USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 14, 2009
1 Womens Youth 1x
12
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
22
4 Womens Youth 2x
15
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
19
6 Mens Youth 2x
15
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
17
    Chaminade High School (A)
M. Kelly/M. Bellesheim
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Rurik/J. Connelly
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
 
    Grosse Ile Rowing Club - Grosse Ile H.S. (A)
C. Ciungan/M. Sitek
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
C. Chang/Z. Felise
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Kadioglu/J. Burkert
 
    Maclay Crew (A)
J. Winkler/D. Hendon
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Osuath/G. Fernandez
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Evans/C. McAlpine
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
K. Saxby/J. Cardiel
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (B)
P. Marre/M. Van Eerden
 
9 Womens Youth 4x
19
10 Mens Youth 4x
13
11 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
15
12 Womens Youth 4+
14
13 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
14
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Lyons/E. More II/B. Johnson/E. Udbye/M. Cumiskey (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
D. Walz/J. Ebert/R. DePhillips/B. Miller/M. Ciarallo (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Foglia/J. Flickinger/J. Power/A. Todd/M. Sparta (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
M. Caywood/B. Britten/C. Powers/C. Thiebaud/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. McNulty/G. Nadal/M. Reinis/N. Trojan/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
14 Mens Youth 4+
16
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
17
16 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
21
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change