USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 14, 2009
1 Womens Youth 1x
12
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
22
4 Womens Youth 2x
15
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
19
6 Mens Youth 2x
15
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
    Atomic Rowing (A)
L. Gentry/M. Neveu
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Alvarez/S. Bartoletti
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Sherrer/K. Lindsey
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
M. Hooks/B. Hadar
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Nowinski/A. Farafontoff
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Enright/E. Knudsen
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Arnold/E. Wilson
 
    Lakeside School (A)
C. Gardiner/C. Murphy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
E. Pesek/L. Sorensen
 
    North Catholic High School (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Bauer/B. Barnes
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Fisher/D. Wong
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Walker/J. Klimes
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Russell/L. Fitzhenry
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Smolka/N. Lomas
 
    Southgate Anderson High School (A)
J. Olson/A. Clary
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
 
8 Mens Youth 2-
17
9 Womens Youth 4x
19
10 Mens Youth 4x
13
    Atomic Rowing (A)
L. Campbell/S. Parker/M. Douglas/P. Reath/
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
P. Stojancic/J. Metz/D. Connor/E. Melvin/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
M. Wales/B. Fredette/M. Lukas/B. Dickey
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Perrot/C. Welborn/M. Presiado/W. Burdge
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
M. Donohue/P. Donohue/A. Bury/C. Higgins
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    New York Rowing Association (A)
S. Ryan/T. Stolarski/W. Nowak/T. Michelson/
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
W. Horvat/S. Tinsman/A. Engle/D. Varilek
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Southgate Anderson High School (A)
J. Murt/J. Trzeciak/A. Wlodkowski/C. Brown
 
    St. Mark's School of Texas (A)
 
11 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
15
12 Womens Youth 4+
14
13 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
14
14 Mens Youth 4+
16
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
17
16 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
21
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
    Atomic Rowing (A)
S. Sherrill/L. Adler/B. Oleshansky/A. Watson/R. Oleshansky/L. Albrecht/B. Dunn/R. Parker/A. Woods (Cox)/
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Livingston/M. Chelstowska/R. Shaffer/J. Englander/J. Stockwood/A. Armstrong/A. O'Connor/A. Todorovic-Jones/L. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Lallemand/L. Harshman/C. Knox/S. Steif/M. Potts/L. DeMaris/K. Foster/C. Lueth/B. Rogers (Cox)/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Driscoll/G. Patton/E. Rankeillor/M. McClenathan/B. Forsmark/N. Kunka/J. Tomlinson/S. Stein/B. Banfield (Cox)/
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. McDonald/K. McCullough/T. Foley/E. Sullenberger/K. Risser/L. Bishoff/L. Dickson/K. Snook/A. Scullion (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Rippe/C. Morgan/M. Leason/c. rosetti/K. Wentzel/O. Ley/F. Duffy/A. Wooster/C. Lucas (Cox)/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
M. Lips/K. Cremer/K. Koenigs/K. Halloran/J. Harshman/M. Rtizel/K. Hamerstadt/A. Webster/K. Hagar (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    Phillips Exeter Academy (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dinse/B. Herald/A. Ralston/M. Timoney/V. Nava/G. Hryciw/D. Barnwell/A. Brown/S. Schober (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Schale/A. Jones/C. Miller/E. Carstens/A. Joyce/M. McSweeny/M. Jones/A. Royce/R. Ellinor (Cox)/
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change