USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 14, 2009
1 Womens Youth 1x
12
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
22
4 Womens Youth 2x
15
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
19
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A)
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
D. Hall/D. Vlasis
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
J. McCallister/A. Montesano
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Allen/A. Fildes
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
S. Romeo/A. Caswell
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
B. Britten/C. Powers
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Wales/A. O'Sullivan
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Reinis/N. Trojan
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
D. Matasic/B. Doughty
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
D. Clark/R. Wagner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Ketner/D. Kutulas
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Sagamore Rowing Association (A)
B. Beckerman/M. Messina
 
    Southgate Anderson High School (A)
J. Trzeciak/C. Brown
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Wainwright/R. Brown
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Russell/F. Weidner
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
 
6 Mens Youth 2x
15
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
17
9 Womens Youth 4x
19
10 Mens Youth 4x
13
11 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
15
12 Womens Youth 4+
14
13 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
14
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Lyons/E. More II/B. Johnson/E. Udbye/M. Cumiskey (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
D. Walz/J. Ebert/R. DePhillips/B. Miller/M. Ciarallo (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Foglia/J. Flickinger/J. Power/A. Todd/M. Sparta (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
M. Caywood/B. Britten/C. Powers/C. Thiebaud/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. McNulty/G. Nadal/M. Reinis/N. Trojan/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
14 Mens Youth 4+
16
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
B. Doran/S. Venables/P. Tortora/B. Lowden/J. Hubert (Cox)/
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
M. O'Leary/G. Eccles/C. Dupre/I. Graves/S. Cao (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    Peddie School (A)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
C. Wu/T. Ford/J. Glynn/M. Kneece/S. Angelou (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    The Hun School (A)
 
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
17
    Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
M. Freshley/E. Finch/M. Stoehr/M. Bonini/K. Taylor (Cox)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Fosmoe/H. Sumners/M. Allred/T. Tumarkin/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
J. Stone/K. Clawson/C. Mallahan/T. Aalvik/E. Tuesley (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Villarreal/S. Mores/S. Arcos/B. Willey/M. Sykora (Cox)/
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
A. Levenson/A. Ford/E. Cutler/A. Arrighi-Allisan/S. Joelson (Cox)/
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Greer/C. Chucholowski/M. Hearst/E. Ballard/B. White (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Kidd/A. Sonleitner/P. Veeraraghavan/I. Legate/K. Morgan (Cox)/
 
    The Winsor School (A)
K. Mallett/E. Collins/B. Scott/A. Lu/M. Monteagudo (Cox)
 
16 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
21
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change