USRowing Youth National Championship

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 14, 2009
1 Womens Youth 1x
12
2 Mens Youth 1x
19
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
S. Griffin
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
N. Pazdalski
 
    Cambridge Crew (A)
 
    Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A)
J. Stafford
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
O. Salonna
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
T. Freeman
 
    Downingtown East High School (A)
J. Han
 
    Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A)
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. West
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
Q. Harper
 
    Moses Brown School (A)
J. Ryan
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Kew
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
C. Morel
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Anderson
 
    St. Edward's School (A)
H. Kappel
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
M. Leasure
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
M. Maddamma
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Fernando
 
3 Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
22
4 Womens Youth 2x
15
5 Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
19
6 Mens Youth 2x
15
7 Womens Youth 2-
21
8 Mens Youth 2-
17
9 Womens Youth 4x
19
10 Mens Youth 4x
13
11 Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
15
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Ruenger/R. Swetz/S. Hamilton/E. Hamilton/M. Holley/C. Higgins/M. Ciocca/H. Yudelman/M. Serabian (Cox)
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
K. Raymond/K. Hubbard/L. Maher/A. Moot/B. Klick/M. Sullivan/C. Walker/E. McGarry/R. Pawlowski (Cox)/
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Johnson/A. Cours/K. Kirk/S. Mores/C. Villarreal/B. Willey/S. Arcos/L. Parker/K. Garza (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Collishaw/C. Southern/M. Raff/A. Vo/A. Fox/K. Eline/A. Langhoff/K. Reid/A. Nielson (Cox)/
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
L. Jelaco/J. O'Connor/K. Jensvold-Rumage/S. Knopp/C. Ihle/K. Thomas/K. Kaspers/M. Rood/M. Richardson (Cox)/
 
    Nardin Academy Crew (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
K. Vonesh/B. Overend/J. Wukawitz/B. Ngo/K. Sanders/K. Rosoff/C. Bui/E. Von Hoffman/K. Murai (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
 
    Water Sports Center, Inc. dba Maritime Rowing Club (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    West Side Rowing Club (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
12 Womens Youth 4+
14
13 Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
14
14 Mens Youth 4+
16
15 Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
17
16 Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
21
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
T. 6/T. 12/T. 8/T. 3/T. 1/T. 13/T. 10/T. 9/8. (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Jesuit College Prep of Dallas (A)
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
Z. Bonnoris/T. Feld/A. Goldman/P. Panicacci/I. Clark/G. Whitlock/M. Norstad/G. Stein/H. Blatt (Cox)
 
    McCallie School (A)
W. Flythe/C. Kachline/J. Dorris/I. Easterling/R. Lindeman/H. Francis/C. Ryan/J. Winford/J. Morrow (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
C. Smith/J. Noyes/W. Kiersey/R. Marquardt/S. Hersh/M. Sorensen/A. Thompson/H. Lee/Q. Pelletier (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
M. Boman/C. Reid/R. Box/C. Zachary/J. Hold/G. Pickard/S. Newsom/S. Martinez/A. Moss (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Pittsford Crew (A)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
A. Parenti/B. Wilbraham/A. Carmody/K. Mathews/K. Walls/N. Richey/Z. Zipf/D. Fitzpatrick/M. Orsimarsi (Cox)/
 
    St. Joseph's Preparatory School (A)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
 
    Westerville Rowing Club (A)
 
    White Rock Boathouse, Inc. (A)
 
17 Womens Youth 8+
23
18 Mens Youth 8+
21
    Canisius High School (A)
 
    Capital City Rowing (A)
R. Vezina/K. Nickens/J. Sweat/G. Scibelli/L. Jester/S. Walker/A. Stephens/N. Rillstone/E. Massey (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Sandbakken/M. Schiller/T. Fuson/S. Dommer/A. Smith/D. Madden/Z. Artunes/M. Monrean/D. Kelly (Cox)/
 
    Central Catholic Crew (Pittsburgh) (A)
N. Lucia/S. Viola/M. Monahan/N. Rielly/G. Maher/R. Meder/K. Connolly/J. Lesko/M. Clair (Cox)
 
    Chaminade High School (A)
D. Bellissimo/C. Hatzis/B. Harrington/D. Siegfried/V. Marchetta/M. Dignam/K. Walas/M. Johns/L. Manning (Cox)/
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
 
    Cincinnati Jr. Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Stuart/S. McLean/D. Fette/N. Cabrera/J. Landauer/K. Croft/P. Decker/O. Sharabi/C. Schiele (Cox)/
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
 
    Kent School Boat Club (A)
J. Pardoe/C. Caron-Marquis/C. Caron-Marquis/S. Chupryna/J. Savo/A. Mantegani/A. Perkins/C. Reynolds/C. Grever (Cox)/
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Carbone/J. Stein/Z. Johnson/D. Sture/K. Palmer/B. Crotty/J. Bazalgette/S. Roger/J. Hoon (Cox)
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
M. Mignone/F. Gil-Cupello/F. Juncadella/A. Perez-Siam/W. Valle/C. Gongora/J. Gutierrez/C. Lopez-Blanco/J. Mellinger (Cox)/
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
D. Lockett/G. Carlson/T. Ehlers/B. Willis/R. Cappellutto/L. Gering/R. Cappelluto/C. Johnson/A. Tanaka (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Brooks/J. Hogan/E. Chebil/G. Rinden/B. Gordon/R. Bell/A. Burjakowsky/K. Cox/M. Delahanty (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    Phillips Academy Andover (A)
P. Washburn/T. Foley/C. May/W. Faulkner/S. Lee-Kramer/S. Stuer/K. Rogers/E. Teece/I. Chang (Cox)
 
    St. Augustine Preparatory High School (A)
T. Baumgardner/M. McPeak/T. Lindeman/M. Faust/J. Browne/K. Linton/V. Granese/E. Szendrey/R. Anthony (Cox)/
 
    Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change