuesley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Villarreal/S. Mores/S. Arcos/B. Willey/M. Sykora (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Levenson/A. Ford/E. Cutler/A. Arrighi-Allisan/S. Joelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Greer/C. Chucholowski/M. Hearst/E. Ballard/B. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Kidd/A. Sonleitner/P. Veeraraghavan/I. Legate/K. Morgan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
K. Mallett/E. Collins/B. Scott/A. Lu/M. Monteagudo (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 21 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth 8+ | 23 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 8+ | 21 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change