USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 14, 2009
1 Womens Youth 1x
12
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
22
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Gilbert/B. Mele
 
    Baldwin School Crew (A)
T. Ibrahim/S. Marker
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Melia/P. Smith
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
B. Clifton/S. Hlass
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Rippert/C. Long
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
S. Merchel/S. Cameron
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
C. Pomputius/L. Hughes
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
K. Woodie/L. Sobol
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. Masler/R. Liebermann
 
    Lakeside School (A)
R. Myhre/M. Wong
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Johnson/A. Cours
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Rollins/W. McCormack
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
N. Stoppel/M. Schultze
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Wohlrab/R. L'Hote
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Lansing/C. Stein
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Gordon/J. Roloff
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Redman/S. Heywood
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
E. McCombs/C. Watters
 
4 Womens Youth 2x
15
    Archbishop Prendergast High School (A)
J. Lees/J. Lees
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. Hyten/A. Talbot
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Tadiri/C. Draper
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Chrumka/A. DeClercq
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
K. Hopewell/C. Kohl
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Felix/H. Hargreaves
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
C. Robinson/C. Whittington
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
F. Wood/M. Dobrowolski
 
    Quad Cities Rowing Association (A)
K. Bracke/B. Baustian
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
M. Burke/K. Leyva
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Ferrara/C. Nohre
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
K. Wilson/A. Brooks
 
    St. John the Baptist DHS Crew (A)
V. Greco/O. Christine
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
L. Sohacki/A. Beattie
 
    Tampa Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. DeHaven/H. Schmidt
 
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
19
6 Mens Youth 2x
15
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
    Atomic Rowing (A)
L. Gentry/M. Neveu
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Alvarez/S. Bartoletti
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Sherrer/K. Lindsey
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
M. Hooks/B. Hadar
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Nowinski/A. Farafontoff
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Enright/E. Knudsen
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Arnold/E. Wilson
 
    Lakeside School (A)
C. Gardiner/C. Murphy
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
E. Pesek/L. Sorensen
 
    North Catholic High School (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Bauer/B. Barnes
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Fisher/D. Wong
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Walker/J. Klimes
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Russell/L. Fitzhenry
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Smolka/N. Lomas
 
    Southgate Anderson High School (A)
J. Olson/A. Clary
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
 
8 Mens Youth 2-
17
9 Womens Youth 4x
19
10 Mens Youth 4x
13
11 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
15
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/R. Swetz/S. Hamilton/E. Hamilton/M. Holley/C. Higgins/M. Ciocca/H. Yudelman/M. Serabian (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
K. Raymond/K. Hubbard/L. Maher/A. Moot/B. Klick/M. Sullivan/C. Walker/E. McGarry/R. Pawlowski (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Johnson/A. Cours/K. Kirk/S. Mores/C. Villarreal/B. Willey/S. Arcos/L. Parker/K. Garza (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Collishaw/C. Southern/M. Raff/A. Vo/A. Fox/K. Eline/A. Langhoff/K. Reid/A. Nielson (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
L. Jelaco/J. O'Connor/K. Jensvold-Rumage/S. Knopp/C. Ihle/K. Thomas/K. Kaspers/M. Rood/M. Richardson (Cox)/
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Vonesh/B. Overend/J. Wukawitz/B. Ngo/K. Sanders/K. Rosoff/C. Bui/E. Von Hoffman/K. Murai (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
12 Womens Youth 4+
14
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
R. White/J. Poinsatte/M. Daugherty/L. McGirl/N. Worsham (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Murphy/V. Zahopoulos/C. Roy/K. Fiori/S. Tadiri (Cox)
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
M. Bruggeman/A. Haley/M. Pendergrass/A. Flinn/A. Meyers (Cox)/
 
    Groton School (A)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
S. Baldwin/S. Smith/B. Koonsman/A. Corrigan/A. Cervantes (Cox)/
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
M. White/A. Lorei/M. Schanne/K. Bennett/K. Messina (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
D. Golden/L. Vincent/M. Brown/S. Eadon/L. Peizer (Cox)/
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
M. Keady/J. Luscinskas/J. Hollingsworth/C. Fai/J. Lawrence (Cox)/
 
    Peddie School (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    The Winsor School (A)
S. Shipton/K. Ernst/G. Guarino/L. Luo/E. Driscoll (Cox)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Galluzzi/C. Meinert/S. Elliott/A. Smart/A. Williams (Cox)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
13 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
14
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
 
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
D. Lyons/E. More II/B. Johnson/E. Udbye/M. Cumiskey (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Egg Harbor Township High School (A)
D. Walz/J. Ebert/R. DePhillips/B. Miller/M. Ciarallo (Cox)/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Fox Chapel Crew, Inc. (A)
T. Foglia/J. Flickinger/J. Power/A. Todd/M. Sparta (Cox)
 
    Highland Park Crew (A)
M. Caywood/B. Britten/C. Powers/C. Thiebaud/T. Work (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
K. McNulty/G. Nadal/M. Reinis/N. Trojan/N. Zehdar (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
14 Mens Youth 4+
16
    Camp Randall Rowing Club, Inc (A)
 
    Choate Rosemary Hall (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Fairfield Prep (A)
B. Doran/S. Venables/P. Tortora/B. Lowden/J. Hubert (Cox)/
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Manhasset High School (A)
 
    Noble & Greenough School (A)
M. O'Leary/G. Eccles/C. Dupre/I. Graves/S. Cao (Cox)
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    Peddie School (A)
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club (A)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    Shrewsbury High School Crew (A)
C. Wu/T. Ford/J. Glynn/M. Kneece/S. Angelou (Cox)/
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
 
    The Hun School (A)
 
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
17
16 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
21
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. 6/T. 12/T. 8/T. 3/T. 1/T. 13/T. 10/T. 9/8. (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
Z. Bonnoris/T. Feld/A. Goldman/P. Panicacci/I. Clark/G. Whitlock/M. Norstad/G. Stein/H. Blatt (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
W. Flythe/C. Kachline/J. Dorris/I. Easterling/R. Lindeman/H. Francis/C. Ryan/J. Winford/J. Morrow (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
C. Smith/J. Noyes/W. Kiersey/R. Marquardt/S. Hersh/M. Sorensen/A. Thompson/H. Lee/Q. Pelletier (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Boman/C. Reid/R. Box/C. Zachary/J. Hold/G. Pickard/S. Newsom/S. Martinez/A. Moss (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
A. Parenti/B. Wilbraham/A. Carmody/K. Mathews/K. Walls/N. Richey/Z. Zipf/D. Fitzpatrick/M. Orsimarsi (Cox)/
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
 
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
    Atomic Rowing (A)
S. Sherrill/L. Adler/B. Oleshansky/A. Watson/R. Oleshansky/L. Albrecht/B. Dunn/R. Parker/A. Woods (Cox)/
 
    Bishop Eustace Prep Crew (A)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Livingston/M. Chelstowska/R. Shaffer/J. Englander/J. Stockwood/A. Armstrong/A. O'Connor/A. Todorovic-Jones/L. Goodwin (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Lallemand/L. Harshman/C. Knox/S. Steif/M. Potts/L. DeMaris/K. Foster/C. Lueth/B. Rogers (Cox)/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Driscoll/G. Patton/E. Rankeillor/M. McClenathan/B. Forsmark/N. Kunka/J. Tomlinson/S. Stein/B. Banfield (Cox)/
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. McDonald/K. McCullough/T. Foley/E. Sullenberger/K. Risser/L. Bishoff/L. Dickson/K. Snook/A. Scullion (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
E. Rippe/C. Morgan/M. Leason/c. rosetti/K. Wentzel/O. Ley/F. Duffy/A. Wooster/C. Lucas (Cox)/
 
    Mile High Rowing Club (A)
M. Lips/K. Cremer/K. Koenigs/K. Halloran/J. Harshman/M. Rtizel/K. Hamerstadt/A. Webster/K. Hagar (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
 
    Orlando Area Rowing Society, Inc. (A)
 
    Phillips Exeter Academy (A)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Dinse/B. Herald/A. Ralston/M. Timoney/V. Nava/G. Hryciw/D. Barnwell/A. Brown/S. Schober (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
 
    Tulsa Rowing Club (A)
M. Schale/A. Jones/C. Miller/E. Carstens/A. Joyce/M. McSweeny/M. Jones/A. Royce/R. Ellinor (Cox)/
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change