USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 14, 2009
1 Womens Youth 1x
12
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
22
4 Womens Youth 2x
15
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
19
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
D. Hall/D. Vlasis
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
J. McCallister/A. Montesano
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Allen/A. Fildes
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
S. Romeo/A. Caswell
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
B. Britten/C. Powers
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Wales/A. O'Sullivan
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Reinis/N. Trojan
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
D. Matasic/B. Doughty
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Clark/R. Wagner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Ketner/D. Kutulas
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
B. Beckerman/M. Messina
 
    Southgate Anderson High School (A)
J. Trzeciak/C. Brown
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Wainwright/R. Brown
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Russell/F. Weidner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
 
6 Mens Youth 2x
15
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
    Atomic Rowing (A)
L. Gentry/M. Neveu
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Alvarez/S. Bartoletti
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Sherrer/K. Lindsey
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
M. Hooks/B. Hadar
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Nowinski/A. Farafontoff
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Enright/E. Knudsen
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Arnold/E. Wilson
 
    Lakeside School (A)
C. Gardiner/C. Murphy
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
E. Pesek/L. Sorensen
 
    North Catholic High School (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Bauer/B. Barnes
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Fisher/D. Wong
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Walker/J. Klimes
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Russell/L. Fitzhenry
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Smolka/N. Lomas
 
    Southgate Anderson High School (A)
J. Olson/A. Clary
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
 
8 Mens Youth 2-
17
9 Womens Youth 4x
19
10 Mens Youth 4x
13
11 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
15
12 Womens Youth 4+
14
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. White/J. Poinsatte/M. Daugherty/L. McGirl/N. Worsham (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Murphy/V. Zahopoulos/C. Roy/K. Fiori/S. Tadiri (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. Bruggeman/A. Haley/M. Pendergrass/A. Flinn/A. Meyers (Cox)/
 
    Groton School (A)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
S. Baldwin/S. Smith/B. Koonsman/A. Corrigan/A. Cervantes (Cox)/
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
M. White/A. Lorei/M. Schanne/K. Bennett/K. Messina (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
D. Golden/L. Vincent/M. Brown/S. Eadon/L. Peizer (Cox)/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
M. Keady/J. Luscinskas/J. Hollingsworth/C. Fai/J. Lawrence (Cox)/
 
    Peddie School (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
S. Shipton/K. Ernst/G. Guarino/L. Luo/E. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Galluzzi/C. Meinert/S. Elliott/A. Smart/A. Williams (Cox)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
13 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
14
14 Mens Youth 4+
16
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
17
16 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
21
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change