USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 12, 2009 To Jun 14, 2009
- sprint
- East Fork State Park
- Cincinnati, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, June 14, 2009 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 12 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
A. Medlyn
|
|
|||
Everett Rowing Association (A) |
G. Biascoechea
|
|
|||
Friends Academy Crew (A) |
N. Bielawski
|
|
|||
Friends of Shenendehowa Crew, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
K. Reelick
|
|
|||
HHS Rowing Club (Hillsborough) (A) |
K. Burke
|
|
|||
Moses Brown School (A) |
C. Reavis
|
|
|||
North Catholic High School (A) |
S. Kuntz
|
|
|||
River City Rowing Club (A) |
S. Warren
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
B. Husebye
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
A. Wettstein
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Stinson
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 19 |
|||
3 | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 22 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2x | 15 |
|||
5 | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 19 |
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 15 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2- | 21 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2- | 17 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4x | 19 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 4x | 13 |
|||
11 | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 15 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 14 |
|||
13 | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 14 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4+ | 16 |
|||
15 | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 17 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club Junior Program (A) |
|
||||
Boston Latin School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Cincinnati Country Day School Rowing Team (A) |
M. Freshley/E. Finch/M. Stoehr/M. Bonini/K. Taylor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Fosmoe/H. Sumners/M. Allred/T. Tumarkin/A. DeCarlis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Green Lake Crew (A) |
J. Stone/K. Clawson/C. Mallahan/T. Aalvik/E. Tuesley (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Holy Names Academy (A) |
|
||||
Long Beach Junior Crew (A) |
C. Villarreal/S. Mores/S. Arcos/B. Willey/M. Sykora (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lowell High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A) |
|
||||
Nardin Academy Crew (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
A. Levenson/A. Ford/E. Cutler/A. Arrighi-Allisan/S. Joelson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
|
||||
Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Greer/C. Chucholowski/M. Hearst/E. Ballard/B. White (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Kidd/A. Sonleitner/P. Veeraraghavan/I. Legate/K. Morgan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
The Winsor School (A) |
K. Mallett/E. Collins/B. Scott/A. Lu/M. Monteagudo (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 21 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth 8+ | 23 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 8+ | 21 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change