USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 14, 2009
1 Womens Youth 1x
12
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
22
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Gilbert/B. Mele
 
    Baldwin School Crew (A)
T. Ibrahim/S. Marker
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Melia/P. Smith
 
    Clermont High School Crew (A)
B. Clifton/S. Hlass
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Rippert/C. Long
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
S. Merchel/S. Cameron
 
    Emma Willard School (A)
C. Pomputius/L. Hughes
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
K. Woodie/L. Sobol
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Lake Union Crew (A)
K. Masler/R. Liebermann
 
    Lakeside School (A)
R. Myhre/M. Wong
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Johnson/A. Cours
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Rollins/W. McCormack
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A)
N. Stoppel/M. Schultze
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Wohlrab/R. L'Hote
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
M. Lansing/C. Stein
 
    Swan Creek Rowing Club (A)
T. Gordon/J. Roloff
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
C. Redman/S. Heywood
 
    The Hockaday School (B)
E. McCombs/C. Watters
 
4 Womens Youth 2x
15
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
19
6 Mens Youth 2x
15
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
    Atomic Rowing (A)
L. Gentry/M. Neveu
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Alvarez/S. Bartoletti
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Sherrer/K. Lindsey
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
M. Hooks/B. Hadar
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Nowinski/A. Farafontoff
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Enright/E. Knudsen
 
    Dayton Boat Club (A)
P. Arnold/E. Wilson
 
    Lakeside School (A)
C. Gardiner/C. Murphy
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Minnesota Boat Club (A)
E. Pesek/L. Sorensen
 
    North Catholic High School (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
K. Bauer/B. Barnes
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
C. Fisher/D. Wong
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
C. Walker/J. Klimes
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
K. Russell/L. Fitzhenry
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
S. Smolka/N. Lomas
 
    Southgate Anderson High School (A)
J. Olson/A. Clary
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
 
8 Mens Youth 2-
17
9 Womens Youth 4x
19
10 Mens Youth 4x
13
11 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
15
12 Womens Youth 4+
14
13 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
14
14 Mens Youth 4+
16
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
17
16 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
21
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change